56823 MV TPJ Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)

20:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kuttalam
(KTM)
20:41
20:42
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Narasingampet
(NPT)
20:48
20:49
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Aduturai
(ADT)
20:57
20:58
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tiruvidalmarudr
(TDR)
21:04
21:05
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tirunagesvaram
(TRM)
21:10
21:11
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
21:19
21:21
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Darasuram
(DSM)
21:27
21:28
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Swamimalai
(SWI)
21:32
21:33
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sundaraperumalkoil
(SPL)
21:38
21:39
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Papanasam
(PML)
21:44
21:45
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Pandaravadai
(PDV)
21:50
21:51
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ayyampet
(AZP)
21:56
21:57
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Pasupatikovil
(PVL)
21:59
22:00
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Titte
(TT)
22:03
22:04
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)
22:15
22:17
Halt: 2 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Alakkudi
(ALK)
22:27
22:28
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Budalur
(BAL)
22:35
22:36
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Aiyanapuram
(AYN)
22:41
22:42
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Solagampatti
(SGM)
22:48
22:49
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Tondamanpatti
(TOM)
22:55
22:56
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Tiruverumbur
(TRB)
23:01
23:02
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Manjattidal
(MCJ)
23:06
23:07
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Ponmalai
(GOC)
23:11
23:12
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
23:50
120 Km
Day 1
daily

56823 MV TPJ Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56823. At the top of the page, one can find the 56823 train route and the 56823 train time table. It departs from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) at 20:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 23:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 120 kilometre. 56823 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Mayiladuturai Jn, Kuttalam, Narasingampet, Aduturai, Tiruvidalmarudr, Tirunagesvaram, Kumbakonam, Darasuram, Swamimalai, Sundaraperumalkoil, Papanasam, Pandaravadai, Ayyampet, Pasupatikovil, Titte, Thanjavur Jn, Alakkudi, Budalur, Aiyanapuram, Solagampatti, Tondamanpatti, Tiruverumbur, Manjattidal, Ponmalai, Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

56823 MV TPJ Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 56823 train time table, travelling by 56823 MV TPJ Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mayiladuturai Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger. The station code of Mayiladuturai Jn is MV. The departure time of train 56823 from Mayiladuturai Jn is 20:30. The next stopping station is Kuttalam at a distance of 9km.

2. Kuttalam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Kuttalam is KTM. The arrival time of 56823 at Kuttalam is 20:41. The departure time of train 56823 from Kuttalam is 20:42. The total halt time of train 56823 at Kuttalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayiladuturai Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Narasingampet at a distance of 6km.

3. Narasingampet

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Narasingampet is NPT. The arrival time of 56823 at Narasingampet is 20:48. The departure time of train 56823 from Narasingampet is 20:49. The total halt time of train 56823 at Narasingampet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuttalam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Aduturai at a distance of 5km.

4. Aduturai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Aduturai is ADT. The arrival time of 56823 at Aduturai is 20:57. The departure time of train 56823 from Aduturai is 20:58. The total halt time of train 56823 at Aduturai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narasingampet is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvidalmarudr at a distance of 3km.

5. Tiruvidalmarudr

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Tiruvidalmarudr is TDR. The arrival time of 56823 at Tiruvidalmarudr is 21:04. The departure time of train 56823 from Tiruvidalmarudr is 21:05. The total halt time of train 56823 at Tiruvidalmarudr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aduturai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tirunagesvaram at a distance of 3km.

6. Tirunagesvaram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Tirunagesvaram is TRM. The arrival time of 56823 at Tirunagesvaram is 21:10. The departure time of train 56823 from Tirunagesvaram is 21:11. The total halt time of train 56823 at Tirunagesvaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvidalmarudr is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kumbakonam at a distance of 5km.

7. Kumbakonam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Kumbakonam is KMU. The arrival time of 56823 at Kumbakonam is 21:19. The departure time of train 56823 from Kumbakonam is 21:21. The total halt time of train 56823 at Kumbakonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunagesvaram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Darasuram at a distance of 4km.

8. Darasuram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Darasuram is DSM. The arrival time of 56823 at Darasuram is 21:27. The departure time of train 56823 from Darasuram is 21:28. The total halt time of train 56823 at Darasuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumbakonam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Swamimalai at a distance of 3km.

9. Swamimalai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Swamimalai is SWI. The arrival time of 56823 at Swamimalai is 21:32. The departure time of train 56823 from Swamimalai is 21:33. The total halt time of train 56823 at Swamimalai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darasuram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sundaraperumalkoil at a distance of 2km.

