63279 BJU SEE Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Barauni Junction Sonpur Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barauni Junction
(BJU)

17:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Barauni Flag
(BUJ)
17:34
17:35
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Teghra
(TGA)
17:41
17:42
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Majnupur Navada Halt
(MPNH)
17:47
17:48
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bachwara Junction
(BCA)
17:58
17:59
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Fateha Halt
(FAH)
18:05
18:06
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sherpur Dhipura
(SPPA)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Vidyapatidham
(VPDA)
18:30
18:31
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Harpar Bochaha
(HBP)
18:36
18:37
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mohiuddinnagar
(MOG)
18:42
18:43
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nandani Lagunia
(NNNL)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
19:00
19:01
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Basudeopur Chandel H
(BDUA)
19:07
19:08
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mehnar Road
(MNO)
19:13
19:14
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sahadai Buzurg
(SDG)
19:20
19:21
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Desari
(DES)
19:26
19:27
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Gram Kharika Halt
(GKHT)
19:31
19:32
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Chak Sikandar
(CSR)
19:36
19:37
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Akshaywat Rai Nagar
(AYRN)
19:44
19:45
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Chakmakrand
(CKRD)
19:50
19:51
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
20:02
20:07
Halt: 5 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
20:30
93 Km
Day 1
daily

63279 BJU SEE Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Sonpur Jn (SEE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63279. At the top of the page, one can find the 63279 train route and the 63279 train time table. It departs from the source station Barauni Jn (BJU) at 17:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sonpur Jn (SEE) at 20:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 93 kilometre. 63279 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Barauni Jn, Barauni Flag, Teghra, Majnupur Navada Halt, Bachwara Jn, Fateha Halt, Sherpur Dhipura, Vidyapatidham, Harpar Bochaha, Mohiuddinnagar, Nandani Lagunia, Shahpur Patoree, Basudeopur Chandel H, Mehnar Road, Sahadai Buzurg, Desari, Gram Kharika Halt, Chak Sikandar, Akshaywat Rai Nagar, Chakmakrand, Hajipur Jn, Sonpur Jn.

63279 BJU SEE Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 63279 train time table, travelling by 63279 BJU SEE Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barauni Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The departure time of train 63279 from Barauni Jn is 17:30. The next stopping station is Barauni Flag at a distance of 3km.

2. Barauni Flag

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Barauni Flag is BUJ. The arrival time of 63279 at Barauni Flag is 17:34. The departure time of train 63279 from Barauni Flag is 17:35. The total halt time of train 63279 at Barauni Flag is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Teghra at a distance of 5km.

3. Teghra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Teghra is TGA. The arrival time of 63279 at Teghra is 17:41. The departure time of train 63279 from Teghra is 17:42. The total halt time of train 63279 at Teghra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Flag is 5km away. The next stopping station is Majnupur Navada Halt at a distance of 4km.

4. Majnupur Navada Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Majnupur Navada Halt is MPNH. The arrival time of 63279 at Majnupur Navada Halt is 17:47. The departure time of train 63279 from Majnupur Navada Halt is 17:48. The total halt time of train 63279 at Majnupur Navada Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teghra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bachwara Jn at a distance of 5km.

5. Bachwara Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Bachwara Jn is BCA. The arrival time of 63279 at Bachwara Jn is 17:58. The departure time of train 63279 from Bachwara Jn is 17:59. The total halt time of train 63279 at Bachwara Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majnupur Navada Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Fateha Halt at a distance of 4km.

6. Fateha Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Fateha Halt is FAH. The arrival time of 63279 at Fateha Halt is 18:05. The departure time of train 63279 from Fateha Halt is 18:06. The total halt time of train 63279 at Fateha Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachwara Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sherpur Dhipura at a distance of 2km.

7. Sherpur Dhipura

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Sherpur Dhipura is SPPA. The arrival time of 63279 at Sherpur Dhipura is 18:14. The departure time of train 63279 from Sherpur Dhipura is 18:15. The total halt time of train 63279 at Sherpur Dhipura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fateha Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Vidyapatidham at a distance of 4km.

8. Vidyapatidham

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Vidyapatidham is VPDA. The arrival time of 63279 at Vidyapatidham is 18:30. The departure time of train 63279 from Vidyapatidham is 18:31. The total halt time of train 63279 at Vidyapatidham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sherpur Dhipura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Harpar Bochaha at a distance of 5km.

