64282 LKO SLN Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lucknow Sultanpur   MEMU
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lucknow
(LKO)

16:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Utrahtia
(UTR)
17:08
17:09
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bakas
(BKKS)
17:19
17:20
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Anupganj
(APG)
17:26
17:27
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rahmatnagar
(RMNR)
17:33
17:34
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chhandrauli
(CDRL)
17:43
17:44
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tirbediganj
(TEG)
17:55
17:56
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Haidergarh
(HGH)
18:03
18:04
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Chaubisi
(CHBS)
18:12
18:13
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Akbarganj
(AKJ)
18:21
18:22
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sindurwa
(SYW)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
18:40
18:41
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Waris Ganj (halt)
(WGJ)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Adhinpur
(AHZ)
18:58
18:59
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
19:07
19:08
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Shivnagar
(SHNG)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bandhua Kalan
(BDKN)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Sultanpur
(SLN)
20:55
140 Km
Day 1
daily

64282 LKO SLN Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Lucknow (LKO) and Sultanpur (SLN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 64282. At the top of the page, one can find the 64282 train route and the 64282 train time table. It departs from the source station Lucknow (LKO) at 16:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sultanpur (SLN) at 20:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 140 kilometre. 64282 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Lucknow, Utrahtia, Bakas, Anupganj, Rahmatnagar, Chhandrauli, Tirbediganj, Haidergarh, Chaubisi, Akbarganj, Sindurwa, Nihalgarh, Waris Ganj (halt), Adhinpur, Musafir Khana, Shivnagar, Bandhua Kalan, Sultanpur.

64282 LKO SLN Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 64282 train time table, travelling by 64282 LKO SLN Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lucknow

It is the 1st station in the train route of 64282 LKO SLN Memu. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The departure time of train 64282 from Lucknow is 16:45. The next stopping station is Utrahtia at a distance of 12km.

2. Utrahtia

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 64282 LKO SLN Memu at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Utrahtia is UTR. The arrival time of 64282 at Utrahtia is 17:08. The departure time of train 64282 from Utrahtia is 17:09. The total halt time of train 64282 at Utrahtia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bakas at a distance of 6km.

3. Bakas

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 64282 LKO SLN Memu at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Bakas is BKKS. The arrival time of 64282 at Bakas is 17:19. The departure time of train 64282 from Bakas is 17:20. The total halt time of train 64282 at Bakas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Utrahtia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Anupganj at a distance of 8km.

4. Anupganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 64282 LKO SLN Memu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Anupganj is APG. The arrival time of 64282 at Anupganj is 17:26. The departure time of train 64282 from Anupganj is 17:27. The total halt time of train 64282 at Anupganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakas is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rahmatnagar at a distance of 6km.

5. Rahmatnagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 64282 LKO SLN Memu at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Rahmatnagar is RMNR. The arrival time of 64282 at Rahmatnagar is 17:33. The departure time of train 64282 from Rahmatnagar is 17:34. The total halt time of train 64282 at Rahmatnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anupganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chhandrauli at a distance of 9km.

6. Chhandrauli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 64282 LKO SLN Memu at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Chhandrauli is CDRL. The arrival time of 64282 at Chhandrauli is 17:43. The departure time of train 64282 from Chhandrauli is 17:44. The total halt time of train 64282 at Chhandrauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rahmatnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tirbediganj at a distance of 8km.

7. Tirbediganj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 64282 LKO SLN Memu at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Tirbediganj is TEG. The arrival time of 64282 at Tirbediganj is 17:55. The departure time of train 64282 from Tirbediganj is 17:56. The total halt time of train 64282 at Tirbediganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhandrauli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Haidergarh at a distance of 8km.

8. Haidergarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 64282 LKO SLN Memu at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Haidergarh is HGH. The arrival time of 64282 at Haidergarh is 18:03. The departure time of train 64282 from Haidergarh is 18:04. The total halt time of train 64282 at Haidergarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirbediganj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chaubisi at a distance of 9km.

9. Chaubisi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 64282 LKO SLN Memu at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Chaubisi is CHBS. The arrival time of 64282 at Chaubisi is 18:12. The departure time of train 64282 from Chaubisi is 18:13. The total halt time of train 64282 at Chaubisi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haidergarh is 9km away. The next stopping station is Akbarganj at a distance of 8km.

10. Akbarganj

It is the 10th station in the train route of 64282 LKO SLN Memu at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Akbarganj is AKJ. The arrival time of 64282 at Akbarganj is 18:21. The departure time of train 64282 from Akbarganj is 18:22. The total halt time of train 64282 at Akbarganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaubisi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sindurwa at a distance of 8km.

11. Sindurwa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 64282 LKO SLN Memu at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Sindurwa is SYW. The arrival time of 64282 at Sindurwa is 18:29. The departure time of train 64282 from Sindurwa is 18:30. The total halt time of train 64282 at Sindurwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akbarganj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nihalgarh at a distance of 7km.

12. Nihalgarh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 64282 LKO SLN Memu at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Nihalgarh is NHH. The arrival time of 64282 at Nihalgarh is 18:40. The departure time of train 64282 from Nihalgarh is 18:41. The total halt time of train 64282 at Nihalgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindurwa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Waris Ganj (halt) at a distance of 7km.

13. Waris Ganj (halt)

It is the 13th station in the train route of 64282 LKO SLN Memu at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Waris Ganj (halt) is WGJ. The arrival time of 64282 at Waris Ganj (halt) is 18:49. The departure time of train 64282 from Waris Ganj (halt) is 18:50. The total halt time of train 64282 at Waris Ganj (halt) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nihalgarh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Adhinpur at a distance of 4km.

14. Adhinpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 64282 LKO SLN Memu at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Adhinpur is AHZ. The arrival time of 64282 at Adhinpur is 18:58. The departure time of train 64282 from Adhinpur is 18:59. The total halt time of train 64282 at Adhinpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Waris Ganj (halt) is 4km away. The next stopping station is Musafir Khana at a distance of 8km.

15. Musafir Khana

It is the 15th station in the train route of 64282 LKO SLN Memu at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Musafir Khana is MFKA. The arrival time of 64282 at Musafir Khana is 19:07. The departure time of train 64282 from Musafir Khana is 19:08. The total halt time of train 64282 at Musafir Khana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adhinpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Shivnagar at a distance of 10km.

16. Shivnagar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 64282 LKO SLN Memu at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Shivnagar is SHNG. The arrival time of 64282 at Shivnagar is 19:17. The departure time of train 64282 from Shivnagar is 19:18. The total halt time of train 64282 at Shivnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Musafir Khana is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bandhua Kalan at a distance of 13km.

17. Bandhua Kalan

It is the 17th station in the train route of 64282 LKO SLN Memu at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Bandhua Kalan is BDKN. The arrival time of 64282 at Bandhua Kalan is 19:29. The departure time of train 64282 from Bandhua Kalan is 19:30. The total halt time of train 64282 at Bandhua Kalan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivnagar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 9km.

18. Sultanpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 64282 LKO SLN Memu at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 64282 at Sultanpur is 20:55. The previous stopping station, Bandhua Kalan is 9km away.

64282 LKO SLN Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 64282 LKO SLN Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 64282 LKO SLN Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 64282 LKO SLN Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 64282 LKO SLN Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LKO SLN Memu?

Train number of LKO SLN Memu is 64282. You can check entire LKO SLN Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

64282 train schedule LKO SLN Memu train time table LKO SLN Memu ka time table LKO SLN Memu kitne baje hai LKO SLN Memu ka number64282 train time table