58801 BPQ G Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Balharshah Gondia Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Balharshah
(BPQ)

14:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chanda Fort
(CAF)
14:32
14:37
Halt: 5 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kelzar
(KEZ)
14:56
14:58
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Totewahi Halt
(TWI)
15:05
15:06
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mul Marora
(MME)
15:13
15:15
Halt: 2 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rajuli
(ROL)
15:31
15:33
Halt: 2 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sindewahi
(SYE)
15:46
15:48
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Alewahi
(AWH)
15:56
15:58
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Talodhi Road
(TUD)
16:07
16:09
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mindala
(MWG)
16:17
16:18
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nagbhir Junction
(NAB)
16:27
16:32
Halt: 5 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kirmiti Mendha
(KMMD)
16:39
16:40
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bramhapuri
(BMP)
16:48
16:50
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Chicholi Buzurg P.h.
(CCBG)
16:56
16:57
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Wadsa
(WSA)
17:03
17:08
Halt: 5 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Arun Nagar P.h.
(ARNG)
17:17
17:18
Halt: 1 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Wadegaon
(WDG)
17:24
17:26
Halt: 2 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Arjuni
(AJU)
17:34
17:36
Halt: 2 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Barabhati
(BFF)
17:42
17:43
Halt: 1 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Dewalgaon
(DEW)
17:49
17:51
Halt: 2 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Gond Umri
(GMI)
18:02
18:03
Halt: 1 Min
196 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Sondad
(SNV)
18:10
18:12
Halt: 2 Min
203 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Khodseoni
(KSIH)
18:19
18:20
Halt: 1 Min
212 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Gongle
(GNL)
18:27
18:29
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Pindkepar Halt
(PQH)
18:38
18:39
Halt: 1 Min
231 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Hirdamali
(HDM)
18:44
18:46
Halt: 2 Min
235 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Gankhera Halt
(GKT)
18:52
18:53
Halt: 1 Min
240 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Gondia Junction
(G)
20:20
250 Km
Day 1
daily

58801 BPQ G Passenger is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Balharshah (BPQ) and Gondia Jn (G) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 58801. At the top of the page, one can find the 58801 train route and the 58801 train time table. It departs from the source station Balharshah (BPQ) at 14:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gondia Jn (G) at 20:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 250 kilometre. 58801 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Balharshah, Chanda Fort, Kelzar, Totewahi Halt, Mul Marora, Rajuli, Sindewahi, Alewahi, Talodhi Road, Mindala, Nagbhir Jn, Kirmiti Mendha, Bramhapuri, Chicholi Buzurg P.h., Wadsa, Arun Nagar P.h., Wadegaon, Arjuni, Barabhati, Dewalgaon, Gond Umri, Sondad, Khodseoni, Gongle, Pindkepar Halt, Hirdamali, Gankhera Halt, Gondia Jn.

58801 BPQ G Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 58801 train time table, travelling by 58801 BPQ G Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Balharshah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The departure time of train 58801 from Balharshah is 14:15. The next stopping station is Chanda Fort at a distance of 11km.

2. Chanda Fort

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Chanda Fort is CAF. The arrival time of 58801 at Chanda Fort is 14:32. The departure time of train 58801 from Chanda Fort is 14:37. The total halt time of train 58801 at Chanda Fort is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kelzar at a distance of 28km.

3. Kelzar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Kelzar is KEZ. The arrival time of 58801 at Kelzar is 14:56. The departure time of train 58801 from Kelzar is 14:58. The total halt time of train 58801 at Kelzar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chanda Fort is 28km away. The next stopping station is Totewahi Halt at a distance of 6km.

4. Totewahi Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Totewahi Halt is TWI. The arrival time of 58801 at Totewahi Halt is 15:05. The departure time of train 58801 from Totewahi Halt is 15:06. The total halt time of train 58801 at Totewahi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kelzar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mul Marora at a distance of 7km.

5. Mul Marora

It is the 5th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Mul Marora is MME. The arrival time of 58801 at Mul Marora is 15:13. The departure time of train 58801 from Mul Marora is 15:15. The total halt time of train 58801 at Mul Marora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Totewahi Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rajuli at a distance of 17km.

6. Rajuli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Rajuli is ROL. The arrival time of 58801 at Rajuli is 15:31. The departure time of train 58801 from Rajuli is 15:33. The total halt time of train 58801 at Rajuli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mul Marora is 17km away. The next stopping station is Sindewahi at a distance of 13km.

7. Sindewahi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Sindewahi is SYE. The arrival time of 58801 at Sindewahi is 15:46. The departure time of train 58801 from Sindewahi is 15:48. The total halt time of train 58801 at Sindewahi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajuli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Alewahi at a distance of 9km.

8. Alewahi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Alewahi is AWH. The arrival time of 58801 at Alewahi is 15:56. The departure time of train 58801 from Alewahi is 15:58. The total halt time of train 58801 at Alewahi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindewahi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Talodhi Road at a distance of 11km.

9. Talodhi Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Talodhi Road is TUD. The arrival time of 58801 at Talodhi Road is 16:07. The departure time of train 58801 from Talodhi Road is 16:09. The total halt time of train 58801 at Talodhi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alewahi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mindala at a distance of 9km.

10. Mindala

It is the 10th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Mindala is MWG. The arrival time of 58801 at Mindala is 16:17. The departure time of train 58801 from Mindala is 16:18. The total halt time of train 58801 at Mindala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talodhi Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nagbhir Jn at a distance of 7km.

