63314 RXL MFP Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Raxaul Junction Muzaffarpur Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Raxaul Junction
(RXL)

05:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Masnadih
(MSDH)
05:27
05:28
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ramgarhwa
(RGH)
05:35
05:37
Halt: 2 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dharminiya
(DRQ)
05:44
05:45
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sagauli Junction
(SGL)
06:15
06:35
Halt: 20 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Semra
(SRA)
06:41
06:43
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Chailaha Halt
(CHAH)
06:51
06:52
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bapudm Motihari
(BMKI)
06:57
07:00
Halt: 3 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Motihari Court
(MCO)
07:03
07:04
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jiwdhara
(JDR)
07:15
07:17
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bangari
(BGAR)
07:23
07:24
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kunwarpur Chintamanpur
(KPCM)
07:28
07:29
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Pipra
(PPA)
07:54
07:56
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kuria Halt
(KXRA)
08:02
08:03
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chakia
(CAA)
08:10
08:12
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Harpur Nag(halt)
(HRNG)
08:18
08:19
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Mehsi
(MAI)
08:22
08:24
Halt: 2 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Mahwal
(MHL)
08:30
08:32
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Motipur
(MTR)
09:15
09:17
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Nariyar
(NRV)
09:23
09:24
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Piprahan
(PPRH)
10:03
10:05
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kanti
(KTI)
10:44
10:46
Halt: 2 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Kaparpura
(KVC)
11:06
11:08
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
11:30
130 Km
Day 1
daily

63314 RXL MFP Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63314. At the top of the page, one can find the 63314 train route and the 63314 train time table. It departs from the source station Raxaul Jn (RXL) at 05:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 11:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 130 kilometre. 63314 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Raxaul Jn, Masnadih, Ramgarhwa, Dharminiya, Sagauli Jn, Semra, Chailaha Halt, Bapudm Motihari, Motihari Court, Jiwdhara, Bangari, Kunwarpur Chintamanpur, Pipra, Kuria Halt, Chakia, Harpur Nag(halt), Mehsi, Mahwal, Motipur, Nariyar, Piprahan, Kanti, Kaparpura, Muzaffarpur Jn.

63314 RXL MFP Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 63314 train time table, travelling by 63314 RXL MFP Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Raxaul Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu. The station code of Raxaul Jn is RXL. The departure time of train 63314 from Raxaul Jn is 05:20. The next stopping station is Masnadih at a distance of 8km.

2. Masnadih

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Masnadih is MSDH. The arrival time of 63314 at Masnadih is 05:27. The departure time of train 63314 from Masnadih is 05:28. The total halt time of train 63314 at Masnadih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raxaul Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ramgarhwa at a distance of 6km.

3. Ramgarhwa

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Ramgarhwa is RGH. The arrival time of 63314 at Ramgarhwa is 05:35. The departure time of train 63314 from Ramgarhwa is 05:37. The total halt time of train 63314 at Ramgarhwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masnadih is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dharminiya at a distance of 9km.

4. Dharminiya

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Dharminiya is DRQ. The arrival time of 63314 at Dharminiya is 05:44. The departure time of train 63314 from Dharminiya is 05:45. The total halt time of train 63314 at Dharminiya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgarhwa is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sagauli Jn at a distance of 6km.

5. Sagauli Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Sagauli Jn is SGL. The arrival time of 63314 at Sagauli Jn is 06:15. The departure time of train 63314 from Sagauli Jn is 06:35. The total halt time of train 63314 at Sagauli Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharminiya is 6km away. The next stopping station is Semra at a distance of 10km.

6. Semra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Semra is SRA. The arrival time of 63314 at Semra is 06:41. The departure time of train 63314 from Semra is 06:43. The total halt time of train 63314 at Semra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagauli Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chailaha Halt at a distance of 8km.

7. Chailaha Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Chailaha Halt is CHAH. The arrival time of 63314 at Chailaha Halt is 06:51. The departure time of train 63314 from Chailaha Halt is 06:52. The total halt time of train 63314 at Chailaha Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Semra is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bapudm Motihari at a distance of 4km.

8. Bapudm Motihari

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Bapudm Motihari is BMKI. The arrival time of 63314 at Bapudm Motihari is 06:57. The departure time of train 63314 from Bapudm Motihari is 07:00. The total halt time of train 63314 at Bapudm Motihari is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chailaha Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Motihari Court at a distance of 2km.

