59205 Wsj PBR Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kanalas Junction Porbandar   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kanalas Junction
(KNLS)

14:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Lalpur Jam
(LPJ)
14:33
14:34
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gop Jam
(GOP)
14:49
14:50
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhaunra
(BNVD)
15:06
15:07
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jashapar
(JSPR)
15:17
15:18
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Wansjaliya
(WSJ)
15:37
15:43
Halt: 6 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tarsai
(TRSR)
15:47
15:48
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sakhpur
(SKR)
15:53
15:54
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rana Bordi
(RNBD)
15:59
16:00
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ranavav
(RWO)
16:10
16:11
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Porbandar
(PBR)
16:50
115 Km
Day 1
daily

59205 Wsj PBR Pass is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Kanalas Jn (KNLS) and Porbandar (PBR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 59205. At the top of the page, one can find the 59205 train route and the 59205 train time table. It departs from the source station Kanalas Jn (KNLS) at 14:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Porbandar (PBR) at 16:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 115 kilometre. 59205 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Kanalas Jn, Lalpur Jam, Gop Jam, Bhaunra, Jashapar, Wansjaliya, Tarsai, Sakhpur, Rana Bordi, Ranavav, Porbandar.

59205 Wsj PBR Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 59205 train time table, travelling by 59205 Wsj PBR Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kanalas Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 59205 Wsj PBR Pass. The station code of Kanalas Jn is KNLS. The departure time of train 59205 from Kanalas Jn is 14:15. The next stopping station is Lalpur Jam at a distance of 26km.

2. Lalpur Jam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 59205 Wsj PBR Pass at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Lalpur Jam is LPJ. The arrival time of 59205 at Lalpur Jam is 14:33. The departure time of train 59205 from Lalpur Jam is 14:34. The total halt time of train 59205 at Lalpur Jam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanalas Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Gop Jam at a distance of 18km.

3. Gop Jam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 59205 Wsj PBR Pass at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Gop Jam is GOP. The arrival time of 59205 at Gop Jam is 14:49. The departure time of train 59205 from Gop Jam is 14:50. The total halt time of train 59205 at Gop Jam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalpur Jam is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bhaunra at a distance of 18km.

4. Bhaunra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 59205 Wsj PBR Pass at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Bhaunra is BNVD. The arrival time of 59205 at Bhaunra is 15:06. The departure time of train 59205 from Bhaunra is 15:07. The total halt time of train 59205 at Bhaunra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gop Jam is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jashapar at a distance of 14km.

5. Jashapar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 59205 Wsj PBR Pass at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Jashapar is JSPR. The arrival time of 59205 at Jashapar is 15:17. The departure time of train 59205 from Jashapar is 15:18. The total halt time of train 59205 at Jashapar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhaunra is 14km away. The next stopping station is Wansjaliya at a distance of 5km.

6. Wansjaliya

It is the 6th station in the train route of 59205 Wsj PBR Pass at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Wansjaliya is WSJ. The arrival time of 59205 at Wansjaliya is 15:37. The departure time of train 59205 from Wansjaliya is 15:43. The total halt time of train 59205 at Wansjaliya is 6 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jashapar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tarsai at a distance of 4km.

7. Tarsai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 59205 Wsj PBR Pass at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Tarsai is TRSR. The arrival time of 59205 at Tarsai is 15:47. The departure time of train 59205 from Tarsai is 15:48. The total halt time of train 59205 at Tarsai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wansjaliya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sakhpur at a distance of 3km.

8. Sakhpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 59205 Wsj PBR Pass at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Sakhpur is SKR. The arrival time of 59205 at Sakhpur is 15:53. The departure time of train 59205 from Sakhpur is 15:54. The total halt time of train 59205 at Sakhpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarsai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rana Bordi at a distance of 2km.

9. Rana Bordi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 59205 Wsj PBR Pass at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Rana Bordi is RNBD. The arrival time of 59205 at Rana Bordi is 15:59. The departure time of train 59205 from Rana Bordi is 16:00. The total halt time of train 59205 at Rana Bordi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakhpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ranavav at a distance of 11km.

10. Ranavav

It is the 10th station in the train route of 59205 Wsj PBR Pass at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Ranavav is RWO. The arrival time of 59205 at Ranavav is 16:10. The departure time of train 59205 from Ranavav is 16:11. The total halt time of train 59205 at Ranavav is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rana Bordi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Porbandar at a distance of 14km.

11. Porbandar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 59205 Wsj PBR Pass at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Kanalas Jn. The station code of Porbandar is PBR. The arrival time of 59205 at Porbandar is 16:50. The previous stopping station, Ranavav is 14km away.

59205 Wsj PBR Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 59205 Wsj PBR Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 59205 Wsj PBR Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 59205 Wsj PBR Pass?

Wansjaliya are major halts where Wsj PBR Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 59205 Wsj PBR Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 59205 Wsj PBR Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Wsj PBR Pass?

Train number of Wsj PBR Pass is 59205. You can check entire Wsj PBR Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

59205 train schedule Wsj PBR Pass train time table Wsj PBR Pass ka time table Wsj PBR Pass kitne baje hai Wsj PBR Pass ka number59205 train time table