56869 Train Route


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
TPTY PDY PassDaily
1Tirupati (TPTY)
Day:1
Daily

04:25
0 Km
2Renigunta Jn (RU)
Day:1
Daily
04:40
05:00
10 Km
3Pudi (PUDI)
Day:1
Daily
05:09
05:10
19 Km
4Sri Venkataperumal R (SVF)
Day:1
Daily
05:14
05:15
22 Km
5Taduku (TDK)
Day:1
Daily
05:22
05:23
26 Km
6Puttur (PUT)
Day:1
Daily
05:32
05:33
33 Km
7Vepagunta (VGA)
Day:1
Daily
05:42
05:43
40 Km
8Ekambarakuppan Halt (EKM)
Day:1
Daily
05:49
05:50
47 Km
9Nagari (NG)
Day:1
Daily
05:55
05:56
49 Km
10V N Rajuvaripta (VKZ)
Day:1
Daily
06:03
06:04
53 Km
11Ponpadi (POI)
Day:1
Daily
06:11
06:12
56 Km
12Tiruttani (TRT)
Day:1
Daily
06:39
06:40
63 Km
13Arakkonam (AJJ)
Day:1
Daily
07:05
07:50
76 Km
14Takkolam (TKO)
Day:1
Daily
07:59
08:00
87 Km
15Tirumalpur (TMLP)
Day:1
Daily
08:09
08:10
95 Km
16Kanchipuram (CJ)
Day:1
Daily
08:25
08:26
107 Km
17Kanchipuram East (CJE)
Day:1
Daily
08:27
08:28
108 Km
18Nathapettai (NTT)
Day:1
Daily
08:32
08:33
114 Km
19Walajabad (WJ)
Day:1
Daily
08:41
08:42
121 Km
20Palayasivaram (PYV)
Day:1
Daily
08:47
08:48
128 Km
21Palur (PALR)
Day:1
Daily
08:51
08:52
132 Km
22Villiyambakkam (VB)
Day:1
Daily
08:56
08:57
135 Km
23Redipalayam (RDY)
Day:1
Daily
09:01
09:02
138 Km
24Chengalpattu (CGL)
Day:1
Daily
09:30
09:35
143 Km
25Otivakkam (OV)
Day:1
Daily
09:43
09:45
152 Km
26Padalam (PTM)
Day:1
Daily
09:50
09:51
156 Km
27Karunguzhi (KGZ)
Day:1
Daily
09:57
09:59
164 Km
28Madurantakam (MMK)
Day:1
Daily
10:05
10:07
168 Km
29Melmaruvattur (MLMR)
Day:1
Daily
10:18
10:20
179 Km
30Acharapakkam (ACK)
Day:1
Daily
10:25
10:26
181 Km
31Tozhuppedu (TZD)
Day:1
Daily
10:30
10:32
187 Km
32Olakur (OLA)
Day:1
Daily
10:42
10:44
197 Km
33Tindivanam (TMV)
Day:1
Daily
10:58
11:00
209 Km
34Mailam (MTL)
Day:1
Daily
11:13
11:15
218 Km
35Perani (PEI)
Day:1
Daily
11:25
11:27
227 Km
36Vikravandi (VVN)
Day:1
Daily
11:35
11:37
233 Km
37Mundilyampakkam (MYP)
Day:1
Daily
11:48
11:50
240 Km
38Villupuram Jn (VM)
Day:1
Daily
12:25
12:30
246 Km
39Valavanur (VRA)
Day:1
Daily
12:36
12:37
255 Km
40C Babusamudram (CBU)
Day:1
Daily
12:46
12:47
268 Km
41Villianur (VI)
Day:1
Daily
12:56
12:57
276 Km
42Pondicherry (PDY)
Day:1
Daily
13:45
284 Km

