58425 Train Route


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
KDJR BBS Fast PassengerDaily
1Kendujhar (KDJR)
Day:1
Daily

06:30
0 Km
2Naranpur (NANR)
Day:1
Daily
06:38
06:39
6 Km
3Basantapur (BSTP)
Day:1
Daily
06:50
06:51
15 Km
4Sitabinj (STBJ)
Day:1
Daily
07:04
07:05
28 Km
5Nilakantheswar Astha (NKW)
Day:1
Daily
07:16
07:17
39 Km
6Hari Chandanpur (HCNR)
Day:1
Daily
07:35
07:36
50 Km
7Chilikidara (CLDR)
Day:1
Daily
07:50
07:51
60 Km
8Sagadapata (SGDP)
Day:1
Daily
08:01
08:02
71 Km
9Tangiri Apal (TGRL)
Day:1
Daily
08:19
08:20
88 Km
10Tomka (TMKA)
Day:1
Daily
08:31
08:32
98 Km
11Baghuapal (BGPL)
Day:1
Daily
08:45
08:46
107 Km
12Sukinda Road (SKND)
Day:1
Daily
09:00
09:01
115 Km
13Jakhapura (JKPR)
Day:1
Daily
09:20
09:25
123 Km
14Jenapur (JEN)
Day:1
Daily
09:33
09:34
131 Km
15Dhanmandal (DNM)
Day:1
Daily
09:46
09:47
151 Km
16Kapilas Road (KIS)
Day:1
Daily
10:07
10:08
172 Km
17Cuttack (CTC)
Day:1
Daily
10:30
10:35
187 Km
18Katha Jori (KTJI)
Day:1
Daily
10:40
10:41
189 Km
19Gopalpur Balkda (GBK)
Day:1
Daily
10:47
10:48
191 Km
20Barang (BRAG)
Day:1
Daily
10:56
10:57
198 Km
21Patia Halt (PTAB)
Day:1
Daily
11:09
11:10
204 Km
22Mancheswar (MCS)
Day:1
Daily
11:15
11:16
207 Km
23Bani Bihar (BNBH)
Day:1
Daily
11:21
11:22
211 Km
24Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Day:1
Daily
11:30
214 Km

58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Kendujhar (KDJR) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 58425. At the top of the page, one can find the 58425 train route and the 58425 train time table. It departs from the source station Kendujhar (KDJR) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 11:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 214 kilometre. 58425 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Kendujhar, Naranpur, Basantapur, Sitabinj, Nilakantheswar Astha, Hari Chandanpur, Chilikidara, Sagadapata, Tangiri Apal, Tomka, Baghuapal, Sukinda Road, Jakhapura, Jenapur, Dhanmandal, Kapilas Road, Cuttack, Katha Jori, Gopalpur Balkda, Barang, Patia Halt, Mancheswar, Bani Bihar, Bhubaneswar.

58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 58425 train time table, travelling by 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Kendujhar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger. The station code of Kendujhar is KDJR. The departure time of train 58425 from Kendujhar is 06:30. The next stopping station is Naranpur at a distance of 6km.

Naranpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Naranpur is NANR. The arrival time of 58425 at Naranpur is 06:38. The departure time of train 58425 from Naranpur is 06:39. The total halt time of train 58425 at Naranpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kendujhar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Basantapur at a distance of 9km.

Basantapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Basantapur is BSTP. The arrival time of 58425 at Basantapur is 06:50. The departure time of train 58425 from Basantapur is 06:51. The total halt time of train 58425 at Basantapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naranpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sitabinj at a distance of 13km.

Sitabinj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Sitabinj is STBJ. The arrival time of 58425 at Sitabinj is 07:04. The departure time of train 58425 from Sitabinj is 07:05. The total halt time of train 58425 at Sitabinj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basantapur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Nilakantheswar Astha at a distance of 11km.

Nilakantheswar Astha

It is the 5th station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Nilakantheswar Astha is NKW. The arrival time of 58425 at Nilakantheswar Astha is 07:16. The departure time of train 58425 from Nilakantheswar Astha is 07:17. The total halt time of train 58425 at Nilakantheswar Astha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitabinj is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hari Chandanpur at a distance of 11km.

Hari Chandanpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Hari Chandanpur is HCNR. The arrival time of 58425 at Hari Chandanpur is 07:35. The departure time of train 58425 from Hari Chandanpur is 07:36. The total halt time of train 58425 at Hari Chandanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nilakantheswar Astha is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chilikidara at a distance of 10km.

Chilikidara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Chilikidara is CLDR. The arrival time of 58425 at Chilikidara is 07:50. The departure time of train 58425 from Chilikidara is 07:51. The total halt time of train 58425 at Chilikidara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hari Chandanpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sagadapata at a distance of 11km.

