66019 AJJ SA Passr Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Arakkonam Salem Junction   MEMU
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Arakkonam
(AJJ)

04:40
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

2
Sholinghur
(SHU)
05:04
05:05
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

3
Walajah Road
(WJR)
05:19
05:20
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

4
Mukundarayapurm
(MCN)
05:29
05:30
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

5
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
06:00
06:05
Halt: 5 Min
61 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

6
Latteri
(LTI)
06:15
06:16
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

7
Virinchipuram
(VJ)
06:21
06:22
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

8
Kavanur
(KVN)
06:29
06:30
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

9
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
06:35
06:37
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

10
Melalathur
(MEH)
06:41
06:42
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

11
Valathoor
(VLT)
06:48
06:49
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

12
Melpatti
(MPI)
06:56
06:57
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

13
Pachchakuppam
(PCKM)
07:04
07:05
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

14
Ambur
(AB)
07:13
07:15
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

15
Vinnamangalam
(VGM)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

16
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
07:34
07:35
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

17
Kettandapatti
(KDY)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
138 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

18
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
08:05
08:10
Halt: 5 Min
145 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

19
Tirupattur Junction
(TPT)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
153 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

20
Kagankarai
(KEY)
08:38
08:40
Halt: 2 Min
164 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

21
Kunnathur
(KNNT)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
170 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

22
Samalpatti
(SLY)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
176 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

23
Dasampatti
(DST)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
185 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

24
Doddampatti
(DPI)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
193 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

25
Morappur
(MAP)
09:23
09:25
Halt: 2 Min
200 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

26
Thonganur
(TNGR)
09:29
09:30
Halt: 1 Min
206 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

27
Buddireddippati
(BDY)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
212 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

28
Bommidi
(BQI)
09:49
09:50
Halt: 1 Min
223 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

29
Lokur
(LCR)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
232 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

30
Danishpet
(DSPT)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
241 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

31
Tinnappatti
(TNT)
10:19
10:20
Halt: 1 Min
248 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

32
Karuppur
(KPPR)
10:34
10:35
Halt: 1 Min
258 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

33
Salem Junction
(SA)
11:15
265 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

66019 AJJ SA Passr is a MEMU train run by Indian railways between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Salem Jn (SA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 66019. At the top of the page, one can find the 66019 train route and the 66019 train time table. It departs from the source station Arakkonam (AJJ) at 04:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Salem Jn (SA) at 11:15 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 265 kilometre. 66019 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Arakkonam, Sholinghur, Walajah Road, Mukundarayapurm, Katpadi Jn, Latteri, Virinchipuram, Kavanur, Gudiyattam, Melalathur, Valathoor, Melpatti, Pachchakuppam, Ambur, Vinnamangalam, Vaniyambadi, Kettandapatti, Jolarpettai, Tirupattur Jn, Kagankarai, Kunnathur, Samalpatti, Dasampatti, Doddampatti, Morappur, Thonganur, Buddireddippati, Bommidi, Lokur, Danishpet, Tinnappatti, Karuppur, Salem Jn.

66019 AJJ SA Passr Stops

If we closely look at the 66019 train time table, travelling by 66019 AJJ SA Passr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Arakkonam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The departure time of train 66019 from Arakkonam is 04:40. The next stopping station is Sholinghur at a distance of 21km.

2. Sholinghur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Sholinghur is SHU. The arrival time of 66019 at Sholinghur is 05:04. The departure time of train 66019 from Sholinghur is 05:05. The total halt time of train 66019 at Sholinghur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 21km away. The next stopping station is Walajah Road at a distance of 15km.

3. Walajah Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Walajah Road is WJR. The arrival time of 66019 at Walajah Road is 05:19. The departure time of train 66019 from Walajah Road is 05:20. The total halt time of train 66019 at Walajah Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholinghur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Mukundarayapurm at a distance of 8km.

4. Mukundarayapurm

It is the 4th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Mukundarayapurm is MCN. The arrival time of 66019 at Mukundarayapurm is 05:29. The departure time of train 66019 from Mukundarayapurm is 05:30. The total halt time of train 66019 at Mukundarayapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajah Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 17km.

