63340 DNR RGD Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Danapur Rajgir   MEMU
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Danapur
(DNR)

18:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
18:28
18:29
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sachiwalay(halt)
(SCY)
18:34
18:36
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
18:45
18:50
Halt: 5 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rajendra Nagar
(RJPB)
18:56
18:58
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
19:09
19:11
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Deedar Ganj
(DDGJ)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
19:23
19:24
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Fatuha
(FUT)
19:29
19:31
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar
(BCYN)
19:36
19:37
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Khusropur
(KOO)
19:45
19:47
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Karauta
(KWO)
19:57
19:58
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
20:18
20:20
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Karnauti Halt
(KRNN)
20:24
20:25
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kharuara Halt
(EC31)
20:30
20:31
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Harnaut
(HRT)
20:36
20:37
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Murhari Halt
(MUHI)
20:41
20:42
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Wena
(WENA)
20:50
20:51
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Imlibhaga Halt
(EC32)
20:55
20:56
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Rahul Road
(RRE)
21:00
21:01
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Dekpura Halt
(DKR)
21:08
21:09
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Sohsarai
(SOW)
21:13
21:14
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Bihar Sharif
(BEHS)
21:18
21:20
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Tungi Halt
(TNGI)
21:26
21:27
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Pawapuri Road
(POE)
21:31
21:32
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Deepnagar Halt
(DPNR)
21:37
21:38
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Nalanda
(NLD)
21:49
21:50
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Mahuri Halt
(MH)
21:55
21:56
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Silao
(SILO)
22:00
22:01
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Karahdih Halt
(KHDH)
22:04
22:05
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Sardar Patel Halt
(SDPH)
22:09
22:10
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Rajgir
(RGD)
23:05
105 Km
Day 1
daily

63340 DNR RGD Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Danapur (DNR) and Rajgir (RGD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 63340. At the top of the page, one can find the 63340 train route and the 63340 train time table. It departs from the source station Danapur (DNR) at 18:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rajgir (RGD) at 23:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 105 kilometre. 63340 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Danapur, Phulwari Sharif, Sachiwalay(halt), Patna Jn, Rajendra Nagar, Gulzarbagh, Patna Saheb, Deedar Ganj, Banka Ghat, Fatuha, Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar, Khusropur, Karauta, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Karnauti Halt, Kharuara Halt, Harnaut, Murhari Halt, Wena, Imlibhaga Halt, Rahul Road, Dekpura Halt, Sohsarai, Bihar Sharif, Tungi Halt, Pawapuri Road, Deepnagar Halt, Nalanda, Mahuri Halt, Silao, Karahdih Halt, Sardar Patel Halt, Rajgir.

63340 DNR RGD Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 63340 train time table, travelling by 63340 DNR RGD Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Danapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The departure time of train 63340 from Danapur is 18:20. The next stopping station is Phulwari Sharif at a distance of 3km.

2. Phulwari Sharif

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Phulwari Sharif is PWS. The arrival time of 63340 at Phulwari Sharif is 18:28. The departure time of train 63340 from Phulwari Sharif is 18:29. The total halt time of train 63340 at Phulwari Sharif is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sachiwalay(halt) at a distance of 4km.

3. Sachiwalay(halt)

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Sachiwalay(halt) is SCY. The arrival time of 63340 at Sachiwalay(halt) is 18:34. The departure time of train 63340 from Sachiwalay(halt) is 18:36. The total halt time of train 63340 at Sachiwalay(halt) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulwari Sharif is 4km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 3km.

4. Patna Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 63340 at Patna Jn is 18:45. The departure time of train 63340 from Patna Jn is 18:50. The total halt time of train 63340 at Patna Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sachiwalay(halt) is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rajendra Nagar at a distance of 2km.

5. Rajendra Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Rajendra Nagar is RJPB. The arrival time of 63340 at Rajendra Nagar is 18:56. The departure time of train 63340 from Rajendra Nagar is 18:58. The total halt time of train 63340 at Rajendra Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Gulzarbagh at a distance of 5km.

