64551 LDH ASR Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ludhiana Junction Amritsar Junction   DMU
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)

08:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ladhowal
(LDW)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
08:40
08:41
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhatian
(BTTN)
08:47
08:48
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Goraya
(GRY)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mauli Block Hut
(MAUL)
09:00
09:01
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
09:07
09:08
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chiheru
(CEU)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
09:25
09:26
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
09:38
09:43
Halt: 5 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sura Nussi
(SRX)
09:51
09:53
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kartarpur
(KRE)
09:59
10:01
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Hamira
(HMR)
10:07
10:09
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dhilwan
(DIW)
10:23
10:25
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Beas
(BEAS)
10:51
10:53
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Baba Bakalaraya
(BBKR)
11:03
11:04
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Butari
(BTR)
11:09
11:11
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Tangra
(TRA)
11:18
11:20
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Jandiala
(JNL)
11:27
11:29
Halt: 2 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Mananwala
(MOW)
11:37
11:39
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
12:10
135 Km
Day 1
daily

64551 LDH ASR Memu is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 64551. At the top of the page, one can find the 64551 train route and the 64551 train time table. It departs from the source station Ludhiana Jn (LDH) at 08:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 12:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 135 kilometre. 64551 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Ludhiana Jn, Ladhowal, Phillaur Jn, Bhatian, Goraya, Mauli Block Hut, Phagwara Jn, Chiheru, Jalandhar Cant, Jalandhar City, Sura Nussi, Kartarpur, Hamira, Dhilwan, Beas, Baba Bakalaraya, Butari, Tangra, Jandiala, Mananwala, Amritsar Jn.

64551 LDH ASR Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 64551 train time table, travelling by 64551 LDH ASR Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The departure time of train 64551 from Ludhiana Jn is 08:25. The next stopping station is Ladhowal at a distance of 9km.

2. Ladhowal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Ladhowal is LDW. The arrival time of 64551 at Ladhowal is 08:34. The departure time of train 64551 from Ladhowal is 08:35. The total halt time of train 64551 at Ladhowal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Phillaur Jn at a distance of 4km.

3. Phillaur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Phillaur Jn is PHR. The arrival time of 64551 at Phillaur Jn is 08:40. The departure time of train 64551 from Phillaur Jn is 08:41. The total halt time of train 64551 at Phillaur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ladhowal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhatian at a distance of 7km.

4. Bhatian

It is the 4th station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Bhatian is BTTN. The arrival time of 64551 at Bhatian is 08:47. The departure time of train 64551 from Bhatian is 08:48. The total halt time of train 64551 at Bhatian is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phillaur Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Goraya at a distance of 6km.

5. Goraya

It is the 5th station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Goraya is GRY. The arrival time of 64551 at Goraya is 08:54. The departure time of train 64551 from Goraya is 08:55. The total halt time of train 64551 at Goraya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatian is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mauli Block Hut at a distance of 4km.

6. Mauli Block Hut

It is the 6th station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Mauli Block Hut is MAUL. The arrival time of 64551 at Mauli Block Hut is 09:00. The departure time of train 64551 from Mauli Block Hut is 09:01. The total halt time of train 64551 at Mauli Block Hut is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goraya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Phagwara Jn at a distance of 6km.

7. Phagwara Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The arrival time of 64551 at Phagwara Jn is 09:07. The departure time of train 64551 from Phagwara Jn is 09:08. The total halt time of train 64551 at Phagwara Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mauli Block Hut is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chiheru at a distance of 7km.

8. Chiheru

It is the 8th station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Chiheru is CEU. The arrival time of 64551 at Chiheru is 09:14. The departure time of train 64551 from Chiheru is 09:15. The total halt time of train 64551 at Chiheru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 9km.

9. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 9th station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 64551 at Jalandhar Cant is 09:25. The departure time of train 64551 from Jalandhar Cant is 09:26. The total halt time of train 64551 at Jalandhar Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiheru is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 5km.

10. Jalandhar City

It is the 10th station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 64551 at Jalandhar City is 09:38. The departure time of train 64551 from Jalandhar City is 09:43. The total halt time of train 64551 at Jalandhar City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sura Nussi at a distance of 7km.

11. Sura Nussi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Sura Nussi is SRX. The arrival time of 64551 at Sura Nussi is 09:51. The departure time of train 64551 from Sura Nussi is 09:53. The total halt time of train 64551 at Sura Nussi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kartarpur at a distance of 8km.

12. Kartarpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Kartarpur is KRE. The arrival time of 64551 at Kartarpur is 09:59. The departure time of train 64551 from Kartarpur is 10:01. The total halt time of train 64551 at Kartarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sura Nussi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hamira at a distance of 6km.

13. Hamira

It is the 13th station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Hamira is HMR. The arrival time of 64551 at Hamira is 10:07. The departure time of train 64551 from Hamira is 10:09. The total halt time of train 64551 at Hamira is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kartarpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dhilwan at a distance of 11km.

14. Dhilwan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Dhilwan is DIW. The arrival time of 64551 at Dhilwan is 10:23. The departure time of train 64551 from Dhilwan is 10:25. The total halt time of train 64551 at Dhilwan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hamira is 11km away. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 4km.

15. Beas

It is the 15th station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 64551 at Beas is 10:51. The departure time of train 64551 from Beas is 10:53. The total halt time of train 64551 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhilwan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baba Bakalaraya at a distance of 6km.

16. Baba Bakalaraya

It is the 16th station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Baba Bakalaraya is BBKR. The arrival time of 64551 at Baba Bakalaraya is 11:03. The departure time of train 64551 from Baba Bakalaraya is 11:04. The total halt time of train 64551 at Baba Bakalaraya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beas is 6km away. The next stopping station is Butari at a distance of 5km.

17. Butari

It is the 17th station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Butari is BTR. The arrival time of 64551 at Butari is 11:09. The departure time of train 64551 from Butari is 11:11. The total halt time of train 64551 at Butari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baba Bakalaraya is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tangra at a distance of 6km.

18. Tangra

It is the 18th station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Tangra is TRA. The arrival time of 64551 at Tangra is 11:18. The departure time of train 64551 from Tangra is 11:20. The total halt time of train 64551 at Tangra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Butari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jandiala at a distance of 7km.

19. Jandiala

It is the 19th station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Jandiala is JNL. The arrival time of 64551 at Jandiala is 11:27. The departure time of train 64551 from Jandiala is 11:29. The total halt time of train 64551 at Jandiala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tangra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mananwala at a distance of 9km.

20. Mananwala

It is the 20th station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Mananwala is MOW. The arrival time of 64551 at Mananwala is 11:37. The departure time of train 64551 from Mananwala is 11:39. The total halt time of train 64551 at Mananwala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jandiala is 9km away. The next stopping station is Amritsar Jn at a distance of 9km.

21. Amritsar Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Ludhiana Jn. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The arrival time of 64551 at Amritsar Jn is 12:10. The previous stopping station, Mananwala is 9km away.

64551 LDH ASR Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 64551 LDH ASR Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 64551 LDH ASR Memu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 64551 LDH ASR Memu?

Jalandhar City are major halts where LDH ASR Memu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 64551 LDH ASR Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 64551 LDH ASR Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LDH ASR Memu?

Train number of LDH ASR Memu is 64551. You can check entire LDH ASR Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

64551 train schedule LDH ASR Memu train time table LDH ASR Memu ka time table LDH ASR Memu kitne baje hai LDH ASR Memu ka number64551 train time table