11. Nagbhir Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Nagbhir Jn is NAB. The arrival time of 58801 at Nagbhir Jn is 16:27. The departure time of train 58801 from Nagbhir Jn is 16:32. The total halt time of train 58801 at Nagbhir Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mindala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kirmiti Mendha at a distance of 7km.

12. Kirmiti Mendha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Kirmiti Mendha is KMMD. The arrival time of 58801 at Kirmiti Mendha is 16:39. The departure time of train 58801 from Kirmiti Mendha is 16:40. The total halt time of train 58801 at Kirmiti Mendha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagbhir Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bramhapuri at a distance of 11km.

13. Bramhapuri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Bramhapuri is BMP. The arrival time of 58801 at Bramhapuri is 16:48. The departure time of train 58801 from Bramhapuri is 16:50. The total halt time of train 58801 at Bramhapuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirmiti Mendha is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chicholi Buzurg P.h. at a distance of 5km.

14. Chicholi Buzurg P.h.

It is the 14th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Chicholi Buzurg P.h. is CCBG. The arrival time of 58801 at Chicholi Buzurg P.h. is 16:56. The departure time of train 58801 from Chicholi Buzurg P.h. is 16:57. The total halt time of train 58801 at Chicholi Buzurg P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bramhapuri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Wadsa at a distance of 5km.

15. Wadsa

It is the 15th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Wadsa is WSA. The arrival time of 58801 at Wadsa is 17:03. The departure time of train 58801 from Wadsa is 17:08. The total halt time of train 58801 at Wadsa is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chicholi Buzurg P.h. is 5km away. The next stopping station is Arun Nagar P.h. at a distance of 10km.

16. Arun Nagar P.h.

It is the 16th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Arun Nagar P.h. is ARNG. The arrival time of 58801 at Arun Nagar P.h. is 17:17. The departure time of train 58801 from Arun Nagar P.h. is 17:18. The total halt time of train 58801 at Arun Nagar P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadsa is 10km away. The next stopping station is Wadegaon at a distance of 7km.

17. Wadegaon

It is the 17th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Wadegaon is WDG. The arrival time of 58801 at Wadegaon is 17:24. The departure time of train 58801 from Wadegaon is 17:26. The total halt time of train 58801 at Wadegaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arun Nagar P.h. is 7km away. The next stopping station is Arjuni at a distance of 7km.

18. Arjuni

It is the 18th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Arjuni is AJU. The arrival time of 58801 at Arjuni is 17:34. The departure time of train 58801 from Arjuni is 17:36. The total halt time of train 58801 at Arjuni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadegaon is 7km away. The next stopping station is Barabhati at a distance of 7km.

19. Barabhati

It is the 19th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Barabhati is BFF. The arrival time of 58801 at Barabhati is 17:42. The departure time of train 58801 from Barabhati is 17:43. The total halt time of train 58801 at Barabhati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arjuni is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dewalgaon at a distance of 6km.

20. Dewalgaon

It is the 20th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Dewalgaon is DEW. The arrival time of 58801 at Dewalgaon is 17:49. The departure time of train 58801 from Dewalgaon is 17:51. The total halt time of train 58801 at Dewalgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabhati is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gond Umri at a distance of 13km.

21. Gond Umri

It is the 21st station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Gond Umri is GMI. The arrival time of 58801 at Gond Umri is 18:02. The departure time of train 58801 from Gond Umri is 18:03. The total halt time of train 58801 at Gond Umri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dewalgaon is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sondad at a distance of 7km.

22. Sondad

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Sondad is SNV. The arrival time of 58801 at Sondad is 18:10. The departure time of train 58801 from Sondad is 18:12. The total halt time of train 58801 at Sondad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gond Umri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khodseoni at a distance of 9km.

23. Khodseoni

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Khodseoni is KSIH. The arrival time of 58801 at Khodseoni is 18:19. The departure time of train 58801 from Khodseoni is 18:20. The total halt time of train 58801 at Khodseoni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sondad is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gongle at a distance of 8km.

24. Gongle

It is the 24th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Gongle is GNL. The arrival time of 58801 at Gongle is 18:27. The departure time of train 58801 from Gongle is 18:29. The total halt time of train 58801 at Gongle is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khodseoni is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pindkepar Halt at a distance of 11km.

25. Pindkepar Halt

It is the 25th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Pindkepar Halt is PQH. The arrival time of 58801 at Pindkepar Halt is 18:38. The departure time of train 58801 from Pindkepar Halt is 18:39. The total halt time of train 58801 at Pindkepar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gongle is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hirdamali at a distance of 4km.

26. Hirdamali

It is the 26th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Hirdamali is HDM. The arrival time of 58801 at Hirdamali is 18:44. The departure time of train 58801 from Hirdamali is 18:46. The total halt time of train 58801 at Hirdamali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pindkepar Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gankhera Halt at a distance of 5km.

27. Gankhera Halt

It is the 27th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Gankhera Halt is GKT. The arrival time of 58801 at Gankhera Halt is 18:52. The departure time of train 58801 from Gankhera Halt is 18:53. The total halt time of train 58801 at Gankhera Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirdamali is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 10km.

28. Gondia Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 58801 at Gondia Jn is 20:20. The previous stopping station, Gankhera Halt is 10km away.

58801 BPQ G Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 58801 BPQ G Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 58801 BPQ G Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 58801 BPQ G Passenger?

Chanda Fort, Nagbhir Junction, Wadsa are major halts where BPQ G Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 58801 BPQ G Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 58801 BPQ G Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BPQ G Passenger?

Train number of BPQ G Passenger is 58801. You can check entire BPQ G Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

58801 train schedule BPQ G Passenger train time table BPQ G Passenger ka time table BPQ G Passenger kitne baje hai BPQ G Passenger ka number58801 train time table