63311 MFP RXL Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)

08:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kaparpura
(KVC)
08:48
08:50
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kanti
(KTI)
08:55
08:57
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Piprahan
(PPRH)
09:02
09:04
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Nariyar
(NRV)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Motipur
(MTR)
09:14
09:16
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mahwal
(MHL)
09:22
09:24
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mehsi
(MAI)
09:30
09:32
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Harpur Nag(halt)
(HRNG)
09:37
09:38
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Chakia
(CAA)
09:42
09:44
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kuria Halt
(KXRA)
09:50
09:51
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Pipra
(PPA)
10:00
10:02
Halt: 2 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kunwarpur Chintamanpur
(KPCM)
10:08
10:09
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bangari
(BGAR)
10:13
10:14
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Jiwdhara
(JDR)
10:18
10:20
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Motihari Court
(MCO)
10:27
10:28
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bapudm Motihari
(BMKI)
10:33
10:36
Halt: 3 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Chailaha Halt
(CHAH)
10:39
10:40
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Semra
(SRA)
11:02
11:04
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Sagauli Junction
(SGL)
11:25
11:45
Halt: 20 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Dharminiya
(DRQ)
11:52
11:53
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Ramgarhwa
(RGH)
12:00
12:02
Halt: 2 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Masnadih
(MSDH)
12:09
12:10
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Raxaul Junction
(RXL)
12:35
130 Km
Day 1
daily

63311 MFP RXL Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Raxaul Jn (RXL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63311. At the top of the page, one can find the 63311 train route and the 63311 train time table. It departs from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 08:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Raxaul Jn (RXL) at 12:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 130 kilometre. 63311 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Muzaffarpur Jn, Kaparpura, Kanti, Piprahan, Nariyar, Motipur, Mahwal, Mehsi, Harpur Nag(halt), Chakia, Kuria Halt, Pipra, Kunwarpur Chintamanpur, Bangari, Jiwdhara, Motihari Court, Bapudm Motihari, Chailaha Halt, Semra, Sagauli Jn, Dharminiya, Ramgarhwa, Masnadih, Raxaul Jn.

63311 MFP RXL Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 63311 train time table, travelling by 63311 MFP RXL Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The departure time of train 63311 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 08:35. The next stopping station is Kaparpura at a distance of 7km.

2. Kaparpura

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Kaparpura is KVC. The arrival time of 63311 at Kaparpura is 08:48. The departure time of train 63311 from Kaparpura is 08:50. The total halt time of train 63311 at Kaparpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kanti at a distance of 6km.

3. Kanti

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Kanti is KTI. The arrival time of 63311 at Kanti is 08:55. The departure time of train 63311 from Kanti is 08:57. The total halt time of train 63311 at Kanti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaparpura is 6km away. The next stopping station is Piprahan at a distance of 4km.

4. Piprahan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Piprahan is PPRH. The arrival time of 63311 at Piprahan is 09:02. The departure time of train 63311 from Piprahan is 09:04. The total halt time of train 63311 at Piprahan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanti is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nariyar at a distance of 4km.

5. Nariyar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Nariyar is NRV. The arrival time of 63311 at Nariyar is 09:09. The departure time of train 63311 from Nariyar is 09:10. The total halt time of train 63311 at Nariyar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piprahan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Motipur at a distance of 5km.

6. Motipur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Motipur is MTR. The arrival time of 63311 at Motipur is 09:14. The departure time of train 63311 from Motipur is 09:16. The total halt time of train 63311 at Motipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nariyar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mahwal at a distance of 7km.

7. Mahwal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Mahwal is MHL. The arrival time of 63311 at Mahwal is 09:22. The departure time of train 63311 from Mahwal is 09:24. The total halt time of train 63311 at Mahwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mehsi at a distance of 6km.

8. Mehsi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Mehsi is MAI. The arrival time of 63311 at Mehsi is 09:30. The departure time of train 63311 from Mehsi is 09:32. The total halt time of train 63311 at Mehsi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahwal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Harpur Nag(halt) at a distance of 4km.

9. Harpur Nag(halt)

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Harpur Nag(halt) is HRNG. The arrival time of 63311 at Harpur Nag(halt) is 09:37. The departure time of train 63311 from Harpur Nag(halt) is 09:38. The total halt time of train 63311 at Harpur Nag(halt) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mehsi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chakia at a distance of 5km.

10. Chakia

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Chakia is CAA. The arrival time of 63311 at Chakia is 09:42. The departure time of train 63311 from Chakia is 09:44. The total halt time of train 63311 at Chakia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harpur Nag(halt) is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kuria Halt at a distance of 6km.

