63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Patna Junction Gaya Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Patna Junction
(PNBE)

14:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Parsa Bazar
(PRBZ)
14:55
14:56
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt
(RSMN)
14:59
15:00
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Punpun Ghat Halt
(PNUG)
15:03
15:04
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Punpun
(PPN)
15:07
15:08
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Pothahi
(PFT)
15:16
15:17
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nadwan
(NDW)
15:25
15:26
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Taregna
(TEA)
15:34
15:36
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nadauj
(NDU)
15:50
15:51
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jehanabad
(JHD)
16:06
16:08
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jahanbad Court
(JHDC)
16:11
16:12
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tehta
(THA)
16:29
16:30
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
16:35
16:36
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
(WKND)
16:39
16:40
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Barabar Halt
(BBHT)
16:49
16:50
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bela
(BELA)
16:54
16:55
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Neyamatpur
(NYM)
17:00
17:01
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Chakand
(CKH)
17:09
17:10
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
17:55
92 Km
Day 1
daily

63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Gaya Jn (GAYA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63253. At the top of the page, one can find the 63253 train route and the 63253 train time table. It departs from the source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 14:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 17:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 92 kilometre. 63253 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Patna Jn, Parsa Bazar, Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt, Punpun Ghat Halt, Punpun, Pothahi, Nadwan, Taregna, Nadauj, Jehanabad, Jahanbad Court, Tehta, Makhdumpur Gaya, Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham, Barabar Halt, Bela, Neyamatpur, Chakand, Gaya Jn.

63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 63253 train time table, travelling by 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Patna Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The departure time of train 63253 from Patna Jn is 14:45. The next stopping station is Parsa Bazar at a distance of 6km.

2. Parsa Bazar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Parsa Bazar is PRBZ. The arrival time of 63253 at Parsa Bazar is 14:55. The departure time of train 63253 from Parsa Bazar is 14:56. The total halt time of train 63253 at Parsa Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt at a distance of 4km.

3. Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is RSMN. The arrival time of 63253 at Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 14:59. The departure time of train 63253 from Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 15:00. The total halt time of train 63253 at Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsa Bazar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Punpun Ghat Halt at a distance of 2km.

4. Punpun Ghat Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Punpun Ghat Halt is PNUG. The arrival time of 63253 at Punpun Ghat Halt is 15:03. The departure time of train 63253 from Punpun Ghat Halt is 15:04. The total halt time of train 63253 at Punpun Ghat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Punpun at a distance of 1km.

5. Punpun

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Punpun is PPN. The arrival time of 63253 at Punpun is 15:07. The departure time of train 63253 from Punpun is 15:08. The total halt time of train 63253 at Punpun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punpun Ghat Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Pothahi at a distance of 6km.

6. Pothahi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Pothahi is PFT. The arrival time of 63253 at Pothahi is 15:16. The departure time of train 63253 from Pothahi is 15:17. The total halt time of train 63253 at Pothahi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punpun is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nadwan at a distance of 5km.

7. Nadwan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Nadwan is NDW. The arrival time of 63253 at Nadwan is 15:25. The departure time of train 63253 from Nadwan is 15:26. The total halt time of train 63253 at Nadwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pothahi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Taregna at a distance of 6km.

8. Taregna

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Taregna is TEA. The arrival time of 63253 at Taregna is 15:34. The departure time of train 63253 from Taregna is 15:36. The total halt time of train 63253 at Taregna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadwan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nadauj at a distance of 6km.

9. Nadauj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Nadauj is NDU. The arrival time of 63253 at Nadauj is 15:50. The departure time of train 63253 from Nadauj is 15:51. The total halt time of train 63253 at Nadauj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taregna is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jehanabad at a distance of 9km.

10. Jehanabad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jehanabad is JHD. The arrival time of 63253 at Jehanabad is 16:06. The departure time of train 63253 from Jehanabad is 16:08. The total halt time of train 63253 at Jehanabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadauj is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jahanbad Court at a distance of 3km.

11. Jahanbad Court

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jahanbad Court is JHDC. The arrival time of 63253 at Jahanbad Court is 16:11. The departure time of train 63253 from Jahanbad Court is 16:12. The total halt time of train 63253 at Jahanbad Court is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jehanabad is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tehta at a distance of 9km.

12. Tehta

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Tehta is THA. The arrival time of 63253 at Tehta is 16:29. The departure time of train 63253 from Tehta is 16:30. The total halt time of train 63253 at Tehta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jahanbad Court is 9km away. The next stopping station is Makhdumpur Gaya at a distance of 4km.

13. Makhdumpur Gaya

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Makhdumpur Gaya is MDE. The arrival time of 63253 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 16:35. The departure time of train 63253 from Makhdumpur Gaya is 16:36. The total halt time of train 63253 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tehta is 4km away. The next stopping station is Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham at a distance of 2km.

14. Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham is WKND. The arrival time of 63253 at Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham is 16:39. The departure time of train 63253 from Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham is 16:40. The total halt time of train 63253 at Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makhdumpur Gaya is 2km away. The next stopping station is Barabar Halt at a distance of 6km.

15. Barabar Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Barabar Halt is BBHT. The arrival time of 63253 at Barabar Halt is 16:49. The departure time of train 63253 from Barabar Halt is 16:50. The total halt time of train 63253 at Barabar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bela at a distance of 3km.

16. Bela

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bela is BELA. The arrival time of 63253 at Bela is 16:54. The departure time of train 63253 from Bela is 16:55. The total halt time of train 63253 at Bela is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabar Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Neyamatpur at a distance of 5km.

17. Neyamatpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Neyamatpur is NYM. The arrival time of 63253 at Neyamatpur is 17:00. The departure time of train 63253 from Neyamatpur is 17:01. The total halt time of train 63253 at Neyamatpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bela is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chakand at a distance of 5km.

18. Chakand

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Chakand is CKH. The arrival time of 63253 at Chakand is 17:09. The departure time of train 63253 from Chakand is 17:10. The total halt time of train 63253 at Chakand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyamatpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 10km.

19. Gaya Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 63253 at Gaya Jn is 17:55. The previous stopping station, Chakand is 10km away.

63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63253 PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger?

Train number of PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger is 63253. You can check entire PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63253 train schedule PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger train time table PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger ka time table PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger kitne baje hai PNBE GAYA Memu Passenger ka number63253 train time table