63285 BJU PNBE Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Barauni Junction Patna Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barauni Junction
(BJU)

04:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Barauni Flag
(BUJ)
04:15
04:16
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Teghra
(TGA)
04:21
04:22
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bachwara Junction
(BCA)
04:32
04:34
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sherpur Dhipura
(SPPA)
04:44
04:45
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vidyapatidham
(VPDA)
04:50
04:51
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Harpar Bochaha
(HBP)
04:56
04:57
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mohiuddinnagar
(MOG)
05:03
05:04
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nandani Lagunia
(NNNL)
05:17
05:18
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
05:25
05:27
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Basudeopur Chandel H
(BDUA)
05:32
05:33
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Mehnar Road
(MNO)
05:50
05:51
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sahadai Buzurg
(SDG)
05:56
05:57
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Desari
(DES)
06:02
06:03
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Gram Kharika Halt
(GKHT)
06:07
06:08
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Chak Sikandar
(CSR)
06:18
06:19
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Akshaywat Rai Nagar
(AYRN)
06:46
06:47
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Chakmakrand
(CKRD)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
07:53
07:58
Halt: 5 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
08:26
08:28
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Pahlejaghat
(PHLG)
09:00
09:01
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Digha Bridge Halt
(DGBH)
09:11
09:12
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Patliputra
(PPTA)
09:50
09:55
Halt: 5 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Sachiwalay(halt)
(SCY)
10:15
10:16
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
10:45
121 Km
Day 1
daily

63285 BJU PNBE Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Patna Jn (PNBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63285. At the top of the page, one can find the 63285 train route and the 63285 train time table. It departs from the source station Barauni Jn (BJU) at 04:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 10:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 121 kilometre. 63285 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Barauni Jn, Barauni Flag, Teghra, Bachwara Jn, Sherpur Dhipura, Vidyapatidham, Harpar Bochaha, Mohiuddinnagar, Nandani Lagunia, Shahpur Patoree, Basudeopur Chandel H, Mehnar Road, Sahadai Buzurg, Desari, Gram Kharika Halt, Chak Sikandar, Akshaywat Rai Nagar, Chakmakrand, Hajipur Jn, Sonpur Jn, Pahlejaghat, Digha Bridge Halt, Patliputra, Phulwari Sharif, Sachiwalay(halt), Patna Jn.

63285 BJU PNBE Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 63285 train time table, travelling by 63285 BJU PNBE Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barauni Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The departure time of train 63285 from Barauni Jn is 04:10. The next stopping station is Barauni Flag at a distance of 3km.

2. Barauni Flag

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Barauni Flag is BUJ. The arrival time of 63285 at Barauni Flag is 04:15. The departure time of train 63285 from Barauni Flag is 04:16. The total halt time of train 63285 at Barauni Flag is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Teghra at a distance of 5km.

3. Teghra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Teghra is TGA. The arrival time of 63285 at Teghra is 04:21. The departure time of train 63285 from Teghra is 04:22. The total halt time of train 63285 at Teghra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Flag is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bachwara Jn at a distance of 9km.

4. Bachwara Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Bachwara Jn is BCA. The arrival time of 63285 at Bachwara Jn is 04:32. The departure time of train 63285 from Bachwara Jn is 04:34. The total halt time of train 63285 at Bachwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teghra is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sherpur Dhipura at a distance of 6km.

5. Sherpur Dhipura

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Sherpur Dhipura is SPPA. The arrival time of 63285 at Sherpur Dhipura is 04:44. The departure time of train 63285 from Sherpur Dhipura is 04:45. The total halt time of train 63285 at Sherpur Dhipura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachwara Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vidyapatidham at a distance of 4km.

6. Vidyapatidham

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Vidyapatidham is VPDA. The arrival time of 63285 at Vidyapatidham is 04:50. The departure time of train 63285 from Vidyapatidham is 04:51. The total halt time of train 63285 at Vidyapatidham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sherpur Dhipura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Harpar Bochaha at a distance of 5km.

7. Harpar Bochaha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Harpar Bochaha is HBP. The arrival time of 63285 at Harpar Bochaha is 04:56. The departure time of train 63285 from Harpar Bochaha is 04:57. The total halt time of train 63285 at Harpar Bochaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidyapatidham is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mohiuddinnagar at a distance of 5km.

8. Mohiuddinnagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Mohiuddinnagar is MOG. The arrival time of 63285 at Mohiuddinnagar is 05:03. The departure time of train 63285 from Mohiuddinnagar is 05:04. The total halt time of train 63285 at Mohiuddinnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harpar Bochaha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nandani Lagunia at a distance of 8km.

9. Nandani Lagunia

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Nandani Lagunia is NNNL. The arrival time of 63285 at Nandani Lagunia is 05:17. The departure time of train 63285 from Nandani Lagunia is 05:18. The total halt time of train 63285 at Nandani Lagunia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohiuddinnagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Shahpur Patoree at a distance of 5km.

10. Shahpur Patoree

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Shahpur Patoree is SPP. The arrival time of 63285 at Shahpur Patoree is 05:25. The departure time of train 63285 from Shahpur Patoree is 05:27. The total halt time of train 63285 at Shahpur Patoree is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandani Lagunia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Basudeopur Chandel H at a distance of 4km.