9. Motihari Court

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Motihari Court is MCO. The arrival time of 63314 at Motihari Court is 07:03. The departure time of train 63314 from Motihari Court is 07:04. The total halt time of train 63314 at Motihari Court is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bapudm Motihari is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jiwdhara at a distance of 6km.

10. Jiwdhara

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Jiwdhara is JDR. The arrival time of 63314 at Jiwdhara is 07:15. The departure time of train 63314 from Jiwdhara is 07:17. The total halt time of train 63314 at Jiwdhara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motihari Court is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bangari at a distance of 5km.

11. Bangari

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Bangari is BGAR. The arrival time of 63314 at Bangari is 07:23. The departure time of train 63314 from Bangari is 07:24. The total halt time of train 63314 at Bangari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jiwdhara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kunwarpur Chintamanpur at a distance of 3km.

12. Kunwarpur Chintamanpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Kunwarpur Chintamanpur is KPCM. The arrival time of 63314 at Kunwarpur Chintamanpur is 07:28. The departure time of train 63314 from Kunwarpur Chintamanpur is 07:29. The total halt time of train 63314 at Kunwarpur Chintamanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangari is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pipra at a distance of 5km.

13. Pipra

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Pipra is PPA. The arrival time of 63314 at Pipra is 07:54. The departure time of train 63314 from Pipra is 07:56. The total halt time of train 63314 at Pipra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunwarpur Chintamanpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kuria Halt at a distance of 4km.

14. Kuria Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Kuria Halt is KXRA. The arrival time of 63314 at Kuria Halt is 08:02. The departure time of train 63314 from Kuria Halt is 08:03. The total halt time of train 63314 at Kuria Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chakia at a distance of 6km.

15. Chakia

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Chakia is CAA. The arrival time of 63314 at Chakia is 08:10. The departure time of train 63314 from Chakia is 08:12. The total halt time of train 63314 at Chakia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuria Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Harpur Nag(halt) at a distance of 5km.

16. Harpur Nag(halt)

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Harpur Nag(halt) is HRNG. The arrival time of 63314 at Harpur Nag(halt) is 08:18. The departure time of train 63314 from Harpur Nag(halt) is 08:19. The total halt time of train 63314 at Harpur Nag(halt) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mehsi at a distance of 3km.

17. Mehsi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Mehsi is MAI. The arrival time of 63314 at Mehsi is 08:22. The departure time of train 63314 from Mehsi is 08:24. The total halt time of train 63314 at Mehsi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harpur Nag(halt) is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mahwal at a distance of 7km.

18. Mahwal

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Mahwal is MHL. The arrival time of 63314 at Mahwal is 08:30. The departure time of train 63314 from Mahwal is 08:32. The total halt time of train 63314 at Mahwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mehsi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Motipur at a distance of 7km.

19. Motipur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Motipur is MTR. The arrival time of 63314 at Motipur is 09:15. The departure time of train 63314 from Motipur is 09:17. The total halt time of train 63314 at Motipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahwal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nariyar at a distance of 5km.

20. Nariyar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Nariyar is NRV. The arrival time of 63314 at Nariyar is 09:23. The departure time of train 63314 from Nariyar is 09:24. The total halt time of train 63314 at Nariyar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motipur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Piprahan at a distance of 4km.

21. Piprahan

It is the 21st station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Piprahan is PPRH. The arrival time of 63314 at Piprahan is 10:03. The departure time of train 63314 from Piprahan is 10:05. The total halt time of train 63314 at Piprahan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nariyar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kanti at a distance of 4km.

22. Kanti

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Kanti is KTI. The arrival time of 63314 at Kanti is 10:44. The departure time of train 63314 from Kanti is 10:46. The total halt time of train 63314 at Kanti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piprahan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kaparpura at a distance of 6km.

23. Kaparpura

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Kaparpura is KVC. The arrival time of 63314 at Kaparpura is 11:06. The departure time of train 63314 from Kaparpura is 11:08. The total halt time of train 63314 at Kaparpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 7km.

24. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Raxaul Jn. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 63314 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 11:30. The previous stopping station, Kaparpura is 7km away.

63314 RXL MFP Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63314 RXL MFP Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63314 RXL MFP Memu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 63314 RXL MFP Memu?

Sagauli Junction are major halts where RXL MFP Memu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63314 RXL MFP Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63314 RXL MFP Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RXL MFP Memu?

Train number of RXL MFP Memu is 63314. You can check entire RXL MFP Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63314 train schedule RXL MFP Memu train time table RXL MFP Memu ka time table RXL MFP Memu kitne baje hai RXL MFP Memu ka number63314 train time table