63339 RGD DNR Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Rajgir Danapur   MEMU
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rajgir
(RGD)

05:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sardar Patel Halt
(SDPH)
05:14
05:15
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Karahdih Halt
(KHDH)
05:19
05:20
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Silao
(SILO)
05:23
05:24
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mahuri Halt
(MH)
05:28
05:29
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nalanda
(NLD)
05:32
05:34
Halt: 2 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Deepnagar Halt
(DPNR)
05:39
05:40
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Pawapuri Road
(POE)
05:44
05:45
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tungi Halt
(TNGI)
05:50
05:51
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bihar Sharif
(BEHS)
05:57
05:58
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sohsarai
(SOW)
06:04
06:05
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dekpura Halt
(DKR)
06:09
06:10
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Rahul Road
(RRE)
06:17
06:18
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Imlibhaga Halt
(EC32)
06:22
06:23
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Wena
(WENA)
06:29
06:30
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Murhari Halt
(MUHI)
06:35
06:36
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Harnaut
(HRT)
06:48
06:50
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kharuara Halt
(EC31)
06:56
06:57
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Karnauti Halt
(KRNN)
07:02
07:03
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
07:28
07:30
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Teka Bigha
(TKBG)
07:38
07:39
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Salim Pur Bihar(h)
(SMBH)
07:43
07:44
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Karauta
(KWO)
07:48
07:49
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Khusropur
(KOO)
08:01
08:02
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Hardas Bigha
(HDE)
08:08
08:09
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Fatuha
(FUT)
08:14
08:16
Halt: 2 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
08:23
08:24
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Deedar Ganj
(DDGJ)
08:28
08:29
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
08:42
08:43
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Rajendra Nagar
(RJPB)
08:50
08:52
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
09:05
09:10
Halt: 5 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Sachiwalay(halt)
(SCY)
09:15
09:17
Halt: 2 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
09:23
09:24
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Danapur
(DNR)
10:00
105 Km
Day 1
daily

63339 RGD DNR Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Rajgir (RGD) and Danapur (DNR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63339. At the top of the page, one can find the 63339 train route and the 63339 train time table. It departs from the source station Rajgir (RGD) at 05:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Danapur (DNR) at 10:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 105 kilometre. 63339 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Rajgir, Sardar Patel Halt, Karahdih Halt, Silao, Mahuri Halt, Nalanda, Deepnagar Halt, Pawapuri Road, Tungi Halt, Bihar Sharif, Sohsarai, Dekpura Halt, Rahul Road, Imlibhaga Halt, Wena, Murhari Halt, Harnaut, Kharuara Halt, Karnauti Halt, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Teka Bigha, Salim Pur Bihar(h), Karauta, Khusropur, Hardas Bigha, Fatuha, Banka Ghat, Deedar Ganj, Patna Saheb, Gulzarbagh, Rajendra Nagar, Patna Jn, Sachiwalay(halt), Phulwari Sharif, Danapur.

63339 RGD DNR Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 63339 train time table, travelling by 63339 RGD DNR Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rajgir

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu. The station code of Rajgir is RGD. The departure time of train 63339 from Rajgir is 05:10. The next stopping station is Sardar Patel Halt at a distance of 2km.

2. Sardar Patel Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Sardar Patel Halt is SDPH. The arrival time of 63339 at Sardar Patel Halt is 05:14. The departure time of train 63339 from Sardar Patel Halt is 05:15. The total halt time of train 63339 at Sardar Patel Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgir is 2km away. The next stopping station is Karahdih Halt at a distance of 3km.

3. Karahdih Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Karahdih Halt is KHDH. The arrival time of 63339 at Karahdih Halt is 05:19. The departure time of train 63339 from Karahdih Halt is 05:20. The total halt time of train 63339 at Karahdih Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sardar Patel Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Silao at a distance of 1km.

4. Silao

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Silao is SILO. The arrival time of 63339 at Silao is 05:23. The departure time of train 63339 from Silao is 05:24. The total halt time of train 63339 at Silao is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karahdih Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Mahuri Halt at a distance of 3km.

5. Mahuri Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Mahuri Halt is MH. The arrival time of 63339 at Mahuri Halt is 05:28. The departure time of train 63339 from Mahuri Halt is 05:29. The total halt time of train 63339 at Mahuri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Silao is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nalanda at a distance of 2km.

