63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Patna Junction Jhajha   MEMU
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Patna Junction
(PNBE)

13:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Rajendra Nagar
(RJPB)
13:36
13:38
Halt: 2 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
13:44
13:45
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
13:49
13:51
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
13:59
14:00
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Fatuha
(FUT)
14:05
14:07
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Hardas Bigha
(HDE)
14:14
14:15
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Khusropur
(KOO)
14:19
14:20
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Karauta
(KWO)
14:25
14:27
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
14:34
14:36
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
14:45
14:46
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Barh
(BARH)
14:56
14:58
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Punarakh
(PHK)
15:09
15:10
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mor
(MOR)
15:18
15:19
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Mokama
(MKA)
15:30
15:32
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tall Junction
(TALL)
15:37
15:38
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Hathidah Junction
(HTZ)
15:42
15:44
Halt: 2 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Rampur Dumra
(RDUM)
16:01
16:03
Halt: 2 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Barhiya
(BRYA)
16:11
16:13
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Mankatha
(MKB)
16:29
16:30
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Luckeesarai Junction
(LKR)
16:38
16:40
Halt: 2 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
17:20
17:22
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bansipur
(BSQP)
17:30
17:31
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Mananpur
(MNP)
17:41
17:42
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Bhalui
(BFM)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Jamui
(JMU)
18:03
18:05
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Chaura
(CUX)
18:13
18:14
Halt: 1 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Gidhaur
(GHR)
18:21
18:23
Halt: 2 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Dadpur
(DPX)
18:30
18:31
Halt: 1 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Jhajha
(JAJ)
20:40
177 Km
Day 1
daily

63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Jhajha (JAJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63212. At the top of the page, one can find the 63212 train route and the 63212 train time table. It departs from the source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jhajha (JAJ) at 20:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 177 kilometre. 63212 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Patna Jn, Rajendra Nagar, Gulzarbagh, Patna Saheb, Banka Ghat, Fatuha, Hardas Bigha, Khusropur, Karauta, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Athmal Gola, Barh, Punarakh, Mor, Mokama, Tall Jn, Hathidah Jn, Rampur Dumra, Barhiya, Mankatha, Luckeesarai Jn, Kiul Jn, Bansipur, Mananpur, Bhalui, Jamui, Chaura, Gidhaur, Dadpur, Jhajha.

63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 63212 train time table, travelling by 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Patna Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The departure time of train 63212 from Patna Jn is 13:30. The next stopping station is Rajendra Nagar at a distance of 2km.

2. Rajendra Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Rajendra Nagar is RJPB. The arrival time of 63212 at Rajendra Nagar is 13:36. The departure time of train 63212 from Rajendra Nagar is 13:38. The total halt time of train 63212 at Rajendra Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Gulzarbagh at a distance of 5km.

3. Gulzarbagh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Gulzarbagh is GZH. The arrival time of 63212 at Gulzarbagh is 13:44. The departure time of train 63212 from Gulzarbagh is 13:45. The total halt time of train 63212 at Gulzarbagh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajendra Nagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 3km.

4. Patna Saheb

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 63212 at Patna Saheb is 13:49. The departure time of train 63212 from Patna Saheb is 13:51. The total halt time of train 63212 at Patna Saheb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gulzarbagh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Banka Ghat at a distance of 6km.

5. Banka Ghat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Banka Ghat is BKG. The arrival time of 63212 at Banka Ghat is 13:59. The departure time of train 63212 from Banka Ghat is 14:00. The total halt time of train 63212 at Banka Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 6km away. The next stopping station is Fatuha at a distance of 6km.

6. Fatuha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Fatuha is FUT. The arrival time of 63212 at Fatuha is 14:05. The departure time of train 63212 from Fatuha is 14:07. The total halt time of train 63212 at Fatuha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banka Ghat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hardas Bigha at a distance of 5km.

7. Hardas Bigha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Hardas Bigha is HDE. The arrival time of 63212 at Hardas Bigha is 14:14. The departure time of train 63212 from Hardas Bigha is 14:15. The total halt time of train 63212 at Hardas Bigha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatuha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khusropur at a distance of 3km.

8. Khusropur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Khusropur is KOO. The arrival time of 63212 at Khusropur is 14:19. The departure time of train 63212 from Khusropur is 14:20. The total halt time of train 63212 at Khusropur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardas Bigha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Karauta at a distance of 6km.

9. Karauta

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Karauta is KWO. The arrival time of 63212 at Karauta is 14:25. The departure time of train 63212 from Karauta is 14:27. The total halt time of train 63212 at Karauta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khusropur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 9km.

10. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 63212 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 14:34. The departure time of train 63212 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 14:36. The total halt time of train 63212 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karauta is 9km away. The next stopping station is Athmal Gola at a distance of 9km.

11. Athmal Gola

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Athmal Gola is ATL. The arrival time of 63212 at Athmal Gola is 14:45. The departure time of train 63212 from Athmal Gola is 14:46. The total halt time of train 63212 at Athmal Gola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barh at a distance of 9km.

