63291 GAYA DOS Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Gaya Junction Dehri On Sone   MEMU
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)

07:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kastha
(KSTA)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Paraiya
(PRY)
07:39
07:40
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Guraru
(GRRU)
07:47
07:48
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ismailpur
(IMGE)
07:55
07:56
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rafiganj
(RFJ)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Deo Road
(DORD)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jakhim
(JHN)
08:20
08:21
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Baghoi Kusa
(BHKH)
08:28
08:29
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Phesar
(PES)
08:35
08:36
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Anugraha N Road
(AUBR)
08:46
08:48
Halt: 2 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chiraila
(CPBH)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Son Nagar
(SEB)
09:00
09:01
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
09:35
85 Km
Day 1
daily

63291 GAYA DOS Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Dehri On Sone (DOS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63291. At the top of the page, one can find the 63291 train route and the 63291 train time table. It departs from the source station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 07:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dehri On Sone (DOS) at 09:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 85 kilometre. 63291 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Gaya Jn, Kastha, Paraiya, Guraru, Ismailpur, Rafiganj, Deo Road, Jakhim, Baghoi Kusa, Phesar, Anugraha N Road, Chiraila, Son Nagar, Dehri On Sone.

63291 GAYA DOS Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 63291 train time table, travelling by 63291 GAYA DOS Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gaya Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63291 GAYA DOS Memu. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The departure time of train 63291 from Gaya Jn is 07:20. The next stopping station is Kastha at a distance of 8km.

2. Kastha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63291 GAYA DOS Memu at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Kastha is KSTA. The arrival time of 63291 at Kastha is 07:31. The departure time of train 63291 from Kastha is 07:32. The total halt time of train 63291 at Kastha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Paraiya at a distance of 8km.

3. Paraiya

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63291 GAYA DOS Memu at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Paraiya is PRY. The arrival time of 63291 at Paraiya is 07:39. The departure time of train 63291 from Paraiya is 07:40. The total halt time of train 63291 at Paraiya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kastha is 8km away. The next stopping station is Guraru at a distance of 6km.

4. Guraru

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63291 GAYA DOS Memu at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Guraru is GRRU. The arrival time of 63291 at Guraru is 07:47. The departure time of train 63291 from Guraru is 07:48. The total halt time of train 63291 at Guraru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paraiya is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ismailpur at a distance of 6km.

5. Ismailpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63291 GAYA DOS Memu at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Ismailpur is IMGE. The arrival time of 63291 at Ismailpur is 07:55. The departure time of train 63291 from Ismailpur is 07:56. The total halt time of train 63291 at Ismailpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guraru is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rafiganj at a distance of 9km.

6. Rafiganj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63291 GAYA DOS Memu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Rafiganj is RFJ. The arrival time of 63291 at Rafiganj is 08:04. The departure time of train 63291 from Rafiganj is 08:05. The total halt time of train 63291 at Rafiganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ismailpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Deo Road at a distance of 8km.

7. Deo Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63291 GAYA DOS Memu at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Deo Road is DORD. The arrival time of 63291 at Deo Road is 08:14. The departure time of train 63291 from Deo Road is 08:15. The total halt time of train 63291 at Deo Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rafiganj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jakhim at a distance of 4km.

8. Jakhim

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63291 GAYA DOS Memu at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Jakhim is JHN. The arrival time of 63291 at Jakhim is 08:20. The departure time of train 63291 from Jakhim is 08:21. The total halt time of train 63291 at Jakhim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deo Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baghoi Kusa at a distance of 6km.

9. Baghoi Kusa

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63291 GAYA DOS Memu at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Baghoi Kusa is BHKH. The arrival time of 63291 at Baghoi Kusa is 08:28. The departure time of train 63291 from Baghoi Kusa is 08:29. The total halt time of train 63291 at Baghoi Kusa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhim is 6km away. The next stopping station is Phesar at a distance of 5km.

10. Phesar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63291 GAYA DOS Memu at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Phesar is PES. The arrival time of 63291 at Phesar is 08:35. The departure time of train 63291 from Phesar is 08:36. The total halt time of train 63291 at Phesar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghoi Kusa is 5km away. The next stopping station is Anugraha N Road at a distance of 9km.

11. Anugraha N Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63291 GAYA DOS Memu at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Anugraha N Road is AUBR. The arrival time of 63291 at Anugraha N Road is 08:46. The departure time of train 63291 from Anugraha N Road is 08:48. The total halt time of train 63291 at Anugraha N Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phesar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chiraila at a distance of 5km.

12. Chiraila

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63291 GAYA DOS Memu at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Chiraila is CPBH. The arrival time of 63291 at Chiraila is 08:54. The departure time of train 63291 from Chiraila is 08:55. The total halt time of train 63291 at Chiraila is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anugraha N Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Son Nagar at a distance of 5km.

13. Son Nagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63291 GAYA DOS Memu at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Son Nagar is SEB. The arrival time of 63291 at Son Nagar is 09:00. The departure time of train 63291 from Son Nagar is 09:01. The total halt time of train 63291 at Son Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiraila is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 6km.

14. Dehri On Sone

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63291 GAYA DOS Memu at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 63291 at Dehri On Sone is 09:35. The previous stopping station, Son Nagar is 6km away.

63291 GAYA DOS Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63291 GAYA DOS Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63291 GAYA DOS Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63291 GAYA DOS Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63291 GAYA DOS Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GAYA DOS Memu?

Train number of GAYA DOS Memu is 63291. You can check entire GAYA DOS Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63291 train schedule GAYA DOS Memu train time table GAYA DOS Memu ka time table GAYA DOS Memu kitne baje hai GAYA DOS Memu ka number63291 train time table