58816 TRDI ITR Local Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Tirodi Itwari   Passenger
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirodi
(TRDI)

08:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sukli
(SKLI)
08:13
08:14
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mahkepar Road P.h.
(MKZ)
08:20
08:21
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dongri Buzurg P.h.
(DGBZ)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gobarwahi
(GBRI)
08:38
08:40
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chicholi P.h.
(CCO)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mitewani P.h.
(MTWN)
08:57
08:58
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tumsar Town P.h.
(TMS)
09:02
09:03
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tumsar Road
(TMR)
09:25
09:30
Halt: 5 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Koka
(KOKA)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Khat
(KHAT)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Rewral
(RRL)
10:07
10:08
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Tharsa
(TAR)
10:16
10:18
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chacher
(CHCR)
10:24
10:25
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Salwa
(SAL)
10:31
10:32
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kanhan Junction
(KNHN)
10:38
10:40
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kamptee
(KP)
10:45
10:47
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kalumna
(KAV)
10:57
10:59
Halt: 2 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Itwari
(ITR)
11:35
123 Km
Day 1
daily

58816 TRDI ITR Local is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Tirodi (TRDI) and Itwari (ITR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 58816. At the top of the page, one can find the 58816 train route and the 58816 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirodi (TRDI) at 08:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Itwari (ITR) at 11:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 123 kilometre. 58816 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirodi, Sukli, Mahkepar Road P.h., Dongri Buzurg P.h., Gobarwahi, Chicholi P.h., Mitewani P.h., Tumsar Town P.h., Tumsar Road, Koka, Bhandara Road, Khat, Rewral, Tharsa, Chacher, Salwa, Kanhan Jn, Kamptee, Kalumna, Itwari.

58816 TRDI ITR Local Stops

If we closely look at the 58816 train time table, travelling by 58816 TRDI ITR Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirodi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local. The station code of Tirodi is TRDI. The departure time of train 58816 from Tirodi is 08:05. The next stopping station is Sukli at a distance of 6km.

2. Sukli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Sukli is SKLI. The arrival time of 58816 at Sukli is 08:13. The departure time of train 58816 from Sukli is 08:14. The total halt time of train 58816 at Sukli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirodi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mahkepar Road P.h. at a distance of 6km.

3. Mahkepar Road P.h.

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Mahkepar Road P.h. is MKZ. The arrival time of 58816 at Mahkepar Road P.h. is 08:20. The departure time of train 58816 from Mahkepar Road P.h. is 08:21. The total halt time of train 58816 at Mahkepar Road P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sukli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dongri Buzurg P.h. at a distance of 7km.

4. Dongri Buzurg P.h.

It is the 4th station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Dongri Buzurg P.h. is DGBZ. The arrival time of 58816 at Dongri Buzurg P.h. is 08:28. The departure time of train 58816 from Dongri Buzurg P.h. is 08:30. The total halt time of train 58816 at Dongri Buzurg P.h. is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahkepar Road P.h. is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gobarwahi at a distance of 6km.

5. Gobarwahi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Gobarwahi is GBRI. The arrival time of 58816 at Gobarwahi is 08:38. The departure time of train 58816 from Gobarwahi is 08:40. The total halt time of train 58816 at Gobarwahi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dongri Buzurg P.h. is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chicholi P.h. at a distance of 6km.

6. Chicholi P.h.

It is the 6th station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Chicholi P.h. is CCO. The arrival time of 58816 at Chicholi P.h. is 08:49. The departure time of train 58816 from Chicholi P.h. is 08:50. The total halt time of train 58816 at Chicholi P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gobarwahi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mitewani P.h. at a distance of 7km.

7. Mitewani P.h.

It is the 7th station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Mitewani P.h. is MTWN. The arrival time of 58816 at Mitewani P.h. is 08:57. The departure time of train 58816 from Mitewani P.h. is 08:58. The total halt time of train 58816 at Mitewani P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chicholi P.h. is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tumsar Town P.h. at a distance of 3km.

