63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Gaya Junction Patna Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)

10:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chakand
(CKH)
10:12
10:13
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ore Halt
(OREH)
10:17
10:18
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Neyamatpur
(NYM)
10:20
10:21
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bela
(BELA)
10:26
10:27
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Barabar Halt
(BBHT)
10:31
10:32
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ner Halt
(NERH)
10:34
10:35
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
(WKND)
10:40
10:41
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
10:44
10:45
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tehta
(THA)
10:50
10:51
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Niyazipur Halt
(NZP)
10:58
10:59
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Mai Halt
(IAM)
11:02
11:03
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Jahanbad Court
(JHDC)
11:06
11:07
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jehanabad
(JHD)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Karona Halt
(KRON)
11:19
11:20
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Seonan Halt
(SONH)
11:23
11:24
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Nadauj
(NDU)
11:27
11:28
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Teneri Halt
(TNRI)
11:31
11:32
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt
(CKMI)
11:35
11:36
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Taregna
(TEA)
11:39
11:41
Halt: 2 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Masaudhi Court Halt
(MDCR)
11:45
11:46
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Nadwan
(NDW)
11:50
11:51
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Nema Halt
(NEMA)
11:54
11:55
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Pothahi
(PFT)
11:59
12:00
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Jatdumri Halt
(JTDM)
12:04
12:05
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Punpun
(PPN)
12:08
12:09
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Punpun Ghat Halt
(PNUG)
12:12
12:13
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt
(RSMN)
12:16
12:17
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Parsa Bazar
(PRBZ)
12:22
12:23
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
13:00
92 Km
Day 1
daily

63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Patna Jn (PNBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63248. At the top of the page, one can find the 63248 train route and the 63248 train time table. It departs from the source station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 10:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 13:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 92 kilometre. 63248 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Gaya Jn, Chakand, Ore Halt, Neyamatpur, Bela, Barabar Halt, Ner Halt, Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham, Makhdumpur Gaya, Tehta, Niyazipur Halt, Mai Halt, Jahanbad Court, Jehanabad, Karona Halt, Seonan Halt, Nadauj, Teneri Halt, Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt, Taregna, Masaudhi Court Halt, Nadwan, Nema Halt, Pothahi, Jatdumri Halt, Punpun, Punpun Ghat Halt, Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt, Parsa Bazar, Patna Jn.

63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 63248 train time table, travelling by 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gaya Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The departure time of train 63248 from Gaya Jn is 10:00. The next stopping station is Chakand at a distance of 10km.

2. Chakand

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Chakand is CKH. The arrival time of 63248 at Chakand is 10:12. The departure time of train 63248 from Chakand is 10:13. The total halt time of train 63248 at Chakand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ore Halt at a distance of 3km.

3. Ore Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Ore Halt is OREH. The arrival time of 63248 at Ore Halt is 10:17. The departure time of train 63248 from Ore Halt is 10:18. The total halt time of train 63248 at Ore Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakand is 3km away. The next stopping station is Neyamatpur at a distance of 2km.

4. Neyamatpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Neyamatpur is NYM. The arrival time of 63248 at Neyamatpur is 10:20. The departure time of train 63248 from Neyamatpur is 10:21. The total halt time of train 63248 at Neyamatpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ore Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bela at a distance of 5km.

5. Bela

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Bela is BELA. The arrival time of 63248 at Bela is 10:26. The departure time of train 63248 from Bela is 10:27. The total halt time of train 63248 at Bela is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyamatpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barabar Halt at a distance of 3km.

6. Barabar Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Barabar Halt is BBHT. The arrival time of 63248 at Barabar Halt is 10:31. The departure time of train 63248 from Barabar Halt is 10:32. The total halt time of train 63248 at Barabar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bela is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ner Halt at a distance of 0km.

7. Ner Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Ner Halt is NERH. The arrival time of 63248 at Ner Halt is 10:34. The departure time of train 63248 from Ner Halt is 10:35. The total halt time of train 63248 at Ner Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabar Halt is 0km away. The next stopping station is Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham at a distance of 5km.

8. Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham is WKND. The arrival time of 63248 at Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham is 10:40. The departure time of train 63248 from Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham is 10:41. The total halt time of train 63248 at Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ner Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Makhdumpur Gaya at a distance of 2km.

9. Makhdumpur Gaya

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Makhdumpur Gaya is MDE. The arrival time of 63248 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 10:44. The departure time of train 63248 from Makhdumpur Gaya is 10:45. The total halt time of train 63248 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tehta at a distance of 4km.

10. Tehta

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Tehta is THA. The arrival time of 63248 at Tehta is 10:50. The departure time of train 63248 from Tehta is 10:51. The total halt time of train 63248 at Tehta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makhdumpur Gaya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Niyazipur Halt at a distance of 4km.

11. Niyazipur Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Niyazipur Halt is NZP. The arrival time of 63248 at Niyazipur Halt is 10:58. The departure time of train 63248 from Niyazipur Halt is 10:59. The total halt time of train 63248 at Niyazipur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tehta is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mai Halt at a distance of 3km.

