58422 Train Route


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
PURI ANGL PassDaily
1Puri (PURI)
Day:1
Daily

15:50
0 Km
2Sakhi Gopal (SIL)
Day:1
Daily
16:09
16:10
16 Km
3Delang (DEG)
Day:1
Daily
16:19
16:20
27 Km
4Kanas Road (KASR)
Day:1
Daily
16:24
16:25
31 Km
5Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
Day:1
Daily
17:00
17:15
43 Km
6Retang (RTN)
Day:1
Daily
17:26
17:27
50 Km
7Lingaraj Tmp Rd (LGTR)
Day:1
Daily
17:33
17:34
57 Km
8Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Day:1
Daily
17:50
17:55
62 Km
9Bani Bihar (BNBH)
Day:1
Daily
18:00
18:01
65 Km
10Mancheswar (MCS)
Day:1
Daily
18:07
18:08
68 Km
11Patia Halt (PTAB)
Day:1
Daily
18:13
18:14
71 Km
12Barang (BRAG)
Day:1
Daily
18:19
18:20
78 Km
13Naraj Marthapur (NQR)
Day:1
Daily
18:31
18:32
86 Km
14Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR)
Day:1
Daily
18:37
18:38
90 Km
15Ghantikhal Ndpr (GHNH)
Day:1
Daily
18:43
18:44
94 Km
16Radhakishorepur (RQP)
Day:1
Daily
18:51
18:52
100 Km
17Raj Athgarh (RJGR)
Day:1
Daily
18:58
18:59
103 Km
18Joranda Road (JRZ)
Day:1
Daily
19:09
19:10
115 Km
19Shyama Charanpur Hal (SCPR)
Day:1
Daily
19:17
19:18
118 Km
20Dhenkanal (DNKL)
Day:1
Daily
19:28
19:30
123 Km
21Dandi Mal (DNDL)
Day:1
Daily
19:36
19:37
130 Km
22Sadashibapur (SSPR)
Day:1
Daily
19:43
19:44
134 Km
23Mahadia Ph (MHDB)
Day:1
Daily
19:49
19:50
138 Km
24Hindol Road (HND)
Day:1
Daily
19:55
19:56
142 Km
25Nayabagirthipur (NBT)
Day:1
Daily
20:01
20:02
147 Km
26Meramandolil (MRDL)
Day:1
Daily
20:08
20:09
156 Km
27Burhapanka (BDPK)
Day:1
Daily
20:16
20:17
164 Km
28Ntpc Exchange Yard (NEYT)
Day:1
Daily
20:24
20:25
174 Km
29Talcher (TLHR)
Day:1
Daily
20:35
21:00
176 Km
30Talcher Road (TLHD)
Day:1
Daily
21:15
21:16
182 Km
31Angul (ANGL)
Day:1
Daily
21:35
194 Km

58422 PURI ANGL Pass is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Puri (PURI) and Angul (ANGL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 58422. At the top of the page, one can find the 58422 train route and the 58422 train time table. It departs from the source station Puri (PURI) at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Angul (ANGL) at 21:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 194 kilometre. 58422 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Puri, Sakhi Gopal, Delang, Kanas Road, Khurda Road Jn, Retang, Lingaraj Tmp Rd, Bhubaneswar, Bani Bihar, Mancheswar, Patia Halt, Barang, Naraj Marthapur, Sarpeswar Ph, Ghantikhal Ndpr, Radhakishorepur, Raj Athgarh, Joranda Road, Shyama Charanpur Hal, Dhenkanal, Dandi Mal, Sadashibapur, Mahadia Ph, Hindol Road, Nayabagirthipur, Meramandolil, Burhapanka, Ntpc Exchange Yard, Talcher, Talcher Road, Angul.

58422 PURI ANGL Pass Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 58422 train time table, travelling by 58422 PURI ANGL Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Puri

It is the 1st station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass. The station code of Puri is PURI. The departure time of train 58422 from Puri is 15:50. The next stopping station is Sakhi Gopal at a distance of 16km.

Sakhi Gopal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Sakhi Gopal is SIL. The arrival time of 58422 at Sakhi Gopal is 16:09. The departure time of train 58422 from Sakhi Gopal is 16:10. The total halt time of train 58422 at Sakhi Gopal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puri is 16km away. The next stopping station is Delang at a distance of 11km.