6. Gulzarbagh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Gulzarbagh is GZH. The arrival time of 63340 at Gulzarbagh is 19:04. The departure time of train 63340 from Gulzarbagh is 19:05. The total halt time of train 63340 at Gulzarbagh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajendra Nagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 3km.

7. Patna Saheb

It is the 7th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 63340 at Patna Saheb is 19:09. The departure time of train 63340 from Patna Saheb is 19:11. The total halt time of train 63340 at Patna Saheb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gulzarbagh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Deedar Ganj at a distance of 3km.

8. Deedar Ganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Deedar Ganj is DDGJ. The arrival time of 63340 at Deedar Ganj is 19:17. The departure time of train 63340 from Deedar Ganj is 19:18. The total halt time of train 63340 at Deedar Ganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 3km away. The next stopping station is Banka Ghat at a distance of 3km.

9. Banka Ghat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Banka Ghat is BKG. The arrival time of 63340 at Banka Ghat is 19:23. The departure time of train 63340 from Banka Ghat is 19:24. The total halt time of train 63340 at Banka Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deedar Ganj is 3km away. The next stopping station is Fatuha at a distance of 6km.

10. Fatuha

It is the 10th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Fatuha is FUT. The arrival time of 63340 at Fatuha is 19:29. The departure time of train 63340 from Fatuha is 19:31. The total halt time of train 63340 at Fatuha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banka Ghat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar at a distance of 2km.

11. Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar is BCYN. The arrival time of 63340 at Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar is 19:36. The departure time of train 63340 from Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar is 19:37. The total halt time of train 63340 at Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatuha is 2km away. The next stopping station is Khusropur at a distance of 6km.

12. Khusropur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Khusropur is KOO. The arrival time of 63340 at Khusropur is 19:45. The departure time of train 63340 from Khusropur is 19:47. The total halt time of train 63340 at Khusropur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karauta at a distance of 6km.

13. Karauta

It is the 13th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Karauta is KWO. The arrival time of 63340 at Karauta is 19:57. The departure time of train 63340 from Karauta is 19:58. The total halt time of train 63340 at Karauta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khusropur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 9km.

14. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 63340 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 20:18. The departure time of train 63340 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 20:20. The total halt time of train 63340 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karauta is 9km away. The next stopping station is Karnauti Halt at a distance of 3km.

15. Karnauti Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Karnauti Halt is KRNN. The arrival time of 63340 at Karnauti Halt is 20:24. The departure time of train 63340 from Karnauti Halt is 20:25. The total halt time of train 63340 at Karnauti Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kharuara Halt at a distance of 3km.

16. Kharuara Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Kharuara Halt is EC31. The arrival time of 63340 at Kharuara Halt is 20:30. The departure time of train 63340 from Kharuara Halt is 20:31. The total halt time of train 63340 at Kharuara Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karnauti Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Harnaut at a distance of 5km.

17. Harnaut

It is the 17th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Harnaut is HRT. The arrival time of 63340 at Harnaut is 20:36. The departure time of train 63340 from Harnaut is 20:37. The total halt time of train 63340 at Harnaut is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharuara Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Murhari Halt at a distance of 2km.

18. Murhari Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Murhari Halt is MUHI. The arrival time of 63340 at Murhari Halt is 20:41. The departure time of train 63340 from Murhari Halt is 20:42. The total halt time of train 63340 at Murhari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harnaut is 2km away. The next stopping station is Wena at a distance of 3km.

19. Wena

It is the 19th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Wena is WENA. The arrival time of 63340 at Wena is 20:50. The departure time of train 63340 from Wena is 20:51. The total halt time of train 63340 at Wena is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murhari Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Imlibhaga Halt at a distance of 2km.

20. Imlibhaga Halt

It is the 20th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Imlibhaga Halt is EC32. The arrival time of 63340 at Imlibhaga Halt is 20:55. The departure time of train 63340 from Imlibhaga Halt is 20:56. The total halt time of train 63340 at Imlibhaga Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wena is 2km away. The next stopping station is Rahul Road at a distance of 3km.

21. Rahul Road

It is the 21st station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Rahul Road is RRE. The arrival time of 63340 at Rahul Road is 21:00. The departure time of train 63340 from Rahul Road is 21:01. The total halt time of train 63340 at Rahul Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Imlibhaga Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dekpura Halt at a distance of 2km.

