58815 ITR TRDI Local Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Itwari Tirodi   Passenger
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Itwari
(ITR)

13:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kalumna
(KAV)
13:19
13:21
Halt: 2 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kamptee
(KP)
13:33
13:38
Halt: 5 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kanhan Junction
(KNHN)
13:45
13:47
Halt: 2 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Salwa
(SAL)
13:54
13:56
Halt: 2 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chacher
(CHCR)
14:02
14:04
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tharsa
(TAR)
14:10
14:12
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rewral
(RRL)
14:18
14:20
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Khat
(KHAT)
14:27
14:29
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
14:37
14:39
Halt: 2 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Koka
(KOKA)
14:47
14:49
Halt: 2 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tumsar Road
(TMR)
15:25
15:30
Halt: 5 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tumsar Town P.h.
(TMS)
15:39
15:40
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mitewani P.h.
(MTWN)
15:46
15:47
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chicholi P.h.
(CCO)
15:52
15:53
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Gobarwahi
(GBRI)
16:03
16:05
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Dongri Buzurg P.h.
(DGBZ)
16:13
16:15
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Mahkepar Road P.h.
(MKZ)
16:22
16:23
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sukli
(SKLI)
16:29
16:30
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Tirodi
(TRDI)
17:10
124 Km
Day 1
daily

58815 ITR TRDI Local is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Itwari (ITR) and Tirodi (TRDI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 58815. At the top of the page, one can find the 58815 train route and the 58815 train time table. It departs from the source station Itwari (ITR) at 13:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirodi (TRDI) at 17:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 124 kilometre. 58815 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Itwari, Kalumna, Kamptee, Kanhan Jn, Salwa, Chacher, Tharsa, Rewral, Khat, Bhandara Road, Koka, Tumsar Road, Tumsar Town P.h., Mitewani P.h., Chicholi P.h., Gobarwahi, Dongri Buzurg P.h., Mahkepar Road P.h., Sukli, Tirodi.

58815 ITR TRDI Local Stops

If we closely look at the 58815 train time table, travelling by 58815 ITR TRDI Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Itwari

It is the 1st station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local. The station code of Itwari is ITR. The departure time of train 58815 from Itwari is 13:10. The next stopping station is Kalumna at a distance of 3km.

2. Kalumna

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Kalumna is KAV. The arrival time of 58815 at Kalumna is 13:19. The departure time of train 58815 from Kalumna is 13:21. The total halt time of train 58815 at Kalumna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itwari is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kamptee at a distance of 8km.

3. Kamptee

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Kamptee is KP. The arrival time of 58815 at Kamptee is 13:33. The departure time of train 58815 from Kamptee is 13:38. The total halt time of train 58815 at Kamptee is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalumna is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kanhan Jn at a distance of 4km.

4. Kanhan Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Kanhan Jn is KNHN. The arrival time of 58815 at Kanhan Jn is 13:45. The departure time of train 58815 from Kanhan Jn is 13:47. The total halt time of train 58815 at Kanhan Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamptee is 4km away. The next stopping station is Salwa at a distance of 6km.

5. Salwa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Salwa is SAL. The arrival time of 58815 at Salwa is 13:54. The departure time of train 58815 from Salwa is 13:56. The total halt time of train 58815 at Salwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanhan Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chacher at a distance of 7km.

6. Chacher

It is the 6th station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Chacher is CHCR. The arrival time of 58815 at Chacher is 14:02. The departure time of train 58815 from Chacher is 14:04. The total halt time of train 58815 at Chacher is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salwa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tharsa at a distance of 6km.

7. Tharsa

It is the 7th station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Tharsa is TAR. The arrival time of 58815 at Tharsa is 14:10. The departure time of train 58815 from Tharsa is 14:12. The total halt time of train 58815 at Tharsa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chacher is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rewral at a distance of 6km.

8. Rewral

It is the 8th station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Rewral is RRL. The arrival time of 58815 at Rewral is 14:18. The departure time of train 58815 from Rewral is 14:20. The total halt time of train 58815 at Rewral is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharsa is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khat at a distance of 8km.

