64583 TDL DLI Memu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Tundla Junction Delhi Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tundla Junction
(TDL)

06:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Mitawali
(MTI)
06:24
06:25
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Barhan
(BRN)
06:33
06:34
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chamrola
(CMR)
06:41
06:42
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jalesar Road
(JLS)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Pora
(PORA)
06:58
06:59
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Hathras Junction
(HRS)
07:08
07:09
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sasni
(SNS)
07:18
07:19
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mandrak
(MXK)
07:28
07:29
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Daud Khan
(DAQ)
07:42
07:43
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
08:40
08:45
Halt: 5 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Mahrawal
(MWUE)
08:55
08:56
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kulwa
(KLA)
09:06
09:07
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Somna
(SOM)
09:16
09:17
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Danwar
(DAR)
09:26
09:27
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kamalpur
(KAMP)
09:33
09:34
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Khurja Junction
(KRJ)
09:40
09:45
Halt: 5 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Sikandarpur
(SKQ)
09:52
09:53
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Gangraul Halt
(GNRL)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Chola
(CHL)
10:06
10:07
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Wair
(WAIR)
10:13
10:14
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Dankaur
(DKDE)
10:27
10:28
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Ajaibpur
(AJR)
10:36
10:37
Halt: 1 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Boraki
(BRKY)
10:43
10:44
Halt: 1 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Dadri
(DER)
10:50
10:51
Halt: 1 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Maripat
(MIU)
10:58
10:59
Halt: 1 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
12:11
12:13
Halt: 2 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Sahibabad
(SBB)
12:22
12:23
Halt: 1 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Viveka Vihar
(VVB)
12:29
12:30
Halt: 1 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Delhi Shahdara
(DSA)
12:34
12:35
Halt: 1 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
13:00
204 Km
Day 1
daily

64583 TDL DLI Memu is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Tundla Jn (TDL) and Delhi Jn (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 64583. At the top of the page, one can find the 64583 train route and the 64583 train time table. It departs from the source station Tundla Jn (TDL) at 06:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 13:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 204 kilometre. 64583 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Tundla Jn, Mitawali, Barhan, Chamrola, Jalesar Road, Pora, Hathras Jn, Sasni, Mandrak, Daud Khan, Aligarh Jn, Mahrawal, Kulwa, Somna, Danwar, Kamalpur, Khurja Jn, Sikandarpur, Gangraul Halt, Chola, Wair, Dankaur, Ajaibpur, Boraki, Dadri, Maripat, Ghaziabad, Sahibabad, Viveka Vihar, Delhi Shahdara, Delhi Jn.

64583 TDL DLI Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 64583 train time table, travelling by 64583 TDL DLI Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tundla Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The departure time of train 64583 from Tundla Jn is 06:15. The next stopping station is Mitawali at a distance of 7km.

2. Mitawali

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Mitawali is MTI. The arrival time of 64583 at Mitawali is 06:24. The departure time of train 64583 from Mitawali is 06:25. The total halt time of train 64583 at Mitawali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Barhan at a distance of 8km.

3. Barhan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Barhan is BRN. The arrival time of 64583 at Barhan is 06:33. The departure time of train 64583 from Barhan is 06:34. The total halt time of train 64583 at Barhan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mitawali is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chamrola at a distance of 6km.

4. Chamrola

It is the 4th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Chamrola is CMR. The arrival time of 64583 at Chamrola is 06:41. The departure time of train 64583 from Chamrola is 06:42. The total halt time of train 64583 at Chamrola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barhan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jalesar Road at a distance of 7km.

5. Jalesar Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Jalesar Road is JLS. The arrival time of 64583 at Jalesar Road is 06:49. The departure time of train 64583 from Jalesar Road is 06:50. The total halt time of train 64583 at Jalesar Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chamrola is 7km away. The next stopping station is Pora at a distance of 9km.

6. Pora

It is the 6th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Pora is PORA. The arrival time of 64583 at Pora is 06:58. The departure time of train 64583 from Pora is 06:59. The total halt time of train 64583 at Pora is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalesar Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Hathras Jn at a distance of 11km.

7. Hathras Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Hathras Jn is HRS. The arrival time of 64583 at Hathras Jn is 07:08. The departure time of train 64583 from Hathras Jn is 07:09. The total halt time of train 64583 at Hathras Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pora is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sasni at a distance of 9km.

8. Sasni

It is the 8th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Sasni is SNS. The arrival time of 64583 at Sasni is 07:18. The departure time of train 64583 from Sasni is 07:19. The total halt time of train 64583 at Sasni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathras Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mandrak at a distance of 7km.

9. Mandrak

It is the 9th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Mandrak is MXK. The arrival time of 64583 at Mandrak is 07:28. The departure time of train 64583 from Mandrak is 07:29. The total halt time of train 64583 at Mandrak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasni is 7km away. The next stopping station is Daud Khan at a distance of 7km.

10. Daud Khan

It is the 10th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Daud Khan is DAQ. The arrival time of 64583 at Daud Khan is 07:42. The departure time of train 64583 from Daud Khan is 07:43. The total halt time of train 64583 at Daud Khan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandrak is 7km away. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 7km.

11. Aligarh Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 64583 at Aligarh Jn is 08:40. The departure time of train 64583 from Aligarh Jn is 08:45. The total halt time of train 64583 at Aligarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daud Khan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mahrawal at a distance of 6km.

12. Mahrawal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Mahrawal is MWUE. The arrival time of 64583 at Mahrawal is 08:55. The departure time of train 64583 from Mahrawal is 08:56. The total halt time of train 64583 at Mahrawal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kulwa at a distance of 6km.

