64202 CPA LJN Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kanpur Anwrganj Lucknow   MEMU
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kanpur Anwrganj
(CPA)

04:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
04:55
05:00
Halt: 5 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kanpur Bge L Bk
(CPB)
05:08
05:09
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Magarwara
(MGW)
05:15
05:16
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Unnao Junction
(ON)
05:24
05:26
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sonik
(SIC)
05:33
05:34
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ajgain
(AJ)
05:41
05:42
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kusumbhi
(KVX)
05:47
05:48
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jaitipur
(JTU)
05:53
05:54
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Harauni
(HRN)
06:03
06:04
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Piparsand
(POF)
06:12
06:13
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Amausi
(AMS)
06:21
06:22
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Lucknow
(LJN)
07:10
76 Km
Day 1
daily

64202 CPA LJN Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) and Lucknow (LJN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 64202. At the top of the page, one can find the 64202 train route and the 64202 train time table. It departs from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) at 04:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LJN) at 07:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 76 kilometre. 64202 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Kanpur Anwrganj, Kanpur Central, Kanpur Bge L Bk, Magarwara, Unnao Jn, Sonik, Ajgain, Kusumbhi, Jaitipur, Harauni, Piparsand, Amausi, Lucknow.

64202 CPA LJN Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 64202 train time table, travelling by 64202 CPA LJN Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kanpur Anwrganj

It is the 1st station in the train route of 64202 CPA LJN Memu. The station code of Kanpur Anwrganj is CPA. The departure time of train 64202 from Kanpur Anwrganj is 04:45. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 2km.

2. Kanpur Central

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 64202 CPA LJN Memu at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 64202 at Kanpur Central is 04:55. The departure time of train 64202 from Kanpur Central is 05:00. The total halt time of train 64202 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Anwrganj is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Bge L Bk at a distance of 4km.

3. Kanpur Bge L Bk

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 64202 CPA LJN Memu at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Kanpur Bge L Bk is CPB. The arrival time of 64202 at Kanpur Bge L Bk is 05:08. The departure time of train 64202 from Kanpur Bge L Bk is 05:09. The total halt time of train 64202 at Kanpur Bge L Bk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 4km away. The next stopping station is Magarwara at a distance of 8km.

4. Magarwara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 64202 CPA LJN Memu at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Magarwara is MGW. The arrival time of 64202 at Magarwara is 05:15. The departure time of train 64202 from Magarwara is 05:16. The total halt time of train 64202 at Magarwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Bge L Bk is 8km away. The next stopping station is Unnao Jn at a distance of 6km.

5. Unnao Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 64202 CPA LJN Memu at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Unnao Jn is ON. The arrival time of 64202 at Unnao Jn is 05:24. The departure time of train 64202 from Unnao Jn is 05:26. The total halt time of train 64202 at Unnao Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Magarwara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sonik at a distance of 8km.

6. Sonik

It is the 6th station in the train route of 64202 CPA LJN Memu at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Sonik is SIC. The arrival time of 64202 at Sonik is 05:33. The departure time of train 64202 from Sonik is 05:34. The total halt time of train 64202 at Sonik is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unnao Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ajgain at a distance of 7km.

7. Ajgain

It is the 7th station in the train route of 64202 CPA LJN Memu at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Ajgain is AJ. The arrival time of 64202 at Ajgain is 05:41. The departure time of train 64202 from Ajgain is 05:42. The total halt time of train 64202 at Ajgain is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonik is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kusumbhi at a distance of 4km.

8. Kusumbhi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 64202 CPA LJN Memu at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Kusumbhi is KVX. The arrival time of 64202 at Kusumbhi is 05:47. The departure time of train 64202 from Kusumbhi is 05:48. The total halt time of train 64202 at Kusumbhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajgain is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jaitipur at a distance of 5km.

9. Jaitipur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 64202 CPA LJN Memu at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Jaitipur is JTU. The arrival time of 64202 at Jaitipur is 05:53. The departure time of train 64202 from Jaitipur is 05:54. The total halt time of train 64202 at Jaitipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kusumbhi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Harauni at a distance of 7km.

10. Harauni

It is the 10th station in the train route of 64202 CPA LJN Memu at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Harauni is HRN. The arrival time of 64202 at Harauni is 06:03. The departure time of train 64202 from Harauni is 06:04. The total halt time of train 64202 at Harauni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaitipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Piparsand at a distance of 7km.

11. Piparsand

It is the 11th station in the train route of 64202 CPA LJN Memu at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Piparsand is POF. The arrival time of 64202 at Piparsand is 06:12. The departure time of train 64202 from Piparsand is 06:13. The total halt time of train 64202 at Piparsand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harauni is 7km away. The next stopping station is Amausi at a distance of 5km.

12. Amausi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 64202 CPA LJN Memu at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Amausi is AMS. The arrival time of 64202 at Amausi is 06:21. The departure time of train 64202 from Amausi is 06:22. The total halt time of train 64202 at Amausi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piparsand is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 13km.

13. Lucknow

It is the 13th station in the train route of 64202 CPA LJN Memu at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Kanpur Anwrganj. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The arrival time of 64202 at Lucknow is 07:10. The previous stopping station, Amausi is 13km away.

64202 CPA LJN Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 64202 CPA LJN Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 64202 CPA LJN Memu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 64202 CPA LJN Memu?

Kanpur Central are major halts where CPA LJN Memu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 64202 CPA LJN Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 64202 CPA LJN Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CPA LJN Memu?

Train number of CPA LJN Memu is 64202. You can check entire CPA LJN Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

64202 train schedule CPA LJN Memu train time table CPA LJN Memu ka time table CPA LJN Memu kitne baje hai CPA LJN Memu ka number64202 train time table