63315 JAJ GAYA Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jhajha Gaya Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jhajha
(JAJ)

14:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dadpur
(DPX)
14:06
14:08
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gidhaur
(GHR)
14:14
14:16
Halt: 2 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chaura
(CUX)
14:25
14:26
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jamui
(JMU)
14:34
14:36
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bhalui
(BFM)
14:50
14:51
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mananpur
(MNP)
15:01
15:03
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bansipur
(BSQP)
15:25
15:27
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
15:45
15:50
Halt: 5 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Luckeesarai Junction
(LKR)
15:55
15:57
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Garsanda Halt
(GSDH)
16:12
16:13
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sirari
(SRY)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Eksari Halt
(EKH)
16:32
16:33
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sheikpura
(SHK)
16:38
16:40
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kastla Kasmabad
(KSMB)
16:48
16:49
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kashi Chak
(KSC)
16:59
17:01
Halt: 2 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Baghi Ghauspur
(BFX)
17:09
17:10
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Waris Aleganj
(WRS)
17:20
17:22
Halt: 2 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Baghi Bardiha
(BBE)
17:32
17:33
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Nawadah
(NWD)
17:50
17:55
Halt: 5 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Chatar Halt
(CTHT)
18:04
18:05
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Tilaya
(TIA)
18:31
18:33
Halt: 2 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Manjhwe
(MZW)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Jamuawan
(JMN)
18:50
18:51
Halt: 1 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Pura Halt
(EC28)
18:57
18:58
Halt: 1 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Wazerganj
(WZJ)
19:05
19:07
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Karjara
(KRJR)
19:29
19:31
Halt: 2 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Paimar
(PMI)
19:39
19:40
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Manpur Junction
(MPO)
20:16
20:18
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
20:45
183 Km
Day 1
daily

63315 JAJ GAYA Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Jhajha (JAJ) and Gaya Jn (GAYA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63315. At the top of the page, one can find the 63315 train route and the 63315 train time table. It departs from the source station Jhajha (JAJ) at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 20:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 183 kilometre. 63315 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Jhajha, Dadpur, Gidhaur, Chaura, Jamui, Bhalui, Mananpur, Bansipur, Kiul Jn, Luckeesarai Jn, Garsanda Halt, Sirari, Eksari Halt, Sheikpura, Kastla Kasmabad, Kashi Chak, Baghi Ghauspur, Waris Aleganj, Baghi Bardiha, Nawadah, Chatar Halt, Tilaya, Manjhwe, Jamuawan, Pura Halt, Wazerganj, Karjara, Paimar, Manpur Jn, Gaya Jn.

63315 JAJ GAYA Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 63315 train time table, travelling by 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jhajha

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The departure time of train 63315 from Jhajha is 14:00. The next stopping station is Dadpur at a distance of 7km.

2. Dadpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Dadpur is DPX. The arrival time of 63315 at Dadpur is 14:06. The departure time of train 63315 from Dadpur is 14:08. The total halt time of train 63315 at Dadpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gidhaur at a distance of 4km.

3. Gidhaur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Gidhaur is GHR. The arrival time of 63315 at Gidhaur is 14:14. The departure time of train 63315 from Gidhaur is 14:16. The total halt time of train 63315 at Gidhaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chaura at a distance of 7km.

4. Chaura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Chaura is CUX. The arrival time of 63315 at Chaura is 14:25. The departure time of train 63315 from Chaura is 14:26. The total halt time of train 63315 at Chaura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gidhaur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jamui at a distance of 8km.

5. Jamui

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Jamui is JMU. The arrival time of 63315 at Jamui is 14:34. The departure time of train 63315 from Jamui is 14:36. The total halt time of train 63315 at Jamui is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhalui at a distance of 9km.

6. Bhalui

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Bhalui is BFM. The arrival time of 63315 at Bhalui is 14:50. The departure time of train 63315 from Bhalui is 14:51. The total halt time of train 63315 at Bhalui is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamui is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mananpur at a distance of 5km.

7. Mananpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Mananpur is MNP. The arrival time of 63315 at Mananpur is 15:01. The departure time of train 63315 from Mananpur is 15:03. The total halt time of train 63315 at Mananpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhalui is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bansipur at a distance of 6km.

8. Bansipur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Bansipur is BSQP. The arrival time of 63315 at Bansipur is 15:25. The departure time of train 63315 from Bansipur is 15:27. The total halt time of train 63315 at Bansipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mananpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 8km.

9. Kiul Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 63315 at Kiul Jn is 15:45. The departure time of train 63315 from Kiul Jn is 15:50. The total halt time of train 63315 at Kiul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansipur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Luckeesarai Jn at a distance of 1km.

10. Luckeesarai Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Luckeesarai Jn is LKR. The arrival time of 63315 at Luckeesarai Jn is 15:55. The departure time of train 63315 from Luckeesarai Jn is 15:57. The total halt time of train 63315 at Luckeesarai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Garsanda Halt at a distance of 9km.

11. Garsanda Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Garsanda Halt is GSDH. The arrival time of 63315 at Garsanda Halt is 16:12. The departure time of train 63315 from Garsanda Halt is 16:13. The total halt time of train 63315 at Garsanda Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luckeesarai Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sirari at a distance of 6km.

12. Sirari

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Sirari is SRY. The arrival time of 63315 at Sirari is 16:18. The departure time of train 63315 from Sirari is 16:20. The total halt time of train 63315 at Sirari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garsanda Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Eksari Halt at a distance of 6km.