56869 TPTY PDY Pass is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Tirupati (TPTY) and Pondicherry (PDY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56869. At the top of the page, one can find the 56869 train route and the 56869 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 04:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pondicherry (PDY) at 13:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 284 kilometre. 56869 train route includes travel journey through 42 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Pudi, Sri Venkataperumal R, Taduku, Puttur, Vepagunta, Ekambarakuppan Halt, Nagari, V N Rajuvaripta, Ponpadi, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Takkolam, Tirumalpur, Kanchipuram, Kanchipuram East, Nathapettai, Walajabad, Palayasivaram, Palur, Villiyambakkam, Redipalayam, Chengalpattu, Otivakkam, Padalam, Karunguzhi, Madurantakam, Melmaruvattur, Acharapakkam, Tozhuppedu, Olakur, Tindivanam, Mailam, Perani, Vikravandi, Mundilyampakkam, Villupuram Jn, Valavanur, C Babusamudram, Villianur, Pondicherry.

56869 TPTY PDY Pass Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 56869 train time table, travelling by 56869 TPTY PDY Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Tirupati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The departure time of train 56869 from Tirupati is 04:25. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 10km.

Renigunta Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 56869 at Renigunta Jn is 04:40. The departure time of train 56869 from Renigunta Jn is 05:00. The total halt time of train 56869 at Renigunta Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati is 10km away. The next stopping station is Pudi at a distance of 9km.

Pudi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Pudi is PUDI. The arrival time of 56869 at Pudi is 05:09. The departure time of train 56869 from Pudi is 05:10. The total halt time of train 56869 at Pudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sri Venkataperumal R at a distance of 3km.

Sri Venkataperumal R

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Sri Venkataperumal R is SVF. The arrival time of 56869 at Sri Venkataperumal R is 05:14. The departure time of train 56869 from Sri Venkataperumal R is 05:15. The total halt time of train 56869 at Sri Venkataperumal R is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pudi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Taduku at a distance of 4km.

Taduku

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Taduku is TDK. The arrival time of 56869 at Taduku is 05:22. The departure time of train 56869 from Taduku is 05:23. The total halt time of train 56869 at Taduku is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sri Venkataperumal R is 4km away. The next stopping station is Puttur at a distance of 7km.

Puttur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Puttur is PUT. The arrival time of 56869 at Puttur is 05:32. The departure time of train 56869 from Puttur is 05:33. The total halt time of train 56869 at Puttur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taduku is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vepagunta at a distance of 7km.

Vepagunta

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Vepagunta is VGA. The arrival time of 56869 at Vepagunta is 05:42. The departure time of train 56869 from Vepagunta is 05:43. The total halt time of train 56869 at Vepagunta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puttur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ekambarakuppan Halt at a distance of 7km.

Ekambarakuppan Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Ekambarakuppan Halt is EKM. The arrival time of 56869 at Ekambarakuppan Halt is 05:49. The departure time of train 56869 from Ekambarakuppan Halt is 05:50. The total halt time of train 56869 at Ekambarakuppan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vepagunta is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nagari at a distance of 2km.

Nagari

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Nagari is NG. The arrival time of 56869 at Nagari is 05:55. The departure time of train 56869 from Nagari is 05:56. The total halt time of train 56869 at Nagari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ekambarakuppan Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is V N Rajuvaripta at a distance of 4km.

V N Rajuvaripta

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of V N Rajuvaripta is VKZ. The arrival time of 56869 at V N Rajuvaripta is 06:03. The departure time of train 56869 from V N Rajuvaripta is 06:04. The total halt time of train 56869 at V N Rajuvaripta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagari is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ponpadi at a distance of 3km.

Ponpadi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Ponpadi is POI. The arrival time of 56869 at Ponpadi is 06:11. The departure time of train 56869 from Ponpadi is 06:12. The total halt time of train 56869 at Ponpadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, V N Rajuvaripta is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruttani at a distance of 7km.

Tiruttani

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tiruttani is TRT. The arrival time of 56869 at Tiruttani is 06:39. The departure time of train 56869 from Tiruttani is 06:40. The total halt time of train 56869 at Tiruttani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ponpadi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 13km.

Arakkonam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 56869 at Arakkonam is 07:05. The departure time of train 56869 from Arakkonam is 07:50. The total halt time of train 56869 at Arakkonam is 45 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruttani is 13km away. The next stopping station is Takkolam at a distance of 11km.

