56882 VM TPTY Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Villupuram Junction Tirupati   Passenger
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Villupuram Junction
(VM)

05:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Venkatesapuram
(VKM)
05:23
05:24
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mambalappattu
(MMP)
05:33
05:34
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ayandur
(AYD)
05:38
05:39
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tirukkovilur
(TRK)
05:53
05:54
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Andampaliam
(AND)
06:08
06:09
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tandarai
(TNI)
06:13
06:14
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Turinjapuram
(TJM)
06:39
06:40
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Agaram Sibbandi
(AGM)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Polur
(PRL)
06:57
06:58
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Madimangalam
(MCL)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Arni Road
(ARV)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kannamangalam
(KMM)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kaniyambadi
(KNB)
07:53
07:54
Halt: 1 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Pennathur H
(PNTR)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Vellore Cantonment
(VLR)
08:10
08:12
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Vellore Town
(VT)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
09:20
09:40
Halt: 20 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bommasamudram
(BUM)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Ramapuram
(RAM)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Peyanapalli
(PYX)
10:15
10:16
Halt: 1 Min
182 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Siddampalli
(SIE)
10:24
10:25
Halt: 1 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Chittor
(CTO)
10:34
10:35
Halt: 1 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Putalapattu
(PTT)
10:49
10:50
Halt: 1 Min
208 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Pakala Junction
(PAK)
11:09
11:10
Halt: 1 Min
223 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Panapakam
(PAM)
11:19
11:20
Halt: 1 Min
235 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Kotala
(KEN)
11:34
11:35
Halt: 1 Min
250 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Chandragiri
(CGI)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
253 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Tirupati W Hlt
(TPW)
12:00
12:01
Halt: 1 Min
263 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Tirupati
(TPTY)
12:30
265 Km
Day 1
daily

56882 VM TPTY Pass is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Tirupati (TPTY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56882. At the top of the page, one can find the 56882 train route and the 56882 train time table. It departs from the source station Villupuram Jn (VM) at 05:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirupati (TPTY) at 12:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 265 kilometre. 56882 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Villupuram Jn, Venkatesapuram, Mambalappattu, Ayandur, Tirukkovilur, Andampaliam, Tandarai, Tiruvannamalai, Turinjapuram, Agaram Sibbandi, Polur, Madimangalam, Arni Road, Kannamangalam, Kaniyambadi, Pennathur H, Vellore Cantonment, Vellore Town, Katpadi Jn, Bommasamudram, Ramapuram, Peyanapalli, Siddampalli, Chittor, Putalapattu, Pakala Jn, Panapakam, Kotala, Chandragiri, Tirupati W Hlt, Tirupati.

56882 VM TPTY Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 56882 train time table, travelling by 56882 VM TPTY Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Villupuram Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The departure time of train 56882 from Villupuram Jn is 05:10. The next stopping station is Venkatesapuram at a distance of 8km.

2. Venkatesapuram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Venkatesapuram is VKM. The arrival time of 56882 at Venkatesapuram is 05:23. The departure time of train 56882 from Venkatesapuram is 05:24. The total halt time of train 56882 at Venkatesapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mambalappattu at a distance of 8km.

3. Mambalappattu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Mambalappattu is MMP. The arrival time of 56882 at Mambalappattu is 05:33. The departure time of train 56882 from Mambalappattu is 05:34. The total halt time of train 56882 at Mambalappattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Venkatesapuram is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ayandur at a distance of 4km.

4. Ayandur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Ayandur is AYD. The arrival time of 56882 at Ayandur is 05:38. The departure time of train 56882 from Ayandur is 05:39. The total halt time of train 56882 at Ayandur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mambalappattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tirukkovilur at a distance of 14km.

5. Tirukkovilur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Tirukkovilur is TRK. The arrival time of 56882 at Tirukkovilur is 05:53. The departure time of train 56882 from Tirukkovilur is 05:54. The total halt time of train 56882 at Tirukkovilur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayandur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Andampaliam at a distance of 13km.