6. Nalanda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Nalanda is NLD. The arrival time of 63339 at Nalanda is 05:32. The departure time of train 63339 from Nalanda is 05:34. The total halt time of train 63339 at Nalanda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahuri Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Deepnagar Halt at a distance of 1km.

7. Deepnagar Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Deepnagar Halt is DPNR. The arrival time of 63339 at Deepnagar Halt is 05:39. The departure time of train 63339 from Deepnagar Halt is 05:40. The total halt time of train 63339 at Deepnagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalanda is 1km away. The next stopping station is Pawapuri Road at a distance of 3km.

8. Pawapuri Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Pawapuri Road is POE. The arrival time of 63339 at Pawapuri Road is 05:44. The departure time of train 63339 from Pawapuri Road is 05:45. The total halt time of train 63339 at Pawapuri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deepnagar Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tungi Halt at a distance of 3km.

9. Tungi Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Tungi Halt is TNGI. The arrival time of 63339 at Tungi Halt is 05:50. The departure time of train 63339 from Tungi Halt is 05:51. The total halt time of train 63339 at Tungi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pawapuri Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bihar Sharif at a distance of 3km.

10. Bihar Sharif

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Bihar Sharif is BEHS. The arrival time of 63339 at Bihar Sharif is 05:57. The departure time of train 63339 from Bihar Sharif is 05:58. The total halt time of train 63339 at Bihar Sharif is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tungi Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sohsarai at a distance of 4km.

11. Sohsarai

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Sohsarai is SOW. The arrival time of 63339 at Sohsarai is 06:04. The departure time of train 63339 from Sohsarai is 06:05. The total halt time of train 63339 at Sohsarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bihar Sharif is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dekpura Halt at a distance of 1km.

12. Dekpura Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Dekpura Halt is DKR. The arrival time of 63339 at Dekpura Halt is 06:09. The departure time of train 63339 from Dekpura Halt is 06:10. The total halt time of train 63339 at Dekpura Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sohsarai is 1km away. The next stopping station is Rahul Road at a distance of 2km.

13. Rahul Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Rahul Road is RRE. The arrival time of 63339 at Rahul Road is 06:17. The departure time of train 63339 from Rahul Road is 06:18. The total halt time of train 63339 at Rahul Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dekpura Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Imlibhaga Halt at a distance of 3km.

14. Imlibhaga Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Imlibhaga Halt is EC32. The arrival time of 63339 at Imlibhaga Halt is 06:22. The departure time of train 63339 from Imlibhaga Halt is 06:23. The total halt time of train 63339 at Imlibhaga Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rahul Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Wena at a distance of 3km.

15. Wena

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Wena is WENA. The arrival time of 63339 at Wena is 06:29. The departure time of train 63339 from Wena is 06:30. The total halt time of train 63339 at Wena is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Imlibhaga Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Murhari Halt at a distance of 2km.

16. Murhari Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Murhari Halt is MUHI. The arrival time of 63339 at Murhari Halt is 06:35. The departure time of train 63339 from Murhari Halt is 06:36. The total halt time of train 63339 at Murhari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wena is 2km away. The next stopping station is Harnaut at a distance of 3km.

17. Harnaut

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Harnaut is HRT. The arrival time of 63339 at Harnaut is 06:48. The departure time of train 63339 from Harnaut is 06:50. The total halt time of train 63339 at Harnaut is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murhari Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kharuara Halt at a distance of 4km.

18. Kharuara Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Kharuara Halt is EC31. The arrival time of 63339 at Kharuara Halt is 06:56. The departure time of train 63339 from Kharuara Halt is 06:57. The total halt time of train 63339 at Kharuara Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harnaut is 4km away. The next stopping station is Karnauti Halt at a distance of 4km.

19. Karnauti Halt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Karnauti Halt is KRNN. The arrival time of 63339 at Karnauti Halt is 07:02. The departure time of train 63339 from Karnauti Halt is 07:03. The total halt time of train 63339 at Karnauti Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharuara Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 3km.

20. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 63339 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 07:28. The departure time of train 63339 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 07:30. The total halt time of train 63339 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karnauti Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Teka Bigha at a distance of 4km.

21. Teka Bigha

It is the 21st station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Teka Bigha is TKBG. The arrival time of 63339 at Teka Bigha is 07:38. The departure time of train 63339 from Teka Bigha is 07:39. The total halt time of train 63339 at Teka Bigha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Salim Pur Bihar(h) at a distance of 2km.