Takkolam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Takkolam is TKO. The arrival time of 56869 at Takkolam is 07:59. The departure time of train 56869 from Takkolam is 08:00. The total halt time of train 56869 at Takkolam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tirumalpur at a distance of 8km.

Tirumalpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tirumalpur is TMLP. The arrival time of 56869 at Tirumalpur is 08:09. The departure time of train 56869 from Tirumalpur is 08:10. The total halt time of train 56869 at Tirumalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Takkolam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kanchipuram at a distance of 12km.

Kanchipuram

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kanchipuram is CJ. The arrival time of 56869 at Kanchipuram is 08:25. The departure time of train 56869 from Kanchipuram is 08:26. The total halt time of train 56869 at Kanchipuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumalpur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kanchipuram East at a distance of 1km.

Kanchipuram East

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kanchipuram East is CJE. The arrival time of 56869 at Kanchipuram East is 08:27. The departure time of train 56869 from Kanchipuram East is 08:28. The total halt time of train 56869 at Kanchipuram East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchipuram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Nathapettai at a distance of 6km.

Nathapettai

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Nathapettai is NTT. The arrival time of 56869 at Nathapettai is 08:32. The departure time of train 56869 from Nathapettai is 08:33. The total halt time of train 56869 at Nathapettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchipuram East is 6km away. The next stopping station is Walajabad at a distance of 7km.

Walajabad

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Walajabad is WJ. The arrival time of 56869 at Walajabad is 08:41. The departure time of train 56869 from Walajabad is 08:42. The total halt time of train 56869 at Walajabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nathapettai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Palayasivaram at a distance of 7km.

Palayasivaram

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Palayasivaram is PYV. The arrival time of 56869 at Palayasivaram is 08:47. The departure time of train 56869 from Palayasivaram is 08:48. The total halt time of train 56869 at Palayasivaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Palur at a distance of 4km.

Palur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Palur is PALR. The arrival time of 56869 at Palur is 08:51. The departure time of train 56869 from Palur is 08:52. The total halt time of train 56869 at Palur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palayasivaram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Villiyambakkam at a distance of 3km.

Villiyambakkam

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Villiyambakkam is VB. The arrival time of 56869 at Villiyambakkam is 08:56. The departure time of train 56869 from Villiyambakkam is 08:57. The total halt time of train 56869 at Villiyambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Redipalayam at a distance of 3km.

Redipalayam

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Redipalayam is RDY. The arrival time of 56869 at Redipalayam is 09:01. The departure time of train 56869 from Redipalayam is 09:02. The total halt time of train 56869 at Redipalayam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villiyambakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 5km.

Chengalpattu

It is the 24th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 56869 at Chengalpattu is 09:30. The departure time of train 56869 from Chengalpattu is 09:35. The total halt time of train 56869 at Chengalpattu is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Redipalayam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Otivakkam at a distance of 9km.

Otivakkam

It is the 25th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Otivakkam is OV. The arrival time of 56869 at Otivakkam is 09:43. The departure time of train 56869 from Otivakkam is 09:45. The total halt time of train 56869 at Otivakkam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 9km away. The next stopping station is Padalam at a distance of 4km.

Padalam

It is the 26th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Padalam is PTM. The arrival time of 56869 at Padalam is 09:50. The departure time of train 56869 from Padalam is 09:51. The total halt time of train 56869 at Padalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Otivakkam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Karunguzhi at a distance of 8km.

Karunguzhi

It is the 27th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Karunguzhi is KGZ. The arrival time of 56869 at Karunguzhi is 09:57. The departure time of train 56869 from Karunguzhi is 09:59. The total halt time of train 56869 at Karunguzhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Padalam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Madurantakam at a distance of 4km.

Madurantakam

It is the 28th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Madurantakam is MMK. The arrival time of 56869 at Madurantakam is 10:05. The departure time of train 56869 from Madurantakam is 10:07. The total halt time of train 56869 at Madurantakam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karunguzhi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Melmaruvattur at a distance of 11km.

Melmaruvattur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Melmaruvattur is MLMR. The arrival time of 56869 at Melmaruvattur is 10:18. The departure time of train 56869 from Melmaruvattur is 10:20. The total halt time of train 56869 at Melmaruvattur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurantakam is 11km away. The next stopping station is Acharapakkam at a distance of 2km.