6. Andampaliam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Andampaliam is AND. The arrival time of 56882 at Andampaliam is 06:08. The departure time of train 56882 from Andampaliam is 06:09. The total halt time of train 56882 at Andampaliam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirukkovilur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Tandarai at a distance of 4km.

7. Tandarai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Tandarai is TNI. The arrival time of 56882 at Tandarai is 06:13. The departure time of train 56882 from Tandarai is 06:14. The total halt time of train 56882 at Tandarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andampaliam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvannamalai at a distance of 16km.

8. Tiruvannamalai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Tiruvannamalai is TNM. The arrival time of 56882 at Tiruvannamalai is 06:28. The departure time of train 56882 from Tiruvannamalai is 06:30. The total halt time of train 56882 at Tiruvannamalai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tandarai is 16km away. The next stopping station is Turinjapuram at a distance of 9km.

9. Turinjapuram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Turinjapuram is TJM. The arrival time of 56882 at Turinjapuram is 06:39. The departure time of train 56882 from Turinjapuram is 06:40. The total halt time of train 56882 at Turinjapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvannamalai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Agaram Sibbandi at a distance of 9km.

10. Agaram Sibbandi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Agaram Sibbandi is AGM. The arrival time of 56882 at Agaram Sibbandi is 06:49. The departure time of train 56882 from Agaram Sibbandi is 06:50. The total halt time of train 56882 at Agaram Sibbandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Turinjapuram is 9km away. The next stopping station is Polur at a distance of 14km.

11. Polur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Polur is PRL. The arrival time of 56882 at Polur is 06:57. The departure time of train 56882 from Polur is 06:58. The total halt time of train 56882 at Polur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agaram Sibbandi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Madimangalam at a distance of 11km.

12. Madimangalam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Madimangalam is MCL. The arrival time of 56882 at Madimangalam is 07:09. The departure time of train 56882 from Madimangalam is 07:10. The total halt time of train 56882 at Madimangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Polur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Arni Road at a distance of 5km.

13. Arni Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Arni Road is ARV. The arrival time of 56882 at Arni Road is 07:24. The departure time of train 56882 from Arni Road is 07:25. The total halt time of train 56882 at Arni Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madimangalam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kannamangalam at a distance of 15km.

14. Kannamangalam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Kannamangalam is KMM. The arrival time of 56882 at Kannamangalam is 07:44. The departure time of train 56882 from Kannamangalam is 07:45. The total halt time of train 56882 at Kannamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arni Road is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kaniyambadi at a distance of 9km.

15. Kaniyambadi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Kaniyambadi is KNB. The arrival time of 56882 at Kaniyambadi is 07:53. The departure time of train 56882 from Kaniyambadi is 07:54. The total halt time of train 56882 at Kaniyambadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannamangalam is 9km away. The next stopping station is Pennathur H at a distance of 3km.

16. Pennathur H

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Pennathur H is PNTR. The arrival time of 56882 at Pennathur H is 08:04. The departure time of train 56882 from Pennathur H is 08:05. The total halt time of train 56882 at Pennathur H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaniyambadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vellore Cantonment at a distance of 9km.

17. Vellore Cantonment

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Vellore Cantonment is VLR. The arrival time of 56882 at Vellore Cantonment is 08:10. The departure time of train 56882 from Vellore Cantonment is 08:12. The total halt time of train 56882 at Vellore Cantonment is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pennathur H is 9km away. The next stopping station is Vellore Town at a distance of 1km.

18. Vellore Town

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Vellore Town is VT. The arrival time of 56882 at Vellore Town is 08:14. The departure time of train 56882 from Vellore Town is 08:15. The total halt time of train 56882 at Vellore Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellore Cantonment is 1km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 8km.

