63290 DOS GAYA Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Dehri On Sone Gaya Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)

15:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Son Nagar
(SEB)
15:42
15:43
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chiraila
(CPBH)
15:48
15:49
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Anugraha N Road
(AUBR)
15:54
15:55
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Phesar
(PES)
16:07
16:08
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Baghoi Kusa
(BHKH)
16:13
16:14
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jakhim
(JHN)
16:20
16:21
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Deo Road
(DORD)
16:26
16:27
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rafiganj
(RFJ)
16:34
16:35
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ismailpur
(IMGE)
16:43
16:44
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Guraru
(GRRU)
16:50
16:51
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Paraiya
(PRY)
16:57
16:58
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kastha
(KSTA)
17:04
17:05
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
17:35
85 Km
Day 1
daily

63290 DOS GAYA Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Dehri On Sone (DOS) and Gaya Jn (GAYA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63290. At the top of the page, one can find the 63290 train route and the 63290 train time table. It departs from the source station Dehri On Sone (DOS) at 15:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 17:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 85 kilometre. 63290 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Dehri On Sone, Son Nagar, Chiraila, Anugraha N Road, Phesar, Baghoi Kusa, Jakhim, Deo Road, Rafiganj, Ismailpur, Guraru, Paraiya, Kastha, Gaya Jn.

63290 DOS GAYA Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 63290 train time table, travelling by 63290 DOS GAYA Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dehri On Sone

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63290 DOS GAYA Memu. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The departure time of train 63290 from Dehri On Sone is 15:35. The next stopping station is Son Nagar at a distance of 6km.

2. Son Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63290 DOS GAYA Memu at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Son Nagar is SEB. The arrival time of 63290 at Son Nagar is 15:42. The departure time of train 63290 from Son Nagar is 15:43. The total halt time of train 63290 at Son Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chiraila at a distance of 5km.

3. Chiraila

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63290 DOS GAYA Memu at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Chiraila is CPBH. The arrival time of 63290 at Chiraila is 15:48. The departure time of train 63290 from Chiraila is 15:49. The total halt time of train 63290 at Chiraila is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Son Nagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Anugraha N Road at a distance of 6km.

4. Anugraha N Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63290 DOS GAYA Memu at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Anugraha N Road is AUBR. The arrival time of 63290 at Anugraha N Road is 15:54. The departure time of train 63290 from Anugraha N Road is 15:55. The total halt time of train 63290 at Anugraha N Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiraila is 6km away. The next stopping station is Phesar at a distance of 9km.

5. Phesar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63290 DOS GAYA Memu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Phesar is PES. The arrival time of 63290 at Phesar is 16:07. The departure time of train 63290 from Phesar is 16:08. The total halt time of train 63290 at Phesar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anugraha N Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Baghoi Kusa at a distance of 4km.

6. Baghoi Kusa

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63290 DOS GAYA Memu at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Baghoi Kusa is BHKH. The arrival time of 63290 at Baghoi Kusa is 16:13. The departure time of train 63290 from Baghoi Kusa is 16:14. The total halt time of train 63290 at Baghoi Kusa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phesar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jakhim at a distance of 7km.

7. Jakhim

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63290 DOS GAYA Memu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Jakhim is JHN. The arrival time of 63290 at Jakhim is 16:20. The departure time of train 63290 from Jakhim is 16:21. The total halt time of train 63290 at Jakhim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghoi Kusa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Deo Road at a distance of 3km.

8. Deo Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63290 DOS GAYA Memu at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Deo Road is DORD. The arrival time of 63290 at Deo Road is 16:26. The departure time of train 63290 from Deo Road is 16:27. The total halt time of train 63290 at Deo Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhim is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rafiganj at a distance of 8km.

9. Rafiganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63290 DOS GAYA Memu at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Rafiganj is RFJ. The arrival time of 63290 at Rafiganj is 16:34. The departure time of train 63290 from Rafiganj is 16:35. The total halt time of train 63290 at Rafiganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deo Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ismailpur at a distance of 9km.

10. Ismailpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63290 DOS GAYA Memu at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Ismailpur is IMGE. The arrival time of 63290 at Ismailpur is 16:43. The departure time of train 63290 from Ismailpur is 16:44. The total halt time of train 63290 at Ismailpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rafiganj is 9km away. The next stopping station is Guraru at a distance of 7km.

11. Guraru

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63290 DOS GAYA Memu at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Guraru is GRRU. The arrival time of 63290 at Guraru is 16:50. The departure time of train 63290 from Guraru is 16:51. The total halt time of train 63290 at Guraru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ismailpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Paraiya at a distance of 6km.

12. Paraiya

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63290 DOS GAYA Memu at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Paraiya is PRY. The arrival time of 63290 at Paraiya is 16:57. The departure time of train 63290 from Paraiya is 16:58. The total halt time of train 63290 at Paraiya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guraru is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kastha at a distance of 7km.

13. Kastha

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63290 DOS GAYA Memu at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Kastha is KSTA. The arrival time of 63290 at Kastha is 17:04. The departure time of train 63290 from Kastha is 17:05. The total halt time of train 63290 at Kastha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paraiya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 8km.

14. Gaya Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63290 DOS GAYA Memu at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Dehri On Sone. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 63290 at Gaya Jn is 17:35. The previous stopping station, Kastha is 8km away.

63290 DOS GAYA Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63290 DOS GAYA Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63290 DOS GAYA Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63290 DOS GAYA Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63290 DOS GAYA Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DOS GAYA Memu?

Train number of DOS GAYA Memu is 63290. You can check entire DOS GAYA Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63290 train schedule DOS GAYA Memu train time table DOS GAYA Memu ka time table DOS GAYA Memu kitne baje hai DOS GAYA Memu ka number63290 train time table