56915 JRU UBL Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Chikjajur Junction Hubli Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chikjajur Junction
(JRU)

04:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sasalu
(SLU)
04:24
04:25
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mayakonda
(MYK)
04:33
04:34
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kodaganur
(KAG)
04:43
04:44
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Hanumanahalli
(HNH)
04:49
04:50
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tolahunse
(THN)
04:59
05:00
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Davangere
(DVG)
05:13
05:15
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Harihar
(HRR)
05:35
05:40
Halt: 5 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Chalgeri
(CLI)
05:49
05:50
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ranibennur
(RNR)
06:04
06:06
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Devargudda
(DAD)
06:17
06:18
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Byadgi
(BYD)
06:31
06:32
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Haveri
(HVR)
06:48
06:50
Halt: 2 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Karajgi
(KJG)
07:04
07:05
Halt: 1 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kalsur
(KVS)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Savanur
(SVNR)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Yalvigi
(YLG)
07:39
07:40
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kalas Halt
(KALS)
07:46
07:47
Halt: 1 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Gudgeri
(GDI)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Saunshi
(SNH)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kundgol
(KNO)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
09:45
192 Km
Day 1
daily

56915 JRU UBL Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Chikjajur Jn (JRU) and Hubli Jn (UBL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56915. At the top of the page, one can find the 56915 train route and the 56915 train time table. It departs from the source station Chikjajur Jn (JRU) at 04:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hubli Jn (UBL) at 09:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 192 kilometre. 56915 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Chikjajur Jn, Sasalu, Mayakonda, Kodaganur, Hanumanahalli, Tolahunse, Davangere, Harihar, Chalgeri, Ranibennur, Devargudda, Byadgi, Haveri, Karajgi, Kalsur, Savanur, Yalvigi, Kalas Halt, Gudgeri, Saunshi, Kundgol, Hubli Jn.

56915 JRU UBL Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 56915 train time table, travelling by 56915 JRU UBL Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chikjajur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger. The station code of Chikjajur Jn is JRU. The departure time of train 56915 from Chikjajur Jn is 04:15. The next stopping station is Sasalu at a distance of 10km.

2. Sasalu

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Sasalu is SLU. The arrival time of 56915 at Sasalu is 04:24. The departure time of train 56915 from Sasalu is 04:25. The total halt time of train 56915 at Sasalu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikjajur Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mayakonda at a distance of 8km.

3. Mayakonda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Mayakonda is MYK. The arrival time of 56915 at Mayakonda is 04:33. The departure time of train 56915 from Mayakonda is 04:34. The total halt time of train 56915 at Mayakonda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasalu is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kodaganur at a distance of 8km.

4. Kodaganur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Kodaganur is KAG. The arrival time of 56915 at Kodaganur is 04:43. The departure time of train 56915 from Kodaganur is 04:44. The total halt time of train 56915 at Kodaganur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayakonda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hanumanahalli at a distance of 5km.

5. Hanumanahalli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Hanumanahalli is HNH. The arrival time of 56915 at Hanumanahalli is 04:49. The departure time of train 56915 from Hanumanahalli is 04:50. The total halt time of train 56915 at Hanumanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodaganur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tolahunse at a distance of 6km.

6. Tolahunse

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Tolahunse is THN. The arrival time of 56915 at Tolahunse is 04:59. The departure time of train 56915 from Tolahunse is 05:00. The total halt time of train 56915 at Tolahunse is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanumanahalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 9km.

7. Davangere

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 56915 at Davangere is 05:13. The departure time of train 56915 from Davangere is 05:15. The total halt time of train 56915 at Davangere is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tolahunse is 9km away. The next stopping station is Harihar at a distance of 14km.

8. Harihar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Harihar is HRR. The arrival time of 56915 at Harihar is 05:35. The departure time of train 56915 from Harihar is 05:40. The total halt time of train 56915 at Harihar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 14km away. The next stopping station is Chalgeri at a distance of 11km.