5. Katpadi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 66019 at Katpadi Jn is 06:00. The departure time of train 66019 from Katpadi Jn is 06:05. The total halt time of train 66019 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukundarayapurm is 17km away. The next stopping station is Latteri at a distance of 8km.

6. Latteri

It is the 6th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Latteri is LTI. The arrival time of 66019 at Latteri is 06:15. The departure time of train 66019 from Latteri is 06:16. The total halt time of train 66019 at Latteri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Virinchipuram at a distance of 5km.

7. Virinchipuram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Virinchipuram is VJ. The arrival time of 66019 at Virinchipuram is 06:21. The departure time of train 66019 from Virinchipuram is 06:22. The total halt time of train 66019 at Virinchipuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latteri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kavanur at a distance of 6km.

8. Kavanur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Kavanur is KVN. The arrival time of 66019 at Kavanur is 06:29. The departure time of train 66019 from Kavanur is 06:30. The total halt time of train 66019 at Kavanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virinchipuram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gudiyattam at a distance of 6km.

9. Gudiyattam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Gudiyattam is GYM. The arrival time of 66019 at Gudiyattam is 06:35. The departure time of train 66019 from Gudiyattam is 06:37. The total halt time of train 66019 at Gudiyattam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kavanur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Melalathur at a distance of 4km.

10. Melalathur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Melalathur is MEH. The arrival time of 66019 at Melalathur is 06:41. The departure time of train 66019 from Melalathur is 06:42. The total halt time of train 66019 at Melalathur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudiyattam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Valathoor at a distance of 5km.

11. Valathoor

It is the 11th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Valathoor is VLT. The arrival time of 66019 at Valathoor is 06:48. The departure time of train 66019 from Valathoor is 06:49. The total halt time of train 66019 at Valathoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melalathur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Melpatti at a distance of 6km.

12. Melpatti

It is the 12th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Melpatti is MPI. The arrival time of 66019 at Melpatti is 06:56. The departure time of train 66019 from Melpatti is 06:57. The total halt time of train 66019 at Melpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valathoor is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pachchakuppam at a distance of 6km.

13. Pachchakuppam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Pachchakuppam is PCKM. The arrival time of 66019 at Pachchakuppam is 07:04. The departure time of train 66019 from Pachchakuppam is 07:05. The total halt time of train 66019 at Pachchakuppam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melpatti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ambur at a distance of 6km.

14. Ambur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Ambur is AB. The arrival time of 66019 at Ambur is 07:13. The departure time of train 66019 from Ambur is 07:15. The total halt time of train 66019 at Ambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pachchakuppam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vinnamangalam at a distance of 8km.

15. Vinnamangalam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Vinnamangalam is VGM. The arrival time of 66019 at Vinnamangalam is 07:24. The departure time of train 66019 from Vinnamangalam is 07:25. The total halt time of train 66019 at Vinnamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vaniyambadi at a distance of 8km.

16. Vaniyambadi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Vaniyambadi is VN. The arrival time of 66019 at Vaniyambadi is 07:34. The departure time of train 66019 from Vaniyambadi is 07:35. The total halt time of train 66019 at Vaniyambadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vinnamangalam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kettandapatti at a distance of 9km.

17. Kettandapatti

It is the 17th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Kettandapatti is KDY. The arrival time of 66019 at Kettandapatti is 07:44. The departure time of train 66019 from Kettandapatti is 07:45. The total halt time of train 66019 at Kettandapatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambadi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 7km.

18. Jolarpettai

It is the 18th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 66019 at Jolarpettai is 08:05. The departure time of train 66019 from Jolarpettai is 08:10. The total halt time of train 66019 at Jolarpettai is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kettandapatti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tirupattur Jn at a distance of 8km.

19. Tirupattur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tirupattur Jn is TPT. The arrival time of 66019 at Tirupattur Jn is 08:24. The departure time of train 66019 from Tirupattur Jn is 08:25. The total halt time of train 66019 at Tirupattur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kagankarai at a distance of 11km.

