58207 R JNRD Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Raipur Junction Junagarh Road   Passenger
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Raipur Junction
(R)

15:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Raipur R-v Block Hut
(RVH)
15:23
15:24
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mandir Hasaud
(MNDH)
15:38
15:40
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Lakholi
(LAE)
16:01
16:03
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Arang Mahanadi
(ANMD)
16:13
16:14
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Belsonda
(BLSN)
16:22
16:23
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
16:32
16:34
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Arand
(ARN)
16:41
16:42
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhimkhoj
(BMKJ)
16:54
16:55
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bagbahra
(BGBR)
17:05
17:07
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Komakhan
(KMK)
17:17
17:18
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
17:35
17:37
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Nawapara Road
(NPD)
17:50
17:51
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Lakhna
(LKNA)
18:05
18:06
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Harishanker Rd
(HSK)
18:20
18:21
Halt: 1 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Turekala Road
(TRKR)
18:33
18:34
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
18:50
18:55
Halt: 5 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Muribahal
(MRBL)
19:08
19:09
Halt: 1 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Rahen Bata
(RNBT)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
196 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Titlagarh
(TIG)
19:50
20:00
Halt: 10 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kesinga
(KSNG)
20:14
20:16
Halt: 2 Min
217 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kandel Road
(KDLR)
20:26
20:27
Halt: 1 Min
226 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Rupra Road
(RPRD)
20:36
20:37
Halt: 1 Min
233 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Norla Road
(NRLR)
20:46
20:47
Halt: 1 Min
240 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Lanjigarh Road
(LJR)
21:05
21:25
Halt: 20 Min
251 Km
Day 1
daily

26
G Ramchandrapur Ph
(GRCP)
21:39
21:40
Halt: 1 Min
260 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Depur Ph
(DPUR)
21:52
21:53
Halt: 1 Min
269 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Bhawanipatna
(BWIP)
22:10
22:15
Halt: 5 Min
281 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Kuturukhamar Ph
(KTRK)
22:40
22:41
Halt: 1 Min
293 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Junagarh Road
(JNRD)
23:25
306 Km
Day 1
daily

58207 R JNRD Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Raipur Jn (R) and Junagarh Road (JNRD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 58207. At the top of the page, one can find the 58207 train route and the 58207 train time table. It departs from the source station Raipur Jn (R) at 15:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Junagarh Road (JNRD) at 23:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 306 kilometre. 58207 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Raipur Jn, Raipur R-v Block Hut, Mandir Hasaud, Lakholi, Arang Mahanadi, Belsonda, Mahasamund, Arand, Bhimkhoj, Bagbahra, Komakhan, Khariar Road, Nawapara Road, Lakhna, Harishanker Rd, Turekala Road, Kantabanji, Muribahal, Rahen Bata, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Kandel Road, Rupra Road, Norla Road, Lanjigarh Road, G Ramchandrapur Ph, Depur Ph, Bhawanipatna, Kuturukhamar Ph, Junagarh Road.

58207 R JNRD Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 58207 train time table, travelling by 58207 R JNRD Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Raipur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The departure time of train 58207 from Raipur Jn is 15:15. The next stopping station is Raipur R-v Block Hut at a distance of 3km.

2. Raipur R-v Block Hut

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Raipur R-v Block Hut is RVH. The arrival time of 58207 at Raipur R-v Block Hut is 15:23. The departure time of train 58207 from Raipur R-v Block Hut is 15:24. The total halt time of train 58207 at Raipur R-v Block Hut is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mandir Hasaud at a distance of 15km.

3. Mandir Hasaud

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Mandir Hasaud is MNDH. The arrival time of 58207 at Mandir Hasaud is 15:38. The departure time of train 58207 from Mandir Hasaud is 15:40. The total halt time of train 58207 at Mandir Hasaud is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur R-v Block Hut is 15km away. The next stopping station is Lakholi at a distance of 12km.

4. Lakholi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Lakholi is LAE. The arrival time of 58207 at Lakholi is 16:01. The departure time of train 58207 from Lakholi is 16:03. The total halt time of train 58207 at Lakholi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandir Hasaud is 12km away. The next stopping station is Arang Mahanadi at a distance of 7km.

