63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Fatuha Buxar   MEMU
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Fatuha
(FUT)

16:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
16:28
16:29
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
16:38
16:40
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
16:49
16:50
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rajendra Nagar
(RJPB)
17:11
17:13
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
17:35
18:30
Halt: 55 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sachiwalay(halt)
(SCY)
18:35
18:37
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
18:42
18:43
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Danapur
(DNR)
18:50
18:55
Halt: 5 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Neora
(NEO)
19:00
19:01
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Gandhi Halt
(GNHI)
19:06
19:07
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sadisopur
(SDE)
19:10
19:11
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Patel Halt
(PATL)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bihta
(BTA)
19:18
19:20
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Pali A
(PAIL)
19:26
19:27
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Koelwar
(KWR)
19:31
19:32
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kulharia
(KUA)
19:36
19:37
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Jamira Halt
(JMIR)
19:43
19:44
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Ara
(ARA)
20:23
20:25
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Jagjivan Halt
(JGWL)
20:30
20:31
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Karisath
(KRS)
20:35
20:37
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kauriya
(KYA)
20:42
20:43
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Sarvodaya Halt
(XSAN)
20:46
20:47
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Ramanand Tiwari Halt
(RNTE)
20:50
20:51
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Bihiya
(BEA)
21:09
21:10
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Amar Saheed Jagdeo Prasad Halt
(ASJP)
21:15
21:16
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Banahi
(BYN)
21:20
21:21
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
21:38
21:39
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt
(VKDH)
21:45
21:46
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Twining Ganj
(TWG)
21:50
21:51
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Dumraon
(DURE)
21:57
21:59
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Baruna
(BUE)
22:06
22:07
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Buxar
(BXR)
23:45
140 Km
Day 1
daily

63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Fatuha (FUT) and Buxar (BXR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63261. At the top of the page, one can find the 63261 train route and the 63261 train time table. It departs from the source station Fatuha (FUT) at 16:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Buxar (BXR) at 23:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 140 kilometre. 63261 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Fatuha, Banka Ghat, Patna Saheb, Gulzarbagh, Rajendra Nagar, Patna Jn, Sachiwalay(halt), Phulwari Sharif, Danapur, Neora, Gandhi Halt, Sadisopur, Patel Halt, Bihta, Pali A, Koelwar, Kulharia, Jamira Halt, Ara, Jagjivan Halt, Karisath, Kauriya, Sarvodaya Halt, Ramanand Tiwari Halt, Bihiya, Amar Saheed Jagdeo Prasad Halt, Banahi, Raghunathpur, Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt, Twining Ganj, Dumraon, Baruna, Buxar.

63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 63261 train time table, travelling by 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Fatuha

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger. The station code of Fatuha is FUT. The departure time of train 63261 from Fatuha is 16:20. The next stopping station is Banka Ghat at a distance of 6km.

2. Banka Ghat

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Banka Ghat is BKG. The arrival time of 63261 at Banka Ghat is 16:28. The departure time of train 63261 from Banka Ghat is 16:29. The total halt time of train 63261 at Banka Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatuha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 6km.

3. Patna Saheb

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 63261 at Patna Saheb is 16:38. The departure time of train 63261 from Patna Saheb is 16:40. The total halt time of train 63261 at Patna Saheb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banka Ghat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gulzarbagh at a distance of 3km.

4. Gulzarbagh

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Gulzarbagh is GZH. The arrival time of 63261 at Gulzarbagh is 16:49. The departure time of train 63261 from Gulzarbagh is 16:50. The total halt time of train 63261 at Gulzarbagh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rajendra Nagar at a distance of 4km.

5. Rajendra Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Rajendra Nagar is RJPB. The arrival time of 63261 at Rajendra Nagar is 17:11. The departure time of train 63261 from Rajendra Nagar is 17:13. The total halt time of train 63261 at Rajendra Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gulzarbagh is 4km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 3km.