22. Dekpura Halt

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Dekpura Halt is DKR. The arrival time of 63340 at Dekpura Halt is 21:08. The departure time of train 63340 from Dekpura Halt is 21:09. The total halt time of train 63340 at Dekpura Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rahul Road is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sohsarai at a distance of 2km.

23. Sohsarai

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Sohsarai is SOW. The arrival time of 63340 at Sohsarai is 21:13. The departure time of train 63340 from Sohsarai is 21:14. The total halt time of train 63340 at Sohsarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dekpura Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bihar Sharif at a distance of 3km.

24. Bihar Sharif

It is the 24th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Bihar Sharif is BEHS. The arrival time of 63340 at Bihar Sharif is 21:18. The departure time of train 63340 from Bihar Sharif is 21:20. The total halt time of train 63340 at Bihar Sharif is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sohsarai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tungi Halt at a distance of 4km.

25. Tungi Halt

It is the 25th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Tungi Halt is TNGI. The arrival time of 63340 at Tungi Halt is 21:26. The departure time of train 63340 from Tungi Halt is 21:27. The total halt time of train 63340 at Tungi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bihar Sharif is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pawapuri Road at a distance of 2km.

26. Pawapuri Road

It is the 26th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Pawapuri Road is POE. The arrival time of 63340 at Pawapuri Road is 21:31. The departure time of train 63340 from Pawapuri Road is 21:32. The total halt time of train 63340 at Pawapuri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tungi Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Deepnagar Halt at a distance of 4km.

27. Deepnagar Halt

It is the 27th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Deepnagar Halt is DPNR. The arrival time of 63340 at Deepnagar Halt is 21:37. The departure time of train 63340 from Deepnagar Halt is 21:38. The total halt time of train 63340 at Deepnagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pawapuri Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nalanda at a distance of 1km.

28. Nalanda

It is the 28th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Nalanda is NLD. The arrival time of 63340 at Nalanda is 21:49. The departure time of train 63340 from Nalanda is 21:50. The total halt time of train 63340 at Nalanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deepnagar Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Mahuri Halt at a distance of 2km.

29. Mahuri Halt

It is the 29th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Mahuri Halt is MH. The arrival time of 63340 at Mahuri Halt is 21:55. The departure time of train 63340 from Mahuri Halt is 21:56. The total halt time of train 63340 at Mahuri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalanda is 2km away. The next stopping station is Silao at a distance of 3km.

30. Silao

It is the 30th station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Silao is SILO. The arrival time of 63340 at Silao is 22:00. The departure time of train 63340 from Silao is 22:01. The total halt time of train 63340 at Silao is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahuri Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Karahdih Halt at a distance of 1km.

31. Karahdih Halt

It is the 31st station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Karahdih Halt is KHDH. The arrival time of 63340 at Karahdih Halt is 22:04. The departure time of train 63340 from Karahdih Halt is 22:05. The total halt time of train 63340 at Karahdih Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Silao is 1km away. The next stopping station is Sardar Patel Halt at a distance of 2km.

32. Sardar Patel Halt

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Sardar Patel Halt is SDPH. The arrival time of 63340 at Sardar Patel Halt is 22:09. The departure time of train 63340 from Sardar Patel Halt is 22:10. The total halt time of train 63340 at Sardar Patel Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karahdih Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Rajgir at a distance of 3km.

33. Rajgir

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Rajgir is RGD. The arrival time of 63340 at Rajgir is 23:05. The previous stopping station, Sardar Patel Halt is 3km away.

63340 DNR RGD Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 63340 DNR RGD Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 63340 DNR RGD Memu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 63340 DNR RGD Memu?

Patna Junction are major halts where DNR RGD Memu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 63340 DNR RGD Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 63340 DNR RGD Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DNR RGD Memu?

Train number of DNR RGD Memu is 63340. You can check entire DNR RGD Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

63340 train schedule DNR RGD Memu train time table DNR RGD Memu ka time table DNR RGD Memu kitne baje hai DNR RGD Memu ka number63340 train time table