64272 LJN BBK Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lucknow Barabanki Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lucknow
(LJN)

08:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Aishbagh
(ASH)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Lucknow City
(LC)
08:46
08:47
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Daliganj Junction
(DAL)
08:53
08:54
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
08:59
09:01
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gomati Nagar
(GTNR)
09:07
09:08
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Malhour
(ML)
09:15
09:16
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jugaur
(JRR)
09:22
09:23
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Safedabad
(SFH)
09:31
09:32
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
09:50
36 Km
Day 1
daily

64272 LJN BBK Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Lucknow (LJN) and Barabanki Jn (BBK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 64272. At the top of the page, one can find the 64272 train route and the 64272 train time table. It departs from the source station Lucknow (LJN) at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barabanki Jn (BBK) at 09:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 36 kilometre. 64272 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Lucknow, Aishbagh, Lucknow City, Daliganj Jn, Badshahnagar, Gomati Nagar, Malhour, Jugaur, Safedabad, Barabanki Jn.

64272 LJN BBK Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 64272 train time table, travelling by 64272 LJN BBK Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lucknow

It is the 1st station in the train route of 64272 LJN BBK Memu. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The departure time of train 64272 from Lucknow is 08:30. The next stopping station is Aishbagh at a distance of 3km.

2. Aishbagh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 64272 LJN BBK Memu at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Aishbagh is ASH. The arrival time of 64272 at Aishbagh is 08:39. The departure time of train 64272 from Aishbagh is 08:40. The total halt time of train 64272 at Aishbagh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 3km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow City at a distance of 2km.

3. Lucknow City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 64272 LJN BBK Memu at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Lucknow City is LC. The arrival time of 64272 at Lucknow City is 08:46. The departure time of train 64272 from Lucknow City is 08:47. The total halt time of train 64272 at Lucknow City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aishbagh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Daliganj Jn at a distance of 2km.

4. Daliganj Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 64272 LJN BBK Memu at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Daliganj Jn is DAL. The arrival time of 64272 at Daliganj Jn is 08:53. The departure time of train 64272 from Daliganj Jn is 08:54. The total halt time of train 64272 at Daliganj Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow City is 2km away. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 5km.

5. Badshahnagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 64272 LJN BBK Memu at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 64272 at Badshahnagar is 08:59. The departure time of train 64272 from Badshahnagar is 09:01. The total halt time of train 64272 at Badshahnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daliganj Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gomati Nagar at a distance of 4km.

6. Gomati Nagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 64272 LJN BBK Memu at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Gomati Nagar is GTNR. The arrival time of 64272 at Gomati Nagar is 09:07. The departure time of train 64272 from Gomati Nagar is 09:08. The total halt time of train 64272 at Gomati Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Malhour at a distance of 4km.

7. Malhour

It is the 7th station in the train route of 64272 LJN BBK Memu at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Malhour is ML. The arrival time of 64272 at Malhour is 09:15. The departure time of train 64272 from Malhour is 09:16. The total halt time of train 64272 at Malhour is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gomati Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jugaur at a distance of 6km.

8. Jugaur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 64272 LJN BBK Memu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Jugaur is JRR. The arrival time of 64272 at Jugaur is 09:22. The departure time of train 64272 from Jugaur is 09:23. The total halt time of train 64272 at Jugaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malhour is 6km away. The next stopping station is Safedabad at a distance of 3km.

9. Safedabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 64272 LJN BBK Memu at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Safedabad is SFH. The arrival time of 64272 at Safedabad is 09:31. The departure time of train 64272 from Safedabad is 09:32. The total halt time of train 64272 at Safedabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jugaur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 7km.

10. Barabanki Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 64272 LJN BBK Memu at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 64272 at Barabanki Jn is 09:50. The previous stopping station, Safedabad is 7km away.

64272 LJN BBK Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 64272 LJN BBK Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 64272 LJN BBK Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 64272 LJN BBK Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 64272 LJN BBK Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LJN BBK Memu?

Train number of LJN BBK Memu is 64272. You can check entire LJN BBK Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

64272 train schedule LJN BBK Memu train time table LJN BBK Memu ka time table LJN BBK Memu kitne baje hai LJN BBK Memu ka number64272 train time table