6. Patna Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 63261 at Patna Jn is 17:35. The departure time of train 63261 from Patna Jn is 18:30. The total halt time of train 63261 at Patna Jn is 55 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajendra Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sachiwalay(halt) at a distance of 3km.

7. Sachiwalay(halt)

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Sachiwalay(halt) is SCY. The arrival time of 63261 at Sachiwalay(halt) is 18:35. The departure time of train 63261 from Sachiwalay(halt) is 18:37. The total halt time of train 63261 at Sachiwalay(halt) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Phulwari Sharif at a distance of 3km.

8. Phulwari Sharif

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Phulwari Sharif is PWS. The arrival time of 63261 at Phulwari Sharif is 18:42. The departure time of train 63261 from Phulwari Sharif is 18:43. The total halt time of train 63261 at Phulwari Sharif is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sachiwalay(halt) is 3km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 4km.

9. Danapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 63261 at Danapur is 18:50. The departure time of train 63261 from Danapur is 18:55. The total halt time of train 63261 at Danapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulwari Sharif is 4km away. The next stopping station is Neora at a distance of 5km.

10. Neora

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Neora is NEO. The arrival time of 63261 at Neora is 19:00. The departure time of train 63261 from Neora is 19:01. The total halt time of train 63261 at Neora is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gandhi Halt at a distance of 5km.

11. Gandhi Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Gandhi Halt is GNHI. The arrival time of 63261 at Gandhi Halt is 19:06. The departure time of train 63261 from Gandhi Halt is 19:07. The total halt time of train 63261 at Gandhi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neora is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sadisopur at a distance of 2km.

12. Sadisopur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Sadisopur is SDE. The arrival time of 63261 at Sadisopur is 19:10. The departure time of train 63261 from Sadisopur is 19:11. The total halt time of train 63261 at Sadisopur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhi Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Patel Halt at a distance of 3km.

13. Patel Halt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Patel Halt is PATL. The arrival time of 63261 at Patel Halt is 19:14. The departure time of train 63261 from Patel Halt is 19:15. The total halt time of train 63261 at Patel Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadisopur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bihta at a distance of 2km.

14. Bihta

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Bihta is BTA. The arrival time of 63261 at Bihta is 19:18. The departure time of train 63261 from Bihta is 19:20. The total halt time of train 63261 at Bihta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patel Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pali A at a distance of 5km.

15. Pali A

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Pali A is PAIL. The arrival time of 63261 at Pali A is 19:26. The departure time of train 63261 from Pali A is 19:27. The total halt time of train 63261 at Pali A is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bihta is 5km away. The next stopping station is Koelwar at a distance of 3km.

16. Koelwar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Koelwar is KWR. The arrival time of 63261 at Koelwar is 19:31. The departure time of train 63261 from Koelwar is 19:32. The total halt time of train 63261 at Koelwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pali A is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kulharia at a distance of 4km.

17. Kulharia

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Kulharia is KUA. The arrival time of 63261 at Kulharia is 19:36. The departure time of train 63261 from Kulharia is 19:37. The total halt time of train 63261 at Kulharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koelwar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jamira Halt at a distance of 6km.

18. Jamira Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Jamira Halt is JMIR. The arrival time of 63261 at Jamira Halt is 19:43. The departure time of train 63261 from Jamira Halt is 19:44. The total halt time of train 63261 at Jamira Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulharia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 4km.

19. Ara

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 63261 at Ara is 20:23. The departure time of train 63261 from Ara is 20:25. The total halt time of train 63261 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamira Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jagjivan Halt at a distance of 3km.

20. Jagjivan Halt

It is the 20th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Jagjivan Halt is JGWL. The arrival time of 63261 at Jagjivan Halt is 20:30. The departure time of train 63261 from Jagjivan Halt is 20:31. The total halt time of train 63261 at Jagjivan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Karisath at a distance of 7km.

21. Karisath

It is the 21st station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Karisath is KRS. The arrival time of 63261 at Karisath is 20:35. The departure time of train 63261 from Karisath is 20:37. The total halt time of train 63261 at Karisath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagjivan Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kauriya at a distance of 4km.