9. Harpar Bochaha

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Harpar Bochaha is HBP. The arrival time of 63279 at Harpar Bochaha is 18:36. The departure time of train 63279 from Harpar Bochaha is 18:37. The total halt time of train 63279 at Harpar Bochaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidyapatidham is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mohiuddinnagar at a distance of 5km.

10. Mohiuddinnagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Mohiuddinnagar is MOG. The arrival time of 63279 at Mohiuddinnagar is 18:42. The departure time of train 63279 from Mohiuddinnagar is 18:43. The total halt time of train 63279 at Mohiuddinnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harpar Bochaha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nandani Lagunia at a distance of 8km.

11. Nandani Lagunia

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Nandani Lagunia is NNNL. The arrival time of 63279 at Nandani Lagunia is 18:54. The departure time of train 63279 from Nandani Lagunia is 18:55. The total halt time of train 63279 at Nandani Lagunia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohiuddinnagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Shahpur Patoree at a distance of 5km.

12. Shahpur Patoree

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Shahpur Patoree is SPP. The arrival time of 63279 at Shahpur Patoree is 19:00. The departure time of train 63279 from Shahpur Patoree is 19:01. The total halt time of train 63279 at Shahpur Patoree is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandani Lagunia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Basudeopur Chandel H at a distance of 4km.

13. Basudeopur Chandel H

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Basudeopur Chandel H is BDUA. The arrival time of 63279 at Basudeopur Chandel H is 19:07. The departure time of train 63279 from Basudeopur Chandel H is 19:08. The total halt time of train 63279 at Basudeopur Chandel H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahpur Patoree is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mehnar Road at a distance of 4km.

14. Mehnar Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Mehnar Road is MNO. The arrival time of 63279 at Mehnar Road is 19:13. The departure time of train 63279 from Mehnar Road is 19:14. The total halt time of train 63279 at Mehnar Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basudeopur Chandel H is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sahadai Buzurg at a distance of 5km.

15. Sahadai Buzurg

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Sahadai Buzurg is SDG. The arrival time of 63279 at Sahadai Buzurg is 19:20. The departure time of train 63279 from Sahadai Buzurg is 19:21. The total halt time of train 63279 at Sahadai Buzurg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mehnar Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Desari at a distance of 5km.

16. Desari

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Desari is DES. The arrival time of 63279 at Desari is 19:26. The departure time of train 63279 from Desari is 19:27. The total halt time of train 63279 at Desari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahadai Buzurg is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gram Kharika Halt at a distance of 2km.

17. Gram Kharika Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Gram Kharika Halt is GKHT. The arrival time of 63279 at Gram Kharika Halt is 19:31. The departure time of train 63279 from Gram Kharika Halt is 19:32. The total halt time of train 63279 at Gram Kharika Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Desari is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chak Sikandar at a distance of 2km.

18. Chak Sikandar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Chak Sikandar is CSR. The arrival time of 63279 at Chak Sikandar is 19:36. The departure time of train 63279 from Chak Sikandar is 19:37. The total halt time of train 63279 at Chak Sikandar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gram Kharika Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Akshaywat Rai Nagar at a distance of 5km.

19. Akshaywat Rai Nagar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Akshaywat Rai Nagar is AYRN. The arrival time of 63279 at Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 19:44. The departure time of train 63279 from Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 19:45. The total halt time of train 63279 at Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chak Sikandar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chakmakrand at a distance of 4km.

20. Chakmakrand

It is the 20th station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Chakmakrand is CKRD. The arrival time of 63279 at Chakmakrand is 19:50. The departure time of train 63279 from Chakmakrand is 19:51. The total halt time of train 63279 at Chakmakrand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 7km.

21. Hajipur Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 63279 at Hajipur Jn is 20:02. The departure time of train 63279 from Hajipur Jn is 20:07. The total halt time of train 63279 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakmakrand is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 5km.

22. Sonpur Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 63279 at Sonpur Jn is 20:30. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 5km away.

63279 BJU SEE Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63279 BJU SEE Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63279 BJU SEE Memu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 63279 BJU SEE Memu?

Hajipur Junction are major halts where BJU SEE Memu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63279 BJU SEE Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63279 BJU SEE Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BJU SEE Memu?

Train number of BJU SEE Memu is 63279. You can check entire BJU SEE Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63279 train schedule BJU SEE Memu train time table BJU SEE Memu ka time table BJU SEE Memu kitne baje hai BJU SEE Memu ka number63279 train time table