63338 NKE MFP Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Narkatiaganj Junction
(NKE)

03:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Musharwa Halt
(MSHW)
03:08
03:09
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sathi
(SAHI)
03:13
03:15
Halt: 2 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Narayanpur Tatwara
(RSWN)
03:20
03:21
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chanpatia
(CAI)
03:25
03:27
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kumarbagh
(KUMB)
03:33
03:35
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Prajapati(halt)
(PJPT)
03:42
03:43
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bettiah
(BTH)
03:45
03:48
Halt: 3 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Majhowalia
(MJL)
03:57
03:59
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Parsa Nagar
(PRSN)
04:06
04:07
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sagauli Junction
(SGL)
04:16
04:18
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bapudm Motihari
(BMKI)
04:33
04:36
Halt: 3 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Motihari Court
(MCO)
04:39
04:40
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jiwdhara
(JDR)
04:45
04:47
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Pipra
(PPA)
04:57
04:59
Halt: 2 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Chakia
(CAA)
05:08
05:10
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Mehsi
(MAI)
05:17
05:19
Halt: 2 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Motipur
(MTR)
05:33
05:35
Halt: 2 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Piprahan
(PPRH)
05:56
05:58
Halt: 2 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Kanti
(KTI)
06:08
06:10
Halt: 2 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
07:45
159 Km
Day 1
daily

63338 NKE MFP Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63338. At the top of the page, one can find the 63338 train route and the 63338 train time table. It departs from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) at 03:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 07:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 159 kilometre. 63338 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Narkatiaganj Jn, Musharwa Halt, Sathi, Narayanpur Tatwara, Chanpatia, Kumarbagh, Prajapati(halt), Bettiah, Majhowalia, Parsa Nagar, Sagauli Jn, Bapudm Motihari, Motihari Court, Jiwdhara, Pipra, Chakia, Mehsi, Motipur, Piprahan, Kanti, Muzaffarpur Jn.

63338 NKE MFP Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 63338 train time table, travelling by 63338 NKE MFP Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Narkatiaganj Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu. The station code of Narkatiaganj Jn is NKE. The departure time of train 63338 from Narkatiaganj Jn is 03:00. The next stopping station is Musharwa Halt at a distance of 6km.

2. Musharwa Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Musharwa Halt is MSHW. The arrival time of 63338 at Musharwa Halt is 03:08. The departure time of train 63338 from Musharwa Halt is 03:09. The total halt time of train 63338 at Musharwa Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narkatiaganj Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sathi at a distance of 5km.

3. Sathi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Sathi is SAHI. The arrival time of 63338 at Sathi is 03:13. The departure time of train 63338 from Sathi is 03:15. The total halt time of train 63338 at Sathi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Musharwa Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Narayanpur Tatwara at a distance of 3km.

4. Narayanpur Tatwara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Narayanpur Tatwara is RSWN. The arrival time of 63338 at Narayanpur Tatwara is 03:20. The departure time of train 63338 from Narayanpur Tatwara is 03:21. The total halt time of train 63338 at Narayanpur Tatwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sathi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chanpatia at a distance of 6km.

5. Chanpatia

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Chanpatia is CAI. The arrival time of 63338 at Chanpatia is 03:25. The departure time of train 63338 from Chanpatia is 03:27. The total halt time of train 63338 at Chanpatia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narayanpur Tatwara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kumarbagh at a distance of 7km.

6. Kumarbagh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Kumarbagh is KUMB. The arrival time of 63338 at Kumarbagh is 03:33. The departure time of train 63338 from Kumarbagh is 03:35. The total halt time of train 63338 at Kumarbagh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chanpatia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Prajapati(halt) at a distance of 7km.

7. Prajapati(halt)

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Prajapati(halt) is PJPT. The arrival time of 63338 at Prajapati(halt) is 03:42. The departure time of train 63338 from Prajapati(halt) is 03:43. The total halt time of train 63338 at Prajapati(halt) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumarbagh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bettiah at a distance of 3km.

