63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Katwa Junction Rampur Hat   MEMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 33 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Katwa Junction
(KWAE)

08:57
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Naba Gram Kankurhati
(NBKH)
09:01
09:02
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Shiblun
(SHBL)
09:05
09:06
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gangatikuri
(GGLE)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jmtpur Baharan
(JHBN)
09:13
09:14
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Salar
(SALE)
09:18
09:19
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Malihati Tbr Rd
(MHTR)
09:22
09:23
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tenya
(TYAE)
09:28
09:29
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Miangram
(MIAN)
09:34
09:35
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bazarsau
(BZLE)
09:40
09:41
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kazipara Halt
(KZPE)
09:44
09:45
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chowrigacha
(CWLE)
09:49
09:50
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kanthaliya Road
(KTLR)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Karna Subarna
(KNSN)
10:00
10:01
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Jibanti
(JVT)
10:05
10:06
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
10:11
10:12
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Niyalish Para
(NLSF)
10:15
10:16
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Lalbagh Crt Rd
(LCAE)
10:22
10:23
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Azimganj Junction
(AZ)
10:40
10:45
Halt: 5 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Azimganj City
(ACLE)
10:47
10:48
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Gosaingram
(GSGB)
10:56
10:57
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Barala
(BAA)
11:03
11:04
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Sagardighi
(SDI)
11:13
11:14
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Morgram
(MGAE)
11:23
11:24
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Lohapur
(LAP)
11:31
11:32
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Takipur
(TKP)
11:39
11:40
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
11:56
11:58
Halt: 2 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Swadinpur
(SDLE)
12:05
12:06
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
12:30
132 Km
Day 1
daily

63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Katwa Jn (KWAE) and Rampur Hat (RPH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63007. At the top of the page, one can find the 63007 train route and the 63007 train time table. It departs from the source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 08:57 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rampur Hat (RPH) at 12:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 132 kilometre. 63007 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Katwa Jn, Naba Gram Kankurhati, Shiblun, Gangatikuri, Jmtpur Baharan, Salar, Malihati Tbr Rd, Tenya, Miangram, Bazarsau, Kazipara Halt, Chowrigacha, Kanthaliya Road, Karna Subarna, Jibanti, Khagraghat Road, Niyalish Para, Lalbagh Crt Rd, Azimganj Jn, Azimganj City, Gosaingram, Barala, Sagardighi, Morgram, Lohapur, Takipur, Nalhati Jn, Swadinpur, Rampur Hat.

63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 63007 train time table, travelling by 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Katwa Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger. The station code of Katwa Jn is KWAE. The departure time of train 63007 from Katwa Jn is 08:57. The next stopping station is Naba Gram Kankurhati at a distance of 3km.

2. Naba Gram Kankurhati

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Naba Gram Kankurhati is NBKH. The arrival time of 63007 at Naba Gram Kankurhati is 09:01. The departure time of train 63007 from Naba Gram Kankurhati is 09:02. The total halt time of train 63007 at Naba Gram Kankurhati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katwa Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Shiblun at a distance of 5km.

3. Shiblun

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Shiblun is SHBL. The arrival time of 63007 at Shiblun is 09:05. The departure time of train 63007 from Shiblun is 09:06. The total halt time of train 63007 at Shiblun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naba Gram Kankurhati is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gangatikuri at a distance of 3km.

4. Gangatikuri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Gangatikuri is GGLE. The arrival time of 63007 at Gangatikuri is 09:09. The departure time of train 63007 from Gangatikuri is 09:10. The total halt time of train 63007 at Gangatikuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shiblun is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jmtpur Baharan at a distance of 2km.

5. Jmtpur Baharan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Jmtpur Baharan is JHBN. The arrival time of 63007 at Jmtpur Baharan is 09:13. The departure time of train 63007 from Jmtpur Baharan is 09:14. The total halt time of train 63007 at Jmtpur Baharan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangatikuri is 2km away. The next stopping station is Salar at a distance of 4km.

6. Salar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Salar is SALE. The arrival time of 63007 at Salar is 09:18. The departure time of train 63007 from Salar is 09:19. The total halt time of train 63007 at Salar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jmtpur Baharan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Malihati Tbr Rd at a distance of 2km.

7. Malihati Tbr Rd

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Malihati Tbr Rd is MHTR. The arrival time of 63007 at Malihati Tbr Rd is 09:22. The departure time of train 63007 from Malihati Tbr Rd is 09:23. The total halt time of train 63007 at Malihati Tbr Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tenya at a distance of 5km.

8. Tenya

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Tenya is TYAE. The arrival time of 63007 at Tenya is 09:28. The departure time of train 63007 from Tenya is 09:29. The total halt time of train 63007 at Tenya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malihati Tbr Rd is 5km away. The next stopping station is Miangram at a distance of 4km.

9. Miangram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Miangram is MIAN. The arrival time of 63007 at Miangram is 09:34. The departure time of train 63007 from Miangram is 09:35. The total halt time of train 63007 at Miangram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bazarsau at a distance of 3km.

10. Bazarsau

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Bazarsau is BZLE. The arrival time of 63007 at Bazarsau is 09:40. The departure time of train 63007 from Bazarsau is 09:41. The total halt time of train 63007 at Bazarsau is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miangram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kazipara Halt at a distance of 3km.

11. Kazipara Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Kazipara Halt is KZPE. The arrival time of 63007 at Kazipara Halt is 09:44. The departure time of train 63007 from Kazipara Halt is 09:45. The total halt time of train 63007 at Kazipara Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bazarsau is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chowrigacha at a distance of 4km.

