63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Rampur Hat Barddhaman   MEMU
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rampur Hat
(RPH)

07:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tarapith Road
(TPF)
07:32
07:33
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mallarpur
(MLV)
07:38
07:39
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gadadharpur
(GHLE)
07:46
07:47
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sainthia
(SNT)
07:55
07:56
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bataspur
(BSLE)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ahamadpur Junction
(AMP)
08:10
08:11
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kopai
(KPLE)
08:18
08:19
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Prantik
(PNE)
08:25
08:26
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
08:30
08:31
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bhedia
(BDH)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Pichkurirdhal
(PCQ)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Guskara
(GKH)
08:50
08:51
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Noadar Dhal
(NRX)
08:57
08:58
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Banpas
(BPS)
09:02
09:03
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Jhapater Dhal
(JTL)
09:08
09:09
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Khana Junction
(KAN)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Talit
(TIT)
09:46
09:47
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Barddhaman
(BWN)
09:55
112 Km
Day 1
daily

63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Rampur Hat (RPH) and Barddhaman (BWN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63012. At the top of the page, one can find the 63012 train route and the 63012 train time table. It departs from the source station Rampur Hat (RPH) at 07:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barddhaman (BWN) at 09:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 112 kilometre. 63012 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Rampur Hat, Tarapith Road, Mallarpur, Gadadharpur, Sainthia, Bataspur, Ahamadpur Jn, Kopai, Prantik, Bolpur S Niktn, Bhedia, Pichkurirdhal, Guskara, Noadar Dhal, Banpas, Jhapater Dhal, Khana Jn, Talit, Barddhaman.

63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr Stops

If we closely look at the 63012 train time table, travelling by 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rampur Hat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The departure time of train 63012 from Rampur Hat is 07:25. The next stopping station is Tarapith Road at a distance of 7km.

2. Tarapith Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Tarapith Road is TPF. The arrival time of 63012 at Tarapith Road is 07:32. The departure time of train 63012 from Tarapith Road is 07:33. The total halt time of train 63012 at Tarapith Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mallarpur at a distance of 6km.

3. Mallarpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Mallarpur is MLV. The arrival time of 63012 at Mallarpur is 07:38. The departure time of train 63012 from Mallarpur is 07:39. The total halt time of train 63012 at Mallarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarapith Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gadadharpur at a distance of 8km.

4. Gadadharpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Gadadharpur is GHLE. The arrival time of 63012 at Gadadharpur is 07:46. The departure time of train 63012 from Gadadharpur is 07:47. The total halt time of train 63012 at Gadadharpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallarpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 7km.

5. Sainthia

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 63012 at Sainthia is 07:55. The departure time of train 63012 from Sainthia is 07:56. The total halt time of train 63012 at Sainthia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadadharpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bataspur at a distance of 8km.

6. Bataspur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Bataspur is BSLE. The arrival time of 63012 at Bataspur is 08:04. The departure time of train 63012 from Bataspur is 08:05. The total halt time of train 63012 at Bataspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ahamadpur Jn at a distance of 5km.

7. Ahamadpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Ahamadpur Jn is AMP. The arrival time of 63012 at Ahamadpur Jn is 08:10. The departure time of train 63012 from Ahamadpur Jn is 08:11. The total halt time of train 63012 at Ahamadpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bataspur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kopai at a distance of 9km.

8. Kopai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Kopai is KPLE. The arrival time of 63012 at Kopai is 08:18. The departure time of train 63012 from Kopai is 08:19. The total halt time of train 63012 at Kopai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahamadpur Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Prantik at a distance of 6km.

9. Prantik

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Prantik is PNE. The arrival time of 63012 at Prantik is 08:25. The departure time of train 63012 from Prantik is 08:26. The total halt time of train 63012 at Prantik is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 4km.

10. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 63012 at Bolpur S Niktn is 08:30. The departure time of train 63012 from Bolpur S Niktn is 08:31. The total halt time of train 63012 at Bolpur S Niktn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prantik is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhedia at a distance of 8km.

11. Bhedia

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Bhedia is BDH. The arrival time of 63012 at Bhedia is 08:39. The departure time of train 63012 from Bhedia is 08:40. The total halt time of train 63012 at Bhedia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pichkurirdhal at a distance of 5km.

12. Pichkurirdhal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Pichkurirdhal is PCQ. The arrival time of 63012 at Pichkurirdhal is 08:45. The departure time of train 63012 from Pichkurirdhal is 08:46. The total halt time of train 63012 at Pichkurirdhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhedia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Guskara at a distance of 6km.

13. Guskara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Guskara is GKH. The arrival time of 63012 at Guskara is 08:50. The departure time of train 63012 from Guskara is 08:51. The total halt time of train 63012 at Guskara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pichkurirdhal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Noadar Dhal at a distance of 6km.

14. Noadar Dhal

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Noadar Dhal is NRX. The arrival time of 63012 at Noadar Dhal is 08:57. The departure time of train 63012 from Noadar Dhal is 08:58. The total halt time of train 63012 at Noadar Dhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guskara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Banpas at a distance of 4km.

15. Banpas

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Banpas is BPS. The arrival time of 63012 at Banpas is 09:02. The departure time of train 63012 from Banpas is 09:03. The total halt time of train 63012 at Banpas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Noadar Dhal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jhapater Dhal at a distance of 6km.

16. Jhapater Dhal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Jhapater Dhal is JTL. The arrival time of 63012 at Jhapater Dhal is 09:08. The departure time of train 63012 from Jhapater Dhal is 09:09. The total halt time of train 63012 at Jhapater Dhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banpas is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khana Jn at a distance of 4km.

17. Khana Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Khana Jn is KAN. The arrival time of 63012 at Khana Jn is 09:39. The departure time of train 63012 from Khana Jn is 09:40. The total halt time of train 63012 at Khana Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhapater Dhal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Talit at a distance of 6km.

18. Talit

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Talit is TIT. The arrival time of 63012 at Talit is 09:46. The departure time of train 63012 from Talit is 09:47. The total halt time of train 63012 at Talit is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khana Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 7km.

19. Barddhaman

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 63012 at Barddhaman is 09:55. The previous stopping station, Talit is 7km away.

63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63012 RPH BWN Memu Pgr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RPH BWN Memu Pgr?

Train number of RPH BWN Memu Pgr is 63012. You can check entire RPH BWN Memu Pgr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63012 train schedule RPH BWN Memu Pgr train time table RPH BWN Memu Pgr ka time table RPH BWN Memu Pgr kitne baje hai RPH BWN Memu Pgr ka number63012 train time table