Delang

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Delang is DEG. The arrival time of 58422 at Delang is 16:19. The departure time of train 58422 from Delang is 16:20. The total halt time of train 58422 at Delang is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakhi Gopal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kanas Road at a distance of 4km.

Kanas Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Kanas Road is KASR. The arrival time of 58422 at Kanas Road is 16:24. The departure time of train 58422 from Kanas Road is 16:25. The total halt time of train 58422 at Kanas Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delang is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 12km.

Khurda Road Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 58422 at Khurda Road Jn is 17:00. The departure time of train 58422 from Khurda Road Jn is 17:15. The total halt time of train 58422 at Khurda Road Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanas Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Retang at a distance of 7km.

Retang

It is the 6th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Retang is RTN. The arrival time of 58422 at Retang is 17:26. The departure time of train 58422 from Retang is 17:27. The total halt time of train 58422 at Retang is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lingaraj Tmp Rd at a distance of 7km.

Lingaraj Tmp Rd

It is the 7th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Lingaraj Tmp Rd is LGTR. The arrival time of 58422 at Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 17:33. The departure time of train 58422 from Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 17:34. The total halt time of train 58422 at Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Retang is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 5km.

Bhubaneswar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 58422 at Bhubaneswar is 17:50. The departure time of train 58422 from Bhubaneswar is 17:55. The total halt time of train 58422 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bani Bihar at a distance of 3km.

Bani Bihar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bani Bihar is BNBH. The arrival time of 58422 at Bani Bihar is 18:00. The departure time of train 58422 from Bani Bihar is 18:01. The total halt time of train 58422 at Bani Bihar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mancheswar at a distance of 3km.

Mancheswar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Mancheswar is MCS. The arrival time of 58422 at Mancheswar is 18:07. The departure time of train 58422 from Mancheswar is 18:08. The total halt time of train 58422 at Mancheswar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bani Bihar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Patia Halt at a distance of 3km.

Patia Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Patia Halt is PTAB. The arrival time of 58422 at Patia Halt is 18:13. The departure time of train 58422 from Patia Halt is 18:14. The total halt time of train 58422 at Patia Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mancheswar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barang at a distance of 7km.

Barang

It is the 12th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Barang is BRAG. The arrival time of 58422 at Barang is 18:19. The departure time of train 58422 from Barang is 18:20. The total halt time of train 58422 at Barang is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patia Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Naraj Marthapur at a distance of 8km.

Naraj Marthapur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Naraj Marthapur is NQR. The arrival time of 58422 at Naraj Marthapur is 18:31. The departure time of train 58422 from Naraj Marthapur is 18:32. The total halt time of train 58422 at Naraj Marthapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barang is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sarpeswar Ph at a distance of 4km.

Sarpeswar Ph

It is the 14th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Sarpeswar Ph is SPSR. The arrival time of 58422 at Sarpeswar Ph is 18:37. The departure time of train 58422 from Sarpeswar Ph is 18:38. The total halt time of train 58422 at Sarpeswar Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naraj Marthapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ghantikhal Ndpr at a distance of 4km.

Ghantikhal Ndpr

It is the 15th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Ghantikhal Ndpr is GHNH. The arrival time of 58422 at Ghantikhal Ndpr is 18:43. The departure time of train 58422 from Ghantikhal Ndpr is 18:44. The total halt time of train 58422 at Ghantikhal Ndpr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarpeswar Ph is 4km away. The next stopping station is Radhakishorepur at a distance of 6km.

Radhakishorepur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Radhakishorepur is RQP. The arrival time of 58422 at Radhakishorepur is 18:51. The departure time of train 58422 from Radhakishorepur is 18:52. The total halt time of train 58422 at Radhakishorepur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghantikhal Ndpr is 6km away. The next stopping station is Raj Athgarh at a distance of 3km.

Raj Athgarh

It is the 17th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Raj Athgarh is RJGR. The arrival time of 58422 at Raj Athgarh is 18:58. The departure time of train 58422 from Raj Athgarh is 18:59. The total halt time of train 58422 at Raj Athgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Radhakishorepur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Joranda Road at a distance of 12km.

Joranda Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Joranda Road is JRZ. The arrival time of 58422 at Joranda Road is 19:09. The departure time of train 58422 from Joranda Road is 19:10. The total halt time of train 58422 at Joranda Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raj Athgarh is 12km away. The next stopping station is Shyama Charanpur Hal at a distance of 3km.