11. Basudeopur Chandel H

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Basudeopur Chandel H is BDUA. The arrival time of 63285 at Basudeopur Chandel H is 05:32. The departure time of train 63285 from Basudeopur Chandel H is 05:33. The total halt time of train 63285 at Basudeopur Chandel H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahpur Patoree is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mehnar Road at a distance of 4km.

12. Mehnar Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Mehnar Road is MNO. The arrival time of 63285 at Mehnar Road is 05:50. The departure time of train 63285 from Mehnar Road is 05:51. The total halt time of train 63285 at Mehnar Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basudeopur Chandel H is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sahadai Buzurg at a distance of 5km.

13. Sahadai Buzurg

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Sahadai Buzurg is SDG. The arrival time of 63285 at Sahadai Buzurg is 05:56. The departure time of train 63285 from Sahadai Buzurg is 05:57. The total halt time of train 63285 at Sahadai Buzurg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mehnar Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Desari at a distance of 5km.

14. Desari

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Desari is DES. The arrival time of 63285 at Desari is 06:02. The departure time of train 63285 from Desari is 06:03. The total halt time of train 63285 at Desari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahadai Buzurg is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gram Kharika Halt at a distance of 2km.

15. Gram Kharika Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Gram Kharika Halt is GKHT. The arrival time of 63285 at Gram Kharika Halt is 06:07. The departure time of train 63285 from Gram Kharika Halt is 06:08. The total halt time of train 63285 at Gram Kharika Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Desari is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chak Sikandar at a distance of 2km.

16. Chak Sikandar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Chak Sikandar is CSR. The arrival time of 63285 at Chak Sikandar is 06:18. The departure time of train 63285 from Chak Sikandar is 06:19. The total halt time of train 63285 at Chak Sikandar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gram Kharika Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Akshaywat Rai Nagar at a distance of 5km.

17. Akshaywat Rai Nagar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Akshaywat Rai Nagar is AYRN. The arrival time of 63285 at Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 06:46. The departure time of train 63285 from Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 06:47. The total halt time of train 63285 at Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chak Sikandar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chakmakrand at a distance of 4km.

18. Chakmakrand

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Chakmakrand is CKRD. The arrival time of 63285 at Chakmakrand is 07:24. The departure time of train 63285 from Chakmakrand is 07:25. The total halt time of train 63285 at Chakmakrand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 7km.

19. Hajipur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 63285 at Hajipur Jn is 07:53. The departure time of train 63285 from Hajipur Jn is 07:58. The total halt time of train 63285 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakmakrand is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 5km.

20. Sonpur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 63285 at Sonpur Jn is 08:26. The departure time of train 63285 from Sonpur Jn is 08:28. The total halt time of train 63285 at Sonpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pahlejaghat at a distance of 4km.

21. Pahlejaghat

It is the 21st station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Pahlejaghat is PHLG. The arrival time of 63285 at Pahlejaghat is 09:00. The departure time of train 63285 from Pahlejaghat is 09:01. The total halt time of train 63285 at Pahlejaghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonpur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Digha Bridge Halt at a distance of 6km.

22. Digha Bridge Halt

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Digha Bridge Halt is DGBH. The arrival time of 63285 at Digha Bridge Halt is 09:11. The departure time of train 63285 from Digha Bridge Halt is 09:12. The total halt time of train 63285 at Digha Bridge Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pahlejaghat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Patliputra at a distance of 5km.

23. Patliputra

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Patliputra is PPTA. The arrival time of 63285 at Patliputra is 09:50. The departure time of train 63285 from Patliputra is 09:55. The total halt time of train 63285 at Patliputra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Digha Bridge Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Phulwari Sharif at a distance of 6km.

24. Phulwari Sharif

It is the 24th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Phulwari Sharif is PWS. The arrival time of 63285 at Phulwari Sharif is 10:09. The departure time of train 63285 from Phulwari Sharif is 10:10. The total halt time of train 63285 at Phulwari Sharif is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patliputra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sachiwalay(halt) at a distance of 4km.

25. Sachiwalay(halt)

It is the 25th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Sachiwalay(halt) is SCY. The arrival time of 63285 at Sachiwalay(halt) is 10:15. The departure time of train 63285 from Sachiwalay(halt) is 10:16. The total halt time of train 63285 at Sachiwalay(halt) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulwari Sharif is 4km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 3km.

26. Patna Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 63285 at Patna Jn is 10:45. The previous stopping station, Sachiwalay(halt) is 3km away.

63285 BJU PNBE Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63285 BJU PNBE Memu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu?

Hajipur Junction, Patliputra are major halts where BJU PNBE Memu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63285 BJU PNBE Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63285 BJU PNBE Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BJU PNBE Memu?

Train number of BJU PNBE Memu is 63285. You can check entire BJU PNBE Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63285 train schedule BJU PNBE Memu train time table BJU PNBE Memu ka time table BJU PNBE Memu kitne baje hai BJU PNBE Memu ka number63285 train time table