20. Kagankarai

It is the 20th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Kagankarai is KEY. The arrival time of 66019 at Kagankarai is 08:38. The departure time of train 66019 from Kagankarai is 08:40. The total halt time of train 66019 at Kagankarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupattur Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kunnathur at a distance of 6km.

21. Kunnathur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Kunnathur is KNNT. The arrival time of 66019 at Kunnathur is 08:44. The departure time of train 66019 from Kunnathur is 08:45. The total halt time of train 66019 at Kunnathur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kagankarai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Samalpatti at a distance of 6km.

22. Samalpatti

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Samalpatti is SLY. The arrival time of 66019 at Samalpatti is 08:54. The departure time of train 66019 from Samalpatti is 08:55. The total halt time of train 66019 at Samalpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunnathur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dasampatti at a distance of 9km.

23. Dasampatti

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Dasampatti is DST. The arrival time of 66019 at Dasampatti is 09:04. The departure time of train 66019 from Dasampatti is 09:05. The total halt time of train 66019 at Dasampatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalpatti is 9km away. The next stopping station is Doddampatti at a distance of 8km.

24. Doddampatti

It is the 24th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Doddampatti is DPI. The arrival time of 66019 at Doddampatti is 09:14. The departure time of train 66019 from Doddampatti is 09:15. The total halt time of train 66019 at Doddampatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dasampatti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Morappur at a distance of 7km.

25. Morappur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Morappur is MAP. The arrival time of 66019 at Morappur is 09:23. The departure time of train 66019 from Morappur is 09:25. The total halt time of train 66019 at Morappur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Doddampatti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Thonganur at a distance of 6km.

26. Thonganur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Thonganur is TNGR. The arrival time of 66019 at Thonganur is 09:29. The departure time of train 66019 from Thonganur is 09:30. The total halt time of train 66019 at Thonganur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morappur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Buddireddippati at a distance of 6km.

27. Buddireddippati

It is the 27th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Buddireddippati is BDY. The arrival time of 66019 at Buddireddippati is 09:39. The departure time of train 66019 from Buddireddippati is 09:40. The total halt time of train 66019 at Buddireddippati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thonganur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bommidi at a distance of 11km.

28. Bommidi

It is the 28th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Bommidi is BQI. The arrival time of 66019 at Bommidi is 09:49. The departure time of train 66019 from Bommidi is 09:50. The total halt time of train 66019 at Bommidi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buddireddippati is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lokur at a distance of 9km.

29. Lokur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Lokur is LCR. The arrival time of 66019 at Lokur is 09:59. The departure time of train 66019 from Lokur is 10:00. The total halt time of train 66019 at Lokur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bommidi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Danishpet at a distance of 9km.

30. Danishpet

It is the 30th station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Danishpet is DSPT. The arrival time of 66019 at Danishpet is 10:09. The departure time of train 66019 from Danishpet is 10:10. The total halt time of train 66019 at Danishpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tinnappatti at a distance of 7km.

31. Tinnappatti

It is the 31st station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 248 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tinnappatti is TNT. The arrival time of 66019 at Tinnappatti is 10:19. The departure time of train 66019 from Tinnappatti is 10:20. The total halt time of train 66019 at Tinnappatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danishpet is 7km away. The next stopping station is Karuppur at a distance of 10km.

32. Karuppur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 258 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Karuppur is KPPR. The arrival time of 66019 at Karuppur is 10:34. The departure time of train 66019 from Karuppur is 10:35. The total halt time of train 66019 at Karuppur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinnappatti is 10km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 7km.

33. Salem Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 66019 at Salem Jn is 11:15. The previous stopping station, Karuppur is 7km away.

66019 AJJ SA Passr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 66019 AJJ SA Passr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 66019 AJJ SA Passr running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 66019 AJJ SA Passr?

Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai are major halts where AJJ SA Passr halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 66019 AJJ SA Passr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 66019 AJJ SA Passr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AJJ SA Passr?

Train number of AJJ SA Passr is 66019. You can check entire AJJ SA Passr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

66019 train schedule AJJ SA Passr train time table AJJ SA Passr ka time table AJJ SA Passr kitne baje hai AJJ SA Passr ka number66019 train time table