8. Bettiah

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Bettiah is BTH. The arrival time of 63338 at Bettiah is 03:45. The departure time of train 63338 from Bettiah is 03:48. The total halt time of train 63338 at Bettiah is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prajapati(halt) is 3km away. The next stopping station is Majhowalia at a distance of 9km.

9. Majhowalia

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Majhowalia is MJL. The arrival time of 63338 at Majhowalia is 03:57. The departure time of train 63338 from Majhowalia is 03:59. The total halt time of train 63338 at Majhowalia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bettiah is 9km away. The next stopping station is Parsa Nagar at a distance of 7km.

10. Parsa Nagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Parsa Nagar is PRSN. The arrival time of 63338 at Parsa Nagar is 04:06. The departure time of train 63338 from Parsa Nagar is 04:07. The total halt time of train 63338 at Parsa Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majhowalia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sagauli Jn at a distance of 6km.

11. Sagauli Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Sagauli Jn is SGL. The arrival time of 63338 at Sagauli Jn is 04:16. The departure time of train 63338 from Sagauli Jn is 04:18. The total halt time of train 63338 at Sagauli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsa Nagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bapudm Motihari at a distance of 21km.

12. Bapudm Motihari

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Bapudm Motihari is BMKI. The arrival time of 63338 at Bapudm Motihari is 04:33. The departure time of train 63338 from Bapudm Motihari is 04:36. The total halt time of train 63338 at Bapudm Motihari is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagauli Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Motihari Court at a distance of 3km.

13. Motihari Court

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Motihari Court is MCO. The arrival time of 63338 at Motihari Court is 04:39. The departure time of train 63338 from Motihari Court is 04:40. The total halt time of train 63338 at Motihari Court is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bapudm Motihari is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jiwdhara at a distance of 5km.

14. Jiwdhara

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Jiwdhara is JDR. The arrival time of 63338 at Jiwdhara is 04:45. The departure time of train 63338 from Jiwdhara is 04:47. The total halt time of train 63338 at Jiwdhara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motihari Court is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pipra at a distance of 13km.

15. Pipra

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Pipra is PPA. The arrival time of 63338 at Pipra is 04:57. The departure time of train 63338 from Pipra is 04:59. The total halt time of train 63338 at Pipra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jiwdhara is 13km away. The next stopping station is Chakia at a distance of 10km.

16. Chakia

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Chakia is CAA. The arrival time of 63338 at Chakia is 05:08. The departure time of train 63338 from Chakia is 05:10. The total halt time of train 63338 at Chakia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipra is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mehsi at a distance of 9km.

17. Mehsi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Mehsi is MAI. The arrival time of 63338 at Mehsi is 05:17. The departure time of train 63338 from Mehsi is 05:19. The total halt time of train 63338 at Mehsi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakia is 9km away. The next stopping station is Motipur at a distance of 13km.

18. Motipur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Motipur is MTR. The arrival time of 63338 at Motipur is 05:33. The departure time of train 63338 from Motipur is 05:35. The total halt time of train 63338 at Motipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mehsi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Piprahan at a distance of 9km.

19. Piprahan

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Piprahan is PPRH. The arrival time of 63338 at Piprahan is 05:56. The departure time of train 63338 from Piprahan is 05:58. The total halt time of train 63338 at Piprahan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motipur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kanti at a distance of 4km.

20. Kanti

It is the 20th station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Kanti is KTI. The arrival time of 63338 at Kanti is 06:08. The departure time of train 63338 from Kanti is 06:10. The total halt time of train 63338 at Kanti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piprahan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 13km.

21. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 63338 NKE MFP Memu at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 63338 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 07:45. The previous stopping station, Kanti is 13km away.

63338 NKE MFP Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63338 NKE MFP Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63338 NKE MFP Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63338 NKE MFP Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63338 NKE MFP Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NKE MFP Memu?

Train number of NKE MFP Memu is 63338. You can check entire NKE MFP Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63338 train schedule NKE MFP Memu train time table NKE MFP Memu ka time table NKE MFP Memu kitne baje hai NKE MFP Memu ka number63338 train time table