12. Chowrigacha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Chowrigacha is CWLE. The arrival time of 63007 at Chowrigacha is 09:49. The departure time of train 63007 from Chowrigacha is 09:50. The total halt time of train 63007 at Chowrigacha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazipara Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kanthaliya Road at a distance of 5km.

13. Kanthaliya Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Kanthaliya Road is KTLR. The arrival time of 63007 at Kanthaliya Road is 09:54. The departure time of train 63007 from Kanthaliya Road is 09:55. The total halt time of train 63007 at Kanthaliya Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chowrigacha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karna Subarna at a distance of 5km.

14. Karna Subarna

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Karna Subarna is KNSN. The arrival time of 63007 at Karna Subarna is 10:00. The departure time of train 63007 from Karna Subarna is 10:01. The total halt time of train 63007 at Karna Subarna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanthaliya Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jibanti at a distance of 5km.

15. Jibanti

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Jibanti is JVT. The arrival time of 63007 at Jibanti is 10:05. The departure time of train 63007 from Jibanti is 10:06. The total halt time of train 63007 at Jibanti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karna Subarna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khagraghat Road at a distance of 5km.

16. Khagraghat Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Khagraghat Road is KGLE. The arrival time of 63007 at Khagraghat Road is 10:11. The departure time of train 63007 from Khagraghat Road is 10:12. The total halt time of train 63007 at Khagraghat Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jibanti is 5km away. The next stopping station is Niyalish Para at a distance of 3km.

17. Niyalish Para

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Niyalish Para is NLSF. The arrival time of 63007 at Niyalish Para is 10:15. The departure time of train 63007 from Niyalish Para is 10:16. The total halt time of train 63007 at Niyalish Para is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagraghat Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Lalbagh Crt Rd at a distance of 5km.

18. Lalbagh Crt Rd

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Lalbagh Crt Rd is LCAE. The arrival time of 63007 at Lalbagh Crt Rd is 10:22. The departure time of train 63007 from Lalbagh Crt Rd is 10:23. The total halt time of train 63007 at Lalbagh Crt Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Niyalish Para is 5km away. The next stopping station is Azimganj Jn at a distance of 7km.

19. Azimganj Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Azimganj Jn is AZ. The arrival time of 63007 at Azimganj Jn is 10:40. The departure time of train 63007 from Azimganj Jn is 10:45. The total halt time of train 63007 at Azimganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalbagh Crt Rd is 7km away. The next stopping station is Azimganj City at a distance of 1km.

20. Azimganj City

It is the 20th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Azimganj City is ACLE. The arrival time of 63007 at Azimganj City is 10:47. The departure time of train 63007 from Azimganj City is 10:48. The total halt time of train 63007 at Azimganj City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azimganj Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Gosaingram at a distance of 6km.

21. Gosaingram

It is the 21st station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Gosaingram is GSGB. The arrival time of 63007 at Gosaingram is 10:56. The departure time of train 63007 from Gosaingram is 10:57. The total halt time of train 63007 at Gosaingram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azimganj City is 6km away. The next stopping station is Barala at a distance of 4km.

22. Barala

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Barala is BAA. The arrival time of 63007 at Barala is 11:03. The departure time of train 63007 from Barala is 11:04. The total halt time of train 63007 at Barala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gosaingram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sagardighi at a distance of 8km.

23. Sagardighi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Sagardighi is SDI. The arrival time of 63007 at Sagardighi is 11:13. The departure time of train 63007 from Sagardighi is 11:14. The total halt time of train 63007 at Sagardighi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Morgram at a distance of 7km.

24. Morgram

It is the 24th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Morgram is MGAE. The arrival time of 63007 at Morgram is 11:23. The departure time of train 63007 from Morgram is 11:24. The total halt time of train 63007 at Morgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagardighi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lohapur at a distance of 6km.

25. Lohapur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Lohapur is LAP. The arrival time of 63007 at Lohapur is 11:31. The departure time of train 63007 from Lohapur is 11:32. The total halt time of train 63007 at Lohapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morgram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Takipur at a distance of 6km.

26. Takipur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Takipur is TKP. The arrival time of 63007 at Takipur is 11:39. The departure time of train 63007 from Takipur is 11:40. The total halt time of train 63007 at Takipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lohapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nalhati Jn at a distance of 7km.

27. Nalhati Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Nalhati Jn is NHT. The arrival time of 63007 at Nalhati Jn is 11:56. The departure time of train 63007 from Nalhati Jn is 11:58. The total halt time of train 63007 at Nalhati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Takipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Swadinpur at a distance of 7km.

28. Swadinpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Swadinpur is SDLE. The arrival time of 63007 at Swadinpur is 12:05. The departure time of train 63007 from Swadinpur is 12:06. The total halt time of train 63007 at Swadinpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalhati Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 7km.

29. Rampur Hat

It is the 29th station in the train route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 63007 at Rampur Hat is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Swadinpur is 7km away.

63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger?

Azimganj Junction are major halts where KWAE RPH Memu Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63007 KWAE RPH Memu Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KWAE RPH Memu Passenger?

Train number of KWAE RPH Memu Passenger is 63007. You can check entire KWAE RPH Memu Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63007 train schedule KWAE RPH Memu Passenger train time table KWAE RPH Memu Passenger ka time table KWAE RPH Memu Passenger kitne baje hai KWAE RPH Memu Passenger ka number63007 train time table