63286 SEE BJU Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Sonpur Junction Barauni Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)

07:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
07:15
07:20
Halt: 5 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chakmakrand
(CKRD)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Akshaywat Rai Nagar
(AYRN)
07:36
07:37
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chak Sikandar
(CSR)
07:46
07:47
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gram Kharika Halt
(GKHT)
07:51
07:52
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Desari
(DES)
07:56
07:57
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sahadai Buzurg
(SDG)
08:02
08:03
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mehnar Road
(MNO)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Basudeopur Chandel H
(BDUA)
08:15
08:16
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
08:21
08:22
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Nandani Lagunia
(NNNL)
08:28
08:29
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Mohiuddinnagar
(MOG)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Harpar Bochaha
(HBP)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Vidyapatidham
(VPDA)
08:57
08:58
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bachwara Junction
(BCA)
09:25
09:27
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Majnupur Navada Halt
(MPNH)
09:33
09:34
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Teghra
(TGA)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Barauni Flag
(BUJ)
09:45
09:46
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
10:05
93 Km
Day 1
daily

63286 SEE BJU Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Sonpur Jn (SEE) and Barauni Jn (BJU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63286. At the top of the page, one can find the 63286 train route and the 63286 train time table. It departs from the source station Sonpur Jn (SEE) at 07:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barauni Jn (BJU) at 10:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 93 kilometre. 63286 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Sonpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Chakmakrand, Akshaywat Rai Nagar, Chak Sikandar, Gram Kharika Halt, Desari, Sahadai Buzurg, Mehnar Road, Basudeopur Chandel H, Shahpur Patoree, Nandani Lagunia, Mohiuddinnagar, Harpar Bochaha, Vidyapatidham, Bachwara Jn, Majnupur Navada Halt, Teghra, Barauni Flag, Barauni Jn.

63286 SEE BJU Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 63286 train time table, travelling by 63286 SEE BJU Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sonpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The departure time of train 63286 from Sonpur Jn is 07:05. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 6km.

2. Hajipur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 63286 at Hajipur Jn is 07:15. The departure time of train 63286 from Hajipur Jn is 07:20. The total halt time of train 63286 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonpur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chakmakrand at a distance of 6km.

3. Chakmakrand

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Chakmakrand is CKRD. The arrival time of 63286 at Chakmakrand is 07:29. The departure time of train 63286 from Chakmakrand is 07:30. The total halt time of train 63286 at Chakmakrand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Akshaywat Rai Nagar at a distance of 4km.

4. Akshaywat Rai Nagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Akshaywat Rai Nagar is AYRN. The arrival time of 63286 at Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 07:36. The departure time of train 63286 from Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 07:37. The total halt time of train 63286 at Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakmakrand is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chak Sikandar at a distance of 5km.

5. Chak Sikandar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Chak Sikandar is CSR. The arrival time of 63286 at Chak Sikandar is 07:46. The departure time of train 63286 from Chak Sikandar is 07:47. The total halt time of train 63286 at Chak Sikandar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gram Kharika Halt at a distance of 2km.

6. Gram Kharika Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Gram Kharika Halt is GKHT. The arrival time of 63286 at Gram Kharika Halt is 07:51. The departure time of train 63286 from Gram Kharika Halt is 07:52. The total halt time of train 63286 at Gram Kharika Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chak Sikandar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Desari at a distance of 3km.

7. Desari

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Desari is DES. The arrival time of 63286 at Desari is 07:56. The departure time of train 63286 from Desari is 07:57. The total halt time of train 63286 at Desari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gram Kharika Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sahadai Buzurg at a distance of 5km.

8. Sahadai Buzurg

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Sahadai Buzurg is SDG. The arrival time of 63286 at Sahadai Buzurg is 08:02. The departure time of train 63286 from Sahadai Buzurg is 08:03. The total halt time of train 63286 at Sahadai Buzurg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Desari is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mehnar Road at a distance of 5km.

