63142 RPH SDAH Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Rampur Hat Sealdah   MEMU
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rampur Hat
(RPH)

13:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tarapith Road
(TPF)
13:21
13:22
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mallarpur
(MLV)
13:28
13:29
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gadadharpur
(GHLE)
13:36
13:37
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sainthia
(SNT)
13:45
13:46
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bataspur
(BSLE)
13:52
13:53
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ahamadpur Junction
(AMP)
13:58
13:59
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kopai
(KPLE)
14:07
14:08
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Prantik
(PNE)
14:15
14:16
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
14:22
14:24
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bhedia
(BDH)
14:30
14:31
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Pichkurirdhal
(PCQ)
14:36
14:37
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Guskara
(GKH)
14:43
14:44
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Noadar Dhal
(NRX)
14:50
14:51
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Banpas
(BPS)
14:55
14:56
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Jhapater Dhal
(JTL)
15:01
15:02
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Khana Junction
(KAN)
15:18
15:19
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Talit
(TIT)
15:25
15:26
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Barddhaman
(BWN)
15:33
15:35
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Memari
(MYM)
15:55
15:56
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Bainchi
(BOI)
16:03
16:04
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Pundooah
(PDA)
16:10
16:11
Halt: 1 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Magra
(MUG)
16:21
16:22
Halt: 1 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
16:38
16:40
Halt: 2 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Hooghly Ghat
(HYG)
17:11
17:12
Halt: 1 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Garifa
(GFAE)
17:15
17:16
Halt: 1 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Naihati Junction
(NH)
17:27
17:29
Halt: 2 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Kankinara
(KNR)
17:34
17:35
Halt: 1 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
196 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Ichhapur
(IP)
17:43
17:44
Halt: 1 Min
200 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Barrackpore
(BP)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Khardaha
(KDH)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
208 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Sodpur
(SEP)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
211 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Belgharia
(BLH)
18:04
18:05
Halt: 1 Min
215 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
18:10
18:11
Halt: 1 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Sealdah
(SDAH)
18:35
229 Km
Day 1
daily

63142 RPH SDAH Pass is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Rampur Hat (RPH) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63142. At the top of the page, one can find the 63142 train route and the 63142 train time table. It departs from the source station Rampur Hat (RPH) at 13:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 18:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 229 kilometre. 63142 train route includes travel journey through 36 stations, and it has stoppages on Rampur Hat, Tarapith Road, Mallarpur, Gadadharpur, Sainthia, Bataspur, Ahamadpur Jn, Kopai, Prantik, Bolpur S Niktn, Bhedia, Pichkurirdhal, Guskara, Noadar Dhal, Banpas, Jhapater Dhal, Khana Jn, Talit, Barddhaman, Memari, Bainchi, Pundooah, Magra, Bandel Jn, Hooghly Ghat, Garifa, Naihati Jn, Kankinara, Shyamnagar, Ichhapur, Barrackpore, Khardaha, Sodpur, Belgharia, Dum Dum, Sealdah.

63142 RPH SDAH Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 63142 train time table, travelling by 63142 RPH SDAH Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rampur Hat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The departure time of train 63142 from Rampur Hat is 13:15. The next stopping station is Tarapith Road at a distance of 7km.

2. Tarapith Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Tarapith Road is TPF. The arrival time of 63142 at Tarapith Road is 13:21. The departure time of train 63142 from Tarapith Road is 13:22. The total halt time of train 63142 at Tarapith Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mallarpur at a distance of 6km.

3. Mallarpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Mallarpur is MLV. The arrival time of 63142 at Mallarpur is 13:28. The departure time of train 63142 from Mallarpur is 13:29. The total halt time of train 63142 at Mallarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarapith Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gadadharpur at a distance of 8km.

4. Gadadharpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Gadadharpur is GHLE. The arrival time of 63142 at Gadadharpur is 13:36. The departure time of train 63142 from Gadadharpur is 13:37. The total halt time of train 63142 at Gadadharpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallarpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 7km.

