58808 WSA CAF Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Wadsa Chanda Fort   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Wadsa
(WSA)

07:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chicholi Buzurg P.h.
(CCBG)
07:20
07:21
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bramhapuri
(BMP)
07:27
07:29
Halt: 2 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kirmiti Mendha
(KMMD)
07:37
07:38
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Nagbhir Junction
(NAB)
07:45
07:50
Halt: 5 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mindala
(MWG)
07:58
07:59
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Talodhi Road
(TUD)
08:07
08:09
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Alewahi
(AWH)
08:20
08:22
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sindewahi
(SYE)
08:32
08:34
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rajuli
(ROL)
08:48
08:50
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Maroda P.h.
(MRDA)
09:00
09:01
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Mul Marora
(MME)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Totewahi Halt
(TWI)
09:16
09:17
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kelzar
(KEZ)
09:24
09:26
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chanda Fort
(CAF)
09:55
135 Km
Day 1
daily

58808 WSA CAF Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Wadsa (WSA) and Chanda Fort (CAF) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 58808. At the top of the page, one can find the 58808 train route and the 58808 train time table. It departs from the source station Wadsa (WSA) at 07:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chanda Fort (CAF) at 09:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 135 kilometre. 58808 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Wadsa, Chicholi Buzurg P.h., Bramhapuri, Kirmiti Mendha, Nagbhir Jn, Mindala, Talodhi Road, Alewahi, Sindewahi, Rajuli, Maroda P.h., Mul Marora, Totewahi Halt, Kelzar, Chanda Fort.

58808 WSA CAF Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 58808 train time table, travelling by 58808 WSA CAF Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Wadsa

It is the 1st station in the train route of 58808 WSA CAF Passenger. The station code of Wadsa is WSA. The departure time of train 58808 from Wadsa is 07:15. The next stopping station is Chicholi Buzurg P.h. at a distance of 5km.

2. Chicholi Buzurg P.h.

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 58808 WSA CAF Passenger at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Wadsa. The station code of Chicholi Buzurg P.h. is CCBG. The arrival time of 58808 at Chicholi Buzurg P.h. is 07:20. The departure time of train 58808 from Chicholi Buzurg P.h. is 07:21. The total halt time of train 58808 at Chicholi Buzurg P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadsa is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bramhapuri at a distance of 6km.

3. Bramhapuri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 58808 WSA CAF Passenger at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Wadsa. The station code of Bramhapuri is BMP. The arrival time of 58808 at Bramhapuri is 07:27. The departure time of train 58808 from Bramhapuri is 07:29. The total halt time of train 58808 at Bramhapuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chicholi Buzurg P.h. is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kirmiti Mendha at a distance of 10km.

4. Kirmiti Mendha

It is the 4th station in the train route of 58808 WSA CAF Passenger at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Wadsa. The station code of Kirmiti Mendha is KMMD. The arrival time of 58808 at Kirmiti Mendha is 07:37. The departure time of train 58808 from Kirmiti Mendha is 07:38. The total halt time of train 58808 at Kirmiti Mendha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bramhapuri is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nagbhir Jn at a distance of 7km.

5. Nagbhir Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 58808 WSA CAF Passenger at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Wadsa. The station code of Nagbhir Jn is NAB. The arrival time of 58808 at Nagbhir Jn is 07:45. The departure time of train 58808 from Nagbhir Jn is 07:50. The total halt time of train 58808 at Nagbhir Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirmiti Mendha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mindala at a distance of 7km.

6. Mindala

It is the 6th station in the train route of 58808 WSA CAF Passenger at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Wadsa. The station code of Mindala is MWG. The arrival time of 58808 at Mindala is 07:58. The departure time of train 58808 from Mindala is 07:59. The total halt time of train 58808 at Mindala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagbhir Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Talodhi Road at a distance of 9km.

7. Talodhi Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 58808 WSA CAF Passenger at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Wadsa. The station code of Talodhi Road is TUD. The arrival time of 58808 at Talodhi Road is 08:07. The departure time of train 58808 from Talodhi Road is 08:09. The total halt time of train 58808 at Talodhi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mindala is 9km away. The next stopping station is Alewahi at a distance of 12km.

8. Alewahi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 58808 WSA CAF Passenger at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Wadsa. The station code of Alewahi is AWH. The arrival time of 58808 at Alewahi is 08:20. The departure time of train 58808 from Alewahi is 08:22. The total halt time of train 58808 at Alewahi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talodhi Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sindewahi at a distance of 8km.

9. Sindewahi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 58808 WSA CAF Passenger at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Wadsa. The station code of Sindewahi is SYE. The arrival time of 58808 at Sindewahi is 08:32. The departure time of train 58808 from Sindewahi is 08:34. The total halt time of train 58808 at Sindewahi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alewahi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rajuli at a distance of 13km.

10. Rajuli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 58808 WSA CAF Passenger at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Wadsa. The station code of Rajuli is ROL. The arrival time of 58808 at Rajuli is 08:48. The departure time of train 58808 from Rajuli is 08:50. The total halt time of train 58808 at Rajuli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindewahi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Maroda P.h. at a distance of 14km.

11. Maroda P.h.

It is the 11th station in the train route of 58808 WSA CAF Passenger at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Wadsa. The station code of Maroda P.h. is MRDA. The arrival time of 58808 at Maroda P.h. is 09:00. The departure time of train 58808 from Maroda P.h. is 09:01. The total halt time of train 58808 at Maroda P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajuli is 14km away. The next stopping station is Mul Marora at a distance of 3km.

12. Mul Marora

It is the 12th station in the train route of 58808 WSA CAF Passenger at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Wadsa. The station code of Mul Marora is MME. The arrival time of 58808 at Mul Marora is 09:08. The departure time of train 58808 from Mul Marora is 09:10. The total halt time of train 58808 at Mul Marora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maroda P.h. is 3km away. The next stopping station is Totewahi Halt at a distance of 7km.

13. Totewahi Halt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 58808 WSA CAF Passenger at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Wadsa. The station code of Totewahi Halt is TWI. The arrival time of 58808 at Totewahi Halt is 09:16. The departure time of train 58808 from Totewahi Halt is 09:17. The total halt time of train 58808 at Totewahi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mul Marora is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kelzar at a distance of 6km.

14. Kelzar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 58808 WSA CAF Passenger at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Wadsa. The station code of Kelzar is KEZ. The arrival time of 58808 at Kelzar is 09:24. The departure time of train 58808 from Kelzar is 09:26. The total halt time of train 58808 at Kelzar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Totewahi Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chanda Fort at a distance of 28km.

15. Chanda Fort

It is the 15th station in the train route of 58808 WSA CAF Passenger at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Wadsa. The station code of Chanda Fort is CAF. The arrival time of 58808 at Chanda Fort is 09:55. The previous stopping station, Kelzar is 28km away.

58808 WSA CAF Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 58808 WSA CAF Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 58808 WSA CAF Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 58808 WSA CAF Passenger?

Nagbhir Junction are major halts where WSA CAF Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 58808 WSA CAF Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 58808 WSA CAF Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of WSA CAF Passenger?

Train number of WSA CAF Passenger is 58808. You can check entire WSA CAF Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

58808 train schedule WSA CAF Passenger train time table WSA CAF Passenger ka time table WSA CAF Passenger kitne baje hai WSA CAF Passenger ka number58808 train time table