Sagadapata

It is the 8th station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Sagadapata is SGDP. The arrival time of 58425 at Sagadapata is 08:01. The departure time of train 58425 from Sagadapata is 08:02. The total halt time of train 58425 at Sagadapata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chilikidara is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tangiri Apal at a distance of 17km.

Tangiri Apal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Tangiri Apal is TGRL. The arrival time of 58425 at Tangiri Apal is 08:19. The departure time of train 58425 from Tangiri Apal is 08:20. The total halt time of train 58425 at Tangiri Apal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagadapata is 17km away. The next stopping station is Tomka at a distance of 10km.

Tomka

It is the 10th station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Tomka is TMKA. The arrival time of 58425 at Tomka is 08:31. The departure time of train 58425 from Tomka is 08:32. The total halt time of train 58425 at Tomka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tangiri Apal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Baghuapal at a distance of 9km.

Baghuapal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Baghuapal is BGPL. The arrival time of 58425 at Baghuapal is 08:45. The departure time of train 58425 from Baghuapal is 08:46. The total halt time of train 58425 at Baghuapal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tomka is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sukinda Road at a distance of 8km.

Sukinda Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Sukinda Road is SKND. The arrival time of 58425 at Sukinda Road is 09:00. The departure time of train 58425 from Sukinda Road is 09:01. The total halt time of train 58425 at Sukinda Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghuapal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jakhapura at a distance of 8km.

Jakhapura

It is the 13th station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Jakhapura is JKPR. The arrival time of 58425 at Jakhapura is 09:20. The departure time of train 58425 from Jakhapura is 09:25. The total halt time of train 58425 at Jakhapura is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sukinda Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jenapur at a distance of 8km.

Jenapur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Jenapur is JEN. The arrival time of 58425 at Jenapur is 09:33. The departure time of train 58425 from Jenapur is 09:34. The total halt time of train 58425 at Jenapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhapura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhanmandal at a distance of 20km.

Dhanmandal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Dhanmandal is DNM. The arrival time of 58425 at Dhanmandal is 09:46. The departure time of train 58425 from Dhanmandal is 09:47. The total halt time of train 58425 at Dhanmandal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jenapur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Kapilas Road at a distance of 21km.

Kapilas Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Kapilas Road is KIS. The arrival time of 58425 at Kapilas Road is 10:07. The departure time of train 58425 from Kapilas Road is 10:08. The total halt time of train 58425 at Kapilas Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanmandal is 21km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 15km.

Cuttack

It is the 17th station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 58425 at Cuttack is 10:30. The departure time of train 58425 from Cuttack is 10:35. The total halt time of train 58425 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapilas Road is 15km away. The next stopping station is Katha Jori at a distance of 2km.

Katha Jori

It is the 18th station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Katha Jori is KTJI. The arrival time of 58425 at Katha Jori is 10:40. The departure time of train 58425 from Katha Jori is 10:41. The total halt time of train 58425 at Katha Jori is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 2km away. The next stopping station is Gopalpur Balkda at a distance of 2km.

Gopalpur Balkda

It is the 19th station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Gopalpur Balkda is GBK. The arrival time of 58425 at Gopalpur Balkda is 10:47. The departure time of train 58425 from Gopalpur Balkda is 10:48. The total halt time of train 58425 at Gopalpur Balkda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katha Jori is 2km away. The next stopping station is Barang at a distance of 7km.

Barang

It is the 20th station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Barang is BRAG. The arrival time of 58425 at Barang is 10:56. The departure time of train 58425 from Barang is 10:57. The total halt time of train 58425 at Barang is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gopalpur Balkda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Patia Halt at a distance of 6km.

Patia Halt

It is the 21st station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Patia Halt is PTAB. The arrival time of 58425 at Patia Halt is 11:09. The departure time of train 58425 from Patia Halt is 11:10. The total halt time of train 58425 at Patia Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barang is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mancheswar at a distance of 3km.

Mancheswar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Mancheswar is MCS. The arrival time of 58425 at Mancheswar is 11:15. The departure time of train 58425 from Mancheswar is 11:16. The total halt time of train 58425 at Mancheswar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patia Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bani Bihar at a distance of 4km.

Bani Bihar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Bani Bihar is BNBH. The arrival time of 58425 at Bani Bihar is 11:21. The departure time of train 58425 from Bani Bihar is 11:22. The total halt time of train 58425 at Bani Bihar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mancheswar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 3km.

Bhubaneswar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Kendujhar. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 58425 at Bhubaneswar is 11:30. The previous stopping station, Bani Bihar is 3km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger?

Jakhapura, Cuttack are major halts where KDJR BBS Fast Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 58425 KDJR BBS Fast Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of KDJR BBS Fast Passenger?

Train number of KDJR BBS Fast Passenger is 58425. You can check entire KDJR BBS Fast Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

58425 train schedule KDJR BBS Fast Passenger train time table KDJR BBS Fast Passenger ka time table KDJR BBS Fast Passenger kitne baje hai KDJR BBS Fast Passenger ka number58425 train time table