56903 SUR DWR Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Solapur Junction Dharwar   Passenger
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Solapur Junction
(SUR)

00:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tikekarwadi
(TKWD)
00:51
00:52
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Hotgi
(HG)
01:05
01:07
Halt: 2 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tadwal
(TVL)
01:27
01:28
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Lachyan
(LHN)
01:39
01:40
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Indi Road
(IDR)
01:56
01:57
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nimbal
(NBL)
02:09
02:10
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Minchnal
(MNL)
02:24
02:25
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bijapur
(BJP)
02:54
02:55
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mulvad
(MVD)
03:29
03:30
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bagevadi Rd
(BSRX)
03:49
03:50
Halt: 1 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Almatti
(LMT)
04:24
04:25
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Jadarama Kunte
(JRKT)
04:39
04:40
Halt: 1 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mangela
(MGL)
04:59
05:00
Halt: 1 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bagalkot
(BGK)
05:03
05:05
Halt: 2 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Guledagudda Rd
(GED)
05:24
05:25
Halt: 1 Min
219 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Badami
(BDM)
05:44
05:45
Halt: 1 Min
232 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Lakhmapur
(LKY)
05:59
06:00
Halt: 1 Min
243 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Hole Alur
(HLAR)
06:09
06:10
Halt: 1 Min
251 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Mallapur
(MLP)
06:29
06:30
Halt: 1 Min
268 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Balganur
(BLR)
06:40
06:41
Halt: 1 Min
277 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Hombal
(HBL)
06:59
07:00
Halt: 1 Min
286 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
07:40
07:45
Halt: 5 Min
299 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Binkadakatti
(BKIT)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
304 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Hulkoti
(LKT)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
311 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Annigeri
(NGR)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
321 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Sisvinhalli
(SVHE)
08:31
08:32
Halt: 1 Min
334 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Hebsur
(HBS)
08:37
08:38
Halt: 1 Min
338 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Kusugali
(KUG)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
347 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
09:55
10:00
Halt: 5 Min
357 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Unkal
(UNK)
10:07
10:08
Halt: 1 Min
361 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Amargol
(AGL)
10:17
10:18
Halt: 1 Min
366 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Navalur
(NVU)
10:29
10:30
Halt: 1 Min
371 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Dharwar
(DWR)
11:05
378 Km
Day 1
daily

56903 SUR DWR Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Dharwar (DWR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56903. At the top of the page, one can find the 56903 train route and the 56903 train time table. It departs from the source station Solapur Jn (SUR) at 00:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dharwar (DWR) at 11:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 378 kilometre. 56903 train route includes travel journey through 34 stations, and it has stoppages on Solapur Jn, Tikekarwadi, Hotgi, Tadwal, Lachyan, Indi Road, Nimbal, Minchnal, Bijapur, Mulvad, Bagevadi Rd, Almatti, Jadarama Kunte, Mangela, Bagalkot, Guledagudda Rd, Badami, Lakhmapur, Hole Alur, Mallapur, Balganur, Hombal, Gadag Jn, Binkadakatti, Hulkoti, Annigeri, Sisvinhalli, Hebsur, Kusugali, Hubli Jn, Unkal, Amargol, Navalur, Dharwar.

56903 SUR DWR Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 56903 train time table, travelling by 56903 SUR DWR Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Solapur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The departure time of train 56903 from Solapur Jn is 00:40. The next stopping station is Tikekarwadi at a distance of 7km.

2. Tikekarwadi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Tikekarwadi is TKWD. The arrival time of 56903 at Tikekarwadi is 00:51. The departure time of train 56903 from Tikekarwadi is 00:52. The total halt time of train 56903 at Tikekarwadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hotgi at a distance of 8km.

3. Hotgi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Hotgi is HG. The arrival time of 56903 at Hotgi is 01:05. The departure time of train 56903 from Hotgi is 01:07. The total halt time of train 56903 at Hotgi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikekarwadi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tadwal at a distance of 20km.

4. Tadwal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Tadwal is TVL. The arrival time of 56903 at Tadwal is 01:27. The departure time of train 56903 from Tadwal is 01:28. The total halt time of train 56903 at Tadwal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hotgi is 20km away. The next stopping station is Lachyan at a distance of 13km.