5. Sainthia

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 63142 at Sainthia is 13:45. The departure time of train 63142 from Sainthia is 13:46. The total halt time of train 63142 at Sainthia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadadharpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bataspur at a distance of 8km.

6. Bataspur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Bataspur is BSLE. The arrival time of 63142 at Bataspur is 13:52. The departure time of train 63142 from Bataspur is 13:53. The total halt time of train 63142 at Bataspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ahamadpur Jn at a distance of 5km.

7. Ahamadpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Ahamadpur Jn is AMP. The arrival time of 63142 at Ahamadpur Jn is 13:58. The departure time of train 63142 from Ahamadpur Jn is 13:59. The total halt time of train 63142 at Ahamadpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bataspur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kopai at a distance of 9km.

8. Kopai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Kopai is KPLE. The arrival time of 63142 at Kopai is 14:07. The departure time of train 63142 from Kopai is 14:08. The total halt time of train 63142 at Kopai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahamadpur Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Prantik at a distance of 6km.

9. Prantik

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Prantik is PNE. The arrival time of 63142 at Prantik is 14:15. The departure time of train 63142 from Prantik is 14:16. The total halt time of train 63142 at Prantik is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 4km.

10. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 63142 at Bolpur S Niktn is 14:22. The departure time of train 63142 from Bolpur S Niktn is 14:24. The total halt time of train 63142 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prantik is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhedia at a distance of 8km.

11. Bhedia

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Bhedia is BDH. The arrival time of 63142 at Bhedia is 14:30. The departure time of train 63142 from Bhedia is 14:31. The total halt time of train 63142 at Bhedia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pichkurirdhal at a distance of 5km.

12. Pichkurirdhal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Pichkurirdhal is PCQ. The arrival time of 63142 at Pichkurirdhal is 14:36. The departure time of train 63142 from Pichkurirdhal is 14:37. The total halt time of train 63142 at Pichkurirdhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhedia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Guskara at a distance of 6km.

13. Guskara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Guskara is GKH. The arrival time of 63142 at Guskara is 14:43. The departure time of train 63142 from Guskara is 14:44. The total halt time of train 63142 at Guskara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pichkurirdhal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Noadar Dhal at a distance of 6km.

14. Noadar Dhal

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Noadar Dhal is NRX. The arrival time of 63142 at Noadar Dhal is 14:50. The departure time of train 63142 from Noadar Dhal is 14:51. The total halt time of train 63142 at Noadar Dhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guskara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Banpas at a distance of 4km.

15. Banpas

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Banpas is BPS. The arrival time of 63142 at Banpas is 14:55. The departure time of train 63142 from Banpas is 14:56. The total halt time of train 63142 at Banpas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Noadar Dhal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jhapater Dhal at a distance of 6km.

16. Jhapater Dhal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Jhapater Dhal is JTL. The arrival time of 63142 at Jhapater Dhal is 15:01. The departure time of train 63142 from Jhapater Dhal is 15:02. The total halt time of train 63142 at Jhapater Dhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banpas is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khana Jn at a distance of 4km.

17. Khana Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Khana Jn is KAN. The arrival time of 63142 at Khana Jn is 15:18. The departure time of train 63142 from Khana Jn is 15:19. The total halt time of train 63142 at Khana Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhapater Dhal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Talit at a distance of 6km.

18. Talit

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Talit is TIT. The arrival time of 63142 at Talit is 15:25. The departure time of train 63142 from Talit is 15:26. The total halt time of train 63142 at Talit is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khana Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 7km.

19. Barddhaman

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 63142 at Barddhaman is 15:33. The departure time of train 63142 from Barddhaman is 15:35. The total halt time of train 63142 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talit is 7km away. The next stopping station is Memari at a distance of 25km.

20. Memari

It is the 20th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Memari is MYM. The arrival time of 63142 at Memari is 15:55. The departure time of train 63142 from Memari is 15:56. The total halt time of train 63142 at Memari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 25km away. The next stopping station is Bainchi at a distance of 12km.

