63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Gaya Junction Patna Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)

08:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chakand
(CKH)
08:42
08:43
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Neyamatpur
(NYM)
08:50
08:51
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bela
(BELA)
08:56
08:57
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ner Halt
(NERH)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tehta
(THA)
09:20
09:21
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jahanbad Court
(JHDC)
09:36
09:37
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jehanabad
(JHD)
09:43
09:45
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Karona Halt
(KRON)
09:49
09:50
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nadauj
(NDU)
09:57
09:58
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Taregna
(TEA)
10:10
10:11
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Nadwan
(NDW)
10:20
10:21
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Pothahi
(PFT)
10:29
10:30
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Jatdumri Halt
(JTDM)
10:34
10:35
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Punpun
(PPN)
10:38
10:39
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Punpun Ghat Halt
(PNUG)
10:42
10:43
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt
(RSMN)
10:46
10:47
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Parsa Bazar
(PRBZ)
10:52
10:53
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
11:30
92 Km
Day 1
daily

63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Patna Jn (PNBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63246. At the top of the page, one can find the 63246 train route and the 63246 train time table. It departs from the source station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 11:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 92 kilometre. 63246 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Gaya Jn, Chakand, Neyamatpur, Bela, Ner Halt, Makhdumpur Gaya, Tehta, Jahanbad Court, Jehanabad, Karona Halt, Nadauj, Taregna, Nadwan, Pothahi, Jatdumri Halt, Punpun, Punpun Ghat Halt, Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt, Parsa Bazar, Patna Jn.

63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 63246 train time table, travelling by 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gaya Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The departure time of train 63246 from Gaya Jn is 08:30. The next stopping station is Chakand at a distance of 10km.

2. Chakand

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Chakand is CKH. The arrival time of 63246 at Chakand is 08:42. The departure time of train 63246 from Chakand is 08:43. The total halt time of train 63246 at Chakand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Neyamatpur at a distance of 5km.

3. Neyamatpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Neyamatpur is NYM. The arrival time of 63246 at Neyamatpur is 08:50. The departure time of train 63246 from Neyamatpur is 08:51. The total halt time of train 63246 at Neyamatpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakand is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bela at a distance of 5km.

4. Bela

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Bela is BELA. The arrival time of 63246 at Bela is 08:56. The departure time of train 63246 from Bela is 08:57. The total halt time of train 63246 at Bela is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyamatpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ner Halt at a distance of 3km.

5. Ner Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Ner Halt is NERH. The arrival time of 63246 at Ner Halt is 09:04. The departure time of train 63246 from Ner Halt is 09:05. The total halt time of train 63246 at Ner Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bela is 3km away. The next stopping station is Makhdumpur Gaya at a distance of 7km.

6. Makhdumpur Gaya

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Makhdumpur Gaya is MDE. The arrival time of 63246 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 09:14. The departure time of train 63246 from Makhdumpur Gaya is 09:15. The total halt time of train 63246 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ner Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tehta at a distance of 4km.

7. Tehta

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Tehta is THA. The arrival time of 63246 at Tehta is 09:20. The departure time of train 63246 from Tehta is 09:21. The total halt time of train 63246 at Tehta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makhdumpur Gaya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jahanbad Court at a distance of 10km.

8. Jahanbad Court

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Jahanbad Court is JHDC. The arrival time of 63246 at Jahanbad Court is 09:36. The departure time of train 63246 from Jahanbad Court is 09:37. The total halt time of train 63246 at Jahanbad Court is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tehta is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jehanabad at a distance of 3km.

9. Jehanabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Jehanabad is JHD. The arrival time of 63246 at Jehanabad is 09:43. The departure time of train 63246 from Jehanabad is 09:45. The total halt time of train 63246 at Jehanabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jahanbad Court is 3km away. The next stopping station is Karona Halt at a distance of 4km.

10. Karona Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Karona Halt is KRON. The arrival time of 63246 at Karona Halt is 09:49. The departure time of train 63246 from Karona Halt is 09:50. The total halt time of train 63246 at Karona Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jehanabad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nadauj at a distance of 4km.

11. Nadauj

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Nadauj is NDU. The arrival time of 63246 at Nadauj is 09:57. The departure time of train 63246 from Nadauj is 09:58. The total halt time of train 63246 at Nadauj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karona Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Taregna at a distance of 7km.

12. Taregna

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Taregna is TEA. The arrival time of 63246 at Taregna is 10:10. The departure time of train 63246 from Taregna is 10:11. The total halt time of train 63246 at Taregna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadauj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nadwan at a distance of 6km.

13. Nadwan

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Nadwan is NDW. The arrival time of 63246 at Nadwan is 10:20. The departure time of train 63246 from Nadwan is 10:21. The total halt time of train 63246 at Nadwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taregna is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pothahi at a distance of 5km.

14. Pothahi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Pothahi is PFT. The arrival time of 63246 at Pothahi is 10:29. The departure time of train 63246 from Pothahi is 10:30. The total halt time of train 63246 at Pothahi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadwan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jatdumri Halt at a distance of 4km.

15. Jatdumri Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Jatdumri Halt is JTDM. The arrival time of 63246 at Jatdumri Halt is 10:34. The departure time of train 63246 from Jatdumri Halt is 10:35. The total halt time of train 63246 at Jatdumri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pothahi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Punpun at a distance of 1km.

16. Punpun

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Punpun is PPN. The arrival time of 63246 at Punpun is 10:38. The departure time of train 63246 from Punpun is 10:39. The total halt time of train 63246 at Punpun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jatdumri Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Punpun Ghat Halt at a distance of 2km.

17. Punpun Ghat Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Punpun Ghat Halt is PNUG. The arrival time of 63246 at Punpun Ghat Halt is 10:42. The departure time of train 63246 from Punpun Ghat Halt is 10:43. The total halt time of train 63246 at Punpun Ghat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punpun is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt at a distance of 2km.

18. Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is RSMN. The arrival time of 63246 at Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 10:46. The departure time of train 63246 from Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 10:47. The total halt time of train 63246 at Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punpun Ghat Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Parsa Bazar at a distance of 4km.

19. Parsa Bazar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Parsa Bazar is PRBZ. The arrival time of 63246 at Parsa Bazar is 10:52. The departure time of train 63246 from Parsa Bazar is 10:53. The total halt time of train 63246 at Parsa Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 6km.

20. Patna Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 63246 at Patna Jn is 11:30. The previous stopping station, Parsa Bazar is 6km away.

63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63246 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger?

Train number of GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger is 63246. You can check entire GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63246 train schedule GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger train time table GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger ka time table GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger kitne baje hai GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger ka number63246 train time table