12. Mai Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Mai Halt is IAM. The arrival time of 63248 at Mai Halt is 11:02. The departure time of train 63248 from Mai Halt is 11:03. The total halt time of train 63248 at Mai Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Niyazipur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jahanbad Court at a distance of 3km.

13. Jahanbad Court

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Jahanbad Court is JHDC. The arrival time of 63248 at Jahanbad Court is 11:06. The departure time of train 63248 from Jahanbad Court is 11:07. The total halt time of train 63248 at Jahanbad Court is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mai Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jehanabad at a distance of 3km.

14. Jehanabad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Jehanabad is JHD. The arrival time of 63248 at Jehanabad is 11:13. The departure time of train 63248 from Jehanabad is 11:15. The total halt time of train 63248 at Jehanabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jahanbad Court is 3km away. The next stopping station is Karona Halt at a distance of 4km.

15. Karona Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Karona Halt is KRON. The arrival time of 63248 at Karona Halt is 11:19. The departure time of train 63248 from Karona Halt is 11:20. The total halt time of train 63248 at Karona Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jehanabad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Seonan Halt at a distance of 3km.

16. Seonan Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Seonan Halt is SONH. The arrival time of 63248 at Seonan Halt is 11:23. The departure time of train 63248 from Seonan Halt is 11:24. The total halt time of train 63248 at Seonan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karona Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nadauj at a distance of 1km.

17. Nadauj

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Nadauj is NDU. The arrival time of 63248 at Nadauj is 11:27. The departure time of train 63248 from Nadauj is 11:28. The total halt time of train 63248 at Nadauj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seonan Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Teneri Halt at a distance of 2km.

18. Teneri Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Teneri Halt is TNRI. The arrival time of 63248 at Teneri Halt is 11:31. The departure time of train 63248 from Teneri Halt is 11:32. The total halt time of train 63248 at Teneri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadauj is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt at a distance of 3km.

19. Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt is CKMI. The arrival time of 63248 at Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt is 11:35. The departure time of train 63248 from Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt is 11:36. The total halt time of train 63248 at Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teneri Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Taregna at a distance of 2km.

20. Taregna

It is the 20th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Taregna is TEA. The arrival time of 63248 at Taregna is 11:39. The departure time of train 63248 from Taregna is 11:41. The total halt time of train 63248 at Taregna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Masaudhi Court Halt at a distance of 2km.

21. Masaudhi Court Halt

It is the 21st station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Masaudhi Court Halt is MDCR. The arrival time of 63248 at Masaudhi Court Halt is 11:45. The departure time of train 63248 from Masaudhi Court Halt is 11:46. The total halt time of train 63248 at Masaudhi Court Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taregna is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nadwan at a distance of 4km.

22. Nadwan

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Nadwan is NDW. The arrival time of 63248 at Nadwan is 11:50. The departure time of train 63248 from Nadwan is 11:51. The total halt time of train 63248 at Nadwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masaudhi Court Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nema Halt at a distance of 1km.

23. Nema Halt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Nema Halt is NEMA. The arrival time of 63248 at Nema Halt is 11:54. The departure time of train 63248 from Nema Halt is 11:55. The total halt time of train 63248 at Nema Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadwan is 1km away. The next stopping station is Pothahi at a distance of 4km.

24. Pothahi

It is the 24th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Pothahi is PFT. The arrival time of 63248 at Pothahi is 11:59. The departure time of train 63248 from Pothahi is 12:00. The total halt time of train 63248 at Pothahi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nema Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jatdumri Halt at a distance of 4km.

25. Jatdumri Halt

It is the 25th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Jatdumri Halt is JTDM. The arrival time of 63248 at Jatdumri Halt is 12:04. The departure time of train 63248 from Jatdumri Halt is 12:05. The total halt time of train 63248 at Jatdumri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pothahi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Punpun at a distance of 1km.

26. Punpun

It is the 26th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Punpun is PPN. The arrival time of 63248 at Punpun is 12:08. The departure time of train 63248 from Punpun is 12:09. The total halt time of train 63248 at Punpun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jatdumri Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Punpun Ghat Halt at a distance of 2km.

27. Punpun Ghat Halt

It is the 27th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Punpun Ghat Halt is PNUG. The arrival time of 63248 at Punpun Ghat Halt is 12:12. The departure time of train 63248 from Punpun Ghat Halt is 12:13. The total halt time of train 63248 at Punpun Ghat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punpun is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt at a distance of 2km.

28. Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt

It is the 28th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is RSMN. The arrival time of 63248 at Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 12:16. The departure time of train 63248 from Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 12:17. The total halt time of train 63248 at Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punpun Ghat Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Parsa Bazar at a distance of 4km.

29. Parsa Bazar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Parsa Bazar is PRBZ. The arrival time of 63248 at Parsa Bazar is 12:22. The departure time of train 63248 from Parsa Bazar is 12:23. The total halt time of train 63248 at Parsa Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 6km.

30. Patna Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 63248 at Patna Jn is 13:00. The previous stopping station, Parsa Bazar is 6km away.

63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63248 GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger?

Train number of GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger is 63248. You can check entire GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63248 train schedule GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger train time table GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger ka time table GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger kitne baje hai GAYA PNBE Memu Passenger ka number63248 train time table