9. Chalgeri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Chalgeri is CLI. The arrival time of 56915 at Chalgeri is 05:49. The departure time of train 56915 from Chalgeri is 05:50. The total halt time of train 56915 at Chalgeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harihar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ranibennur at a distance of 13km.

10. Ranibennur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Ranibennur is RNR. The arrival time of 56915 at Ranibennur is 06:04. The departure time of train 56915 from Ranibennur is 06:06. The total halt time of train 56915 at Ranibennur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalgeri is 13km away. The next stopping station is Devargudda at a distance of 8km.

11. Devargudda

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Devargudda is DAD. The arrival time of 56915 at Devargudda is 06:17. The departure time of train 56915 from Devargudda is 06:18. The total halt time of train 56915 at Devargudda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranibennur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Byadgi at a distance of 11km.

12. Byadgi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Byadgi is BYD. The arrival time of 56915 at Byadgi is 06:31. The departure time of train 56915 from Byadgi is 06:32. The total halt time of train 56915 at Byadgi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devargudda is 11km away. The next stopping station is Haveri at a distance of 14km.

13. Haveri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Haveri is HVR. The arrival time of 56915 at Haveri is 06:48. The departure time of train 56915 from Haveri is 06:50. The total halt time of train 56915 at Haveri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byadgi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Karajgi at a distance of 7km.

14. Karajgi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Karajgi is KJG. The arrival time of 56915 at Karajgi is 07:04. The departure time of train 56915 from Karajgi is 07:05. The total halt time of train 56915 at Karajgi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haveri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kalsur at a distance of 4km.

15. Kalsur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Kalsur is KVS. The arrival time of 56915 at Kalsur is 07:09. The departure time of train 56915 from Kalsur is 07:10. The total halt time of train 56915 at Kalsur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karajgi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Savanur at a distance of 8km.

16. Savanur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Savanur is SVNR. The arrival time of 56915 at Savanur is 07:19. The departure time of train 56915 from Savanur is 07:20. The total halt time of train 56915 at Savanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalsur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Yalvigi at a distance of 9km.

17. Yalvigi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Yalvigi is YLG. The arrival time of 56915 at Yalvigi is 07:39. The departure time of train 56915 from Yalvigi is 07:40. The total halt time of train 56915 at Yalvigi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Savanur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kalas Halt at a distance of 6km.

18. Kalas Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Kalas Halt is KALS. The arrival time of 56915 at Kalas Halt is 07:46. The departure time of train 56915 from Kalas Halt is 07:47. The total halt time of train 56915 at Kalas Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yalvigi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gudgeri at a distance of 5km.

19. Gudgeri

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Gudgeri is GDI. The arrival time of 56915 at Gudgeri is 07:59. The departure time of train 56915 from Gudgeri is 08:00. The total halt time of train 56915 at Gudgeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalas Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Saunshi at a distance of 12km.

20. Saunshi

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Saunshi is SNH. The arrival time of 56915 at Saunshi is 08:14. The departure time of train 56915 from Saunshi is 08:15. The total halt time of train 56915 at Saunshi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudgeri is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kundgol at a distance of 8km.

21. Kundgol

It is the 21st station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Kundgol is KNO. The arrival time of 56915 at Kundgol is 08:29. The departure time of train 56915 from Kundgol is 08:30. The total halt time of train 56915 at Kundgol is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saunshi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 16km.

22. Hubli Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Chikjajur Jn. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 56915 at Hubli Jn is 09:45. The previous stopping station, Kundgol is 16km away.

56915 JRU UBL Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56915 JRU UBL Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger?

Harihar are major halts where JRU UBL Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56915 JRU UBL Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56915 JRU UBL Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JRU UBL Passenger?

Train number of JRU UBL Passenger is 56915. You can check entire JRU UBL Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56915 train schedule JRU UBL Passenger train time table JRU UBL Passenger ka time table JRU UBL Passenger kitne baje hai JRU UBL Passenger ka number56915 train time table