63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Danapur Mokama   MEMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Danapur
(DNR)

17:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
18:03
18:04
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sachiwalay(halt)
(SCY)
18:08
18:10
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
18:20
18:25
Halt: 5 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rajendra Nagar
(RJPB)
18:31
18:33
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
18:44
18:46
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Deedar Ganj
(DDGJ)
18:52
18:53
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
18:57
18:58
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Fatuha
(FUT)
19:03
19:05
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar
(BCYN)
19:10
19:11
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Hardas Bigha
(HDE)
19:15
19:16
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Khusropur
(KOO)
19:20
19:21
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Manjhauligram Halt
(MJM)
19:25
19:26
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Karauta
(KWO)
19:30
19:31
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Salim Pur Bihar(h)
(SMBH)
19:35
19:36
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Teka Bigha
(TKBG)
19:40
19:41
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Jai Prakash Mahuli Halt
(JPML)
19:57
19:58
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
20:03
20:04
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Achuara Halt
(ACU)
20:08
20:09
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Barh
(BARH)
20:14
20:16
Halt: 2 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Sahri Halt
(SHT)
20:21
20:22
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Railey English Halt
(RLE)
20:26
20:27
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Punarakh
(PHK)
20:32
20:33
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Memra Memrakhabad Halt
(MMKB)
20:37
20:38
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Kanhaipur
(KNHP)
20:42
20:43
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Mor
(MOR)
20:47
20:48
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Barhapur Halt
(BHAD)
20:52
20:53
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Sivnar Halt
(SIVN)
20:57
20:58
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Mokama
(MKA)
21:30
99 Km
Day 1
daily

63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Danapur (DNR) and Mokama (MKA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63218. At the top of the page, one can find the 63218 train route and the 63218 train time table. It departs from the source station Danapur (DNR) at 17:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mokama (MKA) at 21:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 99 kilometre. 63218 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Danapur, Phulwari Sharif, Sachiwalay(halt), Patna Jn, Rajendra Nagar, Gulzarbagh, Patna Saheb, Deedar Ganj, Banka Ghat, Fatuha, Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar, Hardas Bigha, Khusropur, Manjhauligram Halt, Karauta, Salim Pur Bihar(h), Teka Bigha, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Jai Prakash Mahuli Halt, Athmal Gola, Achuara Halt, Barh, Sahri Halt, Railey English Halt, Punarakh, Memra Memrakhabad Halt, Kanhaipur, Mor, Barhapur Halt, Sivnar Halt, Mokama.

63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 63218 train time table, travelling by 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Danapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The departure time of train 63218 from Danapur is 17:55. The next stopping station is Phulwari Sharif at a distance of 3km.

2. Phulwari Sharif

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Phulwari Sharif is PWS. The arrival time of 63218 at Phulwari Sharif is 18:03. The departure time of train 63218 from Phulwari Sharif is 18:04. The total halt time of train 63218 at Phulwari Sharif is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sachiwalay(halt) at a distance of 4km.

3. Sachiwalay(halt)

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Sachiwalay(halt) is SCY. The arrival time of 63218 at Sachiwalay(halt) is 18:08. The departure time of train 63218 from Sachiwalay(halt) is 18:10. The total halt time of train 63218 at Sachiwalay(halt) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulwari Sharif is 4km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 3km.

4. Patna Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 63218 at Patna Jn is 18:20. The departure time of train 63218 from Patna Jn is 18:25. The total halt time of train 63218 at Patna Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sachiwalay(halt) is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rajendra Nagar at a distance of 2km.

5. Rajendra Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Rajendra Nagar is RJPB. The arrival time of 63218 at Rajendra Nagar is 18:31. The departure time of train 63218 from Rajendra Nagar is 18:33. The total halt time of train 63218 at Rajendra Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Gulzarbagh at a distance of 5km.

6. Gulzarbagh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Gulzarbagh is GZH. The arrival time of 63218 at Gulzarbagh is 18:39. The departure time of train 63218 from Gulzarbagh is 18:40. The total halt time of train 63218 at Gulzarbagh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajendra Nagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 3km.

7. Patna Saheb

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 63218 at Patna Saheb is 18:44. The departure time of train 63218 from Patna Saheb is 18:46. The total halt time of train 63218 at Patna Saheb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gulzarbagh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Deedar Ganj at a distance of 3km.

8. Deedar Ganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Deedar Ganj is DDGJ. The arrival time of 63218 at Deedar Ganj is 18:52. The departure time of train 63218 from Deedar Ganj is 18:53. The total halt time of train 63218 at Deedar Ganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 3km away. The next stopping station is Banka Ghat at a distance of 3km.

9. Banka Ghat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Banka Ghat is BKG. The arrival time of 63218 at Banka Ghat is 18:57. The departure time of train 63218 from Banka Ghat is 18:58. The total halt time of train 63218 at Banka Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deedar Ganj is 3km away. The next stopping station is Fatuha at a distance of 6km.

10. Fatuha

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Fatuha is FUT. The arrival time of 63218 at Fatuha is 19:03. The departure time of train 63218 from Fatuha is 19:05. The total halt time of train 63218 at Fatuha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banka Ghat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar at a distance of 2km.

11. Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar is BCYN. The arrival time of 63218 at Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar is 19:10. The departure time of train 63218 from Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar is 19:11. The total halt time of train 63218 at Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatuha is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hardas Bigha at a distance of 3km.

12. Hardas Bigha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Hardas Bigha is HDE. The arrival time of 63218 at Hardas Bigha is 19:15. The departure time of train 63218 from Hardas Bigha is 19:16. The total halt time of train 63218 at Hardas Bigha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Khusropur at a distance of 3km.