19. Katpadi Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 56882 at Katpadi Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 56882 from Katpadi Jn is 09:40. The total halt time of train 56882 at Katpadi Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellore Town is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bommasamudram at a distance of 10km.

20. Bommasamudram

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Bommasamudram is BUM. The arrival time of 56882 at Bommasamudram is 09:59. The departure time of train 56882 from Bommasamudram is 10:00. The total halt time of train 56882 at Bommasamudram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ramapuram at a distance of 6km.

21. Ramapuram

It is the 21st station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Ramapuram is RAM. The arrival time of 56882 at Ramapuram is 10:09. The departure time of train 56882 from Ramapuram is 10:10. The total halt time of train 56882 at Ramapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bommasamudram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Peyanapalli at a distance of 6km.

22. Peyanapalli

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Peyanapalli is PYX. The arrival time of 56882 at Peyanapalli is 10:15. The departure time of train 56882 from Peyanapalli is 10:16. The total halt time of train 56882 at Peyanapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramapuram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Siddampalli at a distance of 3km.

23. Siddampalli

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Siddampalli is SIE. The arrival time of 56882 at Siddampalli is 10:24. The departure time of train 56882 from Siddampalli is 10:25. The total halt time of train 56882 at Siddampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Peyanapalli is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chittor at a distance of 8km.

24. Chittor

It is the 24th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Chittor is CTO. The arrival time of 56882 at Chittor is 10:34. The departure time of train 56882 from Chittor is 10:35. The total halt time of train 56882 at Chittor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siddampalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Putalapattu at a distance of 15km.

25. Putalapattu

It is the 25th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Putalapattu is PTT. The arrival time of 56882 at Putalapattu is 10:49. The departure time of train 56882 from Putalapattu is 10:50. The total halt time of train 56882 at Putalapattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittor is 15km away. The next stopping station is Pakala Jn at a distance of 15km.

26. Pakala Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Pakala Jn is PAK. The arrival time of 56882 at Pakala Jn is 11:09. The departure time of train 56882 from Pakala Jn is 11:10. The total halt time of train 56882 at Pakala Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Putalapattu is 15km away. The next stopping station is Panapakam at a distance of 12km.

27. Panapakam

It is the 27th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Panapakam is PAM. The arrival time of 56882 at Panapakam is 11:19. The departure time of train 56882 from Panapakam is 11:20. The total halt time of train 56882 at Panapakam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakala Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kotala at a distance of 15km.

28. Kotala

It is the 28th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Kotala is KEN. The arrival time of 56882 at Kotala is 11:34. The departure time of train 56882 from Kotala is 11:35. The total halt time of train 56882 at Kotala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panapakam is 15km away. The next stopping station is Chandragiri at a distance of 3km.

29. Chandragiri

It is the 29th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Chandragiri is CGI. The arrival time of 56882 at Chandragiri is 11:49. The departure time of train 56882 from Chandragiri is 11:50. The total halt time of train 56882 at Chandragiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotala is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati W Hlt at a distance of 10km.

30. Tirupati W Hlt

It is the 30th station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Tirupati W Hlt is TPW. The arrival time of 56882 at Tirupati W Hlt is 12:00. The departure time of train 56882 from Tirupati W Hlt is 12:01. The total halt time of train 56882 at Tirupati W Hlt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandragiri is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati at a distance of 2km.

31. Tirupati

It is the 31st station in the train route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The arrival time of 56882 at Tirupati is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Tirupati W Hlt is 2km away.

56882 VM TPTY Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56882 VM TPTY Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56882 VM TPTY Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 56882 VM TPTY Pass?

Katpadi Junction are major halts where VM TPTY Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56882 VM TPTY Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56882 VM TPTY Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VM TPTY Pass?

Train number of VM TPTY Pass is 56882. You can check entire VM TPTY Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56882 train schedule VM TPTY Pass train time table VM TPTY Pass ka time table VM TPTY Pass kitne baje hai VM TPTY Pass ka number56882 train time table