21. Bainchi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Bainchi is BOI. The arrival time of 63142 at Bainchi is 16:03. The departure time of train 63142 from Bainchi is 16:04. The total halt time of train 63142 at Bainchi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Memari is 12km away. The next stopping station is Pundooah at a distance of 9km.

22. Pundooah

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Pundooah is PDA. The arrival time of 63142 at Pundooah is 16:10. The departure time of train 63142 from Pundooah is 16:11. The total halt time of train 63142 at Pundooah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Magra at a distance of 14km.

23. Magra

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Magra is MUG. The arrival time of 63142 at Magra is 16:21. The departure time of train 63142 from Magra is 16:22. The total halt time of train 63142 at Magra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pundooah is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 7km.

24. Bandel Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 63142 at Bandel Jn is 16:38. The departure time of train 63142 from Bandel Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 63142 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Magra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hooghly Ghat at a distance of 5km.

25. Hooghly Ghat

It is the 25th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Hooghly Ghat is HYG. The arrival time of 63142 at Hooghly Ghat is 17:11. The departure time of train 63142 from Hooghly Ghat is 17:12. The total halt time of train 63142 at Hooghly Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Garifa at a distance of 1km.

26. Garifa

It is the 26th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Garifa is GFAE. The arrival time of 63142 at Garifa is 17:15. The departure time of train 63142 from Garifa is 17:16. The total halt time of train 63142 at Garifa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hooghly Ghat is 1km away. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 4km.

27. Naihati Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 63142 at Naihati Jn is 17:27. The departure time of train 63142 from Naihati Jn is 17:29. The total halt time of train 63142 at Naihati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garifa is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kankinara at a distance of 2km.

28. Kankinara

It is the 28th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Kankinara is KNR. The arrival time of 63142 at Kankinara is 17:34. The departure time of train 63142 from Kankinara is 17:35. The total halt time of train 63142 at Kankinara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shyamnagar at a distance of 5km.

29. Shyamnagar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Shyamnagar is SNR. The arrival time of 63142 at Shyamnagar is 17:39. The departure time of train 63142 from Shyamnagar is 17:40. The total halt time of train 63142 at Shyamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankinara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ichhapur at a distance of 4km.

30. Ichhapur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Ichhapur is IP. The arrival time of 63142 at Ichhapur is 17:43. The departure time of train 63142 from Ichhapur is 17:44. The total halt time of train 63142 at Ichhapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shyamnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barrackpore at a distance of 4km.

31. Barrackpore

It is the 31st station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Barrackpore is BP. The arrival time of 63142 at Barrackpore is 17:49. The departure time of train 63142 from Barrackpore is 17:50. The total halt time of train 63142 at Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ichhapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khardaha at a distance of 4km.

32. Khardaha

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Khardaha is KDH. The arrival time of 63142 at Khardaha is 17:54. The departure time of train 63142 from Khardaha is 17:55. The total halt time of train 63142 at Khardaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrackpore is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sodpur at a distance of 3km.

33. Sodpur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Sodpur is SEP. The arrival time of 63142 at Sodpur is 17:59. The departure time of train 63142 from Sodpur is 18:00. The total halt time of train 63142 at Sodpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khardaha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Belgharia at a distance of 4km.

34. Belgharia

It is the 34th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Belgharia is BLH. The arrival time of 63142 at Belgharia is 18:04. The departure time of train 63142 from Belgharia is 18:05. The total halt time of train 63142 at Belgharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sodpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 5km.

35. Dum Dum

It is the 35th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 63142 at Dum Dum is 18:10. The departure time of train 63142 from Dum Dum is 18:11. The total halt time of train 63142 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgharia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 9km.

36. Sealdah

It is the 36th station in the train route of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 63142 at Sealdah is 18:35. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 9km away.

63142 RPH SDAH Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63142 RPH SDAH Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63142 RPH SDAH Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63142 RPH SDAH Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RPH SDAH Pass?

Train number of RPH SDAH Pass is 63142. You can check entire RPH SDAH Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63142 train schedule RPH SDAH Pass train time table RPH SDAH Pass ka time table RPH SDAH Pass kitne baje hai RPH SDAH Pass ka number63142 train time table