5. Lachyan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Lachyan is LHN. The arrival time of 56903 at Lachyan is 01:39. The departure time of train 56903 from Lachyan is 01:40. The total halt time of train 56903 at Lachyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadwal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Indi Road at a distance of 10km.

6. Indi Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Indi Road is IDR. The arrival time of 56903 at Indi Road is 01:56. The departure time of train 56903 from Indi Road is 01:57. The total halt time of train 56903 at Indi Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lachyan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nimbal at a distance of 14km.

7. Nimbal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Nimbal is NBL. The arrival time of 56903 at Nimbal is 02:09. The departure time of train 56903 from Nimbal is 02:10. The total halt time of train 56903 at Nimbal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indi Road is 14km away. The next stopping station is Minchnal at a distance of 19km.

8. Minchnal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Minchnal is MNL. The arrival time of 56903 at Minchnal is 02:24. The departure time of train 56903 from Minchnal is 02:25. The total halt time of train 56903 at Minchnal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimbal is 19km away. The next stopping station is Bijapur at a distance of 18km.

9. Bijapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Bijapur is BJP. The arrival time of 56903 at Bijapur is 02:54. The departure time of train 56903 from Bijapur is 02:55. The total halt time of train 56903 at Bijapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Minchnal is 18km away. The next stopping station is Mulvad at a distance of 26km.

10. Mulvad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Mulvad is MVD. The arrival time of 56903 at Mulvad is 03:29. The departure time of train 56903 from Mulvad is 03:30. The total halt time of train 56903 at Mulvad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijapur is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bagevadi Rd at a distance of 18km.

11. Bagevadi Rd

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Bagevadi Rd is BSRX. The arrival time of 56903 at Bagevadi Rd is 03:49. The departure time of train 56903 from Bagevadi Rd is 03:50. The total halt time of train 56903 at Bagevadi Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mulvad is 18km away. The next stopping station is Almatti at a distance of 18km.

12. Almatti

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Almatti is LMT. The arrival time of 56903 at Almatti is 04:24. The departure time of train 56903 from Almatti is 04:25. The total halt time of train 56903 at Almatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagevadi Rd is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jadarama Kunte at a distance of 15km.

13. Jadarama Kunte

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Jadarama Kunte is JRKT. The arrival time of 56903 at Jadarama Kunte is 04:39. The departure time of train 56903 from Jadarama Kunte is 04:40. The total halt time of train 56903 at Jadarama Kunte is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Almatti is 15km away. The next stopping station is Mangela at a distance of 12km.

14. Mangela

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Mangela is MGL. The arrival time of 56903 at Mangela is 04:59. The departure time of train 56903 from Mangela is 05:00. The total halt time of train 56903 at Mangela is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jadarama Kunte is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bagalkot at a distance of 8km.

15. Bagalkot

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Bagalkot is BGK. The arrival time of 56903 at Bagalkot is 05:03. The departure time of train 56903 from Bagalkot is 05:05. The total halt time of train 56903 at Bagalkot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangela is 8km away. The next stopping station is Guledagudda Rd at a distance of 13km.

16. Guledagudda Rd

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Guledagudda Rd is GED. The arrival time of 56903 at Guledagudda Rd is 05:24. The departure time of train 56903 from Guledagudda Rd is 05:25. The total halt time of train 56903 at Guledagudda Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagalkot is 13km away. The next stopping station is Badami at a distance of 13km.

17. Badami

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Badami is BDM. The arrival time of 56903 at Badami is 05:44. The departure time of train 56903 from Badami is 05:45. The total halt time of train 56903 at Badami is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guledagudda Rd is 13km away. The next stopping station is Lakhmapur at a distance of 11km.

18. Lakhmapur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Lakhmapur is LKY. The arrival time of 56903 at Lakhmapur is 05:59. The departure time of train 56903 from Lakhmapur is 06:00. The total halt time of train 56903 at Lakhmapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badami is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hole Alur at a distance of 8km.

19. Hole Alur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Hole Alur is HLAR. The arrival time of 56903 at Hole Alur is 06:09. The departure time of train 56903 from Hole Alur is 06:10. The total halt time of train 56903 at Hole Alur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhmapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mallapur at a distance of 17km.

