63277 BJU SEE Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Barauni Junction Sonpur Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barauni Junction
(BJU)

06:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Barauni Flag
(BUJ)
06:23
06:24
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Teghra
(TGA)
06:30
06:31
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Majnupur Navada Halt
(MPNH)
06:36
06:37
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bachwara Junction
(BCA)
06:45
06:47
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vidyapatidham
(VPDA)
07:03
07:04
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mohiuddinnagar
(MOG)
07:15
07:16
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nandani Lagunia
(NNNL)
07:25
07:26
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
07:31
07:33
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Basudeopur Chandel H
(BDUA)
07:37
07:38
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mehnar Road
(MNO)
07:42
07:43
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sahadai Buzurg
(SDG)
07:48
07:49
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Desari
(DES)
07:58
07:59
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Gram Kharika Halt
(GKHT)
08:07
08:08
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chak Sikandar
(CSR)
08:12
08:13
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Akshaywat Rai Nagar
(AYRN)
08:28
08:29
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Chakmakrand
(CKRD)
08:40
08:41
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
08:55
09:00
Halt: 5 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
09:10
93 Km
Day 1
daily

63277 BJU SEE Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Sonpur Jn (SEE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63277. At the top of the page, one can find the 63277 train route and the 63277 train time table. It departs from the source station Barauni Jn (BJU) at 06:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sonpur Jn (SEE) at 09:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 93 kilometre. 63277 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Barauni Jn, Barauni Flag, Teghra, Majnupur Navada Halt, Bachwara Jn, Vidyapatidham, Mohiuddinnagar, Nandani Lagunia, Shahpur Patoree, Basudeopur Chandel H, Mehnar Road, Sahadai Buzurg, Desari, Gram Kharika Halt, Chak Sikandar, Akshaywat Rai Nagar, Chakmakrand, Hajipur Jn, Sonpur Jn.

63277 BJU SEE Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 63277 train time table, travelling by 63277 BJU SEE Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barauni Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The departure time of train 63277 from Barauni Jn is 06:15. The next stopping station is Barauni Flag at a distance of 2km.

2. Barauni Flag

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Barauni Flag is BUJ. The arrival time of 63277 at Barauni Flag is 06:23. The departure time of train 63277 from Barauni Flag is 06:24. The total halt time of train 63277 at Barauni Flag is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Teghra at a distance of 5km.

3. Teghra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Teghra is TGA. The arrival time of 63277 at Teghra is 06:30. The departure time of train 63277 from Teghra is 06:31. The total halt time of train 63277 at Teghra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Flag is 5km away. The next stopping station is Majnupur Navada Halt at a distance of 5km.

4. Majnupur Navada Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Majnupur Navada Halt is MPNH. The arrival time of 63277 at Majnupur Navada Halt is 06:36. The departure time of train 63277 from Majnupur Navada Halt is 06:37. The total halt time of train 63277 at Majnupur Navada Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teghra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bachwara Jn at a distance of 4km.

5. Bachwara Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Bachwara Jn is BCA. The arrival time of 63277 at Bachwara Jn is 06:45. The departure time of train 63277 from Bachwara Jn is 06:47. The total halt time of train 63277 at Bachwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majnupur Navada Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vidyapatidham at a distance of 11km.

6. Vidyapatidham

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Vidyapatidham is VPDA. The arrival time of 63277 at Vidyapatidham is 07:03. The departure time of train 63277 from Vidyapatidham is 07:04. The total halt time of train 63277 at Vidyapatidham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachwara Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mohiuddinnagar at a distance of 10km.

7. Mohiuddinnagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Mohiuddinnagar is MOG. The arrival time of 63277 at Mohiuddinnagar is 07:15. The departure time of train 63277 from Mohiuddinnagar is 07:16. The total halt time of train 63277 at Mohiuddinnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidyapatidham is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nandani Lagunia at a distance of 7km.

8. Nandani Lagunia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Nandani Lagunia is NNNL. The arrival time of 63277 at Nandani Lagunia is 07:25. The departure time of train 63277 from Nandani Lagunia is 07:26. The total halt time of train 63277 at Nandani Lagunia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohiuddinnagar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Shahpur Patoree at a distance of 5km.

9. Shahpur Patoree

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Shahpur Patoree is SPP. The arrival time of 63277 at Shahpur Patoree is 07:31. The departure time of train 63277 from Shahpur Patoree is 07:33. The total halt time of train 63277 at Shahpur Patoree is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandani Lagunia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Basudeopur Chandel H at a distance of 4km.

10. Basudeopur Chandel H

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Basudeopur Chandel H is BDUA. The arrival time of 63277 at Basudeopur Chandel H is 07:37. The departure time of train 63277 from Basudeopur Chandel H is 07:38. The total halt time of train 63277 at Basudeopur Chandel H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahpur Patoree is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mehnar Road at a distance of 4km.

11. Mehnar Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Mehnar Road is MNO. The arrival time of 63277 at Mehnar Road is 07:42. The departure time of train 63277 from Mehnar Road is 07:43. The total halt time of train 63277 at Mehnar Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basudeopur Chandel H is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sahadai Buzurg at a distance of 5km.

12. Sahadai Buzurg

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Sahadai Buzurg is SDG. The arrival time of 63277 at Sahadai Buzurg is 07:48. The departure time of train 63277 from Sahadai Buzurg is 07:49. The total halt time of train 63277 at Sahadai Buzurg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mehnar Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Desari at a distance of 5km.

13. Desari

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Desari is DES. The arrival time of 63277 at Desari is 07:58. The departure time of train 63277 from Desari is 07:59. The total halt time of train 63277 at Desari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahadai Buzurg is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gram Kharika Halt at a distance of 2km.

14. Gram Kharika Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Gram Kharika Halt is GKHT. The arrival time of 63277 at Gram Kharika Halt is 08:07. The departure time of train 63277 from Gram Kharika Halt is 08:08. The total halt time of train 63277 at Gram Kharika Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Desari is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chak Sikandar at a distance of 3km.

15. Chak Sikandar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Chak Sikandar is CSR. The arrival time of 63277 at Chak Sikandar is 08:12. The departure time of train 63277 from Chak Sikandar is 08:13. The total halt time of train 63277 at Chak Sikandar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gram Kharika Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Akshaywat Rai Nagar at a distance of 5km.

16. Akshaywat Rai Nagar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Akshaywat Rai Nagar is AYRN. The arrival time of 63277 at Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 08:28. The departure time of train 63277 from Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 08:29. The total halt time of train 63277 at Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chak Sikandar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chakmakrand at a distance of 4km.

17. Chakmakrand

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Chakmakrand is CKRD. The arrival time of 63277 at Chakmakrand is 08:40. The departure time of train 63277 from Chakmakrand is 08:41. The total halt time of train 63277 at Chakmakrand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 6km.

18. Hajipur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 63277 at Hajipur Jn is 08:55. The departure time of train 63277 from Hajipur Jn is 09:00. The total halt time of train 63277 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakmakrand is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 6km.

19. Sonpur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 63277 at Sonpur Jn is 09:10. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 6km away.

63277 BJU SEE Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63277 BJU SEE Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63277 BJU SEE Memu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 63277 BJU SEE Memu?

Hajipur Junction are major halts where BJU SEE Memu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63277 BJU SEE Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63277 BJU SEE Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BJU SEE Memu?

Train number of BJU SEE Memu is 63277. You can check entire BJU SEE Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63277 train schedule BJU SEE Memu train time table BJU SEE Memu ka time table BJU SEE Memu kitne baje hai BJU SEE Memu ka number63277 train time table