13. Kulwa

It is the 13th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Kulwa is KLA. The arrival time of 64583 at Kulwa is 09:06. The departure time of train 64583 from Kulwa is 09:07. The total halt time of train 64583 at Kulwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahrawal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Somna at a distance of 10km.

14. Somna

It is the 14th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Somna is SOM. The arrival time of 64583 at Somna is 09:16. The departure time of train 64583 from Somna is 09:17. The total halt time of train 64583 at Somna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulwa is 10km away. The next stopping station is Danwar at a distance of 10km.

15. Danwar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Danwar is DAR. The arrival time of 64583 at Danwar is 09:26. The departure time of train 64583 from Danwar is 09:27. The total halt time of train 64583 at Danwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Somna is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kamalpur at a distance of 5km.

16. Kamalpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Kamalpur is KAMP. The arrival time of 64583 at Kamalpur is 09:33. The departure time of train 64583 from Kamalpur is 09:34. The total halt time of train 64583 at Kamalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danwar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khurja Jn at a distance of 6km.

17. Khurja Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Khurja Jn is KRJ. The arrival time of 64583 at Khurja Jn is 09:40. The departure time of train 64583 from Khurja Jn is 09:45. The total halt time of train 64583 at Khurja Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamalpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sikandarpur at a distance of 6km.

18. Sikandarpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Sikandarpur is SKQ. The arrival time of 64583 at Sikandarpur is 09:52. The departure time of train 64583 from Sikandarpur is 09:53. The total halt time of train 64583 at Sikandarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurja Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gangraul Halt at a distance of 5km.

19. Gangraul Halt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Gangraul Halt is GNRL. The arrival time of 64583 at Gangraul Halt is 09:59. The departure time of train 64583 from Gangraul Halt is 10:00. The total halt time of train 64583 at Gangraul Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikandarpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chola at a distance of 4km.

20. Chola

It is the 20th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Chola is CHL. The arrival time of 64583 at Chola is 10:06. The departure time of train 64583 from Chola is 10:07. The total halt time of train 64583 at Chola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangraul Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Wair at a distance of 5km.

21. Wair

It is the 21st station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Wair is WAIR. The arrival time of 64583 at Wair is 10:13. The departure time of train 64583 from Wair is 10:14. The total halt time of train 64583 at Wair is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chola is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dankaur at a distance of 8km.

22. Dankaur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Dankaur is DKDE. The arrival time of 64583 at Dankaur is 10:27. The departure time of train 64583 from Dankaur is 10:28. The total halt time of train 64583 at Dankaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wair is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ajaibpur at a distance of 9km.

23. Ajaibpur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Ajaibpur is AJR. The arrival time of 64583 at Ajaibpur is 10:36. The departure time of train 64583 from Ajaibpur is 10:37. The total halt time of train 64583 at Ajaibpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dankaur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Boraki at a distance of 5km.

24. Boraki

It is the 24th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Boraki is BRKY. The arrival time of 64583 at Boraki is 10:43. The departure time of train 64583 from Boraki is 10:44. The total halt time of train 64583 at Boraki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajaibpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dadri at a distance of 4km.

25. Dadri

It is the 25th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Dadri is DER. The arrival time of 64583 at Dadri is 10:50. The departure time of train 64583 from Dadri is 10:51. The total halt time of train 64583 at Dadri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boraki is 4km away. The next stopping station is Maripat at a distance of 7km.

26. Maripat

It is the 26th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Maripat is MIU. The arrival time of 64583 at Maripat is 10:58. The departure time of train 64583 from Maripat is 10:59. The total halt time of train 64583 at Maripat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 10km.

27. Ghaziabad

It is the 27th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 64583 at Ghaziabad is 12:11. The departure time of train 64583 from Ghaziabad is 12:13. The total halt time of train 64583 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maripat is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sahibabad at a distance of 7km.

28. Sahibabad

It is the 28th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Sahibabad is SBB. The arrival time of 64583 at Sahibabad is 12:22. The departure time of train 64583 from Sahibabad is 12:23. The total halt time of train 64583 at Sahibabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Viveka Vihar at a distance of 4km.

29. Viveka Vihar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Viveka Vihar is VVB. The arrival time of 64583 at Viveka Vihar is 12:29. The departure time of train 64583 from Viveka Vihar is 12:30. The total halt time of train 64583 at Viveka Vihar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibabad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Shahdara at a distance of 3km.

30. Delhi Shahdara

It is the 30th station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Delhi Shahdara is DSA. The arrival time of 64583 at Delhi Shahdara is 12:34. The departure time of train 64583 from Delhi Shahdara is 12:35. The total halt time of train 64583 at Delhi Shahdara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viveka Vihar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 6km.

31. Delhi Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Tundla Jn. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 64583 at Delhi Jn is 13:00. The previous stopping station, Delhi Shahdara is 6km away.

64583 TDL DLI Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 64583 TDL DLI Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 64583 TDL DLI Memu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 64583 TDL DLI Memu?

Aligarh Junction, Khurja Junction are major halts where TDL DLI Memu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 64583 TDL DLI Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 64583 TDL DLI Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TDL DLI Memu?

Train number of TDL DLI Memu is 64583. You can check entire TDL DLI Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

64583 train schedule TDL DLI Memu train time table TDL DLI Memu ka time table TDL DLI Memu kitne baje hai TDL DLI Memu ka number64583 train time table