63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Patna Junction Gaya Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Patna Junction
(PNBE)

08:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Parsa Bazar
(PRBZ)
08:10
08:11
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt
(RSMN)
08:15
08:16
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Punpun Ghat Halt
(PNUG)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Punpun
(PPN)
08:23
08:24
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jatdumri Halt
(JTDM)
08:27
08:28
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pothahi
(PFT)
08:33
08:34
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nadwan
(NDW)
08:42
08:43
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Taregna
(TEA)
08:50
08:52
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Nadauj
(NDU)
09:03
09:04
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Karona Halt
(KRON)
09:12
09:13
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jehanabad
(JHD)
09:20
09:22
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Jahanbad Court
(JHDC)
09:25
09:26
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Tehta
(THA)
09:41
09:42
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
09:47
09:48
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Ner Halt
(NERH)
09:57
09:58
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bela
(BELA)
10:06
10:07
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Neyamatpur
(NYM)
10:11
10:12
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Chakand
(CKH)
10:20
10:21
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
11:00
92 Km
Day 1
daily

63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Gaya Jn (GAYA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63245. At the top of the page, one can find the 63245 train route and the 63245 train time table. It departs from the source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 11:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 92 kilometre. 63245 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Patna Jn, Parsa Bazar, Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt, Punpun Ghat Halt, Punpun, Jatdumri Halt, Pothahi, Nadwan, Taregna, Nadauj, Karona Halt, Jehanabad, Jahanbad Court, Tehta, Makhdumpur Gaya, Ner Halt, Bela, Neyamatpur, Chakand, Gaya Jn.

63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 63245 train time table, travelling by 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Patna Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The departure time of train 63245 from Patna Jn is 08:00. The next stopping station is Parsa Bazar at a distance of 6km.

2. Parsa Bazar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Parsa Bazar is PRBZ. The arrival time of 63245 at Parsa Bazar is 08:10. The departure time of train 63245 from Parsa Bazar is 08:11. The total halt time of train 63245 at Parsa Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt at a distance of 4km.

3. Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is RSMN. The arrival time of 63245 at Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 08:15. The departure time of train 63245 from Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 08:16. The total halt time of train 63245 at Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsa Bazar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Punpun Ghat Halt at a distance of 2km.

4. Punpun Ghat Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Punpun Ghat Halt is PNUG. The arrival time of 63245 at Punpun Ghat Halt is 08:19. The departure time of train 63245 from Punpun Ghat Halt is 08:20. The total halt time of train 63245 at Punpun Ghat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Punpun at a distance of 1km.

5. Punpun

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Punpun is PPN. The arrival time of 63245 at Punpun is 08:23. The departure time of train 63245 from Punpun is 08:24. The total halt time of train 63245 at Punpun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punpun Ghat Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Jatdumri Halt at a distance of 2km.

6. Jatdumri Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jatdumri Halt is JTDM. The arrival time of 63245 at Jatdumri Halt is 08:27. The departure time of train 63245 from Jatdumri Halt is 08:28. The total halt time of train 63245 at Jatdumri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punpun is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pothahi at a distance of 4km.

7. Pothahi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Pothahi is PFT. The arrival time of 63245 at Pothahi is 08:33. The departure time of train 63245 from Pothahi is 08:34. The total halt time of train 63245 at Pothahi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jatdumri Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nadwan at a distance of 5km.

8. Nadwan

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Nadwan is NDW. The arrival time of 63245 at Nadwan is 08:42. The departure time of train 63245 from Nadwan is 08:43. The total halt time of train 63245 at Nadwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pothahi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Taregna at a distance of 6km.

9. Taregna

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Taregna is TEA. The arrival time of 63245 at Taregna is 08:50. The departure time of train 63245 from Taregna is 08:52. The total halt time of train 63245 at Taregna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadwan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nadauj at a distance of 6km.

10. Nadauj

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Nadauj is NDU. The arrival time of 63245 at Nadauj is 09:03. The departure time of train 63245 from Nadauj is 09:04. The total halt time of train 63245 at Nadauj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taregna is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karona Halt at a distance of 5km.

11. Karona Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Karona Halt is KRON. The arrival time of 63245 at Karona Halt is 09:12. The departure time of train 63245 from Karona Halt is 09:13. The total halt time of train 63245 at Karona Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadauj is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jehanabad at a distance of 4km.

12. Jehanabad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jehanabad is JHD. The arrival time of 63245 at Jehanabad is 09:20. The departure time of train 63245 from Jehanabad is 09:22. The total halt time of train 63245 at Jehanabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karona Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jahanbad Court at a distance of 3km.

13. Jahanbad Court

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jahanbad Court is JHDC. The arrival time of 63245 at Jahanbad Court is 09:25. The departure time of train 63245 from Jahanbad Court is 09:26. The total halt time of train 63245 at Jahanbad Court is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jehanabad is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tehta at a distance of 9km.

14. Tehta

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Tehta is THA. The arrival time of 63245 at Tehta is 09:41. The departure time of train 63245 from Tehta is 09:42. The total halt time of train 63245 at Tehta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jahanbad Court is 9km away. The next stopping station is Makhdumpur Gaya at a distance of 4km.

15. Makhdumpur Gaya

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Makhdumpur Gaya is MDE. The arrival time of 63245 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 09:47. The departure time of train 63245 from Makhdumpur Gaya is 09:48. The total halt time of train 63245 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tehta is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ner Halt at a distance of 8km.

16. Ner Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Ner Halt is NERH. The arrival time of 63245 at Ner Halt is 09:57. The departure time of train 63245 from Ner Halt is 09:58. The total halt time of train 63245 at Ner Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makhdumpur Gaya is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bela at a distance of 3km.

17. Bela

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bela is BELA. The arrival time of 63245 at Bela is 10:06. The departure time of train 63245 from Bela is 10:07. The total halt time of train 63245 at Bela is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ner Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Neyamatpur at a distance of 5km.

18. Neyamatpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Neyamatpur is NYM. The arrival time of 63245 at Neyamatpur is 10:11. The departure time of train 63245 from Neyamatpur is 10:12. The total halt time of train 63245 at Neyamatpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bela is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chakand at a distance of 5km.

19. Chakand

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Chakand is CKH. The arrival time of 63245 at Chakand is 10:20. The departure time of train 63245 from Chakand is 10:21. The total halt time of train 63245 at Chakand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyamatpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 10km.

20. Gaya Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 63245 at Gaya Jn is 11:00. The previous stopping station, Chakand is 10km away.

63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63245 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger?

Train number of PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger is 63245. You can check entire PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63245 train schedule PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger train time table PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger ka time table PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger kitne baje hai PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger ka number63245 train time table