9. Khat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Khat is KHAT. The arrival time of 58815 at Khat is 14:27. The departure time of train 58815 from Khat is 14:29. The total halt time of train 58815 at Khat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewral is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhandara Road at a distance of 10km.

10. Bhandara Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Bhandara Road is BRD. The arrival time of 58815 at Bhandara Road is 14:37. The departure time of train 58815 from Bhandara Road is 14:39. The total halt time of train 58815 at Bhandara Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khat is 10km away. The next stopping station is Koka at a distance of 8km.

11. Koka

It is the 11th station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Koka is KOKA. The arrival time of 58815 at Koka is 14:47. The departure time of train 58815 from Koka is 14:49. The total halt time of train 58815 at Koka is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhandara Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tumsar Road at a distance of 10km.

12. Tumsar Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Tumsar Road is TMR. The arrival time of 58815 at Tumsar Road is 15:25. The departure time of train 58815 from Tumsar Road is 15:30. The total halt time of train 58815 at Tumsar Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koka is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tumsar Town P.h. at a distance of 6km.

13. Tumsar Town P.h.

It is the 13th station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Tumsar Town P.h. is TMS. The arrival time of 58815 at Tumsar Town P.h. is 15:39. The departure time of train 58815 from Tumsar Town P.h. is 15:40. The total halt time of train 58815 at Tumsar Town P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumsar Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mitewani P.h. at a distance of 3km.

14. Mitewani P.h.

It is the 14th station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Mitewani P.h. is MTWN. The arrival time of 58815 at Mitewani P.h. is 15:46. The departure time of train 58815 from Mitewani P.h. is 15:47. The total halt time of train 58815 at Mitewani P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumsar Town P.h. is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chicholi P.h. at a distance of 7km.

15. Chicholi P.h.

It is the 15th station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Chicholi P.h. is CCO. The arrival time of 58815 at Chicholi P.h. is 15:52. The departure time of train 58815 from Chicholi P.h. is 15:53. The total halt time of train 58815 at Chicholi P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mitewani P.h. is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gobarwahi at a distance of 7km.

16. Gobarwahi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Gobarwahi is GBRI. The arrival time of 58815 at Gobarwahi is 16:03. The departure time of train 58815 from Gobarwahi is 16:05. The total halt time of train 58815 at Gobarwahi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chicholi P.h. is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dongri Buzurg P.h. at a distance of 5km.

17. Dongri Buzurg P.h.

It is the 17th station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Dongri Buzurg P.h. is DGBZ. The arrival time of 58815 at Dongri Buzurg P.h. is 16:13. The departure time of train 58815 from Dongri Buzurg P.h. is 16:15. The total halt time of train 58815 at Dongri Buzurg P.h. is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gobarwahi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mahkepar Road P.h. at a distance of 8km.

18. Mahkepar Road P.h.

It is the 18th station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Mahkepar Road P.h. is MKZ. The arrival time of 58815 at Mahkepar Road P.h. is 16:22. The departure time of train 58815 from Mahkepar Road P.h. is 16:23. The total halt time of train 58815 at Mahkepar Road P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dongri Buzurg P.h. is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sukli at a distance of 6km.

19. Sukli

It is the 19th station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Sukli is SKLI. The arrival time of 58815 at Sukli is 16:29. The departure time of train 58815 from Sukli is 16:30. The total halt time of train 58815 at Sukli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahkepar Road P.h. is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tirodi at a distance of 6km.

20. Tirodi

It is the 20th station in the train route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Itwari. The station code of Tirodi is TRDI. The arrival time of 58815 at Tirodi is 17:10. The previous stopping station, Sukli is 6km away.

58815 ITR TRDI Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 58815 ITR TRDI Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 58815 ITR TRDI Local running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 58815 ITR TRDI Local?

Kamptee, Tumsar Road are major halts where ITR TRDI Local halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 58815 ITR TRDI Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 58815 ITR TRDI Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ITR TRDI Local?

Train number of ITR TRDI Local is 58815. You can check entire ITR TRDI Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

58815 train schedule ITR TRDI Local train time table ITR TRDI Local ka time table ITR TRDI Local kitne baje hai ITR TRDI Local ka number58815 train time table