5. Arang Mahanadi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Arang Mahanadi is ANMD. The arrival time of 58207 at Arang Mahanadi is 16:13. The departure time of train 58207 from Arang Mahanadi is 16:14. The total halt time of train 58207 at Arang Mahanadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakholi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Belsonda at a distance of 9km.

6. Belsonda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Belsonda is BLSN. The arrival time of 58207 at Belsonda is 16:22. The departure time of train 58207 from Belsonda is 16:23. The total halt time of train 58207 at Belsonda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arang Mahanadi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mahasamund at a distance of 9km.

7. Mahasamund

It is the 7th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Mahasamund is MSMD. The arrival time of 58207 at Mahasamund is 16:32. The departure time of train 58207 from Mahasamund is 16:34. The total halt time of train 58207 at Mahasamund is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belsonda is 9km away. The next stopping station is Arand at a distance of 8km.

8. Arand

It is the 8th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Arand is ARN. The arrival time of 58207 at Arand is 16:41. The departure time of train 58207 from Arand is 16:42. The total halt time of train 58207 at Arand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahasamund is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhimkhoj at a distance of 12km.

9. Bhimkhoj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Bhimkhoj is BMKJ. The arrival time of 58207 at Bhimkhoj is 16:54. The departure time of train 58207 from Bhimkhoj is 16:55. The total halt time of train 58207 at Bhimkhoj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arand is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bagbahra at a distance of 11km.

10. Bagbahra

It is the 10th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Bagbahra is BGBR. The arrival time of 58207 at Bagbahra is 17:05. The departure time of train 58207 from Bagbahra is 17:07. The total halt time of train 58207 at Bagbahra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimkhoj is 11km away. The next stopping station is Komakhan at a distance of 10km.

11. Komakhan

It is the 11th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Komakhan is KMK. The arrival time of 58207 at Komakhan is 17:17. The departure time of train 58207 from Komakhan is 17:18. The total halt time of train 58207 at Komakhan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagbahra is 10km away. The next stopping station is Khariar Road at a distance of 11km.

12. Khariar Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Khariar Road is KRAR. The arrival time of 58207 at Khariar Road is 17:35. The departure time of train 58207 from Khariar Road is 17:37. The total halt time of train 58207 at Khariar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Komakhan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nawapara Road at a distance of 11km.

13. Nawapara Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Nawapara Road is NPD. The arrival time of 58207 at Nawapara Road is 17:50. The departure time of train 58207 from Nawapara Road is 17:51. The total halt time of train 58207 at Nawapara Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khariar Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lakhna at a distance of 14km.

14. Lakhna

It is the 14th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Lakhna is LKNA. The arrival time of 58207 at Lakhna is 18:05. The departure time of train 58207 from Lakhna is 18:06. The total halt time of train 58207 at Lakhna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawapara Road is 14km away. The next stopping station is Harishanker Rd at a distance of 16km.

15. Harishanker Rd

It is the 15th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Harishanker Rd is HSK. The arrival time of 58207 at Harishanker Rd is 18:20. The departure time of train 58207 from Harishanker Rd is 18:21. The total halt time of train 58207 at Harishanker Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhna is 16km away. The next stopping station is Turekala Road at a distance of 9km.

16. Turekala Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Turekala Road is TRKR. The arrival time of 58207 at Turekala Road is 18:33. The departure time of train 58207 from Turekala Road is 18:34. The total halt time of train 58207 at Turekala Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harishanker Rd is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kantabanji at a distance of 14km.

17. Kantabanji

It is the 17th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Kantabanji is KBJ. The arrival time of 58207 at Kantabanji is 18:50. The departure time of train 58207 from Kantabanji is 18:55. The total halt time of train 58207 at Kantabanji is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Turekala Road is 14km away. The next stopping station is Muribahal at a distance of 15km.

18. Muribahal

It is the 18th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Muribahal is MRBL. The arrival time of 58207 at Muribahal is 19:08. The departure time of train 58207 from Muribahal is 19:09. The total halt time of train 58207 at Muribahal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kantabanji is 15km away. The next stopping station is Rahen Bata at a distance of 10km.