22. Salim Pur Bihar(h)

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Salim Pur Bihar(h) is SMBH. The arrival time of 63339 at Salim Pur Bihar(h) is 07:43. The departure time of train 63339 from Salim Pur Bihar(h) is 07:44. The total halt time of train 63339 at Salim Pur Bihar(h) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teka Bigha is 2km away. The next stopping station is Karauta at a distance of 3km.

23. Karauta

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Karauta is KWO. The arrival time of 63339 at Karauta is 07:48. The departure time of train 63339 from Karauta is 07:49. The total halt time of train 63339 at Karauta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salim Pur Bihar(h) is 3km away. The next stopping station is Khusropur at a distance of 6km.

24. Khusropur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Khusropur is KOO. The arrival time of 63339 at Khusropur is 08:01. The departure time of train 63339 from Khusropur is 08:02. The total halt time of train 63339 at Khusropur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karauta is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hardas Bigha at a distance of 3km.

25. Hardas Bigha

It is the 25th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Hardas Bigha is HDE. The arrival time of 63339 at Hardas Bigha is 08:08. The departure time of train 63339 from Hardas Bigha is 08:09. The total halt time of train 63339 at Hardas Bigha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khusropur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Fatuha at a distance of 5km.

26. Fatuha

It is the 26th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Fatuha is FUT. The arrival time of 63339 at Fatuha is 08:14. The departure time of train 63339 from Fatuha is 08:16. The total halt time of train 63339 at Fatuha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardas Bigha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Banka Ghat at a distance of 6km.

27. Banka Ghat

It is the 27th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Banka Ghat is BKG. The arrival time of 63339 at Banka Ghat is 08:23. The departure time of train 63339 from Banka Ghat is 08:24. The total halt time of train 63339 at Banka Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatuha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Deedar Ganj at a distance of 3km.

28. Deedar Ganj

It is the 28th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Deedar Ganj is DDGJ. The arrival time of 63339 at Deedar Ganj is 08:28. The departure time of train 63339 from Deedar Ganj is 08:29. The total halt time of train 63339 at Deedar Ganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banka Ghat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 3km.

29. Patna Saheb

It is the 29th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 63339 at Patna Saheb is 08:33. The departure time of train 63339 from Patna Saheb is 08:35. The total halt time of train 63339 at Patna Saheb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deedar Ganj is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gulzarbagh at a distance of 3km.

30. Gulzarbagh

It is the 30th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Gulzarbagh is GZH. The arrival time of 63339 at Gulzarbagh is 08:42. The departure time of train 63339 from Gulzarbagh is 08:43. The total halt time of train 63339 at Gulzarbagh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rajendra Nagar at a distance of 5km.

31. Rajendra Nagar

It is the 31st station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Rajendra Nagar is RJPB. The arrival time of 63339 at Rajendra Nagar is 08:50. The departure time of train 63339 from Rajendra Nagar is 08:52. The total halt time of train 63339 at Rajendra Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gulzarbagh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 2km.

32. Patna Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 63339 at Patna Jn is 09:05. The departure time of train 63339 from Patna Jn is 09:10. The total halt time of train 63339 at Patna Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajendra Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sachiwalay(halt) at a distance of 3km.

33. Sachiwalay(halt)

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Sachiwalay(halt) is SCY. The arrival time of 63339 at Sachiwalay(halt) is 09:15. The departure time of train 63339 from Sachiwalay(halt) is 09:17. The total halt time of train 63339 at Sachiwalay(halt) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Phulwari Sharif at a distance of 4km.

34. Phulwari Sharif

It is the 34th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Phulwari Sharif is PWS. The arrival time of 63339 at Phulwari Sharif is 09:23. The departure time of train 63339 from Phulwari Sharif is 09:24. The total halt time of train 63339 at Phulwari Sharif is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sachiwalay(halt) is 4km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 3km.

35. Danapur

It is the 35th station in the train route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Rajgir. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 63339 at Danapur is 10:00. The previous stopping station, Phulwari Sharif is 3km away.

63339 RGD DNR Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63339 RGD DNR Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63339 RGD DNR Memu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 63339 RGD DNR Memu?

Patna Junction are major halts where RGD DNR Memu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63339 RGD DNR Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63339 RGD DNR Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RGD DNR Memu?

Train number of RGD DNR Memu is 63339. You can check entire RGD DNR Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63339 train schedule RGD DNR Memu train time table RGD DNR Memu ka time table RGD DNR Memu kitne baje hai RGD DNR Memu ka number63339 train time table