63268 PPTA MFP Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Patliputra Muzaffarpur Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Patliputra
(PPTA)

18:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Digha Bridge Halt
(DGBH)
18:19
18:20
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pahlejaghat
(PHLG)
18:35
18:36
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
18:50
18:55
Halt: 5 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
19:05
19:10
Halt: 5 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ghoshawar
(GWH)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sarai
(SAI)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bithauli
(BTHL)
19:44
19:45
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
19:50
19:51
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Benipati Pirapur
(BNPT)
19:56
19:57
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Goraul
(GRL)
20:07
20:08
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kurhani
(KHI)
20:15
20:16
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Turki
(TUR)
20:21
20:22
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ram Dayalu Nagr
(RD)
20:43
20:44
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
21:30
74 Km
Day 1
daily

63268 PPTA MFP Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Patliputra (PPTA) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63268. At the top of the page, one can find the 63268 train route and the 63268 train time table. It departs from the source station Patliputra (PPTA) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 21:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 74 kilometre. 63268 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Patliputra, Digha Bridge Halt, Pahlejaghat, Sonpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Ghoshawar, Sarai, Bithauli, Bhagwanpur, Benipati Pirapur, Goraul, Kurhani, Turki, Ram Dayalu Nagr, Muzaffarpur Jn.

63268 PPTA MFP Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 63268 train time table, travelling by 63268 PPTA MFP Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Patliputra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63268 PPTA MFP Memu. The station code of Patliputra is PPTA. The departure time of train 63268 from Patliputra is 18:15. The next stopping station is Digha Bridge Halt at a distance of 6km.

2. Digha Bridge Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63268 PPTA MFP Memu at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Digha Bridge Halt is DGBH. The arrival time of 63268 at Digha Bridge Halt is 18:19. The departure time of train 63268 from Digha Bridge Halt is 18:20. The total halt time of train 63268 at Digha Bridge Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patliputra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pahlejaghat at a distance of 5km.

3. Pahlejaghat

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63268 PPTA MFP Memu at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Pahlejaghat is PHLG. The arrival time of 63268 at Pahlejaghat is 18:35. The departure time of train 63268 from Pahlejaghat is 18:36. The total halt time of train 63268 at Pahlejaghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Digha Bridge Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 4km.

4. Sonpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63268 PPTA MFP Memu at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 63268 at Sonpur Jn is 18:50. The departure time of train 63268 from Sonpur Jn is 18:55. The total halt time of train 63268 at Sonpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pahlejaghat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 6km.

5. Hajipur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63268 PPTA MFP Memu at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 63268 at Hajipur Jn is 19:05. The departure time of train 63268 from Hajipur Jn is 19:10. The total halt time of train 63268 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonpur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ghoshawar at a distance of 5km.

6. Ghoshawar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63268 PPTA MFP Memu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Ghoshawar is GWH. The arrival time of 63268 at Ghoshawar is 19:19. The departure time of train 63268 from Ghoshawar is 19:20. The total halt time of train 63268 at Ghoshawar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sarai at a distance of 5km.

7. Sarai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63268 PPTA MFP Memu at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Sarai is SAI. The arrival time of 63268 at Sarai is 19:34. The departure time of train 63268 from Sarai is 19:35. The total halt time of train 63268 at Sarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghoshawar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bithauli at a distance of 5km.

8. Bithauli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63268 PPTA MFP Memu at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Bithauli is BTHL. The arrival time of 63268 at Bithauli is 19:44. The departure time of train 63268 from Bithauli is 19:45. The total halt time of train 63268 at Bithauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarai is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhagwanpur at a distance of 4km.

9. Bhagwanpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63268 PPTA MFP Memu at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Bhagwanpur is BNR. The arrival time of 63268 at Bhagwanpur is 19:50. The departure time of train 63268 from Bhagwanpur is 19:51. The total halt time of train 63268 at Bhagwanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bithauli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Benipati Pirapur at a distance of 5km.

10. Benipati Pirapur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63268 PPTA MFP Memu at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Benipati Pirapur is BNPT. The arrival time of 63268 at Benipati Pirapur is 19:56. The departure time of train 63268 from Benipati Pirapur is 19:57. The total halt time of train 63268 at Benipati Pirapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagwanpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Goraul at a distance of 3km.

11. Goraul

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63268 PPTA MFP Memu at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Goraul is GRL. The arrival time of 63268 at Goraul is 20:07. The departure time of train 63268 from Goraul is 20:08. The total halt time of train 63268 at Goraul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Benipati Pirapur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kurhani at a distance of 6km.

12. Kurhani

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63268 PPTA MFP Memu at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Kurhani is KHI. The arrival time of 63268 at Kurhani is 20:15. The departure time of train 63268 from Kurhani is 20:16. The total halt time of train 63268 at Kurhani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goraul is 6km away. The next stopping station is Turki at a distance of 6km.

13. Turki

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63268 PPTA MFP Memu at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Turki is TUR. The arrival time of 63268 at Turki is 20:21. The departure time of train 63268 from Turki is 20:22. The total halt time of train 63268 at Turki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurhani is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ram Dayalu Nagr at a distance of 8km.

14. Ram Dayalu Nagr

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63268 PPTA MFP Memu at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Ram Dayalu Nagr is RD. The arrival time of 63268 at Ram Dayalu Nagr is 20:43. The departure time of train 63268 from Ram Dayalu Nagr is 20:44. The total halt time of train 63268 at Ram Dayalu Nagr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Turki is 8km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 6km.

15. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63268 PPTA MFP Memu at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 63268 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 21:30. The previous stopping station, Ram Dayalu Nagr is 6km away.

63268 PPTA MFP Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63268 PPTA MFP Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63268 PPTA MFP Memu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 63268 PPTA MFP Memu?

Sonpur Junction, Hajipur Junction are major halts where PPTA MFP Memu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63268 PPTA MFP Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63268 PPTA MFP Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PPTA MFP Memu?

Train number of PPTA MFP Memu is 63268. You can check entire PPTA MFP Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63268 train schedule PPTA MFP Memu train time table PPTA MFP Memu ka time table PPTA MFP Memu kitne baje hai PPTA MFP Memu ka number63268 train time table