Acharapakkam

It is the 30th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Acharapakkam is ACK. The arrival time of 56869 at Acharapakkam is 10:25. The departure time of train 56869 from Acharapakkam is 10:26. The total halt time of train 56869 at Acharapakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melmaruvattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tozhuppedu at a distance of 6km.

Tozhuppedu

It is the 31st station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tozhuppedu is TZD. The arrival time of 56869 at Tozhuppedu is 10:30. The departure time of train 56869 from Tozhuppedu is 10:32. The total halt time of train 56869 at Tozhuppedu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Acharapakkam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Olakur at a distance of 10km.

Olakur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Olakur is OLA. The arrival time of 56869 at Olakur is 10:42. The departure time of train 56869 from Olakur is 10:44. The total halt time of train 56869 at Olakur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tozhuppedu is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tindivanam at a distance of 12km.

Tindivanam

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tindivanam is TMV. The arrival time of 56869 at Tindivanam is 10:58. The departure time of train 56869 from Tindivanam is 11:00. The total halt time of train 56869 at Tindivanam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Olakur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Mailam at a distance of 9km.

Mailam

It is the 34th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Mailam is MTL. The arrival time of 56869 at Mailam is 11:13. The departure time of train 56869 from Mailam is 11:15. The total halt time of train 56869 at Mailam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tindivanam is 9km away. The next stopping station is Perani at a distance of 9km.

Perani

It is the 35th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Perani is PEI. The arrival time of 56869 at Perani is 11:25. The departure time of train 56869 from Perani is 11:27. The total halt time of train 56869 at Perani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mailam is 9km away. The next stopping station is Vikravandi at a distance of 6km.

Vikravandi

It is the 36th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Vikravandi is VVN. The arrival time of 56869 at Vikravandi is 11:35. The departure time of train 56869 from Vikravandi is 11:37. The total halt time of train 56869 at Vikravandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perani is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mundilyampakkam at a distance of 7km.

Mundilyampakkam

It is the 37th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Mundilyampakkam is MYP. The arrival time of 56869 at Mundilyampakkam is 11:48. The departure time of train 56869 from Mundilyampakkam is 11:50. The total halt time of train 56869 at Mundilyampakkam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikravandi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 6km.

Villupuram Jn

It is the 38th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 56869 at Villupuram Jn is 12:25. The departure time of train 56869 from Villupuram Jn is 12:30. The total halt time of train 56869 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mundilyampakkam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Valavanur at a distance of 9km.

Valavanur

It is the 39th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Valavanur is VRA. The arrival time of 56869 at Valavanur is 12:36. The departure time of train 56869 from Valavanur is 12:37. The total halt time of train 56869 at Valavanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is C Babusamudram at a distance of 13km.

C Babusamudram

It is the 40th station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of C Babusamudram is CBU. The arrival time of 56869 at C Babusamudram is 12:46. The departure time of train 56869 from C Babusamudram is 12:47. The total halt time of train 56869 at C Babusamudram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valavanur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Villianur at a distance of 8km.

Villianur

It is the 41st station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 276 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Villianur is VI. The arrival time of 56869 at Villianur is 12:56. The departure time of train 56869 from Villianur is 12:57. The total halt time of train 56869 at Villianur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, C Babusamudram is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pondicherry at a distance of 8km.

Pondicherry

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Pondicherry is PDY. The arrival time of 56869 at Pondicherry is 13:45. The previous stopping station, Villianur is 8km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass?

Renigunta Junction, Arakkonam, Chengalpattu, Villupuram Junction are major halts where TPTY PDY Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56869 TPTY PDY Pass running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 56869 TPTY PDY Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56869 TPTY PDY Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of TPTY PDY Pass?

Train number of TPTY PDY Pass is 56869. You can check entire TPTY PDY Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

56869 train schedule TPTY PDY Pass train time table TPTY PDY Pass ka time table TPTY PDY Pass kitne baje hai TPTY PDY Pass ka number56869 train time table