Shyama Charanpur Hal

It is the 19th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Shyama Charanpur Hal is SCPR. The arrival time of 58422 at Shyama Charanpur Hal is 19:17. The departure time of train 58422 from Shyama Charanpur Hal is 19:18. The total halt time of train 58422 at Shyama Charanpur Hal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Joranda Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dhenkanal at a distance of 5km.

Dhenkanal

It is the 20th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Dhenkanal is DNKL. The arrival time of 58422 at Dhenkanal is 19:28. The departure time of train 58422 from Dhenkanal is 19:30. The total halt time of train 58422 at Dhenkanal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shyama Charanpur Hal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dandi Mal at a distance of 7km.

Dandi Mal

It is the 21st station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Dandi Mal is DNDL. The arrival time of 58422 at Dandi Mal is 19:36. The departure time of train 58422 from Dandi Mal is 19:37. The total halt time of train 58422 at Dandi Mal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhenkanal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sadashibapur at a distance of 4km.

Sadashibapur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Sadashibapur is SSPR. The arrival time of 58422 at Sadashibapur is 19:43. The departure time of train 58422 from Sadashibapur is 19:44. The total halt time of train 58422 at Sadashibapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dandi Mal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mahadia Ph at a distance of 4km.

Mahadia Ph

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Mahadia Ph is MHDB. The arrival time of 58422 at Mahadia Ph is 19:49. The departure time of train 58422 from Mahadia Ph is 19:50. The total halt time of train 58422 at Mahadia Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadashibapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hindol Road at a distance of 4km.

Hindol Road

It is the 24th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Hindol Road is HND. The arrival time of 58422 at Hindol Road is 19:55. The departure time of train 58422 from Hindol Road is 19:56. The total halt time of train 58422 at Hindol Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahadia Ph is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nayabagirthipur at a distance of 5km.

Nayabagirthipur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Nayabagirthipur is NBT. The arrival time of 58422 at Nayabagirthipur is 20:01. The departure time of train 58422 from Nayabagirthipur is 20:02. The total halt time of train 58422 at Nayabagirthipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindol Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Meramandolil at a distance of 9km.

Meramandolil

It is the 26th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Meramandolil is MRDL. The arrival time of 58422 at Meramandolil is 20:08. The departure time of train 58422 from Meramandolil is 20:09. The total halt time of train 58422 at Meramandolil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nayabagirthipur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Burhapanka at a distance of 8km.

Burhapanka

It is the 27th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Burhapanka is BDPK. The arrival time of 58422 at Burhapanka is 20:16. The departure time of train 58422 from Burhapanka is 20:17. The total halt time of train 58422 at Burhapanka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meramandolil is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ntpc Exchange Yard at a distance of 10km.

Ntpc Exchange Yard

It is the 28th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Ntpc Exchange Yard is NEYT. The arrival time of 58422 at Ntpc Exchange Yard is 20:24. The departure time of train 58422 from Ntpc Exchange Yard is 20:25. The total halt time of train 58422 at Ntpc Exchange Yard is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhapanka is 10km away. The next stopping station is Talcher at a distance of 2km.

Talcher

It is the 29th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Talcher is TLHR. The arrival time of 58422 at Talcher is 20:35. The departure time of train 58422 from Talcher is 21:00. The total halt time of train 58422 at Talcher is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ntpc Exchange Yard is 2km away. The next stopping station is Talcher Road at a distance of 6km.

Talcher Road

It is the 30th station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Talcher Road is TLHD. The arrival time of 58422 at Talcher Road is 21:15. The departure time of train 58422 from Talcher Road is 21:16. The total halt time of train 58422 at Talcher Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talcher is 6km away. The next stopping station is Angul at a distance of 12km.

Angul

It is the 31st station in the train route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Angul is ANGL. The arrival time of 58422 at Angul is 21:35. The previous stopping station, Talcher Road is 12km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass?

Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Talcher are major halts where PURI ANGL Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 58422 PURI ANGL Pass running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 58422 PURI ANGL Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 58422 PURI ANGL Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of PURI ANGL Pass?

Train number of PURI ANGL Pass is 58422. You can check entire PURI ANGL Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

58422 train schedule PURI ANGL Pass train time table PURI ANGL Pass ka time table PURI ANGL Pass kitne baje hai PURI ANGL Pass ka number58422 train time table