64271 BBK ASH Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Barabanki Junction Aishbagh   MEMU
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)

13:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Safedabad
(SFH)
13:44
13:45
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jugaur
(JRR)
13:53
13:54
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Malhour
(ML)
14:02
14:03
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gomati Nagar
(GTNR)
14:12
14:13
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
14:18
14:20
Halt: 2 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Daliganj Junction
(DAL)
14:28
14:30
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Lucknow City
(LC)
14:43
14:45
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Aishbagh
(ASH)
15:00
33 Km
Day 1
daily

64271 BBK ASH Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Barabanki Jn (BBK) and Aishbagh (ASH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 64271. At the top of the page, one can find the 64271 train route and the 64271 train time table. It departs from the source station Barabanki Jn (BBK) at 13:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Aishbagh (ASH) at 15:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 33 kilometre. 64271 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Barabanki Jn, Safedabad, Jugaur, Malhour, Gomati Nagar, Badshahnagar, Daliganj Jn, Lucknow City, Aishbagh.

64271 BBK ASH Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 64271 train time table, travelling by 64271 BBK ASH Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barabanki Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 64271 BBK ASH Memu. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The departure time of train 64271 from Barabanki Jn is 13:35. The next stopping station is Safedabad at a distance of 7km.

2. Safedabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 64271 BBK ASH Memu at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Barabanki Jn. The station code of Safedabad is SFH. The arrival time of 64271 at Safedabad is 13:44. The departure time of train 64271 from Safedabad is 13:45. The total halt time of train 64271 at Safedabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jugaur at a distance of 4km.

3. Jugaur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 64271 BBK ASH Memu at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Barabanki Jn. The station code of Jugaur is JRR. The arrival time of 64271 at Jugaur is 13:53. The departure time of train 64271 from Jugaur is 13:54. The total halt time of train 64271 at Jugaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Safedabad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Malhour at a distance of 5km.

4. Malhour

It is the 4th station in the train route of 64271 BBK ASH Memu at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Barabanki Jn. The station code of Malhour is ML. The arrival time of 64271 at Malhour is 14:02. The departure time of train 64271 from Malhour is 14:03. The total halt time of train 64271 at Malhour is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jugaur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gomati Nagar at a distance of 4km.

5. Gomati Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 64271 BBK ASH Memu at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Barabanki Jn. The station code of Gomati Nagar is GTNR. The arrival time of 64271 at Gomati Nagar is 14:12. The departure time of train 64271 from Gomati Nagar is 14:13. The total halt time of train 64271 at Gomati Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malhour is 4km away. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 4km.

6. Badshahnagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 64271 BBK ASH Memu at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Barabanki Jn. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 64271 at Badshahnagar is 14:18. The departure time of train 64271 from Badshahnagar is 14:20. The total halt time of train 64271 at Badshahnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gomati Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Daliganj Jn at a distance of 5km.

7. Daliganj Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 64271 BBK ASH Memu at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Barabanki Jn. The station code of Daliganj Jn is DAL. The arrival time of 64271 at Daliganj Jn is 14:28. The departure time of train 64271 from Daliganj Jn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 64271 at Daliganj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow City at a distance of 2km.

8. Lucknow City

It is the 8th station in the train route of 64271 BBK ASH Memu at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Barabanki Jn. The station code of Lucknow City is LC. The arrival time of 64271 at Lucknow City is 14:43. The departure time of train 64271 from Lucknow City is 14:45. The total halt time of train 64271 at Lucknow City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daliganj Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Aishbagh at a distance of 2km.

9. Aishbagh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 64271 BBK ASH Memu at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Barabanki Jn. The station code of Aishbagh is ASH. The arrival time of 64271 at Aishbagh is 15:00. The previous stopping station, Lucknow City is 2km away.

64271 BBK ASH Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 64271 BBK ASH Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 64271 BBK ASH Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 64271 BBK ASH Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 64271 BBK ASH Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BBK ASH Memu?

Train number of BBK ASH Memu is 64271. You can check entire BBK ASH Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

64271 train schedule BBK ASH Memu train time table BBK ASH Memu ka time table BBK ASH Memu kitne baje hai BBK ASH Memu ka number64271 train time table