20. Mallapur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Mallapur is MLP. The arrival time of 56903 at Mallapur is 06:29. The departure time of train 56903 from Mallapur is 06:30. The total halt time of train 56903 at Mallapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hole Alur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Balganur at a distance of 9km.

21. Balganur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Balganur is BLR. The arrival time of 56903 at Balganur is 06:40. The departure time of train 56903 from Balganur is 06:41. The total halt time of train 56903 at Balganur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Hombal at a distance of 9km.

22. Hombal

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Hombal is HBL. The arrival time of 56903 at Hombal is 06:59. The departure time of train 56903 from Hombal is 07:00. The total halt time of train 56903 at Hombal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balganur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gadag Jn at a distance of 13km.

23. Gadag Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 299 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Gadag Jn is GDG. The arrival time of 56903 at Gadag Jn is 07:40. The departure time of train 56903 from Gadag Jn is 07:45. The total halt time of train 56903 at Gadag Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hombal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Binkadakatti at a distance of 5km.

24. Binkadakatti

It is the 24th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 304 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Binkadakatti is BKIT. The arrival time of 56903 at Binkadakatti is 07:54. The departure time of train 56903 from Binkadakatti is 07:55. The total halt time of train 56903 at Binkadakatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadag Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hulkoti at a distance of 7km.

25. Hulkoti

It is the 25th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Hulkoti is LKT. The arrival time of 56903 at Hulkoti is 07:59. The departure time of train 56903 from Hulkoti is 08:00. The total halt time of train 56903 at Hulkoti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Binkadakatti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Annigeri at a distance of 10km.

26. Annigeri

It is the 26th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Annigeri is NGR. The arrival time of 56903 at Annigeri is 08:09. The departure time of train 56903 from Annigeri is 08:10. The total halt time of train 56903 at Annigeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hulkoti is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sisvinhalli at a distance of 13km.

27. Sisvinhalli

It is the 27th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 334 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Sisvinhalli is SVHE. The arrival time of 56903 at Sisvinhalli is 08:31. The departure time of train 56903 from Sisvinhalli is 08:32. The total halt time of train 56903 at Sisvinhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annigeri is 13km away. The next stopping station is Hebsur at a distance of 4km.

28. Hebsur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 338 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Hebsur is HBS. The arrival time of 56903 at Hebsur is 08:37. The departure time of train 56903 from Hebsur is 08:38. The total halt time of train 56903 at Hebsur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sisvinhalli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kusugali at a distance of 9km.

29. Kusugali

It is the 29th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 347 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kusugali is KUG. The arrival time of 56903 at Kusugali is 08:44. The departure time of train 56903 from Kusugali is 08:45. The total halt time of train 56903 at Kusugali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hebsur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 10km.

30. Hubli Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 357 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 56903 at Hubli Jn is 09:55. The departure time of train 56903 from Hubli Jn is 10:00. The total halt time of train 56903 at Hubli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kusugali is 10km away. The next stopping station is Unkal at a distance of 4km.

31. Unkal

It is the 31st station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 361 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Unkal is UNK. The arrival time of 56903 at Unkal is 10:07. The departure time of train 56903 from Unkal is 10:08. The total halt time of train 56903 at Unkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Amargol at a distance of 5km.

32. Amargol

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Amargol is AGL. The arrival time of 56903 at Amargol is 10:17. The departure time of train 56903 from Amargol is 10:18. The total halt time of train 56903 at Amargol is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unkal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Navalur at a distance of 5km.

33. Navalur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 371 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Navalur is NVU. The arrival time of 56903 at Navalur is 10:29. The departure time of train 56903 from Navalur is 10:30. The total halt time of train 56903 at Navalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amargol is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dharwar at a distance of 7km.

34. Dharwar

It is the 34th station in the train route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Dharwar is DWR. The arrival time of 56903 at Dharwar is 11:05. The previous stopping station, Navalur is 7km away.

56903 SUR DWR Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56903 SUR DWR Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger?

Gadag Junction, Hubli Junction are major halts where SUR DWR Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56903 SUR DWR Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56903 SUR DWR Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SUR DWR Passenger?

Train number of SUR DWR Passenger is 56903. You can check entire SUR DWR Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56903 train schedule SUR DWR Passenger train time table SUR DWR Passenger ka time table SUR DWR Passenger kitne baje hai SUR DWR Passenger ka number56903 train time table