63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Patna Junction Gaya Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Patna Junction
(PNBE)

13:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Parsa Bazar
(PRBZ)
13:55
13:56
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Punpun Ghat Halt
(PNUG)
14:04
14:05
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Punpun
(PPN)
14:08
14:09
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pothahi
(PFT)
14:17
14:18
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nema Halt
(NEMA)
14:22
14:23
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nadwan
(NDW)
14:26
14:27
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Masaudhi Court Halt
(MDCR)
14:32
14:33
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Taregna
(TEA)
14:36
14:37
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt
(CKMI)
14:42
14:43
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Teneri Halt
(TNRI)
14:47
14:48
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Nadauj
(NDU)
14:51
14:52
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Seonan Halt
(SONH)
14:55
14:56
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Karona Halt
(KRON)
14:59
15:00
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Jehanabad
(JHD)
15:06
15:08
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Jahanbad Court
(JHDC)
15:11
15:12
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Mai Halt
(IAM)
15:16
15:17
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Niyazipur Halt
(NZP)
15:21
15:22
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Mirabigha Halt
(MBAH)
15:25
15:26
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Tehta
(THA)
15:29
15:30
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
15:35
15:36
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Bela
(BELA)
15:54
15:55
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Ore Halt
(OREH)
16:03
16:04
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Chakand
(CKH)
16:09
16:10
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
16:45
92 Km
Day 1
daily

63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Gaya Jn (GAYA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63251. At the top of the page, one can find the 63251 train route and the 63251 train time table. It departs from the source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 13:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 16:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 92 kilometre. 63251 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Patna Jn, Parsa Bazar, Punpun Ghat Halt, Punpun, Pothahi, Nema Halt, Nadwan, Masaudhi Court Halt, Taregna, Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt, Teneri Halt, Nadauj, Seonan Halt, Karona Halt, Jehanabad, Jahanbad Court, Mai Halt, Niyazipur Halt, Mirabigha Halt, Tehta, Makhdumpur Gaya, Bela, Ore Halt, Chakand, Gaya Jn.

63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 63251 train time table, travelling by 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Patna Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The departure time of train 63251 from Patna Jn is 13:45. The next stopping station is Parsa Bazar at a distance of 6km.

2. Parsa Bazar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Parsa Bazar is PRBZ. The arrival time of 63251 at Parsa Bazar is 13:55. The departure time of train 63251 from Parsa Bazar is 13:56. The total halt time of train 63251 at Parsa Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Punpun Ghat Halt at a distance of 6km.

3. Punpun Ghat Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Punpun Ghat Halt is PNUG. The arrival time of 63251 at Punpun Ghat Halt is 14:04. The departure time of train 63251 from Punpun Ghat Halt is 14:05. The total halt time of train 63251 at Punpun Ghat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsa Bazar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Punpun at a distance of 1km.

4. Punpun

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Punpun is PPN. The arrival time of 63251 at Punpun is 14:08. The departure time of train 63251 from Punpun is 14:09. The total halt time of train 63251 at Punpun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punpun Ghat Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Pothahi at a distance of 6km.

5. Pothahi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Pothahi is PFT. The arrival time of 63251 at Pothahi is 14:17. The departure time of train 63251 from Pothahi is 14:18. The total halt time of train 63251 at Pothahi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punpun is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nema Halt at a distance of 4km.

6. Nema Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Nema Halt is NEMA. The arrival time of 63251 at Nema Halt is 14:22. The departure time of train 63251 from Nema Halt is 14:23. The total halt time of train 63251 at Nema Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pothahi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nadwan at a distance of 1km.

7. Nadwan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Nadwan is NDW. The arrival time of 63251 at Nadwan is 14:26. The departure time of train 63251 from Nadwan is 14:27. The total halt time of train 63251 at Nadwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nema Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Masaudhi Court Halt at a distance of 4km.

8. Masaudhi Court Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Masaudhi Court Halt is MDCR. The arrival time of 63251 at Masaudhi Court Halt is 14:32. The departure time of train 63251 from Masaudhi Court Halt is 14:33. The total halt time of train 63251 at Masaudhi Court Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadwan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Taregna at a distance of 2km.

9. Taregna

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Taregna is TEA. The arrival time of 63251 at Taregna is 14:36. The departure time of train 63251 from Taregna is 14:37. The total halt time of train 63251 at Taregna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masaudhi Court Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt at a distance of 2km.

10. Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt is CKMI. The arrival time of 63251 at Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt is 14:42. The departure time of train 63251 from Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt is 14:43. The total halt time of train 63251 at Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taregna is 2km away. The next stopping station is Teneri Halt at a distance of 3km.

11. Teneri Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Teneri Halt is TNRI. The arrival time of 63251 at Teneri Halt is 14:47. The departure time of train 63251 from Teneri Halt is 14:48. The total halt time of train 63251 at Teneri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nadauj at a distance of 1km.

12. Nadauj

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Nadauj is NDU. The arrival time of 63251 at Nadauj is 14:51. The departure time of train 63251 from Nadauj is 14:52. The total halt time of train 63251 at Nadauj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teneri Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Seonan Halt at a distance of 2km.

13. Seonan Halt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Seonan Halt is SONH. The arrival time of 63251 at Seonan Halt is 14:55. The departure time of train 63251 from Seonan Halt is 14:56. The total halt time of train 63251 at Seonan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadauj is 2km away. The next stopping station is Karona Halt at a distance of 3km.

14. Karona Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Karona Halt is KRON. The arrival time of 63251 at Karona Halt is 14:59. The departure time of train 63251 from Karona Halt is 15:00. The total halt time of train 63251 at Karona Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seonan Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jehanabad at a distance of 4km.

15. Jehanabad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jehanabad is JHD. The arrival time of 63251 at Jehanabad is 15:06. The departure time of train 63251 from Jehanabad is 15:08. The total halt time of train 63251 at Jehanabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karona Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jahanbad Court at a distance of 3km.

16. Jahanbad Court

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jahanbad Court is JHDC. The arrival time of 63251 at Jahanbad Court is 15:11. The departure time of train 63251 from Jahanbad Court is 15:12. The total halt time of train 63251 at Jahanbad Court is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jehanabad is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mai Halt at a distance of 3km.

17. Mai Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Mai Halt is IAM. The arrival time of 63251 at Mai Halt is 15:16. The departure time of train 63251 from Mai Halt is 15:17. The total halt time of train 63251 at Mai Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jahanbad Court is 3km away. The next stopping station is Niyazipur Halt at a distance of 3km.

18. Niyazipur Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Niyazipur Halt is NZP. The arrival time of 63251 at Niyazipur Halt is 15:21. The departure time of train 63251 from Niyazipur Halt is 15:22. The total halt time of train 63251 at Niyazipur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mai Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mirabigha Halt at a distance of 2km.

19. Mirabigha Halt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Mirabigha Halt is MBAH. The arrival time of 63251 at Mirabigha Halt is 15:25. The departure time of train 63251 from Mirabigha Halt is 15:26. The total halt time of train 63251 at Mirabigha Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Niyazipur Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tehta at a distance of 1km.

20. Tehta

It is the 20th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Tehta is THA. The arrival time of 63251 at Tehta is 15:29. The departure time of train 63251 from Tehta is 15:30. The total halt time of train 63251 at Tehta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirabigha Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Makhdumpur Gaya at a distance of 4km.

21. Makhdumpur Gaya

It is the 21st station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Makhdumpur Gaya is MDE. The arrival time of 63251 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 15:35. The departure time of train 63251 from Makhdumpur Gaya is 15:36. The total halt time of train 63251 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tehta is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bela at a distance of 11km.

22. Bela

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bela is BELA. The arrival time of 63251 at Bela is 15:54. The departure time of train 63251 from Bela is 15:55. The total halt time of train 63251 at Bela is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makhdumpur Gaya is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ore Halt at a distance of 7km.

23. Ore Halt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Ore Halt is OREH. The arrival time of 63251 at Ore Halt is 16:03. The departure time of train 63251 from Ore Halt is 16:04. The total halt time of train 63251 at Ore Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bela is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chakand at a distance of 3km.

24. Chakand

It is the 24th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Chakand is CKH. The arrival time of 63251 at Chakand is 16:09. The departure time of train 63251 from Chakand is 16:10. The total halt time of train 63251 at Chakand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ore Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 10km.

25. Gaya Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 63251 at Gaya Jn is 16:45. The previous stopping station, Chakand is 10km away.

63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63251 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger?

Train number of PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger is 63251. You can check entire PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63251 train schedule PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger train time table PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger ka time table PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger kitne baje hai PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger ka number63251 train time table