64563 Train Route


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
UMB Nldm Addr MemuDaily
1Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
Day:1
Daily

07:35
0 Km
2Dhulkot (DKT)
Day:1
Daily
07:46
07:47
8 Km
3Lalru (LLU)
Day:1
Daily
07:58
07:59
18 Km
4Dappar (DHPR)
Day:1
Daily
08:04
08:05
23 Km
5Ghagghar (GHG)
Day:1
Daily
08:15
08:16
34 Km
6Chandigarh (CDG)
Day:1
Daily
08:35
08:40
45 Km
7Sahibzada Asngr (SASN)
Day:1
Daily
08:53
08:55
56 Km
8Kharar (KARR)
Day:1
Daily
09:07
09:09
73 Km
9Morinda (MRND)
Day:1
Daily
09:36
09:37
92 Km
10Kurali (KRLI)
Day:1
Daily
09:45
09:46
100 Km
11Minapur (MNPR)
Day:1
Daily
09:55
09:56
108 Km
12Rupnagar (RPAR)
Day:1
Daily
10:03
10:05
116 Km
13Ghanauli (GANL)
Day:1
Daily
10:14
10:15
125 Km
14Bharatgarh (BARJ)
Day:1
Daily
10:24
10:25
135 Km
15Kiratpur Sahib (KART)
Day:1
Daily
10:33
10:34
144 Km
16Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)
Day:1
Daily
10:44
10:45
152 Km
17Nangal Dam (NLDM)
Day:1
Daily
11:15
11:25
172 Km
18Raimahtpur (MTPR)
Day:1
Daily
11:35
11:36
178 Km
19Una Himachal (UHL)
Day:1
Daily
11:49
11:51
188 Km
20Panoh (PH)
Day:1
Daily
12:07
12:08
199 Km
21Churaru Takrala (CHTL)
Day:1
Daily
12:17
12:18
204 Km
22Amb Andaura (AADR)
Day:1
Daily
12:35
216 Km

64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Amb Andaura (AADR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 64563. At the top of the page, one can find the 64563 train route and the 64563 train time table. It departs from the source station Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) at 07:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Amb Andaura (AADR) at 12:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 216 kilometre. 64563 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Ambala Cant Jn, Dhulkot, Lalru, Dappar, Ghagghar, Chandigarh, Sahibzada Asngr, Kharar, Morinda, Kurali, Minapur, Rupnagar, Ghanauli, Bharatgarh, Kiratpur Sahib, Anandpur Sahib, Nangal Dam, Raimahtpur, Una Himachal, Panoh, Churaru Takrala, Amb Andaura.

64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 64563 train time table, travelling by 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The departure time of train 64563 from Ambala Cant Jn is 07:35. The next stopping station is Dhulkot at a distance of 8km.

Dhulkot

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Dhulkot is DKT. The arrival time of 64563 at Dhulkot is 07:46. The departure time of train 64563 from Dhulkot is 07:47. The total halt time of train 64563 at Dhulkot is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lalru at a distance of 10km.

Lalru

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Lalru is LLU. The arrival time of 64563 at Lalru is 07:58. The departure time of train 64563 from Lalru is 07:59. The total halt time of train 64563 at Lalru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhulkot is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dappar at a distance of 5km.

Dappar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Dappar is DHPR. The arrival time of 64563 at Dappar is 08:04. The departure time of train 64563 from Dappar is 08:05. The total halt time of train 64563 at Dappar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalru is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ghagghar at a distance of 11km.

Ghagghar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Ghagghar is GHG. The arrival time of 64563 at Ghagghar is 08:15. The departure time of train 64563 from Ghagghar is 08:16. The total halt time of train 64563 at Ghagghar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dappar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chandigarh at a distance of 11km.

Chandigarh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The arrival time of 64563 at Chandigarh is 08:35. The departure time of train 64563 from Chandigarh is 08:40. The total halt time of train 64563 at Chandigarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghagghar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sahibzada Asngr at a distance of 11km.

Sahibzada Asngr

It is the 7th station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Sahibzada Asngr is SASN. The arrival time of 64563 at Sahibzada Asngr is 08:53. The departure time of train 64563 from Sahibzada Asngr is 08:55. The total halt time of train 64563 at Sahibzada Asngr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandigarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kharar at a distance of 17km.

