64254 CNB LJN Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kanpur Central Lucknow   MEMU
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kanpur Central
(CNB)

22:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kanpur Bge L Bk
(CPB)
22:23
22:24
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Magarwara
(MGW)
22:30
22:31
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Unnao Junction
(ON)
22:37
22:39
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sonik
(SIC)
22:47
22:48
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ajgain
(AJ)
22:53
22:54
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kusumbhi
(KVX)
22:58
22:59
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jaitipur
(JTU)
23:03
23:04
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Harauni
(HRN)
23:12
23:13
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Piparsand
(POF)
23:27
23:28
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Amausi
(AMS)
23:39
23:40
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Manak Nagar
(MKG)
23:52
23:53
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Lucknow
(LJN)
00:05
74 Km
Day 2
daily

64254 CNB LJN Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Lucknow (LJN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 64254. At the top of the page, one can find the 64254 train route and the 64254 train time table. It departs from the source station Kanpur Central (CNB) at 22:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LJN) at 00:05 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 74 kilometre. 64254 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Kanpur Central, Kanpur Bge L Bk, Magarwara, Unnao Jn, Sonik, Ajgain, Kusumbhi, Jaitipur, Harauni, Piparsand, Amausi, Manak Nagar, Lucknow.

64254 CNB LJN Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 64254 train time table, travelling by 64254 CNB LJN Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kanpur Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 64254 CNB LJN Memu. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The departure time of train 64254 from Kanpur Central is 22:15. The next stopping station is Kanpur Bge L Bk at a distance of 4km.

2. Kanpur Bge L Bk

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 64254 CNB LJN Memu at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Kanpur Bge L Bk is CPB. The arrival time of 64254 at Kanpur Bge L Bk is 22:23. The departure time of train 64254 from Kanpur Bge L Bk is 22:24. The total halt time of train 64254 at Kanpur Bge L Bk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 4km away. The next stopping station is Magarwara at a distance of 7km.

3. Magarwara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 64254 CNB LJN Memu at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Magarwara is MGW. The arrival time of 64254 at Magarwara is 22:30. The departure time of train 64254 from Magarwara is 22:31. The total halt time of train 64254 at Magarwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Bge L Bk is 7km away. The next stopping station is Unnao Jn at a distance of 6km.

4. Unnao Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 64254 CNB LJN Memu at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Unnao Jn is ON. The arrival time of 64254 at Unnao Jn is 22:37. The departure time of train 64254 from Unnao Jn is 22:39. The total halt time of train 64254 at Unnao Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Magarwara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sonik at a distance of 9km.

5. Sonik

It is the 5th station in the train route of 64254 CNB LJN Memu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Sonik is SIC. The arrival time of 64254 at Sonik is 22:47. The departure time of train 64254 from Sonik is 22:48. The total halt time of train 64254 at Sonik is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unnao Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ajgain at a distance of 7km.

6. Ajgain

It is the 6th station in the train route of 64254 CNB LJN Memu at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Ajgain is AJ. The arrival time of 64254 at Ajgain is 22:53. The departure time of train 64254 from Ajgain is 22:54. The total halt time of train 64254 at Ajgain is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonik is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kusumbhi at a distance of 4km.

7. Kusumbhi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 64254 CNB LJN Memu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Kusumbhi is KVX. The arrival time of 64254 at Kusumbhi is 22:58. The departure time of train 64254 from Kusumbhi is 22:59. The total halt time of train 64254 at Kusumbhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajgain is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jaitipur at a distance of 4km.

8. Jaitipur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 64254 CNB LJN Memu at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Jaitipur is JTU. The arrival time of 64254 at Jaitipur is 23:03. The departure time of train 64254 from Jaitipur is 23:04. The total halt time of train 64254 at Jaitipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kusumbhi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Harauni at a distance of 8km.

9. Harauni

It is the 9th station in the train route of 64254 CNB LJN Memu at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Harauni is HRN. The arrival time of 64254 at Harauni is 23:12. The departure time of train 64254 from Harauni is 23:13. The total halt time of train 64254 at Harauni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaitipur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Piparsand at a distance of 6km.

10. Piparsand

It is the 10th station in the train route of 64254 CNB LJN Memu at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Piparsand is POF. The arrival time of 64254 at Piparsand is 23:27. The departure time of train 64254 from Piparsand is 23:28. The total halt time of train 64254 at Piparsand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harauni is 6km away. The next stopping station is Amausi at a distance of 6km.

11. Amausi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 64254 CNB LJN Memu at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Amausi is AMS. The arrival time of 64254 at Amausi is 23:39. The departure time of train 64254 from Amausi is 23:40. The total halt time of train 64254 at Amausi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piparsand is 6km away. The next stopping station is Manak Nagar at a distance of 8km.

12. Manak Nagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 64254 CNB LJN Memu at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Manak Nagar is MKG. The arrival time of 64254 at Manak Nagar is 23:52. The departure time of train 64254 from Manak Nagar is 23:53. The total halt time of train 64254 at Manak Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amausi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 5km.

13. Lucknow

It is the 13th station in the train route of 64254 CNB LJN Memu at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The arrival time of 64254 at Lucknow is 00:05. The previous stopping station, Manak Nagar is 5km away.

64254 CNB LJN Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 64254 CNB LJN Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 64254 CNB LJN Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 64254 CNB LJN Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 64254 CNB LJN Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CNB LJN Memu?

Train number of CNB LJN Memu is 64254. You can check entire CNB LJN Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

64254 train schedule CNB LJN Memu train time table CNB LJN Memu ka time table CNB LJN Memu kitne baje hai CNB LJN Memu ka number64254 train time table