13. Eksari Halt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Eksari Halt is EKH. The arrival time of 63315 at Eksari Halt is 16:32. The departure time of train 63315 from Eksari Halt is 16:33. The total halt time of train 63315 at Eksari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sheikpura at a distance of 4km.

14. Sheikpura

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Sheikpura is SHK. The arrival time of 63315 at Sheikpura is 16:38. The departure time of train 63315 from Sheikpura is 16:40. The total halt time of train 63315 at Sheikpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eksari Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kastla Kasmabad at a distance of 7km.

15. Kastla Kasmabad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Kastla Kasmabad is KSMB. The arrival time of 63315 at Kastla Kasmabad is 16:48. The departure time of train 63315 from Kastla Kasmabad is 16:49. The total halt time of train 63315 at Kastla Kasmabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sheikpura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kashi Chak at a distance of 9km.

16. Kashi Chak

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Kashi Chak is KSC. The arrival time of 63315 at Kashi Chak is 16:59. The departure time of train 63315 from Kashi Chak is 17:01. The total halt time of train 63315 at Kashi Chak is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kastla Kasmabad is 9km away. The next stopping station is Baghi Ghauspur at a distance of 4km.

17. Baghi Ghauspur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Baghi Ghauspur is BFX. The arrival time of 63315 at Baghi Ghauspur is 17:09. The departure time of train 63315 from Baghi Ghauspur is 17:10. The total halt time of train 63315 at Baghi Ghauspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashi Chak is 4km away. The next stopping station is Waris Aleganj at a distance of 6km.

18. Waris Aleganj

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Waris Aleganj is WRS. The arrival time of 63315 at Waris Aleganj is 17:20. The departure time of train 63315 from Waris Aleganj is 17:22. The total halt time of train 63315 at Waris Aleganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghi Ghauspur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Baghi Bardiha at a distance of 7km.

19. Baghi Bardiha

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Baghi Bardiha is BBE. The arrival time of 63315 at Baghi Bardiha is 17:32. The departure time of train 63315 from Baghi Bardiha is 17:33. The total halt time of train 63315 at Baghi Bardiha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Waris Aleganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nawadah at a distance of 11km.

20. Nawadah

It is the 20th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Nawadah is NWD. The arrival time of 63315 at Nawadah is 17:50. The departure time of train 63315 from Nawadah is 17:55. The total halt time of train 63315 at Nawadah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghi Bardiha is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chatar Halt at a distance of 9km.

21. Chatar Halt

It is the 21st station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Chatar Halt is CTHT. The arrival time of 63315 at Chatar Halt is 18:04. The departure time of train 63315 from Chatar Halt is 18:05. The total halt time of train 63315 at Chatar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawadah is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tilaya at a distance of 9km.

22. Tilaya

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Tilaya is TIA. The arrival time of 63315 at Tilaya is 18:31. The departure time of train 63315 from Tilaya is 18:33. The total halt time of train 63315 at Tilaya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chatar Halt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Manjhwe at a distance of 9km.

23. Manjhwe

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Manjhwe is MZW. The arrival time of 63315 at Manjhwe is 18:44. The departure time of train 63315 from Manjhwe is 18:45. The total halt time of train 63315 at Manjhwe is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilaya is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jamuawan at a distance of 2km.

24. Jamuawan

It is the 24th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Jamuawan is JMN. The arrival time of 63315 at Jamuawan is 18:50. The departure time of train 63315 from Jamuawan is 18:51. The total halt time of train 63315 at Jamuawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manjhwe is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pura Halt at a distance of 5km.

25. Pura Halt

It is the 25th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Pura Halt is EC28. The arrival time of 63315 at Pura Halt is 18:57. The departure time of train 63315 from Pura Halt is 18:58. The total halt time of train 63315 at Pura Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamuawan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Wazerganj at a distance of 2km.

26. Wazerganj

It is the 26th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Wazerganj is WZJ. The arrival time of 63315 at Wazerganj is 19:05. The departure time of train 63315 from Wazerganj is 19:07. The total halt time of train 63315 at Wazerganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pura Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Karjara at a distance of 7km.

27. Karjara

It is the 27th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Karjara is KRJR. The arrival time of 63315 at Karjara is 19:29. The departure time of train 63315 from Karjara is 19:31. The total halt time of train 63315 at Karjara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wazerganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Paimar at a distance of 4km.

28. Paimar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Paimar is PMI. The arrival time of 63315 at Paimar is 19:39. The departure time of train 63315 from Paimar is 19:40. The total halt time of train 63315 at Paimar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjara is 4km away. The next stopping station is Manpur Jn at a distance of 7km.

29. Manpur Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Manpur Jn is MPO. The arrival time of 63315 at Manpur Jn is 20:16. The departure time of train 63315 from Manpur Jn is 20:18. The total halt time of train 63315 at Manpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paimar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 5km.

30. Gaya Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 63315 at Gaya Jn is 20:45. The previous stopping station, Manpur Jn is 5km away.

63315 JAJ GAYA Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu?

Kiul Junction, Nawadah are major halts where JAJ GAYA Memu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63315 JAJ GAYA Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JAJ GAYA Memu?

Train number of JAJ GAYA Memu is 63315. You can check entire JAJ GAYA Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63315 train schedule JAJ GAYA Memu train time table JAJ GAYA Memu ka time table JAJ GAYA Memu kitne baje hai JAJ GAYA Memu ka number63315 train time table