10. Sundaraperumalkoil

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Sundaraperumalkoil is SPL. The arrival time of 56823 at Sundaraperumalkoil is 21:38. The departure time of train 56823 from Sundaraperumalkoil is 21:39. The total halt time of train 56823 at Sundaraperumalkoil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Swamimalai is 2km away. The next stopping station is Papanasam at a distance of 6km.

11. Papanasam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Papanasam is PML. The arrival time of 56823 at Papanasam is 21:44. The departure time of train 56823 from Papanasam is 21:45. The total halt time of train 56823 at Papanasam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sundaraperumalkoil is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pandaravadai at a distance of 3km.

12. Pandaravadai

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Pandaravadai is PDV. The arrival time of 56823 at Pandaravadai is 21:50. The departure time of train 56823 from Pandaravadai is 21:51. The total halt time of train 56823 at Pandaravadai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Papanasam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ayyampet at a distance of 4km.

13. Ayyampet

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Ayyampet is AZP. The arrival time of 56823 at Ayyampet is 21:56. The departure time of train 56823 from Ayyampet is 21:57. The total halt time of train 56823 at Ayyampet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandaravadai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pasupatikovil at a distance of 2km.

14. Pasupatikovil

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Pasupatikovil is PVL. The arrival time of 56823 at Pasupatikovil is 21:59. The departure time of train 56823 from Pasupatikovil is 22:00. The total halt time of train 56823 at Pasupatikovil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayyampet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Titte at a distance of 5km.

15. Titte

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Titte is TT. The arrival time of 56823 at Titte is 22:03. The departure time of train 56823 from Titte is 22:04. The total halt time of train 56823 at Titte is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pasupatikovil is 5km away. The next stopping station is Thanjavur Jn at a distance of 10km.

16. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The arrival time of 56823 at Thanjavur Jn is 22:15. The departure time of train 56823 from Thanjavur Jn is 22:17. The total halt time of train 56823 at Thanjavur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titte is 10km away. The next stopping station is Alakkudi at a distance of 10km.

17. Alakkudi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Alakkudi is ALK. The arrival time of 56823 at Alakkudi is 22:27. The departure time of train 56823 from Alakkudi is 22:28. The total halt time of train 56823 at Alakkudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thanjavur Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Budalur at a distance of 8km.

18. Budalur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Budalur is BAL. The arrival time of 56823 at Budalur is 22:35. The departure time of train 56823 from Budalur is 22:36. The total halt time of train 56823 at Budalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alakkudi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Aiyanapuram at a distance of 5km.

19. Aiyanapuram

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Aiyanapuram is AYN. The arrival time of 56823 at Aiyanapuram is 22:41. The departure time of train 56823 from Aiyanapuram is 22:42. The total halt time of train 56823 at Aiyanapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budalur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Solagampatti at a distance of 6km.

20. Solagampatti

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Solagampatti is SGM. The arrival time of 56823 at Solagampatti is 22:48. The departure time of train 56823 from Solagampatti is 22:49. The total halt time of train 56823 at Solagampatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aiyanapuram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tondamanpatti at a distance of 6km.

21. Tondamanpatti

It is the 21st station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Tondamanpatti is TOM. The arrival time of 56823 at Tondamanpatti is 22:55. The departure time of train 56823 from Tondamanpatti is 22:56. The total halt time of train 56823 at Tondamanpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solagampatti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tiruverumbur at a distance of 5km.

22. Tiruverumbur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Tiruverumbur is TRB. The arrival time of 56823 at Tiruverumbur is 23:01. The departure time of train 56823 from Tiruverumbur is 23:02. The total halt time of train 56823 at Tiruverumbur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tondamanpatti is 5km away. The next stopping station is Manjattidal at a distance of 5km.

23. Manjattidal

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Manjattidal is MCJ. The arrival time of 56823 at Manjattidal is 23:06. The departure time of train 56823 from Manjattidal is 23:07. The total halt time of train 56823 at Manjattidal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruverumbur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ponmalai at a distance of 2km.

24. Ponmalai

It is the 24th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Ponmalai is GOC. The arrival time of 56823 at Ponmalai is 23:11. The departure time of train 56823 from Ponmalai is 23:12. The total halt time of train 56823 at Ponmalai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manjattidal is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 3km.

25. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Mayiladuturai Jn. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 56823 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 23:50. The previous stopping station, Ponmalai is 3km away.

56823 MV TPJ Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56823 MV TPJ Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56823 MV TPJ Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56823 MV TPJ Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MV TPJ Passenger?

Train number of MV TPJ Passenger is 56823. You can check entire MV TPJ Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56823 train schedule MV TPJ Passenger train time table MV TPJ Passenger ka time table MV TPJ Passenger kitne baje hai MV TPJ Passenger ka number56823 train time table