63270 MFP SPJ Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 18 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)

21:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Naraynpur Anant
(NRPA)
21:44
21:45
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Silaut
(SLT)
21:51
21:52
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Siho
(SIHO)
21:58
21:59
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dholi
(DOL)
22:05
22:06
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dubaha
(DUBH)
22:12
22:13
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Khudiram B Pusa
(KRBP)
22:34
22:35
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Karpoorigram
(KPGM)
22:46
22:47
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
23:53
52 Km
Day 1
daily

63270 MFP SPJ Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63270. At the top of the page, one can find the 63270 train route and the 63270 train time table. It departs from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 21:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Samastipur Jn (SPJ) at 23:53 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 52 kilometre. 63270 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Muzaffarpur Jn, Naraynpur Anant, Silaut, Siho, Dholi, Dubaha, Khudiram B Pusa, Karpoorigram, Samastipur Jn.

63270 MFP SPJ Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 63270 train time table, travelling by 63270 MFP SPJ Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63270 MFP SPJ Memu. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The departure time of train 63270 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 21:35. The next stopping station is Naraynpur Anant at a distance of 5km.

2. Naraynpur Anant

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63270 MFP SPJ Memu at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Naraynpur Anant is NRPA. The arrival time of 63270 at Naraynpur Anant is 21:44. The departure time of train 63270 from Naraynpur Anant is 21:45. The total halt time of train 63270 at Naraynpur Anant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Silaut at a distance of 7km.

3. Silaut

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63270 MFP SPJ Memu at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Silaut is SLT. The arrival time of 63270 at Silaut is 21:51. The departure time of train 63270 from Silaut is 21:52. The total halt time of train 63270 at Silaut is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naraynpur Anant is 7km away. The next stopping station is Siho at a distance of 6km.

4. Siho

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63270 MFP SPJ Memu at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Siho is SIHO. The arrival time of 63270 at Siho is 21:58. The departure time of train 63270 from Siho is 21:59. The total halt time of train 63270 at Siho is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Silaut is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dholi at a distance of 7km.

5. Dholi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63270 MFP SPJ Memu at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Dholi is DOL. The arrival time of 63270 at Dholi is 22:05. The departure time of train 63270 from Dholi is 22:06. The total halt time of train 63270 at Dholi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siho is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dubaha at a distance of 6km.

6. Dubaha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63270 MFP SPJ Memu at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Dubaha is DUBH. The arrival time of 63270 at Dubaha is 22:12. The departure time of train 63270 from Dubaha is 22:13. The total halt time of train 63270 at Dubaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dholi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khudiram B Pusa at a distance of 7km.

7. Khudiram B Pusa

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63270 MFP SPJ Memu at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Khudiram B Pusa is KRBP. The arrival time of 63270 at Khudiram B Pusa is 22:34. The departure time of train 63270 from Khudiram B Pusa is 22:35. The total halt time of train 63270 at Khudiram B Pusa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dubaha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Karpoorigram at a distance of 8km.

8. Karpoorigram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63270 MFP SPJ Memu at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Karpoorigram is KPGM. The arrival time of 63270 at Karpoorigram is 22:46. The departure time of train 63270 from Karpoorigram is 22:47. The total halt time of train 63270 at Karpoorigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khudiram B Pusa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 6km.

9. Samastipur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63270 MFP SPJ Memu at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 63270 at Samastipur Jn is 23:53. The previous stopping station, Karpoorigram is 6km away.

63270 MFP SPJ Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63270 MFP SPJ Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63270 MFP SPJ Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63270 MFP SPJ Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63270 MFP SPJ Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MFP SPJ Memu?

Train number of MFP SPJ Memu is 63270. You can check entire MFP SPJ Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63270 train schedule MFP SPJ Memu train time table MFP SPJ Memu ka time table MFP SPJ Memu kitne baje hai MFP SPJ Memu ka number63270 train time table