64260 Pnk LJN Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Panki Dham Lucknow   MEMU
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Panki Dham
(PNKD)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Govindpuri
(GOY)
06:11
06:12
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
06:20
06:30
Halt: 10 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kanpur Bge L Bk
(CPB)
06:38
06:39
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Magarwara
(MGW)
06:45
06:46
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Unnao Junction
(ON)
06:52
06:54
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sonik
(SIC)
07:02
07:03
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ajgain
(AJ)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kusumbhi
(KVX)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jaitipur
(JTU)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Harauni
(HRN)
07:28
07:29
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Piparsand
(POF)
07:40
07:41
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Amausi
(AMS)
07:56
07:57
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Manak Nagar
(MKG)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Lucknow
(LJN)
08:20
85 Km
Day 1
daily

64260 Pnk LJN Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Panki Dham (PNKD) and Lucknow (LJN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 64260. At the top of the page, one can find the 64260 train route and the 64260 train time table. It departs from the source station Panki Dham (PNKD) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LJN) at 08:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 85 kilometre. 64260 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Panki Dham, Govindpuri, Kanpur Central, Kanpur Bge L Bk, Magarwara, Unnao Jn, Sonik, Ajgain, Kusumbhi, Jaitipur, Harauni, Piparsand, Amausi, Manak Nagar, Lucknow.

64260 Pnk LJN Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 64260 train time table, travelling by 64260 Pnk LJN Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Panki Dham

It is the 1st station in the train route of 64260 Pnk LJN Memu. The station code of Panki Dham is PNKD. The departure time of train 64260 from Panki Dham is 06:00. The next stopping station is Govindpuri at a distance of 7km.

2. Govindpuri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 64260 Pnk LJN Memu at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Panki Dham. The station code of Govindpuri is GOY. The arrival time of 64260 at Govindpuri is 06:11. The departure time of train 64260 from Govindpuri is 06:12. The total halt time of train 64260 at Govindpuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panki Dham is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 4km.

3. Kanpur Central

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 64260 Pnk LJN Memu at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Panki Dham. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 64260 at Kanpur Central is 06:20. The departure time of train 64260 from Kanpur Central is 06:30. The total halt time of train 64260 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindpuri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Bge L Bk at a distance of 4km.

4. Kanpur Bge L Bk

It is the 4th station in the train route of 64260 Pnk LJN Memu at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Panki Dham. The station code of Kanpur Bge L Bk is CPB. The arrival time of 64260 at Kanpur Bge L Bk is 06:38. The departure time of train 64260 from Kanpur Bge L Bk is 06:39. The total halt time of train 64260 at Kanpur Bge L Bk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 4km away. The next stopping station is Magarwara at a distance of 7km.

5. Magarwara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 64260 Pnk LJN Memu at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Panki Dham. The station code of Magarwara is MGW. The arrival time of 64260 at Magarwara is 06:45. The departure time of train 64260 from Magarwara is 06:46. The total halt time of train 64260 at Magarwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Bge L Bk is 7km away. The next stopping station is Unnao Jn at a distance of 7km.

6. Unnao Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 64260 Pnk LJN Memu at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Panki Dham. The station code of Unnao Jn is ON. The arrival time of 64260 at Unnao Jn is 06:52. The departure time of train 64260 from Unnao Jn is 06:54. The total halt time of train 64260 at Unnao Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Magarwara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sonik at a distance of 8km.

7. Sonik

It is the 7th station in the train route of 64260 Pnk LJN Memu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Panki Dham. The station code of Sonik is SIC. The arrival time of 64260 at Sonik is 07:02. The departure time of train 64260 from Sonik is 07:03. The total halt time of train 64260 at Sonik is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unnao Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ajgain at a distance of 7km.

8. Ajgain

It is the 8th station in the train route of 64260 Pnk LJN Memu at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Panki Dham. The station code of Ajgain is AJ. The arrival time of 64260 at Ajgain is 07:09. The departure time of train 64260 from Ajgain is 07:10. The total halt time of train 64260 at Ajgain is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonik is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kusumbhi at a distance of 4km.

9. Kusumbhi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 64260 Pnk LJN Memu at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Panki Dham. The station code of Kusumbhi is KVX. The arrival time of 64260 at Kusumbhi is 07:14. The departure time of train 64260 from Kusumbhi is 07:15. The total halt time of train 64260 at Kusumbhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajgain is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jaitipur at a distance of 4km.

10. Jaitipur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 64260 Pnk LJN Memu at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Panki Dham. The station code of Jaitipur is JTU. The arrival time of 64260 at Jaitipur is 07:19. The departure time of train 64260 from Jaitipur is 07:20. The total halt time of train 64260 at Jaitipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kusumbhi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Harauni at a distance of 8km.

11. Harauni

It is the 11th station in the train route of 64260 Pnk LJN Memu at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Panki Dham. The station code of Harauni is HRN. The arrival time of 64260 at Harauni is 07:28. The departure time of train 64260 from Harauni is 07:29. The total halt time of train 64260 at Harauni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaitipur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Piparsand at a distance of 6km.

12. Piparsand

It is the 12th station in the train route of 64260 Pnk LJN Memu at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Panki Dham. The station code of Piparsand is POF. The arrival time of 64260 at Piparsand is 07:40. The departure time of train 64260 from Piparsand is 07:41. The total halt time of train 64260 at Piparsand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harauni is 6km away. The next stopping station is Amausi at a distance of 6km.

13. Amausi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 64260 Pnk LJN Memu at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Panki Dham. The station code of Amausi is AMS. The arrival time of 64260 at Amausi is 07:56. The departure time of train 64260 from Amausi is 07:57. The total halt time of train 64260 at Amausi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piparsand is 6km away. The next stopping station is Manak Nagar at a distance of 8km.

14. Manak Nagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 64260 Pnk LJN Memu at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Panki Dham. The station code of Manak Nagar is MKG. The arrival time of 64260 at Manak Nagar is 08:04. The departure time of train 64260 from Manak Nagar is 08:05. The total halt time of train 64260 at Manak Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amausi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 5km.

15. Lucknow

It is the 15th station in the train route of 64260 Pnk LJN Memu at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Panki Dham. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The arrival time of 64260 at Lucknow is 08:20. The previous stopping station, Manak Nagar is 5km away.

64260 Pnk LJN Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 64260 Pnk LJN Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 64260 Pnk LJN Memu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 64260 Pnk LJN Memu?

Kanpur Central are major halts where Pnk LJN Memu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 64260 Pnk LJN Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 64260 Pnk LJN Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Pnk LJN Memu?

Train number of Pnk LJN Memu is 64260. You can check entire Pnk LJN Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

64260 train schedule Pnk LJN Memu train time table Pnk LJN Memu ka time table Pnk LJN Memu kitne baje hai Pnk LJN Memu ka number64260 train time table