9. Mehnar Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Mehnar Road is MNO. The arrival time of 63286 at Mehnar Road is 08:09. The departure time of train 63286 from Mehnar Road is 08:10. The total halt time of train 63286 at Mehnar Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahadai Buzurg is 5km away. The next stopping station is Basudeopur Chandel H at a distance of 4km.

10. Basudeopur Chandel H

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Basudeopur Chandel H is BDUA. The arrival time of 63286 at Basudeopur Chandel H is 08:15. The departure time of train 63286 from Basudeopur Chandel H is 08:16. The total halt time of train 63286 at Basudeopur Chandel H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mehnar Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Shahpur Patoree at a distance of 3km.

11. Shahpur Patoree

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Shahpur Patoree is SPP. The arrival time of 63286 at Shahpur Patoree is 08:21. The departure time of train 63286 from Shahpur Patoree is 08:22. The total halt time of train 63286 at Shahpur Patoree is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basudeopur Chandel H is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nandani Lagunia at a distance of 6km.

12. Nandani Lagunia

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Nandani Lagunia is NNNL. The arrival time of 63286 at Nandani Lagunia is 08:28. The departure time of train 63286 from Nandani Lagunia is 08:29. The total halt time of train 63286 at Nandani Lagunia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahpur Patoree is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mohiuddinnagar at a distance of 7km.

13. Mohiuddinnagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Mohiuddinnagar is MOG. The arrival time of 63286 at Mohiuddinnagar is 08:39. The departure time of train 63286 from Mohiuddinnagar is 08:40. The total halt time of train 63286 at Mohiuddinnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandani Lagunia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Harpar Bochaha at a distance of 6km.

14. Harpar Bochaha

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Harpar Bochaha is HBP. The arrival time of 63286 at Harpar Bochaha is 08:49. The departure time of train 63286 from Harpar Bochaha is 08:50. The total halt time of train 63286 at Harpar Bochaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohiuddinnagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vidyapatidham at a distance of 4km.

15. Vidyapatidham

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Vidyapatidham is VPDA. The arrival time of 63286 at Vidyapatidham is 08:57. The departure time of train 63286 from Vidyapatidham is 08:58. The total halt time of train 63286 at Vidyapatidham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harpar Bochaha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bachwara Jn at a distance of 11km.

16. Bachwara Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Bachwara Jn is BCA. The arrival time of 63286 at Bachwara Jn is 09:25. The departure time of train 63286 from Bachwara Jn is 09:27. The total halt time of train 63286 at Bachwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidyapatidham is 11km away. The next stopping station is Majnupur Navada Halt at a distance of 4km.

17. Majnupur Navada Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Majnupur Navada Halt is MPNH. The arrival time of 63286 at Majnupur Navada Halt is 09:33. The departure time of train 63286 from Majnupur Navada Halt is 09:34. The total halt time of train 63286 at Majnupur Navada Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachwara Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Teghra at a distance of 5km.

18. Teghra

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Teghra is TGA. The arrival time of 63286 at Teghra is 09:39. The departure time of train 63286 from Teghra is 09:40. The total halt time of train 63286 at Teghra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majnupur Navada Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Flag at a distance of 5km.

19. Barauni Flag

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Barauni Flag is BUJ. The arrival time of 63286 at Barauni Flag is 09:45. The departure time of train 63286 from Barauni Flag is 09:46. The total halt time of train 63286 at Barauni Flag is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teghra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 2km.

20. Barauni Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Sonpur Jn. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 63286 at Barauni Jn is 10:05. The previous stopping station, Barauni Flag is 2km away.

63286 SEE BJU Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63286 SEE BJU Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63286 SEE BJU Memu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 63286 SEE BJU Memu?

Hajipur Junction are major halts where SEE BJU Memu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63286 SEE BJU Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63286 SEE BJU Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SEE BJU Memu?

Train number of SEE BJU Memu is 63286. You can check entire SEE BJU Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63286 train schedule SEE BJU Memu train time table SEE BJU Memu ka time table SEE BJU Memu kitne baje hai SEE BJU Memu ka number63286 train time table