12. Barh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Barh is BARH. The arrival time of 63212 at Barh is 14:56. The departure time of train 63212 from Barh is 14:58. The total halt time of train 63212 at Barh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Athmal Gola is 9km away. The next stopping station is Punarakh at a distance of 11km.

13. Punarakh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Punarakh is PHK. The arrival time of 63212 at Punarakh is 15:09. The departure time of train 63212 from Punarakh is 15:10. The total halt time of train 63212 at Punarakh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mor at a distance of 8km.

14. Mor

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Mor is MOR. The arrival time of 63212 at Mor is 15:18. The departure time of train 63212 from Mor is 15:19. The total halt time of train 63212 at Mor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punarakh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 7km.

15. Mokama

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 63212 at Mokama is 15:30. The departure time of train 63212 from Mokama is 15:32. The total halt time of train 63212 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mor is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tall Jn at a distance of 5km.

16. Tall Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Tall Jn is TALL. The arrival time of 63212 at Tall Jn is 15:37. The departure time of train 63212 from Tall Jn is 15:38. The total halt time of train 63212 at Tall Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hathidah Jn at a distance of 2km.

17. Hathidah Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Hathidah Jn is HTZ. The arrival time of 63212 at Hathidah Jn is 15:42. The departure time of train 63212 from Hathidah Jn is 15:44. The total halt time of train 63212 at Hathidah Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tall Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Dumra at a distance of 5km.

18. Rampur Dumra

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Rampur Dumra is RDUM. The arrival time of 63212 at Rampur Dumra is 16:01. The departure time of train 63212 from Rampur Dumra is 16:03. The total halt time of train 63212 at Rampur Dumra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathidah Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barhiya at a distance of 6km.

19. Barhiya

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Barhiya is BRYA. The arrival time of 63212 at Barhiya is 16:11. The departure time of train 63212 from Barhiya is 16:13. The total halt time of train 63212 at Barhiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Dumra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mankatha at a distance of 9km.

20. Mankatha

It is the 20th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Mankatha is MKB. The arrival time of 63212 at Mankatha is 16:29. The departure time of train 63212 from Mankatha is 16:30. The total halt time of train 63212 at Mankatha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barhiya is 9km away. The next stopping station is Luckeesarai Jn at a distance of 6km.

21. Luckeesarai Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Luckeesarai Jn is LKR. The arrival time of 63212 at Luckeesarai Jn is 16:38. The departure time of train 63212 from Luckeesarai Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 63212 at Luckeesarai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankatha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 1km.

22. Kiul Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 63212 at Kiul Jn is 17:20. The departure time of train 63212 from Kiul Jn is 17:22. The total halt time of train 63212 at Kiul Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luckeesarai Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bansipur at a distance of 8km.

23. Bansipur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bansipur is BSQP. The arrival time of 63212 at Bansipur is 17:30. The departure time of train 63212 from Bansipur is 17:31. The total halt time of train 63212 at Bansipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mananpur at a distance of 6km.

24. Mananpur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Mananpur is MNP. The arrival time of 63212 at Mananpur is 17:41. The departure time of train 63212 from Mananpur is 17:42. The total halt time of train 63212 at Mananpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansipur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhalui at a distance of 5km.

25. Bhalui

It is the 25th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bhalui is BFM. The arrival time of 63212 at Bhalui is 17:49. The departure time of train 63212 from Bhalui is 17:50. The total halt time of train 63212 at Bhalui is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mananpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jamui at a distance of 9km.

26. Jamui

It is the 26th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jamui is JMU. The arrival time of 63212 at Jamui is 18:03. The departure time of train 63212 from Jamui is 18:05. The total halt time of train 63212 at Jamui is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhalui is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chaura at a distance of 8km.

27. Chaura

It is the 27th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Chaura is CUX. The arrival time of 63212 at Chaura is 18:13. The departure time of train 63212 from Chaura is 18:14. The total halt time of train 63212 at Chaura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamui is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gidhaur at a distance of 7km.

28. Gidhaur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Gidhaur is GHR. The arrival time of 63212 at Gidhaur is 18:21. The departure time of train 63212 from Gidhaur is 18:23. The total halt time of train 63212 at Gidhaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dadpur at a distance of 4km.

29. Dadpur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Dadpur is DPX. The arrival time of 63212 at Dadpur is 18:30. The departure time of train 63212 from Dadpur is 18:31. The total halt time of train 63212 at Dadpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gidhaur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 7km.

30. Jhajha

It is the 30th station in the train route of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 63212 at Jhajha is 20:40. The previous stopping station, Dadpur is 7km away.

63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63212 PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger?

Train number of PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger is 63212. You can check entire PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63212 train schedule PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger train time table PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger ka time table PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger kitne baje hai PNBE JAJ Memu Passenger ka number63212 train time table