8. Tumsar Town P.h.

It is the 8th station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Tumsar Town P.h. is TMS. The arrival time of 58816 at Tumsar Town P.h. is 09:02. The departure time of train 58816 from Tumsar Town P.h. is 09:03. The total halt time of train 58816 at Tumsar Town P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mitewani P.h. is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tumsar Road at a distance of 6km.

9. Tumsar Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Tumsar Road is TMR. The arrival time of 58816 at Tumsar Road is 09:25. The departure time of train 58816 from Tumsar Road is 09:30. The total halt time of train 58816 at Tumsar Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumsar Town P.h. is 6km away. The next stopping station is Koka at a distance of 10km.

10. Koka

It is the 10th station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Koka is KOKA. The arrival time of 58816 at Koka is 09:39. The departure time of train 58816 from Koka is 09:40. The total halt time of train 58816 at Koka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumsar Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhandara Road at a distance of 8km.

11. Bhandara Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Bhandara Road is BRD. The arrival time of 58816 at Bhandara Road is 09:48. The departure time of train 58816 from Bhandara Road is 09:50. The total halt time of train 58816 at Bhandara Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koka is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khat at a distance of 10km.

12. Khat

It is the 12th station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Khat is KHAT. The arrival time of 58816 at Khat is 09:59. The departure time of train 58816 from Khat is 10:00. The total halt time of train 58816 at Khat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhandara Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Rewral at a distance of 9km.

13. Rewral

It is the 13th station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Rewral is RRL. The arrival time of 58816 at Rewral is 10:07. The departure time of train 58816 from Rewral is 10:08. The total halt time of train 58816 at Rewral is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khat is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tharsa at a distance of 5km.

14. Tharsa

It is the 14th station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Tharsa is TAR. The arrival time of 58816 at Tharsa is 10:16. The departure time of train 58816 from Tharsa is 10:18. The total halt time of train 58816 at Tharsa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewral is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chacher at a distance of 7km.

15. Chacher

It is the 15th station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Chacher is CHCR. The arrival time of 58816 at Chacher is 10:24. The departure time of train 58816 from Chacher is 10:25. The total halt time of train 58816 at Chacher is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharsa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Salwa at a distance of 6km.

16. Salwa

It is the 16th station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Salwa is SAL. The arrival time of 58816 at Salwa is 10:31. The departure time of train 58816 from Salwa is 10:32. The total halt time of train 58816 at Salwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chacher is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kanhan Jn at a distance of 6km.

17. Kanhan Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Kanhan Jn is KNHN. The arrival time of 58816 at Kanhan Jn is 10:38. The departure time of train 58816 from Kanhan Jn is 10:40. The total halt time of train 58816 at Kanhan Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salwa is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kamptee at a distance of 5km.

18. Kamptee

It is the 18th station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Kamptee is KP. The arrival time of 58816 at Kamptee is 10:45. The departure time of train 58816 from Kamptee is 10:47. The total halt time of train 58816 at Kamptee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanhan Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kalumna at a distance of 8km.

19. Kalumna

It is the 19th station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Kalumna is KAV. The arrival time of 58816 at Kalumna is 10:57. The departure time of train 58816 from Kalumna is 10:59. The total halt time of train 58816 at Kalumna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamptee is 8km away. The next stopping station is Itwari at a distance of 2km.

20. Itwari

It is the 20th station in the train route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Tirodi. The station code of Itwari is ITR. The arrival time of 58816 at Itwari is 11:35. The previous stopping station, Kalumna is 2km away.

58816 TRDI ITR Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 58816 TRDI ITR Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 58816 TRDI ITR Local running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 58816 TRDI ITR Local?

Tumsar Road are major halts where TRDI ITR Local halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 58816 TRDI ITR Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 58816 TRDI ITR Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TRDI ITR Local?

Train number of TRDI ITR Local is 58816. You can check entire TRDI ITR Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

58816 train schedule TRDI ITR Local train time table TRDI ITR Local ka time table TRDI ITR Local kitne baje hai TRDI ITR Local ka number58816 train time table