22. Kauriya

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Kauriya is KYA. The arrival time of 63261 at Kauriya is 20:42. The departure time of train 63261 from Kauriya is 20:43. The total halt time of train 63261 at Kauriya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karisath is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sarvodaya Halt at a distance of 1km.

23. Sarvodaya Halt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Sarvodaya Halt is XSAN. The arrival time of 63261 at Sarvodaya Halt is 20:46. The departure time of train 63261 from Sarvodaya Halt is 20:47. The total halt time of train 63261 at Sarvodaya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kauriya is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ramanand Tiwari Halt at a distance of 2km.

24. Ramanand Tiwari Halt

It is the 24th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Ramanand Tiwari Halt is RNTE. The arrival time of 63261 at Ramanand Tiwari Halt is 20:50. The departure time of train 63261 from Ramanand Tiwari Halt is 20:51. The total halt time of train 63261 at Ramanand Tiwari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarvodaya Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bihiya at a distance of 4km.

25. Bihiya

It is the 25th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Bihiya is BEA. The arrival time of 63261 at Bihiya is 21:09. The departure time of train 63261 from Bihiya is 21:10. The total halt time of train 63261 at Bihiya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanand Tiwari Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Amar Saheed Jagdeo Prasad Halt at a distance of 4km.

26. Amar Saheed Jagdeo Prasad Halt

It is the 26th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Amar Saheed Jagdeo Prasad Halt is ASJP. The arrival time of 63261 at Amar Saheed Jagdeo Prasad Halt is 21:15. The departure time of train 63261 from Amar Saheed Jagdeo Prasad Halt is 21:16. The total halt time of train 63261 at Amar Saheed Jagdeo Prasad Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bihiya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Banahi at a distance of 2km.

27. Banahi

It is the 27th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Banahi is BYN. The arrival time of 63261 at Banahi is 21:20. The departure time of train 63261 from Banahi is 21:21. The total halt time of train 63261 at Banahi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amar Saheed Jagdeo Prasad Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Raghunathpur at a distance of 9km.

28. Raghunathpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Raghunathpur is RPR. The arrival time of 63261 at Raghunathpur is 21:38. The departure time of train 63261 from Raghunathpur is 21:39. The total halt time of train 63261 at Raghunathpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banahi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt at a distance of 5km.

29. Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt

It is the 29th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt is VKDH. The arrival time of 63261 at Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt is 21:45. The departure time of train 63261 from Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt is 21:46. The total halt time of train 63261 at Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raghunathpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Twining Ganj at a distance of 4km.

30. Twining Ganj

It is the 30th station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Twining Ganj is TWG. The arrival time of 63261 at Twining Ganj is 21:50. The departure time of train 63261 from Twining Ganj is 21:51. The total halt time of train 63261 at Twining Ganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dumraon at a distance of 7km.

31. Dumraon

It is the 31st station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Dumraon is DURE. The arrival time of 63261 at Dumraon is 21:57. The departure time of train 63261 from Dumraon is 21:59. The total halt time of train 63261 at Dumraon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Twining Ganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Baruna at a distance of 7km.

32. Baruna

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Baruna is BUE. The arrival time of 63261 at Baruna is 22:06. The departure time of train 63261 from Baruna is 22:07. The total halt time of train 63261 at Baruna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumraon is 7km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 10km.

33. Buxar

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 63261 at Buxar is 23:45. The previous stopping station, Baruna is 10km away.

63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger?

Patna Junction, Danapur are major halts where FUT BXR Memu Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63261 FUT BXR Memu Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of FUT BXR Memu Passenger?

Train number of FUT BXR Memu Passenger is 63261. You can check entire FUT BXR Memu Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63261 train schedule FUT BXR Memu Passenger train time table FUT BXR Memu Passenger ka time table FUT BXR Memu Passenger kitne baje hai FUT BXR Memu Passenger ka number63261 train time table