Kharar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Kharar is KARR. The arrival time of 64563 at Kharar is 09:07. The departure time of train 64563 from Kharar is 09:09. The total halt time of train 64563 at Kharar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibzada Asngr is 17km away. The next stopping station is Morinda at a distance of 19km.

Morinda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Morinda is MRND. The arrival time of 64563 at Morinda is 09:36. The departure time of train 64563 from Morinda is 09:37. The total halt time of train 64563 at Morinda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Kurali at a distance of 8km.

Kurali

It is the 10th station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Kurali is KRLI. The arrival time of 64563 at Kurali is 09:45. The departure time of train 64563 from Kurali is 09:46. The total halt time of train 64563 at Kurali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morinda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Minapur at a distance of 8km.

Minapur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Minapur is MNPR. The arrival time of 64563 at Minapur is 09:55. The departure time of train 64563 from Minapur is 09:56. The total halt time of train 64563 at Minapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurali is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rupnagar at a distance of 8km.

Rupnagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Rupnagar is RPAR. The arrival time of 64563 at Rupnagar is 10:03. The departure time of train 64563 from Rupnagar is 10:05. The total halt time of train 64563 at Rupnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Minapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ghanauli at a distance of 9km.

Ghanauli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Ghanauli is GANL. The arrival time of 64563 at Ghanauli is 10:14. The departure time of train 64563 from Ghanauli is 10:15. The total halt time of train 64563 at Ghanauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bharatgarh at a distance of 10km.

Bharatgarh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Bharatgarh is BARJ. The arrival time of 64563 at Bharatgarh is 10:24. The departure time of train 64563 from Bharatgarh is 10:25. The total halt time of train 64563 at Bharatgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghanauli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kiratpur Sahib at a distance of 9km.

Kiratpur Sahib

It is the 15th station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Kiratpur Sahib is KART. The arrival time of 64563 at Kiratpur Sahib is 10:33. The departure time of train 64563 from Kiratpur Sahib is 10:34. The total halt time of train 64563 at Kiratpur Sahib is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatgarh is 9km away. The next stopping station is Anandpur Sahib at a distance of 8km.

Anandpur Sahib

It is the 16th station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Anandpur Sahib is ANSB. The arrival time of 64563 at Anandpur Sahib is 10:44. The departure time of train 64563 from Anandpur Sahib is 10:45. The total halt time of train 64563 at Anandpur Sahib is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiratpur Sahib is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nangal Dam at a distance of 20km.

Nangal Dam

It is the 17th station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Nangal Dam is NLDM. The arrival time of 64563 at Nangal Dam is 11:15. The departure time of train 64563 from Nangal Dam is 11:25. The total halt time of train 64563 at Nangal Dam is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anandpur Sahib is 20km away. The next stopping station is Raimahtpur at a distance of 6km.

Raimahtpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Raimahtpur is MTPR. The arrival time of 64563 at Raimahtpur is 11:35. The departure time of train 64563 from Raimahtpur is 11:36. The total halt time of train 64563 at Raimahtpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nangal Dam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Una Himachal at a distance of 10km.

Una Himachal

It is the 19th station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Una Himachal is UHL. The arrival time of 64563 at Una Himachal is 11:49. The departure time of train 64563 from Una Himachal is 11:51. The total halt time of train 64563 at Una Himachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raimahtpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Panoh at a distance of 11km.

Panoh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Panoh is PH. The arrival time of 64563 at Panoh is 12:07. The departure time of train 64563 from Panoh is 12:08. The total halt time of train 64563 at Panoh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Una Himachal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Churaru Takrala at a distance of 5km.

Churaru Takrala

It is the 21st station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Churaru Takrala is CHTL. The arrival time of 64563 at Churaru Takrala is 12:17. The departure time of train 64563 from Churaru Takrala is 12:18. The total halt time of train 64563 at Churaru Takrala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panoh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Amb Andaura at a distance of 12km.

Amb Andaura

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Amb Andaura is AADR. The arrival time of 64563 at Amb Andaura is 12:35. The previous stopping station, Churaru Takrala is 12km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu?

Chandigarh, Nangal Dam are major halts where UMB Nldm Addr Memu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 64563 UMB Nldm Addr Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of UMB Nldm Addr Memu?

Train number of UMB Nldm Addr Memu is 64563. You can check entire UMB Nldm Addr Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

64563 train schedule UMB Nldm Addr Memu train time table UMB Nldm Addr Memu ka time table UMB Nldm Addr Memu kitne baje hai UMB Nldm Addr Memu ka number64563 train time table