58716 Dhamtari Kendri Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Dhamtari Kendri   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dhamtari
(DTR)

18:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sankra
(SNKX)
18:30
18:31
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sarsonpuri
(SPY)
18:40
18:41
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kurud
(KRX)
19:01
19:02
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sirry
(SIY)
19:28
19:29
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chataud
(CATD)
19:39
19:40
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Abhanpur Junction
(AVP)
19:53
20:03
Halt: 10 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kendri
(KDRI)
20:30
51 Km
Day 1
daily

58716 Dhamtari Kendri Pass is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Dhamtari (DTR) and Kendri (KDRI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 58716. At the top of the page, one can find the 58716 train route and the 58716 train time table. It departs from the source station Dhamtari (DTR) at 18:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kendri (KDRI) at 20:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 51 kilometre. 58716 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Dhamtari, Sankra, Sarsonpuri, Kurud, Sirry, Chataud, Abhanpur Jn, Kendri.

58716 Dhamtari Kendri Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 58716 train time table, travelling by 58716 Dhamtari Kendri Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dhamtari

It is the 1st station in the train route of 58716 Dhamtari Kendri Pass. The station code of Dhamtari is DTR. The departure time of train 58716 from Dhamtari is 18:10. The next stopping station is Sankra at a distance of 6km.

2. Sankra

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 58716 Dhamtari Kendri Pass at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Dhamtari. The station code of Sankra is SNKX. The arrival time of 58716 at Sankra is 18:30. The departure time of train 58716 from Sankra is 18:31. The total halt time of train 58716 at Sankra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamtari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sarsonpuri at a distance of 5km.

3. Sarsonpuri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 58716 Dhamtari Kendri Pass at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Dhamtari. The station code of Sarsonpuri is SPY. The arrival time of 58716 at Sarsonpuri is 18:40. The departure time of train 58716 from Sarsonpuri is 18:41. The total halt time of train 58716 at Sarsonpuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sankra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kurud at a distance of 11km.

4. Kurud

It is the 4th station in the train route of 58716 Dhamtari Kendri Pass at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Dhamtari. The station code of Kurud is KRX. The arrival time of 58716 at Kurud is 19:01. The departure time of train 58716 from Kurud is 19:02. The total halt time of train 58716 at Kurud is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarsonpuri is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sirry at a distance of 11km.

5. Sirry

It is the 5th station in the train route of 58716 Dhamtari Kendri Pass at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Dhamtari. The station code of Sirry is SIY. The arrival time of 58716 at Sirry is 19:28. The departure time of train 58716 from Sirry is 19:29. The total halt time of train 58716 at Sirry is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurud is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chataud at a distance of 5km.

6. Chataud

It is the 6th station in the train route of 58716 Dhamtari Kendri Pass at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Dhamtari. The station code of Chataud is CATD. The arrival time of 58716 at Chataud is 19:39. The departure time of train 58716 from Chataud is 19:40. The total halt time of train 58716 at Chataud is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirry is 5km away. The next stopping station is Abhanpur Jn at a distance of 7km.

7. Abhanpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 58716 Dhamtari Kendri Pass at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Dhamtari. The station code of Abhanpur Jn is AVP. The arrival time of 58716 at Abhanpur Jn is 19:53. The departure time of train 58716 from Abhanpur Jn is 20:03. The total halt time of train 58716 at Abhanpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chataud is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kendri at a distance of 6km.

8. Kendri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 58716 Dhamtari Kendri Pass at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Dhamtari. The station code of Kendri is KDRI. The arrival time of 58716 at Kendri is 20:30. The previous stopping station, Abhanpur Jn is 6km away.

58716 Dhamtari Kendri Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 58716 Dhamtari Kendri Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 58716 Dhamtari Kendri Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 58716 Dhamtari Kendri Pass?

Abhanpur Junction are major halts where Dhamtari Kendri Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 58716 Dhamtari Kendri Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 58716 Dhamtari Kendri Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Dhamtari Kendri Pass?

Train number of Dhamtari Kendri Pass is 58716. You can check entire Dhamtari Kendri Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

58716 train schedule Dhamtari Kendri Pass train time table Dhamtari Kendri Pass ka time table Dhamtari Kendri Pass kitne baje hai Dhamtari Kendri Pass ka number58716 train time table