13. Khusropur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Khusropur is KOO. The arrival time of 63218 at Khusropur is 19:20. The departure time of train 63218 from Khusropur is 19:21. The total halt time of train 63218 at Khusropur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardas Bigha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Manjhauligram Halt at a distance of 4km.

14. Manjhauligram Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Manjhauligram Halt is MJM. The arrival time of 63218 at Manjhauligram Halt is 19:25. The departure time of train 63218 from Manjhauligram Halt is 19:26. The total halt time of train 63218 at Manjhauligram Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khusropur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Karauta at a distance of 2km.

15. Karauta

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Karauta is KWO. The arrival time of 63218 at Karauta is 19:30. The departure time of train 63218 from Karauta is 19:31. The total halt time of train 63218 at Karauta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manjhauligram Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Salim Pur Bihar(h) at a distance of 3km.

16. Salim Pur Bihar(h)

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Salim Pur Bihar(h) is SMBH. The arrival time of 63218 at Salim Pur Bihar(h) is 19:35. The departure time of train 63218 from Salim Pur Bihar(h) is 19:36. The total halt time of train 63218 at Salim Pur Bihar(h) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karauta is 3km away. The next stopping station is Teka Bigha at a distance of 2km.

17. Teka Bigha

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Teka Bigha is TKBG. The arrival time of 63218 at Teka Bigha is 19:40. The departure time of train 63218 from Teka Bigha is 19:41. The total halt time of train 63218 at Teka Bigha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salim Pur Bihar(h) is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 4km.

18. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 63218 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 19:48. The departure time of train 63218 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 19:50. The total halt time of train 63218 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teka Bigha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jai Prakash Mahuli Halt at a distance of 7km.

19. Jai Prakash Mahuli Halt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Jai Prakash Mahuli Halt is JPML. The arrival time of 63218 at Jai Prakash Mahuli Halt is 19:57. The departure time of train 63218 from Jai Prakash Mahuli Halt is 19:58. The total halt time of train 63218 at Jai Prakash Mahuli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Athmal Gola at a distance of 2km.

20. Athmal Gola

It is the 20th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Athmal Gola is ATL. The arrival time of 63218 at Athmal Gola is 20:03. The departure time of train 63218 from Athmal Gola is 20:04. The total halt time of train 63218 at Athmal Gola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jai Prakash Mahuli Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Achuara Halt at a distance of 3km.

21. Achuara Halt

It is the 21st station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Achuara Halt is ACU. The arrival time of 63218 at Achuara Halt is 20:08. The departure time of train 63218 from Achuara Halt is 20:09. The total halt time of train 63218 at Achuara Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Athmal Gola is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barh at a distance of 6km.

22. Barh

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Barh is BARH. The arrival time of 63218 at Barh is 20:14. The departure time of train 63218 from Barh is 20:16. The total halt time of train 63218 at Barh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Achuara Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sahri Halt at a distance of 3km.

23. Sahri Halt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Sahri Halt is SHT. The arrival time of 63218 at Sahri Halt is 20:21. The departure time of train 63218 from Sahri Halt is 20:22. The total halt time of train 63218 at Sahri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Railey English Halt at a distance of 3km.

24. Railey English Halt

It is the 24th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Railey English Halt is RLE. The arrival time of 63218 at Railey English Halt is 20:26. The departure time of train 63218 from Railey English Halt is 20:27. The total halt time of train 63218 at Railey English Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahri Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Punarakh at a distance of 4km.

25. Punarakh

It is the 25th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Punarakh is PHK. The arrival time of 63218 at Punarakh is 20:32. The departure time of train 63218 from Punarakh is 20:33. The total halt time of train 63218 at Punarakh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Railey English Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Memra Memrakhabad Halt at a distance of 3km.

26. Memra Memrakhabad Halt

It is the 26th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Memra Memrakhabad Halt is MMKB. The arrival time of 63218 at Memra Memrakhabad Halt is 20:37. The departure time of train 63218 from Memra Memrakhabad Halt is 20:38. The total halt time of train 63218 at Memra Memrakhabad Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punarakh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kanhaipur at a distance of 2km.

27. Kanhaipur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Kanhaipur is KNHP. The arrival time of 63218 at Kanhaipur is 20:42. The departure time of train 63218 from Kanhaipur is 20:43. The total halt time of train 63218 at Kanhaipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Memra Memrakhabad Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mor at a distance of 3km.

28. Mor

It is the 28th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Mor is MOR. The arrival time of 63218 at Mor is 20:47. The departure time of train 63218 from Mor is 20:48. The total halt time of train 63218 at Mor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanhaipur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barhapur Halt at a distance of 3km.

29. Barhapur Halt

It is the 29th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Barhapur Halt is BHAD. The arrival time of 63218 at Barhapur Halt is 20:52. The departure time of train 63218 from Barhapur Halt is 20:53. The total halt time of train 63218 at Barhapur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mor is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sivnar Halt at a distance of 2km.

30. Sivnar Halt

It is the 30th station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Sivnar Halt is SIVN. The arrival time of 63218 at Sivnar Halt is 20:57. The departure time of train 63218 from Sivnar Halt is 20:58. The total halt time of train 63218 at Sivnar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barhapur Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 3km.

31. Mokama

It is the 31st station in the train route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 63218 at Mokama is 21:30. The previous stopping station, Sivnar Halt is 3km away.

63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger?

Patna Junction are major halts where DNR MKA Memu Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63218 DNR MKA Memu Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DNR MKA Memu Passenger?

Train number of DNR MKA Memu Passenger is 63218. You can check entire DNR MKA Memu Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63218 train schedule DNR MKA Memu Passenger train time table DNR MKA Memu Passenger ka time table DNR MKA Memu Passenger kitne baje hai DNR MKA Memu Passenger ka number63218 train time table