11. Kuria Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Kuria Halt is KXRA. The arrival time of 63311 at Kuria Halt is 09:50. The departure time of train 63311 from Kuria Halt is 09:51. The total halt time of train 63311 at Kuria Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pipra at a distance of 4km.

12. Pipra

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Pipra is PPA. The arrival time of 63311 at Pipra is 10:00. The departure time of train 63311 from Pipra is 10:02. The total halt time of train 63311 at Pipra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuria Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kunwarpur Chintamanpur at a distance of 5km.

13. Kunwarpur Chintamanpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Kunwarpur Chintamanpur is KPCM. The arrival time of 63311 at Kunwarpur Chintamanpur is 10:08. The departure time of train 63311 from Kunwarpur Chintamanpur is 10:09. The total halt time of train 63311 at Kunwarpur Chintamanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bangari at a distance of 3km.

14. Bangari

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Bangari is BGAR. The arrival time of 63311 at Bangari is 10:13. The departure time of train 63311 from Bangari is 10:14. The total halt time of train 63311 at Bangari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunwarpur Chintamanpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jiwdhara at a distance of 5km.

15. Jiwdhara

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Jiwdhara is JDR. The arrival time of 63311 at Jiwdhara is 10:18. The departure time of train 63311 from Jiwdhara is 10:20. The total halt time of train 63311 at Jiwdhara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangari is 5km away. The next stopping station is Motihari Court at a distance of 6km.

16. Motihari Court

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Motihari Court is MCO. The arrival time of 63311 at Motihari Court is 10:27. The departure time of train 63311 from Motihari Court is 10:28. The total halt time of train 63311 at Motihari Court is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jiwdhara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bapudm Motihari at a distance of 2km.

17. Bapudm Motihari

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Bapudm Motihari is BMKI. The arrival time of 63311 at Bapudm Motihari is 10:33. The departure time of train 63311 from Bapudm Motihari is 10:36. The total halt time of train 63311 at Bapudm Motihari is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motihari Court is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chailaha Halt at a distance of 4km.

18. Chailaha Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Chailaha Halt is CHAH. The arrival time of 63311 at Chailaha Halt is 10:39. The departure time of train 63311 from Chailaha Halt is 10:40. The total halt time of train 63311 at Chailaha Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bapudm Motihari is 4km away. The next stopping station is Semra at a distance of 8km.

19. Semra

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Semra is SRA. The arrival time of 63311 at Semra is 11:02. The departure time of train 63311 from Semra is 11:04. The total halt time of train 63311 at Semra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chailaha Halt is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sagauli Jn at a distance of 10km.

20. Sagauli Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Sagauli Jn is SGL. The arrival time of 63311 at Sagauli Jn is 11:25. The departure time of train 63311 from Sagauli Jn is 11:45. The total halt time of train 63311 at Sagauli Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Semra is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dharminiya at a distance of 6km.

21. Dharminiya

It is the 21st station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Dharminiya is DRQ. The arrival time of 63311 at Dharminiya is 11:52. The departure time of train 63311 from Dharminiya is 11:53. The total halt time of train 63311 at Dharminiya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagauli Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ramgarhwa at a distance of 8km.

22. Ramgarhwa

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Ramgarhwa is RGH. The arrival time of 63311 at Ramgarhwa is 12:00. The departure time of train 63311 from Ramgarhwa is 12:02. The total halt time of train 63311 at Ramgarhwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharminiya is 8km away. The next stopping station is Masnadih at a distance of 7km.

23. Masnadih

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Masnadih is MSDH. The arrival time of 63311 at Masnadih is 12:09. The departure time of train 63311 from Masnadih is 12:10. The total halt time of train 63311 at Masnadih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgarhwa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Raxaul Jn at a distance of 8km.

24. Raxaul Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Raxaul Jn is RXL. The arrival time of 63311 at Raxaul Jn is 12:35. The previous stopping station, Masnadih is 8km away.

63311 MFP RXL Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63311 MFP RXL Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63311 MFP RXL Memu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 63311 MFP RXL Memu?

Sagauli Junction are major halts where MFP RXL Memu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63311 MFP RXL Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63311 MFP RXL Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MFP RXL Memu?

Train number of MFP RXL Memu is 63311. You can check entire MFP RXL Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63311 train schedule MFP RXL Memu train time table MFP RXL Memu ka time table MFP RXL Memu kitne baje hai MFP RXL Memu ka number63311 train time table