19. Rahen Bata

It is the 19th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Rahen Bata is RNBT. The arrival time of 58207 at Rahen Bata is 19:19. The departure time of train 58207 from Rahen Bata is 19:20. The total halt time of train 58207 at Rahen Bata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muribahal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Titlagarh at a distance of 8km.

20. Titlagarh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Titlagarh is TIG. The arrival time of 58207 at Titlagarh is 19:50. The departure time of train 58207 from Titlagarh is 20:00. The total halt time of train 58207 at Titlagarh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rahen Bata is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kesinga at a distance of 13km.

21. Kesinga

It is the 21st station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Kesinga is KSNG. The arrival time of 58207 at Kesinga is 20:14. The departure time of train 58207 from Kesinga is 20:16. The total halt time of train 58207 at Kesinga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titlagarh is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kandel Road at a distance of 9km.

22. Kandel Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Kandel Road is KDLR. The arrival time of 58207 at Kandel Road is 20:26. The departure time of train 58207 from Kandel Road is 20:27. The total halt time of train 58207 at Kandel Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kesinga is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rupra Road at a distance of 7km.

23. Rupra Road

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Rupra Road is RPRD. The arrival time of 58207 at Rupra Road is 20:36. The departure time of train 58207 from Rupra Road is 20:37. The total halt time of train 58207 at Rupra Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kandel Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Norla Road at a distance of 7km.

24. Norla Road

It is the 24th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Norla Road is NRLR. The arrival time of 58207 at Norla Road is 20:46. The departure time of train 58207 from Norla Road is 20:47. The total halt time of train 58207 at Norla Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupra Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lanjigarh Road at a distance of 11km.

25. Lanjigarh Road

It is the 25th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Lanjigarh Road is LJR. The arrival time of 58207 at Lanjigarh Road is 21:05. The departure time of train 58207 from Lanjigarh Road is 21:25. The total halt time of train 58207 at Lanjigarh Road is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Norla Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is G Ramchandrapur Ph at a distance of 9km.

26. G Ramchandrapur Ph

It is the 26th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 260 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of G Ramchandrapur Ph is GRCP. The arrival time of 58207 at G Ramchandrapur Ph is 21:39. The departure time of train 58207 from G Ramchandrapur Ph is 21:40. The total halt time of train 58207 at G Ramchandrapur Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lanjigarh Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Depur Ph at a distance of 9km.

27. Depur Ph

It is the 27th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Depur Ph is DPUR. The arrival time of 58207 at Depur Ph is 21:52. The departure time of train 58207 from Depur Ph is 21:53. The total halt time of train 58207 at Depur Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, G Ramchandrapur Ph is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bhawanipatna at a distance of 12km.

28. Bhawanipatna

It is the 28th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Bhawanipatna is BWIP. The arrival time of 58207 at Bhawanipatna is 22:10. The departure time of train 58207 from Bhawanipatna is 22:15. The total halt time of train 58207 at Bhawanipatna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Depur Ph is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kuturukhamar Ph at a distance of 12km.

29. Kuturukhamar Ph

It is the 29th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Kuturukhamar Ph is KTRK. The arrival time of 58207 at Kuturukhamar Ph is 22:40. The departure time of train 58207 from Kuturukhamar Ph is 22:41. The total halt time of train 58207 at Kuturukhamar Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawanipatna is 12km away. The next stopping station is Junagarh Road at a distance of 13km.

30. Junagarh Road

It is the 30th station in the train route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Raipur Jn. The station code of Junagarh Road is JNRD. The arrival time of 58207 at Junagarh Road is 23:25. The previous stopping station, Kuturukhamar Ph is 13km away.

58207 R JNRD Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 58207 R JNRD Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 58207 R JNRD Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 58207 R JNRD Passenger?

Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Lanjigarh Road, Bhawanipatna are major halts where R JNRD Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 58207 R JNRD Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 58207 R JNRD Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of R JNRD Passenger?

Train number of R JNRD Passenger is 58207. You can check entire R JNRD Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

58207 train schedule R JNRD Passenger train time table R JNRD Passenger ka time table R JNRD Passenger kitne baje hai R JNRD Passenger ka number58207 train time table