64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Delhi Junction Ghaziabad   EMU
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Junction
(DLI)

18:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sadar Bazar
(DSB)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
New Delhi
(NDLS)
19:03
19:05
Halt: 2 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Shivaji Bridge
(CSB)
19:10
19:11
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
19:13
19:14
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mandawali Chander Vihar Halt
(MWC)
19:21
19:22
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Anand Vihar
(ANVR)
19:26
19:27
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chander Nagar Halt
(CNJ)
19:30
19:31
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sahibabad
(SBB)
19:36
19:37
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
20:00
29 Km
Day 1
daily

64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches is a EMU train run by Indian railways between Delhi Jn (DLI) and Ghaziabad (GZB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 64418. At the top of the page, one can find the 64418 train route and the 64418 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 18:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ghaziabad (GZB) at 20:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 29 kilometre. 64418 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Jn, Sadar Bazar, New Delhi, Shivaji Bridge, Tilak Bridge, Mandawali Chander Vihar Halt, Anand Vihar, Chander Nagar Halt, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad.

64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches Stops

If we closely look at the 64418 train time table, travelling by 64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The departure time of train 64418 from Delhi Jn is 18:45. The next stopping station is Sadar Bazar at a distance of 2km.

2. Sadar Bazar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Sadar Bazar is DSB. The arrival time of 64418 at Sadar Bazar is 18:51. The departure time of train 64418 from Sadar Bazar is 18:52. The total halt time of train 64418 at Sadar Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 1km.

3. New Delhi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 64418 at New Delhi is 19:03. The departure time of train 64418 from New Delhi is 19:05. The total halt time of train 64418 at New Delhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadar Bazar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Shivaji Bridge at a distance of 1km.

4. Shivaji Bridge

It is the 4th station in the train route of 64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Shivaji Bridge is CSB. The arrival time of 64418 at Shivaji Bridge is 19:10. The departure time of train 64418 from Shivaji Bridge is 19:11. The total halt time of train 64418 at Shivaji Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tilak Bridge at a distance of 2km.

5. Tilak Bridge

It is the 5th station in the train route of 64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Tilak Bridge is TKJ. The arrival time of 64418 at Tilak Bridge is 19:13. The departure time of train 64418 from Tilak Bridge is 19:14. The total halt time of train 64418 at Tilak Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Bridge is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mandawali Chander Vihar Halt at a distance of 6km.

6. Mandawali Chander Vihar Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Mandawali Chander Vihar Halt is MWC. The arrival time of 64418 at Mandawali Chander Vihar Halt is 19:21. The departure time of train 64418 from Mandawali Chander Vihar Halt is 19:22. The total halt time of train 64418 at Mandawali Chander Vihar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilak Bridge is 6km away. The next stopping station is Anand Vihar at a distance of 4km.

7. Anand Vihar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Anand Vihar is ANVR. The arrival time of 64418 at Anand Vihar is 19:26. The departure time of train 64418 from Anand Vihar is 19:27. The total halt time of train 64418 at Anand Vihar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandawali Chander Vihar Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chander Nagar Halt at a distance of 2km.

8. Chander Nagar Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Chander Nagar Halt is CNJ. The arrival time of 64418 at Chander Nagar Halt is 19:30. The departure time of train 64418 from Chander Nagar Halt is 19:31. The total halt time of train 64418 at Chander Nagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Vihar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sahibabad at a distance of 4km.

9. Sahibabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Sahibabad is SBB. The arrival time of 64418 at Sahibabad is 19:36. The departure time of train 64418 from Sahibabad is 19:37. The total halt time of train 64418 at Sahibabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chander Nagar Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 7km.

10. Ghaziabad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Delhi Jn. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 64418 at Ghaziabad is 20:00. The previous stopping station, Sahibabad is 7km away.

64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 64418 DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches?

Train number of DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches is 64418. You can check entire DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

64418 train schedule DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches train time table DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches ka time table DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches kitne baje hai DLI GZB Memu 12 Coaches ka number64418 train time table